Chess

imperia

Turkish National Championship 2012-2013

The Turkish National Championship 2012-2013 is taking place on 1-9 February at the Halls of the Limra Hotel in Antalya, Turkey.

The tournament will be a 9 round Swiss open and the Classical FIDE time control will be used.

The organizers are offering a prize fund of 30,000 Turkish lira, or approximately 17,000 USD. The prizes will be distributed as follows: 1st – 5,000 TL; 2nd – 3,500 TL; 3rd – 3,000 TL; 4th – 2,500 TL; 5th – 2,000 TL, etc.

A total of 320 players have signed in for participation. Among them, there are 18 titled players, including 5 GMs and 4 IMs. The favorites for the title are the GMs Dragan Solak, Alexander Ipatov – who is the current World Junior Champion – and Baris Esen.

Official website

Alexander Ipatov before the start of the first round

Participants:

 

 

1 GM SOLAK DRAGAN 2622 2603 İSTANBUL
2 GM IPATOV ALEXANDER 2577 2569 İSTANBUL
3 GM ESEN BARIŞ 2548 2565 ANTALYA
4 GM CAN EMRE 2399 2460 İSTANBUL
5 GM HAZNEDAROĞLU KIVANÇ 2469 2439 MERSİN
6 IM ERDOGDU MERT 2472 2430 İSTANBUL
7 IM ŞANAL VAHAP 2330 2399 İSTANBUL
8 FM DAŞTAN MUHAMMED BATUHAN 2239 2390 KAHRAMANMARAŞ
9 IM KANMAZALP OĞULCAN 2374 2389 KOCAELİ
10 FM ALİ MARANDİ CEMİL CAN 2272 2369 İSTANBUL
11 WGM YILDIZ BETÜL CEMRE 2315 2368 ANTALYA
12 FM YILMAZYERLİ MERT 2420 2320 İSTANBUL
13 IM ATAKİŞİ UMUT 2371 2320 İSTANBUL
14 FM ANNABERDİYEV BABAGELDİ 2306 2298 HATAY
15 ERTAN CAN 2328 2281 ADANA
16 WGM ÖZTÜRK KÜBRA 2226 2281 İSTANBUL
17 EMİNOV ORKHAN 2319 2251 ISPARTA
18 METİN MEHMET 2309 2239 DENİZLİ
19 DEMİR GÖKHAN 2268 2231 İSTANBUL
20 CM KÖKSAL EGE 2197 2228 ANKARA
21 KINSIZ ONUR 2251 2196 İSTANBUL
22 DOĞAN ALİ EKBER 2286 2166 MALATYA
23 TÜRKOĞLU AHMET CİHAD 2105 2165 VAN
24 YURTSEVEN MELİH 2191 2133 İSTANBUL
25 YELKEN MUSTAFA 2142 2130 ANKARA
26 GÜCİN ZAFER 2212 2120 ADANA
27 DEMİRCİOĞLU EMRE 2126 2101 İSTANBUL
28 HAJIYEV SHAHIN 2099 İSTANBUL
29 BÜKER MUHİTTİN 2106 2097 ANKARA
30 KAYAR MEHMET ERDEM 2114 2087 İSTANBUL
31 YÜKSEL MUSTAFA 2115 2079 İSTANBUL
32 ŞİMŞEK CEVDET 2177 2073 İSTANBUL
33 BÜYÜKAŞIK DİYAP 2202 2070 HATAY
34 ARSLAN ERDAL 2094 2067 MERSİN
35 DÖNMEZ YUSUF 2157 2063 KARAMAN
36 DOĞDU MEHMET 2078 2062 KONYA
37 MECİT EMRE 2140 2060 ESKİŞEHİR
38 GÜVEN BARIŞ 2123 2056 İZMİR
39 SEYHANOĞLU DENİZ 2061 2049 İSTANBUL
40 KARAGÖLLÜ AHMET 2099 2031 TRABZON
41 SOYSAL SERKAN 2153 2025 İZMİR
42 ÖZALP BURAK 2120 2022 ANKARA
43 SEVGİ VOLKAN 2110 2022 ANKARA
44 METİN OĞUZ 2141 2021 KAHRAMANMARAŞ
45 TAŞAN MEHMET AŞKIN 2101 2020 KOCAELİ
46 ÖZMEN HALİL NEJAT 2064 2016 ANKARA
47 BURCU ÇAĞATAY 2099 2007 ANTALYA
48 KIRALI MEHMET 2119 2005 VAN
49 OKUŞ MELİH 2079 2000 ESKİŞEHİR
50 GÜREL AHMET ÜNAL 2044 1995 MERSİN
51 KABAN ERHAN 2005 1994 ERZURUM
52 ERENCEK ALİ EDİZ 2049 1987 İSTANBUL
53 BİRCAN SELİM 2011 1975 KONYA
54 SÖYLEMEZ CANSU 2069 1966 İSTANBUL
55 DÜZGÜN MEHMET 2017 1965 ANKARA
56 CEYLAN İMAMEDDİN 2035 1959 SİİRT
57 GAZİOĞLU HALİT 2020 1959 MUĞLA
58 DEVİREN ERDI 1999 1956 ADANA
59 AĞAOĞLU AYDIN 1881 1951 İSTANBUL
60 ÖNEM CEM 2018 1949 EDİRNE
61 SEVERCAN SEDAT SABRİ 2051 1948 ANKARA
62 KORKMAZ TURHAN 1993 1948 OSMANİYE
63 SARI YASİN 2103 1934 ANTALYA
64 BAŞ DENİZ 1848 1934 İSTANBUL
65 DEMİR HİLMİ MUSTAFA 1949 1931 ANTALYA
66 DENİZ MEDENİ 2008 1925 KAHRAMANMARAŞ
67 AKYÜZ MURAT 1943 1924 DİYARBAKIR
68 YAVİÇ ADNAN 1667 1923 VAN
69 ZOR ALBER KADİR 2032 1920 SAMSUN
70 KÖKSAL RECEP 1940 1920 SAMSUN
71 CANER RESUL 1868 1918 KAYSERİ
72 USUN TOLGA 2074 1917 İSTANBUL
73 CEYLAN METİN 1967 1915 SİİRT
74 ÇELEBİ ORHAN 1913 1909 SİİRT
75 GÖKERKAN CEM KAAN 1969 1908 İSTANBUL
76 AVCI ADEM 1957 1908 ANTALYA
77 KAYAMAN METİN 1842 1908 ANKARA
78 YAVER FAİK EMRE 1952 1901 ANKARA
79 WCM PATEL YEŞİM 1912 1896 ADANA
80 SEVER TAYFUN 1828 1894 KONYA
81 KARABAYIR MUSTAFA YILMAZ 2030 1892 ANKARA
82 ŞENGÜN MEHMET ANIL 1934 1891 İSTANBUL
83 OKUR KADİR 1949 1890 İZMİR
84 AYSOY VEYSİ 1992 1885 BİTLİS
85 BAĞCI HİKMET 1913 1881 İSTANBUL
86 ÖNEY SAİT RIZA 1854 1879 İSTANBUL
87 BAYRAKTAR ARMAĞAN 1856 1878 GİRESUN
88 NAİLER ALİ 1727 1878 K.K.T.C.
89 YUVARLAK UĞUR 1865 1874 İSTANBUL
90 ÖNAY EMRAH 2015 1873 DENİZLİ
91 MENZİ NEZİHE EZGİ 1906 1872 İSTANBUL
92 YILDIRIM MEHMET SALİH 1872 1872 ERZURUM
93 ŞAHİN ÖZGUN 1967 1870 BURSA
94 YILDIZ HÜSEYİN ERTUĞRUL 1913 1868 ANKARA
95 GÖZÜBÜYÜKOĞLU SELAMİ 1971 1867 ERZURUM
96 KANSAL EVRİM 1833 1865 K.K.T.C.
97 BULGURLU OKAN 1985 1854 DENİZLİ
98 DURUKAN İBRAHİM 1910 1850 KÜTAHYA
99 BENZETSEL EKİM 1977 1848 MERSİN
100 DEDEBAŞ EMRE EMİN 1886 1848 İZMİR
101 AKIN ONUR 1682 1848 ESKİŞEHİR
102 YELLİGEDİK MURAT 1909 1846 BURDUR
103 DEMİRÇİN KASIM 1989 1844 MUŞ
104 ÖZTÜRK HİLAL 1874 1844 İSTANBUL
105 TEMİSHOV NURBEK 1687 1844 İSTANBUL
106 TETİK ABDURRAHMAN 1811 1840 ESKİŞEHİR
107 EDEN YAĞIZ 1975 1839 ADANA
108 TEPELİ HÜSEYİN 1829 1839 İSTANBUL
109 BİTİRGEN BİLENT 1995 1836 KONYA
110 ŞAHİN HÜSEYİN 1870 1835 SİİRT
111 TUNCER TUNA 1974 1833 İZMİR
112 ASLANHAN HALİS 1836 1833 BİTLİS
113 TEMİZKAN DENİZCAN 1981 1832 HATAY
114 AKPULAT DOĞAN 1905 1831 TEKİRDAĞ
115 BAYRAK KAAN BARIŞ 1880 1829 ANKARA
116 CANBULAN ARDA 2025 1828 KIRKLARELİ
117 KUNAÇ BERTAN 2033 1825 ZONGULDAK
118 ÇAM VEDAT 1563 1825 BİTLİS
119 CEVRİN MUHAMMED CEMRE 1889 1824 BİTLİS
120 ŞAHİN HANDENUR 1903 1819 İSTANBUL
121 ALPASLAN AYHAN 1613 1819 ŞANLIURFA
122 ALBAYRAK METE 1826 1818 İZMİR
123 BABEK ARAM 1953 1817 İSTANBUL
124 SERHUN HALUK RAMON 1997 1813 K.K.T.C.
125 HATİPLİ MEHMET 1940 1813 BALIKESİR
126 ÇELİK ABBAS 1825 1813 ANKARA
127 KAPLAN CEM AZAD 1857 1806 TUNCELİ
128 ERKE MUSTAFA YİĞİT 1819 1804 ÇANAKKALE
129 FAZLA ÖNDER ZAFER 1888 1803 ORDU
130 ALAZ AHMET EFEKAN 1920 1802 MANİSA
131 ÖZER ÖMER FARUK 1876 1802 MERSİN
132 KANSAL ÇAĞIN 1802 K.K.T.C.
133 AKSOY ATİLLA 1851 1800 ÇANAKKALE
134 REYHAN ZEYNEL 1794 1800 ANTALYA
135 ULAŞ SONER İLHAN 1867 1799 KARABÜK
136 KARATAŞ KÜRŞAT 1792 1799 İSTANBUL
137 KESER MURAT 1825 1796 ANTALYA
138 İLÇİN MURAT VEYSİ 1721 1796 SİİRT
139 EREMKERE MEHMET HALİL 1862 1794 VAN
140 SABA ZAFER RABİN 1945 1793 ANTALYA
141 BAPOĞLU İBRAHİM 1829 1793 İSTANBUL
142 ERSOY EMRE 1826 1793 İSTANBUL
143 TAZE BÜLENT 1991 1791 GAZİANTEP
144 BULGURLU HAKAN 1667 1788 DENİZLİ
145 ARAYICI ÖZKAL 1883 1785 ANTALYA
146 GÖK İRFAN 1874 1785 İZMİR
147 ARABOĞA MESUT 1780 1778 BİTLİS
148 SAMANİ YAMAÇ 1773 1772 K.K.T.C.
149 KIYAĞAN ERHAN 1652 1771 BİTLİS
150 DOĞAN MİRE DENİZ 1890 1768 AYDIN
151 ABDİMANOĞLU BESTE BAŞAK 1884 1768 İSTANBUL
152 ÖZBAKIR AHMET EMRE 1696 1768 ERZURUM
153 AYKOL CAN 1801 1767 MANİSA
154 SULAK YUSUF 1706 1767 BİTLİS
155 GENÇ MEHMET EMİN 1693 1767 İSTANBUL
156 ÖZMEN MUSTAFA LÜTFİ POYRAZ 1892 1765 MERSİN
157 ŞİMŞEK HAKKI KAAN 1776 1763 İSTANBUL
158 GÖK OZAN BERKAY 1737 1761 İZMİR
159 YARIMAĞA MEHMET HAKAN 1815 1759 İSTANBUL
160 ŞEHİTOĞULLARI HALİL 1863 1751 K.K.T.C.
161 YILMAZ GÖKTAN 1854 1746 ANKARA
162 PEKER SERDAR 1782 1745 TRABZON
163 ATASEVEN EREN 1758 1745 ANKARA
164 ALAGÖZ MAHMUT 1677 1744 ŞANLIURFA
165 GİRİŞ RÜÇHAN 1767 1742 K.K.T.C.
166 DEMİRBAŞ FATİH 1792 1740 TRABZON
167 BAYAZ TAHA 1696 1734 BURSA
168 TUNA ALP 1705 1730 BALIKESİR
169 ÖZTÜRK ÖMER SÜHAN 1771 1727 ÇORUM
170 AKAR ERDOĞAN 1694 1727 İSTANBUL
171 DEĞİRMENCİ YAĞIZ 1697 1722 İZMİR
172 KART MELİH 1890 1717 DENİZLİ
173 SOYSAL İSMAİL 1830 1717 ANKARA
174 ÇİL HASAN 1785 1717 ISPARTA
175 ULUSOY SELÇUK 1648 1717 SİVAS
176 ERMİŞ AŞKIN 1673 1714 ANKARA
177 TAHAOĞLU ERSON 1536 1713 İSTANBUL
178 BAŞAR ONUR 1678 1712 ISPARTA
179 GÜNEŞ ADEM 1661 1711 ANKARA
180 ÇAKMAK HAYRİ 1691 1710 SİNOP
181 HOKKA FATİH 1503 1710 İSTANBUL
182 İPEK SUAT ŞÜKRÜ 1742 1709 İSTANBUL
183 KİREMİTCİYAN ARİ 1723 1708 İSTANBUL
184 AKDOĞAN ALPEREN 1801 1707 ANTALYA
185 AKSOY AYÇA 1801 1707 ANKARA
186 DEMİRAĞ BATUHAN 1886 1704 YALOVA
187 ÖNEY GÜLÜMSER 1674 1702 İSTANBUL
188 DÖNER MUSTAFA 1934 1698 BATMAN
189 BÖREKÇİOĞLU ZEYNEP DİLARA 1775 1696 İSTANBUL
190 IŞIK RECEP 1690 1695 BATMAN
191 UYANIK MEHMET 1678 1692 ANTALYA
192 HATİBOĞLU MEHMET CAN 1617 1688 İSTANBUL
193 ÖZATEŞ MERT 1763 1681 ANKARA
194 ÖZEN ALİ 1862 1679 DENİZLİ
195 SİLİVRİ VOLKAN REŞAT 1641 1677 İSTANBUL
196 TÜRKMENOĞLU MEHMET SAİD 1632 1676 ORDU
197 ÖZATEŞ TUNA 1906 1673 AYDIN
198 TÜM HAKAN 1801 1673 ANTALYA
199 DEMİR UĞUR 1703 1671 KIRIKKALE
200 KABAKLI ŞİAR 1891 1667 ANTALYA
201 GÜLSOY MUSTAFA ALPAGO 1735 1664 MERSİN
202 AĞDELEN HÜSEYİN CAN 1668 1657 K.K.T.C.
203 TÜRKMEN HÜSEYİN NAZİFHAN 1712 1651 TRABZON
204 GÜLDEN EGEMEN 1721 1644 MERSİN
205 SENSAY EMİN 1729 1638 K.K.T.C.
206 ATABAY MESUT 1658 1635 İSTANBUL
207 ELDEMİR GÖKSU 1827 1631 İZMİR
208 BULUT MUHAMMED 1686 1631 BİTLİS
209 ŞEB ÖZGÜR 1659 1620 K.K.T.C.
210 GÜVENLİ MUSTAFA 1493 1612 İZMİR
211 YILMAZ SERKAN 1647 1608 TOKAT
212 ATAŞ REMZİ 1619 1606 MERSİN
213 BAKAN ERKAN 1677 1597 ANKARA
214 DALGAR HAKKI BERAT 1727 1596 ANTALYA
215 CM ÖZENİR EKİN BARIŞ 1565 1592 MERSİN
216 BERKAY ÇELİK 1737 1590 SAKARYA
217 YAZICI UĞUR DOĞA 1730 1586 ANKARA
218 ALEV GÖNÜLDEN SEDA 1717 1585 İZMİR
219 UYGUN YASİN 1558 1585 İZMİR
220 GÜZELMANSUR FEVZİ 1752 1584 HATAY
221 KESEROĞLU YİĞİT CAN 1709 1584 MERSİN
222 ÇİVİ AKIN 1775 1582 HATAY
223 BULUT NAZIM 1670 1576 BİTLİS
224 MUMCU ÖZER 1551 1576 TEKİRDAĞ
225 YILMAZ FATMA ZÜMRÜT 1648 1573 ANKARA
226 KEREM HALİL ÖZGÜN 1657 1566 MERSİN
227 AKYILDIZ ALPTUĞ 1627 1559 AFYON
228 DEMİRKILIÇ KÖKSAL 1786 1557 GİRESUN
229 KURDAŞ HALİL İBRAHİM 1635 1554 TRABZON
230 AKSÖZ CANTÜRK 1600 1552 BURDUR
231 KIRALİ HASAN 1609 1522 KOCAELİ
232 YILMAZEL SİNEM 1357 1502 ANKARA
233 DÖVEN HAKAN 1712 1501 KONYA
234 ERDEM HÜSEYİN VAROL 1672 1480 İSTANBUL
235 MÜHİM SEYİT ALİ 1509 1434 İSTANBUL
236 YASSIBAĞ İPEK ASLI 1655 1430 MERSİN
237 EVİN ABDULKERİM 1547 1405 BİTLİS
238 KURDOĞLU ÜMİT 1449 1404 BALIKESİR
239 MUTİ EROL 1501 1396 ANKARA
240 SARAÇ OSMAN 1492 1366 BURSA
241 GÜÇLÜ YAĞMUR 1450 1308 ANKARA
242 ŞAKA İRFAN 1959 SAMSUN
243 ARI AHMET 1945 NİĞDE
244 BEK EMİR 1883 TOKAT
245 GÖKÇE MEVLÜT KUTSOY 1861 DENİZLİ
246 ALACA ALİ 1860 ERZURUM
247 TEZCAN LEVENT 1851 AMASYA
248 SARAÇ MEHMET ALİ 1808 DENİZLİ
249 KIRDAR MEHMET 1798 TEKİRDAĞ
250 KESKİNÖZ İBRAHİM 1766 BOLU
251 KISACIKOĞLU TOLGA 1757 KOCAELİ
252 AYDIN AYHAN KAAN 1746 DÜZCE
253 MANGAL ALİ 1716 SİİRT
254 TOPRAK CANSU 1711 MANİSA
255 DURAK BEHZAT 1709 BİTLİS
256 ÖZTÜRK FATİH 1701 OSMANİYE
257 TÜZEL MAHİR 1700 MUĞLA
258 IŞIN RECEP 1648 SİNOP
259 AKYÜZ FIRAT 1641 MARDİN
260 DOĞAN OKTAY 1641 ANKARA
261 UZUNER METE 1641 GİRESUN
262 TUTUMLU ALİ 1639 BATMAN
263 ALTUN AHMET 1638 İSTANBUL
264 DONAT YAVUZ 1634 ERZİNCAN
265 ALEVLİ GERÇEK 1610 ŞANLIURFA
266 ARSLANYAN ARET 1609 İSTANBUL
267 EROL METİN 1609 KIRŞEHİR
268 AGURLU FATİH SELAMİ 1607 TOKAT
269 YILMAZ İBRAHİM 1605 BURDUR
270 ÜNEŞİ ERDAL 1593 BATMAN
271 ERDOĞDU MUAMMER MUSTAFA 1580 İSTANBUL
272 KARTAL SİNAN 1578 BURDUR
273 ÇEVİK MUHAMMET 1575 İSTANBUL
274 KARAGÖLLÜ BARAN İLYAS 1569 TRABZON
275 BÜLBÜL EMRE 1564 GİRESUN
276 İLBAY HAKKI 1552 BALIKESİR
277 GÖK MUHSİN 1550 MUŞ
278 ÇETKİN İSMAİL 1548 İSTANBUL
279 DEMİR HALİL İBRAHİM 1547 MUŞ
280 SUBAŞI ÇAĞRICAN 1544 DÜZCE
281 PAZARCIOĞLU İLKER 1540 NEVŞEHİR
282 KESKEÇ YASER 1522 MUŞ
283 YILDIZ MEHMET BURAKHAN 1514 ANKARA
284 TEOMAN ERÇİN 1509 İSTANBUL
285 KURT MURAT 1491 KIRIKKALE
286 PEKŞEN EMİRHAN 1489 TRABZON
287 ŞAHİN ESRA 1476 ORDU
288 ULUSAL MEHMET 1450 ANTALYA
289 BUĞDAYCI HATEM 1436 MERSİN
290 ŞAHİN HAKİM 1429 BİTLİS
291 DÖRDÜNCÜ VİLDAN GÖKÇE 1427 KAYSERİ
292 ELMALI NACİ 1416 İSTANBUL
293 CADET HALİL EMRE 1398 BURSA
294 KARSLI LEVENT 1393 BİTLİS
295 KAZANKAYA UMUT LACİVERT 1391 İSTANBUL
296 DÜZME MEHMET 1386 ŞANLIURFA
297 KARATAŞ MUZAFFER 1383 BURSA
298 KÜÇÜKSARI KAAN 1370 ANTALYA
299 KARAGÜLLÜ MUSTAFA FURKAN 1363 MANİSA
300 UYGUN NESRİN 1362 BİTLİS
301 KESKİN AYHAN 1360 İSTANBUL
302 BAŞKIRIK SEMİH 1356 MUĞLA
303 MENTEŞE EMRAH 1307 BURDUR
304 KUZUCULAR ŞAHAMETTİN 1304 OSMANİYE
305 DEMİRTAŞ SİNAN 1281 İSTANBUL
306 ASANAKUT ERDAL 1270 SİVAS
307 ÜNAL FİLİZ 1264 İSTANBUL
308 ÖZSOY KANER 1214 ŞANLIURFA
309 GÜNAY ÖZCAN 1212 ŞANLIURFA
310 BUTGÜL MEHMET 1192 BURSA
311 TAHAOĞLU ERKİN 1190 İSTANBUL
312 EROL ENES 1179 İSTANBUL
313 BİLGEN ÖZDEMİR 1175 SAMSUN
314 ALDOĞAN UMUT 1173 İSTANBUL
315 KARAGÜLLÜ MUSTAFA 1146 MANİSA
316 TEZCAN MUSTAFA 1100 AKSARAY
317 ŞİMŞEK İBRAHİM 1096 BURDUR
318 SUBAŞI ÇAĞLA NEHİR 1049 DÜZCE
319 PEHLİVAN SALAHİ K.K.T.C.
320 TABAK ORÇUN ŞEMİ K.K.T.C.

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014