Chess

predictions

WGM Tan Zhongyi wins the Women Universiade in Shenzhen

Universiade in Shenzhen WGM Tan Zhongyi won the women section of the Universiade Summer Games For Students after gaining 7,0/9 points. With the same score, but worse tiebreak, the silver medal is for IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag, while the bronze goes to another local representative WGM Huang Qian.

The competition was going very well for IM Irina Vasilevich, but a last round loss to IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag deprived her of medal.

 

 

1 WGM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2396 7
2 IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag MGL 2457 7
3 WGM Huang Qian CHN 2404 7
4 IM Vasilevich Irina RUS 2367 6.5
5 WGM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2381 6.5
6 WGM Stojanovic Andelija SRB 2293 6.5
7 WIM Kalinina Olga UKR 2222 6
8 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 2282 6
9 WGM Shen Yang CHN 2459 6
10 IM Purtseladze Maka GEO 2364 6
11 IM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2469 6
12 WGM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs MGL 2313 5.5
13 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2405 5.5
14 WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2264 5.5
15 WIM Hoolt Sarah Anne GER 2314 5.5
16 WIM Borosova Zuzana SVK 2310 5.5
17 WGM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2366 5.5
18 WIM Monika Gabriela Seps SUI 2195 5.5
19 WGM Guramishvili Sopiko GEO 2329 5.5
20 WIM Hairapetian Anna ARM 2177 5.5
21 WIM Ambartsumova Karina RUS 2303 5
22 WIM Fuchs Judith GER 2246 5
23 WIM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren MGL 2218 5
24 WFM Toro Maria Jose CHI 2003 5
25 Uluwitike Gamage Yasoda Methmalee SRI 1851 5
26 WIM Dolzhykova Kateryna UKR 2326 4.5
27 WFM Davletbayeva Madina KAZ 2239 4.5
28 WFM Cheremnova Tamara RUS 2213 4.5
29 WFM Liu Yang Hazel SIN 2089 4.5
30 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli MAS 2014 4.5
31 WIM Drljevic Ljilja SRB 2286 4.5
32 Transeno Felica INA 1975 4.5
33 Rothebarth Ana BRA 2062 4.5
34 Heinatz Maria SUI 1931 4.5
35 Nyamtuya Unurjargal MGL 1886 4.5
36 WFM Tay Li Jin Jeslin SIN 2085 4.5
37 Verdiana Norasa INA 1894 4.5
38 Amaral Vivian BRA 1939 4.5
39 Konara Harshani SRI 1825 4.5
40 WIM Mezioud Amina ALG 2059 4.5
41 WFM Laura Elizabeth Irving RSA 1733 4
42 El Amri Laila MAR 0 4
43 Maheshika Piumi SRI 1799 4
44 Firdaous Maya El Idrissi MAR 0 4
45 Mahmoud Merihan EGY 1806 4
46 WIM Dalbak Ismael Ibraheem IRQ 1924 3.5
47 WFM Botlhole Kgalalelo BOT 1535 3.5
48 Jayathilake Kaumali SRI 1710 3.5
49 Woon Felicia Hui Fei MAS 0 3.5
50 Dilim Angelica PHI 0 3.5
51 Nouali Djouher ALG 1785 3.5
52 El Amri Sanae MAR 0 3.5
53 Pang Hwei Yih MAS 0 3.5
54 Onkemetse Linda Francis BOT 0 3.5
55 Amoko-Acidrira Ivy Claire UGA 0 3.5
56 Leso Gorata Brandy BOT 0 3
57 Noxolo Soomaya Qanqa RSA 1476 3
58 Angolikin Goretti UGA 0 3
59 Hamoonga Linda ZAM 0 3
60 Han Vit Sul KOR 0 2.5
61 You Garam KOR 1452 2.5
62 Hussin Norhaida MAS 0 2.5
63 Wong Takkuan MAC 0 1
Pts. TB1
1 WGM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2396 7 52
2 IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag MGL 2457 7 49
3 WGM Huang Qian CHN 2404 7 48
4 IM Vasilevich Irina RUS 2367 6.5 52
5 WGM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2381 6.5 49.5
6 WGM Stojanovic Andelija SRB 2293 6.5 43
7 WIM Kalinina Olga UKR 2222 6 50.5
8 WIM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 2282 6 50
9 WGM Shen Yang CHN 2459 6 50
10 IM Purtseladze Maka GEO 2364 6 49.5
11 IM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2469 6 46
12 WGM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs MGL 2313 5.5 51.5
13 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2405 5.5 50.5
14 WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2264 5.5 47.5
15 WIM Hoolt Sarah Anne GER 2314 5.5 46
16 WIM Borosova Zuzana SVK 2310 5.5 44.5
17 WGM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2366 5.5 44
18 WIM Monika Gabriela Seps SUI 2195 5.5 43
19 WGM Guramishvili Sopiko GEO 2329 5.5 42.5
20 WIM Hairapetian Anna ARM 2177 5.5 40.5
21 WIM Ambartsumova Karina RUS 2303 5 46
22 WIM Fuchs Judith GER 2246 5 44.5
23 WIM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren MGL 2218 5 43
24 WFM Toro Maria Jose CHI 2003 5 40.5
25 Uluwitike Gamage Yasoda Methmalee SRI 1851 5 37
26 WIM Dolzhykova Kateryna UKR 2326 4.5 48
27 WFM Davletbayeva Madina KAZ 2239 4.5 47.5
28 WFM Cheremnova Tamara RUS 2213 4.5 45.5
29 WFM Liu Yang Hazel SIN 2089 4.5 45
30 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli MAS 2014 4.5 45
31 WIM Drljevic Ljilja SRB 2286 4.5 41.5
32 Transeno Felica INA 1975 4.5 41.5
33 Rothebarth Ana BRA 2062 4.5 41
34 Heinatz Maria SUI 1931 4.5 40
35 Nyamtuya Unurjargal MGL 1886 4.5 39.5
36 WFM Tay Li Jin Jeslin SIN 2085 4.5 38
37 Verdiana Norasa INA 1894 4.5 38
38 Amaral Vivian BRA 1939 4.5 37
39 Konara Harshani SRI 1825 4.5 36
40 WIM Mezioud Amina ALG 2059 4.5 35.5
41 WFM Laura Elizabeth Irving RSA 1733 4 42
42 El Amri Laila MAR 0 4 39.5
43 Maheshika Piumi SRI 1799 4 35.5
44 Firdaous Maya El Idrissi MAR 0 4 32.5
45 Mahmoud Merihan EGY 1806 4 32
46 WIM Dalbak Ismael Ibraheem IRQ 1924 3.5 41.5
47 WFM Botlhole Kgalalelo BOT 1535 3.5 38
48 Jayathilake Kaumali SRI 1710 3.5 37
49 Woon Felicia Hui Fei MAS 0 3.5 36
50 Dilim Angelica PHI 0 3.5 35
51 Nouali Djouher ALG 1785 3.5 33.5
52 El Amri Sanae MAR 0 3.5 33
53 Pang Hwei Yih MAS 0 3.5 32.5
54 Onkemetse Linda Francis BOT 0 3.5 32
55 Amoko-Acidrira Ivy Claire UGA 0 3.5 31.5
56 Leso Gorata Brandy BOT 0 3 37.5
57 Noxolo Soomaya Qanqa RSA 1476 3 33
58 Angolikin Goretti UGA 0 3 32.5
59 Hamoonga Linda ZAM 0 3 29.5
60 Han Vit Sul KOR 0 2.5 33.5
61 You Garam KOR 1452 2.5 31.5
62 Hussin Norhaida MAS 0 2.5 31
63 Wong Takkuan MAC 0 1 31.5

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014