Chess News

European Individual Chess Championship, Plovdiv 2008

Pantsulaia, Sutovsky, and Grigoriants leading with full points

Reports

Participants / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3

Photo gallery

Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4

EICC round 4 results

GM Kurnosov Igor 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Movsesian Sergei
GM Zelcic Robert 3 0 – 1 3 GM Sutovsky Emil
GM Werle Jan 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Mamedov Rauf
GM Pantsulaia Levan 3 1 – 0 3 IM Szabo Gergely
GM Grigoriants Sergey 3 1 – 0 3 GM Berg Emanuel
GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Fedorov Alexei
GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Timofeev Artyom
GM Efimenko Zahar 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Sokolov Andrei
GM Pavasovic Dusko 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Fressinet Laurent
GM Popov Ivan 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Areshchenko Alexander
GM Azarov Sergei 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Ivanisevic Ivan
GM Kozul Zdenko 2½ 0 – 1 2½ GM Tiviakov Sergei
GM Volkov Sergey 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Perunovic Milos
GM Kokarev Dmitry 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
GM Spasov Vasil 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Smirin Ilia
GM Laznicka Viktor 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Tregubov Pavel V
GM Erdos Viktor 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Khalifman Alexander
GM Stevic Hrvoje 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Najer Evgeniy
GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Guseinov Gadir
GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2½ 0 – 1 2½ GM Kovacevic Aleksandar
GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Bocharov Dmitry
GM Grachev Boris 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Dizdar Goran
IM Saric Ivan 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Galkin Alexander
GM Balogh Csaba 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Almasi Zoltan
GM Lupulescu Constantin 2 1 – 0 2 GM Nikolic Predrag
GM Akopian Vladimir 2 1 – 0 2 GM Zhigalko Sergei
GM Motylev Alexander 2 1 – 0 2 GM Markos Jan
GM Romanov Evgeny 2 1 – 0 2 GM Bologan Viktor
GM Zhigalko Andrey 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Roiz Michael
GM Djukic Nikola 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Baklan Vladimir
GM Aveskulov Valeriy 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Sargissian Gabriel
GM Beliavsky Alexander 2 1 – 0 2 GM Meier Georg
GM Riazantsev Alexander 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Parligras Mircea
GM Iotov Valentin 2 1 – 0 2 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil
GM Asrian Karen 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav
GM Solak Dragan 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Markus Robert
GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Nielsen Peter Heine
GM Istratescu Andrei 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Khairullin Ildar
GM Rodshtein Maxim 2 1 – 0 2 GM Vuckovic Bojan
GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Jovanovic Zoran
IM Braun Arik 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Caruana Fabiano
GM Vitiugov Nikita 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Blagojevic Dragisa
GM Petrosian Tigran 2 1 – 0 2 GM Jankovic Alojzije
GM Brkic Ante 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Hracek Zbynek
IM Sebag Marie 2 0 – 1 2 GM Gurevich Mikhail
GM Shanava Konstantine 2 1 – 0 2 GM Kritz Leonid
GM Pelletier Yannick 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Wells Peter
GM Golod Vitali 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Popov Valerij
GM Gustafsson Jan 2 1 – 0 2 GM Nedev Trajko
GM L’Ami Erwin 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Bindrich Falko
GM Markowski Tomasz 2 1 – 0 2 IM Bosiocic Marin
GM Damljanovic Branko 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Vokarev Sergey
IM Sebenik Matej 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Kempinski Robert
IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek 2 0 – 1 2 GM Nyback Tomi
IM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2 0 – 1 2 GM Halkias Stelios
IM Luch Michal 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Khismatullin Denis
GM Lenic Luka 2 1 – 0 2 IM Skoberne Jure
GM Stocek Jiri 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Berescu Alin
GM Baramidze David 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Sanikidze Tornike
GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Lintchevski Daniil
FM Berbatov Kiprian 2 0 – 1 2 GM Andreikin Dmitry
GM Miladinovic Igor 2 1 – 0 2 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos
GM Dziuba Marcin 2 1 – 0 2 IM Lubczynski Rafal
FM Pankov German 2 0 – 1 2 GM Mamedov Nidjat
GM Maletin Pavel 2 0 – 1 2 IM Swiercz Dariusz
GM Kotanjian Tigran 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Kapnisis Spyridon
GM Buhmann Rainer 2 1 – 0 2 FM Bykhovsky Anatoly
GM Savchenko Boris 2 1 – 0 2 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M
GM Naumann Alexander 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ GM Volokitin Andrei
GM Georgiev Kiril 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ GM Safarli Eltaj
GM Predojevic Borki 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ GM Jones Gawain
GM Sakaev Konstantin 1½ 1 – 0 1½ GM Heberla Bartlomiej
GM Socko Bartosz 1½ 1 – 0 1½ GM Narciso Dublan Marc
GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ IM Bojkov Dejan
GM Fridman Daniel 1½ 1 – 0 1½ IM Sulashvili Malkhaz
GM Stanojoski Zvonko 1½ 1 – 0 1½ GM Delchev Aleksander
GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 1½ 1 – 0 1½ IM Papin Vasily
GM Miton Kamil 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ IM Nikolov Momchil
GM Tratar Marko 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ GM Potkin Vladimir
GM Efimov Igor 1½ 1 – 0 1½ GM Kuzubov Yuriy
GM Huzman Alexander 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ GM Janev Evgeni
IM Jojua Davit 1½ 1 – 0 1½ GM Banikas Hristos
IM Berczes David 1½ 0 – 1 1½ GM Bartel Mateusz
GM Stefansson Hannes 1½ 0 – 1 1½ IM Papadopoulos Ioannis K
IM Damaso Rui 1½ 0 – 1 1½ GM Vajda Levente
FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ GM Minasian Artashes
IM Smirnov Artem 1½ 0 – 1 1½ GM Belov Vladimir
GM Svetushkin Dmitry 1½ 0 – 1 1½ IM Vasilev Milen
GM Anastasian Ashot 1½ 1 – 0 1½ IM Khmelniker Ilya
Lomsadze Davit 1½ 0 – 1 1½ GM Shomoev Anton
GM Nijboer Friso 1½ 1 – 0 1½ IM Schroll Gerhard
GM Ovetchkin Roman 1½ 1 – 0 1½ GM Bogdanovski Vlatko
GM Sulskis Sarunas 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Chigladze Iveri
GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ Macak Stefan
GM Jenni Florian 1½ 1 – 0 1½ FM Reutsky Sergei
Beinoras Mindaugas 1½ 1 – 0 1½ GM Drasko Milan
Mladenov Plamen 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ GM Tahirov Farhad
Muratet Casadevall Albert 1½ 0 – 1 1½ GM Kulaots Kaido
GM Kharitonov Alexandr 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Stanoev Atanas
Kourousis Epaminondas 1½ 0 – 1 1 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny
IM Perunovic Miodrag 1 0 – 1 1 GM Fedorchuk Sergey
GM Moiseenko Alexander 1 1 – 0 1 IM Morchiashvili Bachana
GM Kobalia Mikhail 1 1 – 0 1 GM Petkov Vladimir
GM Gajewski Grzegorz 1 1 – 0 1 FM Milchev Nikolay
GM Lysyj Igor 1 1 – 0 1 IM Dimitrov Pavel
GM Atalik Suat 1 1 – 0 1 IM Dimitrov Radoslav
GM Iordachescu Viorel 1 1 – 0 1 IM Loeffler Stefan
GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 1 ½ – ½ 1 Todorovic Jovan
Pileckis Emilis 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel
FM Rombaldoni Axel 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Georgiev Vladimir
GM Novikov Stanislav 1 0 – 1 1 IM Marholev Dimitar
GM Iljin Artem 1 1 – 0 1 IM Willemze Thomas
GM Marin Mihail 1 1 – 0 1 IM Ris Robert
GM Mista Aleksander 1 ½ – ½ 1 Georgiadis Ioannis
IM Popovic Milos 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Cao Sang
IM Rusev Krasimir 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Filev Georgi
IM Nanu Ciprian-Costica 1 1 – 0 1 IM Moor Roger
FM Georgescu Tiberiu 1 0 – 1 1 GM Radulski Julian
IM Vehi Bach Victor M 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Carlsson Pontus
GM Czebe Attila 1 1 – 0 1 IM Pesotsky Vitaly
Nestorovic Nikola 1 1 – 0 1 GM Tukhaev Adam
Vedder Henk 1 0 – 1 1 GM Saric Ante
IM Mateuta Gabriel 1 1 – 0 1 FM Mihok Oliver
GM Kosic Dragan 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Kukov Velislav
IM Colovic Aleksandar 1 0 – 1 1 FM Beckhuis Gernod
IM Rasmussen Karsten 1 0 – 1 1 IM Kostic Nebojsa
IM Atakisi Umut 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Vavrak Peter
IM Bakalarz Mietek 1 0 – 1 1 IM Jakovljevic Vlado
FM Van Beek Alexander 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Magalashvili Davit
GM Sanduleac Vasile 1 1 – 0 1 FM Ramesa Davor
Filip Lucian 1 1 – 0 1 FM Nikolaidis Konstantinos
IM Grigorov Grigor 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Koepke Christian
FM Badev Kiril 1 0 – 1 1 IM Margvelashvili Giorgi
Kanakaris Georgios 1 0 – 1 1 IM Sarakauskas Gediminas
FM Dinev Dejan 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Collas Didier
IM Zherebukh Yaroslav 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Logothetis Sotirios
Haroutjunian Dmitri 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Butnorius Algimantas
Orlov Oleg 1 1 – 0 1 IM Baumegger Siegfried
IM Bratanov Zsivko 1 0 – 1 1 FM Mudelsee Manfred
IM Kaplan Sasha 1 1 – 0 1 Milovic Jovan
Hagesaether Arne 1 0 – 1 1 Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei
Arnaudov Petar D 1 0 – 1 1 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian
IM Szabo Krisztian ½ ½ – ½ 1 Monev Alexander
IM Hoffmann Michael ½ 1 – 0 ½ Pavlidis Anastasios
Elkin Leonid ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Kozhuharov Spas
FM Balogh Imre ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Vegh Endre
FM Lilov Valeri ½ 1 – 0 ½ Sigalas Frangiskos
IM Stamenkov Vanco ½ 1 – 0 ½ Goumas Georgios
Sidorenko Ilya ½ 1 – 0 ½ Klokas Konstantinos
Stavrianakis Ioannis ½ 0 – 1 ½ FM Kotrotsos Vasilios
Ivanov Stojan ½ 0 – 1 ½ Yordanov Nikolay
Bonev Todor ½ 1 – 0 ½ Tzouganakis Panteleimon
Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros ½ 0 – 1 0 FM Arnaudov Petar G
Kostopoulos Evangelos 0 0 – 1 0 FM Hadzimanolis Antonios
Bozinovic Boban 0 1 – 0 0 IM Medancic Rikard
Fragakis Efstratios 0 0 – 1 0 Galopoulos Nikolaos
Kounalakis Evryklis 0 1 – 0 0 Kokolias Konstantinos
Dorfanis Ilarion 0 0 – 1 0 Nitelea Barbu Alexandru
Vlashki Nino 0 1 – 0 0 Petrusic Toni
Gengler Pierre 0 ½ – ½ 0 Aristotelous Vassilis
Kakkanas Evangelos 0 0 – 1 0 Ljangov Petar

European Individual Chess Championship standings

1 GM Pantsulaia Levan 4,0
2 GM Sutovsky Emil 4,0
3 GM Grigoriants Sergey 4,0
4 GM Mamedov Rauf 3,5
5 GM Volkov Sergey 3,5
6 GM Stevic Hrvoje 3,5
7 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 3,5
8 GM Tiviakov Sergei 3,5
9 GM Pavasovic Dusko 3,5
10 GM Werle Jan 3,5
11 GM Efimenko Zahar 3,5
12 GM Kurnosov Igor 3,5
13 GM Movsesian Sergei 3,5
14 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 3,5
15 GM Kokarev Dmitry 3,5
16 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 3,5
17 GM Areshchenko Alexander 3,0
18 IM Szabo Gergely 3,0
19 GM Tregubov Pavel V 3,0
20 GM Smirin Ilia 3,0
21 GM Erdos Viktor 3,0
22 GM Fedorov Alexei 3,0
23 GM Rodshtein Maxim 3,0
24 GM Galkin Alexander 3,0
25 IM Saric Ivan 3,0
26 GM Dizdar Goran 3,0
27 GM Berg Emanuel 3,0
28 GM Khalifman Alexander 3,0
29 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 3,0
30 GM Spasov Vasil 3,0
31 GM Azarov Sergei 3,0
32 GM Halkias Stelios 3,0
33 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 3,0
34 GM Zelcic Robert 3,0
35 GM Gustafsson Jan 3,0
36 GM Nyback Tomi 3,0
37 GM Iotov Valentin 3,0
38 GM Guseinov Gadir 3,0
39 GM Beliavsky Alexander 3,0
40 GM Grachev Boris 3,0
41 IM Swiercz Dariusz 3,0
42 GM Buhmann Rainer 3,0
43 GM Laznicka Viktor 3,0
44 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 3,0
45 GM Markowski Tomasz 3,0
46 GM Andreikin Dmitry 3,0
47 GM Savchenko Boris 3,0
48 GM Lenic Luka 3,0
49 GM Mamedov Nidjat 3,0
50 GM Akopian Vladimir 3,0
51 GM Motylev Alexander 3,0
52 GM Petrosian Tigran 3,0
53 GM Shanava Konstantine 3,0
54 GM Miladinovic Igor 3,0
55 GM Dziuba Marcin 3,0
56 GM Popov Ivan 3,0
57 GM Romanov Evgeny 3,0
58 GM Gurevich Mikhail 3,0
59 GM Lupulescu Constantin 3,0
60 GM Sokolov Andrei 2,5
61 GM Stocek Jiri 2,5
62 GM Najer Evgeniy 2,5
63 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2,5
64 IM Luch Michal 2,5
65 GM Almasi Zoltan 2,5
66 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2,5
67 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2,5
68 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2,5
69 GM Golod Vitali 2,5
70 GM Kotanjian Tigran 2,5
71 GM Berescu Alin 2,5
72 GM Khairullin Ildar 2,5
73 GM Aveskulov Valeriy 2,5
74 GM Asrian Karen 2,5
75 GM Kempinski Robert 2,5
76 GM Markus Robert 2,5
77 GM Brkic Ante 2,5
78 GM Wells Peter 2,5
79 GM Popov Valerij 2,5
80 GM Timofeev Artyom 2,5
81 GM Hracek Zbynek 2,5
82 GM Shomoev Anton 2,5
83 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2,5
84 GM Kozul Zdenko 2,5
85 GM Baramidze David 2,5
86 GM Jenni Florian 2,5
87 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2,5
88 IM Sebenik Matej 2,5
89 GM Solak Dragan 2,5
90 GM Roiz Michael 2,5
91 IM Vokarev Sergey 2,5
82 IM Lintchevski Daniil 2,5
93 GM Caruana Fabiano 2,5
94 GM Parligras Mircea 2,5
95 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2,5
96 GM Istratescu Andrei 2,5
97 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2,5
98 GM Ovetchkin Roman 2,5
99 GM Djukic Nikola 2,5
100 GM L’Ami Erwin 2,5
101 GM Pelletier Yannick 2,5
102 IM Sanikidze Tornike 2,5
103 GM Fressinet Laurent 2,5
104 GM Bocharov Dmitry 2,5
105 GM Belov Vladimir 2,5
106 GM Anastasian Ashot 2,5
107 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2,5
108 GM Nijboer Friso 2,5
109 GM Bindrich Falko 2,5
110 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2,5
111 GM Jovanovic Zoran 2,5
112 IM Papadopoulos Ioannis K 2,5
113 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2,5
114 GM Socko Bartosz 2,5
115 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 2,5
116 IM Braun Arik 2,5
117 GM Kharitonov Alexandr 2,5
118 GM Kulaots Kaido 2,5
119 GM Perunovic Milos 2,5
120 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2,5
121 Beinoras Mindaugas 2,5
122 IM Jojua Davit 2,5
123 GM Balogh Csaba 2,5
124 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2,5
125 GM Fridman Daniel 2,5
126 GM Khismatullin Denis 2,5
127 GM Vajda Levente 2,5
128 GM Damljanovic Branko 2,5
129 IM Kapnisis Spyridon 2,5
130 IM Vasilev Milen 2,5
131 GM Sakaev Konstantin 2,5
132 GM Efimov Igor 2,5
133 GM Bartel Mateusz 2,5
134 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2,5
135 GM Baklan Vladimir 2,5
136 FM Pankov German 2,0
137 GM Nikolic Predrag 2,0
138 GM Bologan Viktor 2,0
139 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2,0
140 FM Mudelsee Manfred 2,0
141 GM Nedev Trajko 2,0
142 IM Sebag Marie 2,0
143 GM Maletin Pavel 2,0
144 FM Berbatov Kiprian 2,0
145 GM Jones Gawain 2,0
146 IM Nikolov Momchil 2,0
147 IM Bosiocic Marin 2,0
148 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2,0
149 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2,0
150 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2,0
151 GM Kritz Leonid 2,0
152 GM Janev Evgeni 2,0
153 IM Skoberne Jure 2,0
154 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2,0
155 GM Miton Kamil 2,0
156 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2,0
157 GM Marin Mihail 2,0
158 IM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2,0
159 GM Meier Georg 2,0
160 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek 2,0
161 FM Bykhovsky Anatoly 2,0
162 IM Margvelashvili Giorgi 2,0
163 GM Jankovic Alojzije 2,0
164 Macak Stefan 2,0
165 GM Volokitin Andrei 2,0
166 GM Iljin Artem 2,0
167 GM Markos Jan 2,0
168 GM Potkin Vladimir 2,0
169 IM Bojkov Dejan 2,0
170 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2,0
171 GM Georgiev Kiril 2,0
172 IM Kaplan Sasha 2,0
173 Mladenov Plamen 2,0
174 IM Lubczynski Rafal 2,0
175 GM Minasian Artashes 2,0
176 GM Predojevic Borki 2,0
177 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2,0
178 Orlov Oleg 2,0
179 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian 2,0
180 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2,0
181 GM Safarli Eltaj 2,0
182 GM Tratar Marko 2,0
183 IM Sarakauskas Gediminas 2,0
184 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2,0
185 GM Lysyj Igor 2,0
186 GM Tahirov Farhad 2,0
187 IM Marholev Dimitar 2,0
188 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2,0
189 GM Fedorchuk Sergey 2,0
190 IM Mateuta Gabriel 2,0
191 IM Jakovljevic Vlado 2,0
192 FM Beckhuis Gernod 2,0
193 GM Naumann Alexander 2,0
194 GM Huzman Alexander 2,0
195 IM Kostic Nebojsa 2,0
196 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2,0
197 GM Radulski Julian 2,0
198 GM Czebe Attila 2,0
199 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2,0
200 GM Saric Ante 2,0
201 Nestorovic Nikola 2,0
202 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2,0
203 GM Atalik Suat 2,0
204 Filip Lucian 2,0
205 IM Nanu Ciprian-Costica 2,0
206 Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei 2,0
207 IM Smirnov Artem 1,5
208 IM Schroll Gerhard 1,5
209 GM Butnorius Algimantas 1,5
210 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 1,5
211 IM Khmelniker Ilya 1,5
212 GM Kosic Dragan 1,5
213 GM Carlsson Pontus 1,5
214 GM Delchev Aleksander 1,5
215 FM Koepke Christian 1,5
216 IM Grigorov Grigor 1,5
217 IM Magalashvili Davit 1,5
218 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz 1,5
219 IM Papin Vasily 1,5
220 GM Bogdanovski Vlatko 1,5
221 IM Kozhuharov Spas 1,5
222 IM Vavrak Peter 1,5
223 GM Drasko Milan 1,5
224 Chigladze Iveri 1,5
225 Todorovic Jovan 1,5
226 Pileckis Emilis 1,5
227 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 1,5
228 IM Damaso Rui 1,5
229 GM Narciso Dublan Marc 1,5
230 FM Reutsky Sergei 1,5
231 Muratet Casadevall Albert 1,5
232 IM Collas Didier 1,5
233 Haroutjunian Dmitri 1,5
234 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav 1,5
235 Georgiadis Ioannis 1,5
236 IM Vehi Bach Victor M 1,5
237 Lomsadze Davit 1,5
238 FM Filev Georgi 1,5
239 Yordanov Nikolay 1,5
240 Kourousis Epaminondas 1,5
241 FM Kukov Velislav 1,5
242 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 1,5
243 GM Stefansson Hannes 1,5
244 GM Heberla Bartlomiej 1,5
245 Sidorenko Ilya 1,5
246 GM Georgiev Vladimir 1,5
247 IM Atakisi Umut 1,5
248 FM Logothetis Sotirios 1,5
249 GM Mista Aleksander 1,5

Pairings

1 GM Sutovsky Emil 4 – 4 GM Pantsulaia Levan
2 GM Movsesian Sergei 3½ – 4 GM Grigoriants Sergey
3 GM Efimenko Zahar 3½ – 3½ GM Macieja Bartlomiej
4 GM Tiviakov Sergei 3½ – 3½ GM Pavasovic Dusko
5 GM Volkov Sergey 3½ – 3½ GM Kurnosov Igor
6 GM Mamedov Rauf 3½ – 3½ GM Kokarev Dmitry
7 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 3½ – 3½ GM Stevic Hrvoje
8 GM Werle Jan 3½ – 3½ GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy
9 GM Nyback Tomi 3 – 3 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco
10 GM Azarov Sergei 3 – 3 GM Akopian Vladimir
11 GM Lenic Luka 3 – 3 GM Motylev Alexander
12 GM Areshchenko Alexander 3 – 3 GM Miladinovic Igor
13 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 3 – 3 GM Spasov Vasil
14 GM Halkias Stelios 3 – 3 GM Beliavsky Alexander
15 GM Smirin Ilia 3 – 3 GM Laznicka Viktor
16 GM Tregubov Pavel V 3 – 3 GM Dziuba Marcin
17 GM Khalifman Alexander 3 – 3 GM Buhmann Rainer
18 GM Andreikin Dmitry 3 – 3 GM Rodshtein Maxim
19 GM Guseinov Gadir 3 – 3 GM Erdos Viktor
20 GM Mamedov Nidjat 3 – 3 GM Petrosian Tigran
21 GM Gurevich Mikhail 3 – 3 GM Savchenko Boris
22 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 3 – 3 GM Grachev Boris
23 GM Galkin Alexander 3 – 3 GM Lupulescu Constantin
24 GM Fedorov Alexei 3 – 3 GM Romanov Evgeny
25 GM Dizdar Goran 3 – 3 GM Gustafsson Jan
26 GM Berg Emanuel 3 – 3 GM Shanava Konstantine
27 GM Markowski Tomasz 3 – 3 GM Iotov Valentin
28 IM Szabo Gergely 3 – 3 GM Popov Ivan
29 IM Swiercz Dariusz 3 – 3 GM Zelcic Robert
30 IM Saric Ivan 3 – 2½ GM Timofeev Artyom
31 GM Almasi Zoltan 2½ – 2½ GM Anastasian Ashot
32 GM Roiz Michael 2½ – 2½ GM Balogh Csaba
33 GM Fressinet Laurent 2½ – 2½ GM Nijboer Friso
34 GM Parligras Mircea 2½ – 2½ GM Sakaev Konstantin
35 GM Baklan Vladimir 2½ – 2½ GM Ovetchkin Roman
36 GM Shomoev Anton 2½ – 2½ GM Socko Bartosz
37 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2½ – 2½ GM Sulskis Sarunas
38 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2½ – 2½ GM Fridman Daniel
39 GM Markus Robert 2½ – 2½ GM Riazantsev Alexander
40 GM Khairullin Ildar 2½ – 2½ GM Nepomniachtchi Ian
41 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2½ – 2½ GM Jenni Florian
42 GM Jovanovic Zoran 2½ – 2½ GM Asrian Karen
43 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2½ – 2½ GM Solak Dragan
44 GM Nielsen Peter Heine 2½ – 2½ GM Djukic Nikola
45 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2½ – 2½ GM Istratescu Andrei
46 GM Najer Evgeniy 2½ – 2½ GM Aveskulov Valeriy
47 GM Kulaots Kaido 2½ – 2½ GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw
48 GM Caruana Fabiano 2½ – 2½ GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian
49 GM Popov Valerij 2½ – 2½ GM Vitiugov Nikita
50 GM Hracek Zbynek 2½ – 2½ IM Braun Arik
51 GM Bindrich Falko 2½ – 2½ GM Pelletier Yannick
52 IM Vokarev Sergey 2½ – 2½ GM Golod Vitali
53 GM Wells Peter 2½ – 2½ GM L’Ami Erwin
54 GM Sokolov Andrei 2½ – 2½ GM Kharitonov Alexandr
55 GM Berescu Alin 2½ – 2½ GM Damljanovic Branko
56 GM Kempinski Robert 2½ – 2½ GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios
57 GM Bartel Mateusz 2½ – 2½ GM Brkic Ante
58 GM Khismatullin Denis 2½ – 2½ GM Stanojoski Zvonko
59 IM Papadopoulos Ioannis K 2½ – 2½ GM Stocek Jiri
60 IM Vasilev Milen 2½ – 2½ GM Baramidze David
61 IM Sanikidze Tornike 2½ – 2½ GM Kozul Zdenko
62 IM Kapnisis Spyridon 2½ – 2½ GM Aleksandrov Aleksej
63 GM Vajda Levente 2½ – 2½ IM Sebenik Matej
64 GM Perunovic Milos 2½ – 2½ GM Efimov Igor
65 GM Belov Vladimir 2½ – 2½ IM Jojua Davit
66 IM Lintchevski Daniil 2½ – 2½ GM Kotanjian Tigran
67 GM Bocharov Dmitry 2½ – 2½ Beinoras Mindaugas
68 GM Volokitin Andrei 2 – 2½ IM Luch Michal
69 GM Nikolic Predrag 2 – 2 GM Radulski Julian
70 GM Fedorchuk Sergey 2 – 2 GM Saric Ante
71 GM Bologan Viktor 2 – 2 GM Czebe Attila
72 IM Bosiocic Marin 2 – 2 GM Georgiev Kiril
73 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2 – 2 IM Mateuta Gabriel
74 IM Skoberne Jure 2 – 2 GM Predojevic Borki
75 IM Nikolov Momchil 2 – 2 GM Moiseenko Alexander
76 GM Janev Evgeni 2 – 2 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij
77 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2 – 2 IM Bojkov Dejan
78 IM Jakovljevic Vlado 2 – 2 GM Kobalia Mikhail
79 IM Margvelashvili Giorgi 2 – 2 GM Miton Kamil
80 GM Potkin Vladimir 2 – 2 GM Sanduleac Vasile
81 GM Kritz Leonid 2 – 2 GM Tratar Marko
82 IM Sarakauskas Gediminas 2 – 2 GM Huzman Alexander
83 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos 2 – 2 GM Gajewski Grzegorz
84 Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei 2 – 2 GM Lysyj Igor
85 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian 2 – 2 GM Atalik Suat
86 IM Lubczynski Rafal 2 – 2 GM Iordachescu Viorel
87 IM Marholev Dimitar 2 – 2 GM Maletin Pavel
88 GM Minasian Artashes 2 – 2 Filip Lucian
89 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2 – 2 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel
90 GM Markos Jan 2 – 2 IM Kaplan Sasha
91 GM Meier Georg 2 – 2 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek
92 FM Bykhovsky Anatoly 2 – 2 GM Iljin Artem
93 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2 – 2 GM Marin Mihail
94 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2 – 2 IM Chirila Ioan Cristian
95 FM Beckhuis Gernod 2 – 2 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn
96 GM Tahirov Farhad 2 – 2 Nestorovic Nikola
97 GM Jankovic Alojzije 2 – 2 Mladenov Plamen
98 GM Safarli Eltaj 2 – 2 FM Pankov German
99 Macak Stefan 2 – 2 GM Naumann Alexander
100 GM Jones Gawain 2 – 2 Orlov Oleg

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top