2015

European Amateur Chess Championship 2015 – Participants

The 2015 European Amateur Chess Championship is starting today and continues until 16th August at the Palace of Army Officers, Mickeviciaus str. 19, in Kaunas, Lithuania.

The Championship is open to all players representing Chess Federations in FIDE zones 1.1 to 1.10, who have no FIDE title and no FIDE rating above 2000 at the start of the tournament (9 August 2015), nor have had such a rating for at least two years prior to the start of the event (that is 9 August 2013 and on).

The winner of the championship receives the title “European Amateur Chess Champion 2015″ and the winner of the women’s championship receives the title “European Women Amateur Chess Champion 2015″.

Kaunas

Kaunas

The tournament will be played according to the Swiss system in 9 rounds,with the rate of play 90 minutes for 40 moves followed by 30 minutes for the rest of the game, with an increment of 30 seconds per move, starting from move one.

The players taking the first three places in each championship will be awarded with cups and medals. The total prize fund of the Championship is 4 000 EUR.

Participants, Open:

1. Sciupokas Arunas LTU 1965
2. Velioniskis Robertas LTU 1964
3. Dainauskas Juozas LTU 1947
4. Zygmanta Eugenijus LTU 1947
5. Tumosa Algis LTU 1939
6. Masanauskas Antanas LTU 1932
7. Poska Karolis LTU 1916
8. Ivanov Nikolay A. RUS 1911
9. Belokopyt Boris RUS 1904
10. Petraitis Gintautas LTU 1902
11. Fanha Paulo POR 1890
12. Lukovski Lev GER 1887
13. Slusnys Evaldas LTU 1874
14. Kraujunas Vladas LTU 1869
15. Galuscak Viktoras LTU 1864
16. Voronov Vadim LTU 1857
17. Bakurov Viacheslav RUS 1856
18. Jonkus Lukas LTU 1853
19. Mulevicius Andrius LTU 1845
20. Hasinski Krystian POL 1829
21. Novikovas Anatolijus LTU 1816
22. Bisigirskas Paulius LTU 1803
23. Cerniauskas Markas LTU 1801
24. Lakavicius Gediminas LTU 1785
25. Gucaga Augustas LTU 1781
26. Misiuk Ernest LTU 1780
27. Zebelis Rimantas LTU 1761
28. Gailiunas Vytautas LTU 1760
29. Barsciauskas Gintautas LTU 1745
30. Kutkaitis Romualdas LTU 1743
31. Kirmeir Andreas GER 1738
32. Lupolov Boris RUS 1738
33. Grabarczyk Sylwester CZE 1725
34. Korcz Daniel POL 1709
35. Marcinkevicius Alfonsas LTU 1698
36. Vasiliauskas Domas LTU 1687
37. Indriunas Matas LTU 1660
38. Jakutis Paulius LTU 1650
39. Butvilas Aistis LTU 1623
40. Samodelkin Artiom LTU 1621
41. Makackas Povilas LTU 1597
42. Mickus Benas LTU 1591
43. Pazarcioglu Ilker TUR 1584
44. Skripkiunas Benas LTU 1578
45. Abubakirov Khumid BEL 1564
46. Pluta Paulius LTU 1554
47. Stremavicius Pijus LTU 1538
48. Rudzkis Mazvydas LTU 1510
49. Meskenas Paulius LTU 1509
50. Jeriominas Jurijus LTU 1490
51. Silkaitis Laimis LTU 1464
52. Aleknavicius Andrius LTU 1458
53. Skietrys Eugenijus LTU 1422
54. Karpiejus Edvardas LTU 1420
55. Siugzdinis Tautvydas LTU 1328
56. Januskevicius Mantas LTU 1282
57. Nasyrov Anton RUS 1280
58. Motuza Nedas LTU 1204
59. Daudaravicius Adomas LTU 1163
60. Mecelica Erikas LTU 1066
61. Agasaryan Vladimir LTU 0
62. Antanaitis Martynas LTU 0
63. Barak Tslil ISR 0
64. Biveynis Alexander LTU 0
65. Budahs Lukas LTU 0
66. Butkus Bronius LTU 0
67. Edelman Jefim ISR 0
68. Germanas Vejas LTU 0
69. Glinskas Marius LTU 0
70. Gluoksnis Jonas LTU 0
71. Grigaliunas Viktoras LTU 0
72. Houba Gerben NED 0
73. Jeremicius Sarunas LTU 0
74. Kalvaitis Gintautas LTU 0
75. Kavaliauskas Tomas LTU 0
76. Kruzinauskas Stasys LTU 0
77. Makulavicius Danielius LTU 0
78. Markelis Aleksandras LTU 0
79. Moshenberg David ISR 0
80. Ostreika Mironas LTU 0
81. Paskauskas Vaidotas LTU 0
82. Paskauskas Zenonas LTU 0
83. Pucius Benas LTU 0
84. Reem Meir ISR 0
85. Reem Rami ISR 0
86. Rinkevicius Mantas LTU 0
87. Rudaitis Jokubas LTU 0
88. Vaiciulionis Eugenijus LTU 0
89. Visomirskis Algirdas LTU 0
90. Vizinis Jonas LTU 0
91. Weiler Abie ISR 0
92. Zygas Arunas LTU 0

Participants, Women:

1. Malisauskiene Marina LTU 1964
2. Sulikiene Kristina LTU 1926
3. Zykiene Rita LTU 1912
4. WCM Mirza Diana IRL 1856
5. Baliuniene Margarita DEN 1851
6. Kartanaite Marija LTU 1793
7. Markova Alina RUS 1786
8. Gailiunaite Saule LTU 1785
9. Perminaite Guoda LTU 1687
10. WCM Zvereva Margarita RUS 1671
11. Marcinkeviciene Egle LTU 1665
12. Strukova Ksenia RUS 1665
13. Loginova Tatiana RUS 1655
14. Jaskunaite Areta LTU 1569
15. Sidaraviciute Ruta LTU 1502
16. Ravlusevic Evelina LTU 1429
17. Adomaviciute Migle LTU 1420
18. Ivaskeviciute Agne LTU 1320
19. Plutaite Ausra LTU 1319
20. Maciulaityte Barbora LTU 1314
21. Griksaite Ieva LTU 1308
22. Versekenaite Gabija LTU 1278
23. Jaskunaite Auguste LTU 1055
24. Griksaite Egle LTU 0
25. Makackiene Irena LTU 0
26. Motuzaite Emile LTU 0
27. Radzvilaviciene Daiva LTU 0
28. Urbanaviciute Danute LTU 0
29. Zeigyte Eime LTU 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top