Chess

predictions

Open Ciudad de Montcada 2013

Montcada-2013The XXI Open Internacional Ciutat de Montcada will take place from June 25th to July 3rd at the Ciutat de Montcada Hotel. c/. Verdi 12. Centro Comercial El Punt. Montcada i Reixac. Estación Renfe Montcada Ripollet.

The event is a part of the X Catalan Chess Circuit and is qualified as a “Superior A” tournament.

The tournament will be divided in two groups. Group A for players with an Elo rating over 2000, and Group B for players that do not meet this criterion. It will be a 9-rounds Swiss open, valid for FIDE, FEDA and FCDE.

First prizes in Group A: 1.200 € / 700 € / 600 € / 500 € / 400 €.

A strong group of Grandmasters is registered to participate. First seeds are Romanian Liviu-Ditier Nisipeanu, Argentinian Fernando Peralta, Cuban Isán Ortiz, defending champion Vladimir Burmakin and Georgian Levan Aroshidze.

129 players are signed up to participate in the B group.

Official website

Nisipeanu top seeded at the tournament

Nisipeanu top seeded at the tournament

Participants Open A:

1. GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter ROU 2667
2. GM Peralta Fernando ARG 2622
3. GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2612
4. GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2575
5. GM Aroshidze Levan GEO 2568
6. GM Gleizerov Evgeny RUS 2553
7. GM Cori Jorge PER 2549
8. GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2536
9. GM Cabrera Alexis ESP 2525
10. GM Ulibin Mikhail RUS 2523
11. IM Pancevski Filip MKD 2513
12. IM Guerra Mendez Jose Angel CUB 2505
13. GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2499
14. GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2496
15. GM Flores Rios Mauricio CHI 2492
16. IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito ESP 2490
17. IM Moreno Ruiz Javier ESP 2486
18. GM Cuartas Jaime Alexander COL 2484
19. IM Escobar Forero Alder COL 2468
20. GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2468
21. IM Narayanan Srinath IND 2464
22. IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu IND 2464
23. GM Neelotpal Das IND 2461
24. GM Munoz Pantoja Miguel ESP 2459
25. IM Kjartansson Gudmundur ISL 2453
26. GM Herraiz Hidalgo Herminio ESP 2447
27. IM Saptarshi Roy IND 2447
28. IM Fluvia Poyatos Jordi ESP 2445
29. WGM Cori T. Deysi PER 2437
30. IM Valdes Leonardo CRC 2436
31. FM Ducarmon Quinten NED 2436
32. IM Panelo Marcelo ARG 2428
33. IM Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro ESP 2424
34. IM Aloma Vidal Robert ESP 2421
35. IM Gagare Shardul IND 2407
36. FM Sanchez Ibern Marc ESP 2401
37. FM Anurag Mhamal IND 2401
38. IM Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria ESP 2400
39. GM Laxman R.R. IND 2397
40. IM Del Rey Diego ESP 2376
41. FM Camacho Collados Jose KOR 2371
42. IM Rios Cristhian Camilo COL 2360
43. WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza CUB 2331
44. FM Barbero Sendic Alejandro ESP 2326
45. IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel ESP 2321
46. Rishi Sardana IND 2308
47. FM Ruiz Aguilar Pablo Alexander COL 2307
48. FM Martinez Ramirez Erik ESP 2306
49. CM Arjun Bharat IND 2298
50. WIM Nicolas Zapata Irene ESP 2283
51. MK Gallart Zafra Jaume ESP 2279
52. Abhishek Kelkar IND 2274
53. FM Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto ESP 2273
54. FM Cruz Lledo Pablo ESP 2258
55. FM Garcia Eduardo COL 2254
56. FM Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2245
57. FM Thakur Akash IND 2215
58. Navarrete Espi Samuel ESP 2214
59. MK Chalmeta Ugas Jordi ESP 2210
60. WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2200
61. MK Carrasco Rodriguez Jesus ESP 2183
62. WIM Zapata Karen PER 2180
63. MK Martorell Aguado Joan ESP 2179
64. MK Menac Comas Joan Ramon ESP 2170
65. Dalo Hermes VEN 2148
66. MK Amores Gago Javier ESP 2142
67. Juan Bartroli Pau ESP 2142
68. Aryan Chopra IND 2122
69. MK Del Valle Cirera Adria ESP 2118
70. MK Fernandez Diaz Cristian ESP 2100
71. MK Gutierrez Anso Jose ESP 2096
72. Jaramillo Ochoa Mateo COL 2095
73. Garriga Cazorla Pere ESP 2090
74. Cori Quispe Kevin PER 2088
75. Santos Morales Natalia Andrea COL 2081
76. FM Huguet Sergio HON 2080
77. Ortiz De Latierro Olivella Aitor ESP 2078
78. Porta Tovar Oriol ESP 2076
79. WIM Fandino Reyes Roquelina CUB 2067
80. Castellanos Bogalo Antonio ESP 2066
81. Kalinin Oleksandr UKR 2065
82. WIM Real Pereyra Diana Carime MEX 2062
83. Cervello Tost Ferran ESP 2035
84. Corriguelas Armillas Frederic ESP 2030
85. Jabli Mohamed ESP 2026
86. WIM Moreno Garcia Elizabeth Paola VEN 2025
87. Ducarmon Renzo NED 2020
88. Garcia De Blas Esteban ESP 2016
89. Sakhatskyi Oleksandr UKR 2016
90. Saez Coma Alejandro ESP 2005
91. Morais Carreras Javier ESP 1993
92. NM Ridameya Tatche Jose Miguel ESP 1991
93. Fernandez Gonzalez Julio Hono ESP 1986
94. MK Castells Briones Miquel ESP 1978
95. Barba Rios Enric ESP 1965
96. Porta Tovar Guillem ESP 1958
97. Garcia Ramos Daniel ESP 1955
98. Cervello I Tost Roger ESP 1951
99. Oset Teixidor Guerau ESP 1937
100. Nadal Fajardo Ricard ESP 1932
101. MK Severri Arrese Carlos ESP 1894
102. Perez Ruiz Santiago ESP 1883
103. Vargas Drechsler Carlos ESP 1874
104. Martinez Pla Xavier ESP 1873
105. Gallegos Gomez Jacinto ESP 1756

Participants Open B:

1. Molano Lafuente Ismael ESP 1985
2. Sanchez Moreno Jose Carlos ESP 1983
3. Walter Travella German ESP 1976
4. Saiz Rodrigo Josep Fernando ESP 1961
5. Soler Bel Josep ESP 1956
6. Rios Torondell Jaume ESP 1952
7. Soler Rionegro Andres ESP 1946
8. Parayre Soguero Jordi ESP 1920
9. Diaz Nieto Alberto ESP 1918
10. Torres Maiquez Sergio ESP 1913
11. Corominas Garrido Jordi ESP 1911
12. Barragan Hernandez Manel ESP 1909
13. Colom Andres Xavier ESP 1907
14. Lucas Ara Alejandro ESP 1890
15. Batista Perez Carlos ESP 1887
16. Torras Campdelacreu Xavier ESP 1885
17. Gil Gil Antoni ESP 1869
18. Juberias Guillen Paloma ESP 1868
19. Castellet Menchon Didac ESP 1862
20. Sole Bove Josep ESP 1861
21. Fernandez Pintado Xavier ESP 1854
22. De La Fuente Clemente Constan ESP 1851
23. Torrents Senal Marc ESP 1829
24. Luco Manubens Daniel ESP 1820
25. Oliva Anell Judith ESP 1819
26. Vicente Soriano Josep ESP 1815
27. Rodriguez Rodriguez Tomas ESP 1809
28. Roig Ruiz Carles ESP 1798
29. Ferres Saez Joan ESP 1793
30. Fuentes Barrientos Carlos ESP 1792
31. Escofet Llongueras Joan ESP 1792
32. Castellet Menchon Cora ESP 1785
33. Padilla Carmona Francisco ESP 1784
34. Opasiak Dustin Tennessee GER 1782
35. Navines Monfa Josep ESP 1775
36. Amores Oliveros Justo ESP 1767
37. Salazar Navas Josep ESP 1766
38. Rovira Ruiz Enric ESP 1765
39. Cuxart Taltavull Albert ESP 1765
40. Lozano Alarcon Alejandro ESP 1763
41. Martinez Hernandez Emili ESP 1757
42. Ferrer Fargas Jordi ESP 1749
43. Panades Catarineu Oriol ESP 1748
44. Peguero Peralta Jesus ESP 1744
45. Torras Chicon Adria ESP 1739
46. Jimenez Ruano Adrian ESP 1738
47. Mas Sayos Lluis ESP 1734
48. Caro Martinez Ramon ESP 1734
49. Flores Munoz Daniel ESP 1729
50. Massanet Miret Pere ESP 1728
51. Garrido Prats Diego ESP 1720
52. Ayats Llobera Gerard ESP 1702
53. Nin Serres Pere ESP 1699
54. Romero Funieles Rafael ESP 1699
55. Romero Gamez Francisco Javier ESP 1699
56. Vegara Gallego Pere ESP 1695
57. Tortosa Moros Joan ESP 1694
58. Castaneda Munoz Antonio ESP 1687
59. Salvador Sanchez Ricardo ESP 1681
60. Martinez Lopez Carlos ESP 1680
61. Breen Anthony IRL 1675
62. Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando ESP 1655
63. Martinez Sanchez Francesc ESP 1646
64. Ventura Solans Victor ESP 1646
65. Orteu Capdevila Max ESP 1644
66. Felipe Martinez Adrian ESP 1641
67. Febrero Perez Lluis ESP 1638
68. Siegel Rainer GER 1638
69. Izquierdo Morato Jaume ESP 1635
70. Molina Manas Miquel ESP 1634
71. Miquel Juan Marcelo ESP 1634
72. Argemi Camp Jaume ESP 1633
73. Fuertes Buisac Bernat ESP 1630
74. Rodriguez Batuecas Jordi ESP 1630
75. Cort Hidalgo Jordi ESP 1627
76. Moysen Cortes Jessica MEX 1619
77. Giralt Toro Julio ESP 1619
78. Giro Castellet Esteve ESP 1614
79. Ortega Lopez Jose ESP 1595
80. Cano Sevila Ivan ESP 1595
81. Sanchez Viana Jordi ESP 1591
82. Barata Anguas Pedro ESP 1584
83. Llige Porta Joan ESP 1582
84. Las Heras Aixandri Guillem ESP 1581
85. Riera Escayola Josep ESP 1579
86. Garcia Seto Jose Martin ESP 1573
87. Torralba Brosa Marc ESP 1564
88. Jimenez Paez Jaime ESP 1564
89. Guinjoan Fradera Joan ESP 1547
90. Boixader Arbo Xavier ESP 1546
91. Ji Pablo ESP 1546
92. Teixido Ponce Alfred ESP 1541
93. Gonzalez Saguillo Oriol ESP 1533
94. Pico Garcia Antoni ESP 1532
95. Olleta Tanya Jordi ESP 1527
96. Granados Aguilera Cristian ESP 1522
97. Caro Garre Joan ESP 1511
98. Martin Palau Roger ESP 1479
99. Castellvi Albareda Joaquim ESP 1460
100. Toquero Gracia Pau ESP 1456
101. Urrutia Mule Oriol ESP 1456
102. Bermejo Piquel Antonio ESP 1455
103. Sogues Tena Pilar ESP 1455
104. Rosas Lopez Marc ESP 1445
105. Baltasar Diaz Vicente ESP 1444
106. Freixa Rofastes Ernest ESP 1426
107. Ferrer Mussons Josep Albert ESP 1387
108. Tateo Ida USA 1387
109. Orts Gonzalez Rafael ESP 1286
110. Jove Barroso Arnau ESP 1234
111. Gonzalez Canovas Sebastia ESP 0
112. Guell Codina Ramon ESP 0
113. Jimenez Dominguez Albert ESP 0
114. Mellado Uroz Jose Pedro ESP 0
115. Silva Schultze Luis ESP 0
116. Lari Ranim ESP 0
117. Lopera Reig Dario ESP 0
118. Roman Ruiz Andres ESP 0
119. Escola Dominguez Francesc ESP 0
120. Cuellar Murillo Maximiliano ESP 0
121. Alves Garcia Eric ESP 0
122. Escola Bargues Francesc ESP 0
123. Grau Pere ESP 0
124. Carrera Font Daniel ESP 0
125. Escola Bargues Jordi ESP 0
126. Lopera Reig Nadia ESP 0
127. Pernia Gomez Sergi ESP 0
128. Abhinav Bharat IND 0
129. Del Rey Noel ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014