Chess

Karpos Open 2018 live

Skopje OpenThe 8th Karpos OPEN 2018 is organized by the municipality Karpos, Skopje, FYROM, in collaboration with Chess Club Gambit Asseco.
The tournament will be from 24.03.2018 till 31.03.2018.
The Tournament will be played according to the rules of Swiss System in 9 rounds. Players will have 90
minutes till the end of the game with 30 sec. for a move, timed from the first move.

Live game with analysis will be provided daily with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

Around 100 players are expected. Top seeded are GM Robert Markus, GM Kiril Georgiev, GM Milos Perunovic etc…

Live games with analysis will be provided daily on Chessdom.com with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

more live chess2018 European Individual Championship/Candidates Chess 2018

Participants Karpos 2018:

1 GM Markus Robert
2 GM Georgiev Kiril
3 GM Perunovic Milos
4 GM Damljanovic Branko
5 GM Zajic Milan
6 GM Blagojevic Dragisa
7 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar
8 GM Nedev Trajko
9 IM Annaberdiev Meilis
10 GM Antic Dejan
11 IM Nasuta Grzegorz
12 GM Arnaudov G. Petar
13 GM Markovic Miroslav
14 IM Radovanovic Nikola
15 IM Nguyen Piotr
16 GM Drazic Sinisa
17 GM Jacimovic Dragoljub
18 FM Nikolovski Nikola
19 FM Sai Agni Jeevitesh J
20 IM Zlatanovic Boroljub
21 IM Krishna Teja N
22 IM Danchevski Orce
23 IM Milenkovic Mladen
24 FM Dinev Dejan
25 FM Lazov Toni
26 FM Supancic Darko
27 FM Paszewski Mateusz
28 FM Andonovski Ljubisa
29 IM Zupe Miran
30 FM Yordanov Lachezar
31 FM Veleski Robert
32 WFM Radeva Viktoria
33 Mihov Filip
34 FM Konstantinov Aleksandar
35 Zugaj Fjodor
36 Kerem Halil Ozgun
37 FM Kralevski Aleksander
38 Vaklinov Vasil
39 Terziev Dimo
40 FM Ilic Ljubomir
41 Gjorshev Ljupcho
42 Angun Batu
43 Vassilev Martin
44 Bejatovic Bojana
45 Bachaus Sander
46 Stosevski Ilija
47 Krstev Emil
48 Risteski Emil
49 Yerden Huseyin Eren
50 Gurel Ahmet Unal
51 CM Gokcek Kursat Bugra
52 Akin Yagiz Cinar
53 Kilic Gokturk Kagan
54 Georgieva Emilia
55 Veljanoski Andrej
56 Jovchev Riste
57 Zhezhov Emil
58 Lakinska Simona
59 Manova Ivana
60 Yassibag Ipek Asli
61 Dimkovski Stojancho
62 Turkmen Yusuf Cagan
63 Jordanov Mihail
64 Nikolov Kole
65 Kosteski Mile
66 AFM Zlatkov Anton
67 Petrovic Lazar
68 Kabadayi Suleyman Arda
69 Caro Mimin
70 Novevski Bojan
71 Cengel Edibe Eylul
72 Zrmanovska Mihaela
73 Janeski Leon
74 Drmac Stefan
75 Petreski Leonid
76 Kjosev Stefan
77 Nikolovski Kiril
78 Dodovski Jakov
79 Kalin Andrei
80 Pavkovski Nikola
81 Vojneski Gorazd
82 Lazovski Kristijan
83 Fanakis Ioannis
84 Ajradinoska Indzi
85 Miovski Matej
86 Shutoski Ivan
87 Zlatkova Ana

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018