Chess

predictions

Romanian Superliga 2013

The Romanian Superliga 2013 is taking place from 31st August to 8th September at the Complexului Cleopatra in Mamaia, Constanţa.

The Superliga is organized by the FR Sah, CS Tinerii Maeştrii Bucureşti and AJS Constanţa.

Both Open and Women sections have 10 teams participating. Full lineups below.

Live Games

Romanian Superliga 2013

Romanian Superliga 2013

Superliga, Open (team compositions)

 

1. CS POLITEHNICA IAŞI

1 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2619 UKR
2 GM Balog Imre 2534 HUN
3 IM Mateuta Gabriel 2517 ROU
4 IM Danilov Vladimir 2405 ROU
5 FM Ungureanu Vlad 2374 ROU
6 FM Manole Vasile 2355 ROU
7 CM Stegariu Vlad-Ionut 2171 ROU
8 CM Gheorghiu Calin 2098 ROU

2. CSU PLOIEŞTI

1 IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2462 ROU
2 IM Baratosi Daniel 2402 ROU
3 IM Ionescu Doru-Alexandru 2330 ROU
4 IM Tomescu Vlad 2389 ROU
5 FM Voiteanu Gabriel 2250 ROU
6 CM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2224 ROU

3. CS VICTORIA TECHIRGHIOL

1 GM Timoshenko Georgy 2518 UKR
2 NM Valeanu Eduard-Andrei 2456 ROU
3 GM Ionescu Constantin 2443 ROU
4 IM Itkis Boris 2391 ROU
5 IM Raceanu Valentin 2424 ROU
6 IM Vioreanu Bogdan-Gabriel 2408 ROU
7 FM Spulber Cicirone 2187 ROU
8 CM Malureanu Costin-George 2135 ROU

4. CS AEM LUXTEN TIMIŞOARA

1 GM Volokitin Andrei 2688 UKR
2 GM Berkes Ferenc 2678 HUN
3 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2634 ROU
4 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2560 ROU
5 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2573 ROU
6 GM Berescu Alin-Mile 2470 ROU
7 GM Murariu Andrei 2533 ROU
8 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian 2411 ROU
9 CM Toma Radu-Cristian 2222 ROU
10 CM Bida Mihai-Eugen 2225 ROU

5. CS STUD. MEDICINA TIMIŞOARA

1 GM Nyzhnyk Illya 2625 UKR
2 GM Baklan Vladimir 2621 UKR
3 GM Manolache Marius 2503 ROU
4 GM Rogozenco Dorian 2515 ROU
5 IM Ardelean George-Catalin 2507 ROU
6 IM Anton Teodor 2442 ROU
7 IM Petre Nad-Titus 2365 ROU
8 IM Marasescu Ioan 2298 ROU
9 FM Stanciu Alexandru-Ovidiu 2355 ROU
10 NM Doros Radu-Marian 2307 ROU

6. CS OTOPENI

1 CM Pop Alexandru 2284 ROU
2 IM Grigore Nicolae-Petre 2379 ROU
3 FM Daianu Cristian-Clement 2233 ROU
4 CM Dicu Razvan-Stefan 2228 ROU
5 CM Vasile Claudiu-Daniel 2171 ROU
6 NM Palamar Cristian 2111 ROU
7 CM Nastase Robert-Paul 2099 ROU
8 I Palamar Theodor 1766 ROU
9 I Stanciu Andreea-Briana 1779 ROU
10 I Stancu Robert-Alexandru 1759 ROU

7. ACS ŞAH APA NOVA BUCUREŞTI

1 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2609 MDA
2 IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2532 ROU
3 GM Fedorov Alexei 2567 BLR
4 GM Marin Mihail 2560 ROU
5 IM Georgescu Tiberiu-Marian 2419 ROU
6 IM Dumitrache Dragos-Nicolae 2458 ROU
7 IM Doncea Vladimir 2415 ROU
8 CM Horvat Dan-Sebastian 2209 ROU
9 I David Alexandru-Vasile 2088 ROU
10 I Turcuman Dragos-Mihai 1627 ROU

8. CSM LUGOJ

1 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2550 ROU
2 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2576 RUS
3 IM Filip Lucian 2453 ROU
4 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof 2376 ROU
5 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2368 ROU
6 IM Manea Alexandru 2390 ROU
7 IM Vasilescu Lucian-Mihail 2283 ROU
8 FM Bach Adrian-Kalman 2244 ROU
9 I Neagu Mihai-Cosmin 1990 ROU

9. CS MUNCITORUL REŞIŢA

1 GM Shishkin Vadim 2508 UKR
2 IM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 2401 ROU
3 FM Manescu Tiberiu 2393 ROU
4 IM Thesing Matthias 2383 GER
5 IM Busu Corneliu 2273 ROU
6 NM Grozav Valeriu-Gheorghe 2165 ROU
7 NM Zaim Marian 2124 ROU
8 FM Vrencian Lehel 2190 ROU
9 I Bolintis Mihai 2085 ROU

10. CLUBUL DE ŞAH AL MUN. BAIA MARE

1 GM Erdos Viktor 2650 HUN
2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2665 ROU
3 GM Vajda Levente 2613 ROU
4 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2550 ROU
5 GM Banusz Tamas 2595 HUN
6 GM Grigore George-Gabriel 2484 ROU
7 FM Szabo Attila 2306 ROU
8 FM Hajbok Robert 2345 ROU

Superliga, Women (team compositions)

 

1. CS SÎNANDREI

1 WIM Raeva Elitsa 2292 BUL
2 WGM Ionica Iulia-Ionela 2195 ROU
3 WNM Rendi Eva 2101 ROU
4 I Nevednicii Alexandra 1682 ROU
5 I Szijarto Andreea-Irene 1491 ROU

2. CSM LUGOJ

1 WGM Papp Petra 2276 HUN
2 WIM Jicman Ligia-Letitia 2143 ROU
3 WFM Uta Adeline-Ramona 2081 ROU
4 WFM Craciun Paula-Iulia 2117 ROU
5 WCM Lolici Iselin-Amanda 1931 ROU
6 I Taposu-Matei Alexandra 1784 ROU

3. CSS TG. MUREŞ

1 WCM Adam Andrea 1921 ROU
2 I Jakab Tunde 1777 ROU
3 I Sonfalean Maria-Laura 1581 ROU
4 II Magarin Semela-Amara 1426 ROU
5 Petculescu Carina-Stefania 1001 ROU

4. CS STUD. MEDICINA TIMIŞOARA

1 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2431 TUR
2 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2254 ROU
3 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 2242 ROU
4 WFM Visanescu Daria-Ioana 2076 ROU
5 WCM Mathe Katalin 1979 ROU

5. CSM BUCUREŞTI

1 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2434 ROU
2 WGM Ionescu Irina 2229 ROU
3 WNM Anusca Madalina-Maria 2042 ROU
4 WCM Morea Georgiana-Steluta 1881 ROU
5 I Bogdan Elizaveta 1792 ROU
6 I Moldovan Petruta-Alisia 1694 ROU

6. CS POLITEHNICA-ANTIBIOTICE IAŞI

1 GM Lagno Kateryna 2542 UKR
2 GM Cmilyte Viktorija 2497 LTU
3 WGM Bulmaga Irina 2410 ROU
4 WGM L’ami Alina 2358 ROU
5 WIM Padurariu Ioana-Smaranda 2205 ROU
6 WCM Gelip Ioana 2050 ROU

7. ACS ŞAH APA NOVA BUCUREŞTI

1 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2328 ROU
2 WFM Chirita Andra-Marina 2024 ROU
3 WCM Ilie Maria-Ruxandra 2011 ROU
4 WCM Serbanescu Diana-Maria 1941 ROU
5 I Bracacescu Raluca-Veronica 1680 ROU
6 I Marica Ruxandra-Ioana 1529 ROU

8. CS UNIVERSITATEA ARAD

1 WNM Florea Dorina 1863 ROU
2 WNM Olea Liliana 1888 ROU
3 I Berintan Teodora 1849 ROU
4 I Firaru Roxana-Maria 1684 ROU

9. CS AEM LUXTEN TIMIŞOARA

1 GM Danielian Elina 2470 ARM
2 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2391 ROU
3 WGM Voicu-Jagodzinsky Carmen 2296 ROU
4 WIM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 2212 ROU
5 WCM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 1944 ROU

10. CLUBUL CENTRAL DE ŞAH BUCUREŞTI

1 WIM Marin Irina-Luiza 2130 ROU
2 WFM Baciu Anca-Otilia 2126 ROU
3 WFM Duminica Mariana 2014 ROU
4 I Dobre Ana-Margareta-Alexandra 1893 ROU
5 WNM Vasilescu Maria 1880 ROU
6 I Dumitrescu Madalina-Alexandra 1683 ROU

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014