Chess News

Georgi Tringov Memorial 2012

The 34th Bulgarian Open Chess Championship 2012 – Georgi Tringov Memorial is organized by the Bulgarian Chess Federation, the Chess Club Lokomotiv Plovdiv and Plovdiv Municipality from 29th January to 5th February in Novotel Hotel, Plovdiv.

The tournament will be played over 9 rounds of Swiss system and is valid for FIDE elo and GM/IM norms. Total prize fund is 10000 EUR, with 2000 EUR reserved for the winner.

205 players registered until today with GM Ivan Cheparinov as the top seed.

Ivan Cheparinov

Ivan Cheparinov

Participants:

1. GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2659
2. GM Spasov Vasil BUL 2570
3. GM Radulski Julian BUL 2570
4. GM Nikolov Momchil BUL 2560
5. GM Georgiev Vladimir MKD 2533
6. GM Petkov Vladimir BUL 2519
7. IM Benidze Davit GEO 2516
8. GM Antic Dejan SRB 2504
9. GM Janev Evgeni BUL 2503
10. GM Drenchev Petar BUL 2493
11. GM Grigorov Grigor BUL 2491
12. IM Miljkovic Miroslav D SRB 2491
13. IM Smith Bryan G USA 2460
14. IM Bozic Milan SRB 2443
15. IM Arsovic Zoran SRB 2441
16. IM Bruno Fabio ITA 2439
17. IM Dimitrov Radoslav BUL 2437
18. IM Bukal Vladimir Jr CRO 2434
19. IM Milchev Nikolay BUL 2434
20. IM Enchev Ivajlo BUL 2430
21. GM Ristic Nenad SRB 2427
22. Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2427
23. GM Georgiev Krum BUL 2424
24. GM Sanduleac Vasile MDA 2423
25. IM Arsovic Goran SRB 2422
26. GM Lukov Valentin BUL 2420
27. IM Kukov Velislav BUL 2414
28. IM Nikolov Sasho BUL 2407
29. IM Dochev Dimitar BUL 2404
30. IM Todorovic Goran N SRB 2397
31. FM Djokic Nenad SRB 2393
32. IM Mrdja Milan CRO 2389
33. FM Pantev Veselin BUL 2389
34. Klasan Vladimir SRB 2389
35. IM Piscopo Pierluigi ITA 2386
36. IM Mladenov Plamen BUL 2384
37. IM Marholev Dimitar BUL 2370
38. WGM Videnova Iva BUL 2360
39. FM Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 2359
40. GM Spassov Liuben BUL 2353
41. FM Filev Georgi BUL 2349
42. IM Dimitrov Pavel BUL 2343
43. Lomsadze Davit GEO 2341
44. WIM Raeva Elitsa BUL 2337
45. IM Stamenkov Vanco MKD 2334
46. FM Hadzimanolis Antonios GRE 2332
47. WGM Voiska Margarita BUL 2325
48. IM Dimitrov Atanas GRE 2318
49. GM Radulov Ivan BUL 2308
50. Argiroudis Stamatis GRE 2306
51. Nenkov Ljudmil BUL 2297
52. WGM Nikolova Adriana BUL 2296
53. IM Todorov Ognjan BUL 2294
54. Yordanov Nikolay Plamenov BUL 2290
55. IM Indjic Dusan SRB 2287
56. Valles Manuel FRA 2282
57. Stoinev Metodi BUL 2270
58. IM Medancic Rikard CRO 2269
59. Raev Rostislav BUL 2256
60. Vlashki Nino BUL 2235
61. Livaja Mario SRB 2234
62. Miljkovic Bojan SRB 2234
63. Todorov Momchil BUL 2226
64. IM Angelov Kosta BUL 2223
65. WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini GRE 2221
66. Andreev Stanislav BUL 2203
67. Andreev Sasho BUL 2201
68. WIM Djukic Sandra SRB 2197
69. Skoko Milan SRB 2189
70. Avramov Anton BUL 2188
71. Sofranov Velizar BUL 2168
72. Elez Nikola SRB 2160
73. Dodic Dragan SRB 2159
74. Janchev Petar BUL 2119
75. Ninov Dayan BUL 2117
76. Ibryamov Ilhan BUL 2115
77. Mladenov Emil BUL 2114
78. Kesidis Odyseas GRE 2108
79. Asparuhov Parvan BUL 2103
80. Bozov Ahmet BUL 2102
81. Ostojic Nikola M SRB 2081
82. Okilj Tigran SRB 2078
83. Manelidou Maria GRE 2076
84. Papakonstantinou Dimitrios GRE 2060
85. Mourelatos Ilias GRE 2054
86. Velev Josif BUL 2050
87. Kolev Atanas Tonchev BUL 2049
88. Petrov Simeon BUL 2047
89. Zobenica Ivan SRB 2045
90. WIM Zlatanova Emilia BUL 2040
91. Galunova Tsveta BUL 2040
92. Dragieva Denitza BUL 2020
93. Bratimirova Dimitrinka BUL 2014
94. Athanasiadis Mihail GRE 2013
95. Tsolov Emil BUL 2012
96. Veselinov Dimcho BUL 2008
97. Todorov Yavor BUL 2002
98. Dyakov Martin BUL 1999
99. Stefanova Milena BUL 1996
100. Krumova Ani BUL 1980
101. Ivanova Simoneta BUL 1972
102. Kafetzis Georgios GRE 1948
103. Talmaci Alexandru MDA 1943
104. Kolev Velio BUL 1940
105. Tsakiris Haralambos GRE 1940
106. Mahlev Atanas BUL 1927
107. Kitharidis Argyrios GRE 1924
108. Dyulgerov Dimitar BUL 1914
109. Lao Lenath FRA 1906
110. Milutinovic Stefana SRB 1870
111. Dimitrov Daniel BUL 1847
112. Vasilev Dimitar P BUL 1839
113. Serefidou Despina GRE 1837
114. Kamenov Valentin BUL 1834
115. Stavrev Robert BUL 1827
116. Stoimenov Kalojan BUL 1820
117. Krastev Kalin BUL 1819
118. Tsolakidou Stavroula GRE 1819
119. Stefanov Emil BUL 1809
120. Sahinidis Evagelos GRE 1795
121. Cazacu Gabriela MDA 1794
122. Deloudis Georgios GRE 1793
123. Jaglichev Ivo BUL 1786
124. Drakaki Anna-Maria GRE 1784
125. Chunchukov Ivelin BUL 1777
126. WCM Radeva Viktoria BUL 1766
127. Stamoulas Nikos GRE 1761
128. Bardarov Georgi BUL 1750
129. Raykov Stefan BUL 1749
130. WFM Salimova Nurgyul BUL 1737
131. Yordanov Georgi BUL 1733
132. Atanasova Elitsa BUL 1732
133. Chrysostomidis Alkiviadis GRE 1728
134. Zisiadis Dimitrios GRE 1726
135. Moula Zoi GRE 1711
136. Dyulgerov Volen BUL 1687
137. Nemski Bozhidar BUL 1684
138. Stamidis Daniil GRE 1683
139. Tabakova Elena BUL 1680
140. Moshou Alexia GRE 1658
141. Apostolakakis Konstantinos GRE 1651
142. Kafetzi Angeliki GRE 1643
143. Kovachev Radoslav BUL 1628
144. Genchev Damjan BUL 1596
145. Chrysafis Ioannis GRE 1593
146. Gogov Kiril BUL 1582
147. Stoyanov Tsvetan BUL 1563
148. Varsamoudis Ioannis GRE 1548
149. Giannoulakis Labros GRE 1547
150. Vasilev Martin BUL 1528
151. Todorov Spasiyan BUL 1505
152. Kafetzis Dimitris GRE 1481
153. Doudoulakakis Athanasios GRE 1457
154. Valeva Ana BUL 1454
155. Taskov Ivo BUL 1451
156. Georgiev Ivan BUL 1442
157. Samaridis Konstantinos GRE 1432
158. Najdenova Jana BUL 1426
159. Palean Oleg MDA 1425
160. Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 1384
161. Hasouris Georgios GRE 1364
162. Valchinov Martin BUL 1337
163. Krikoglou Iordanis GRE 1332
164. Dimitriadis Iordanis GRE 1318
165. Zahariev Ognyan BUL 1936
166. Mitov Boris BUL 1677
167. Dyulgerova Elena BUL 1634
168. GM Predojevic Borki BIH 0
169. Apostolakakis Christoforos GRE 0
170. Boev Viktor BUL 0
171. Borisov Velislav BUL 0
172. Bozhkova Sofiya BUL 0
173. Burnazov Elin BUL 0
174. Chaushev Gosho BUL 0
175. Delloudi Efimia GRE 0
176. Delloudis Vaitsis GRE 0
177. Dimitrov Martin BUL 0
178. Dundovic Davor CRO 0
179. Hrisomalli Martina GRE 0
180. Kafetzis Iasonas GRE 0
181. Keni Kaustubh IND 0
182. Kisiov Vladimir BUL 0
183. Kochiev Ivan BUL 0
184. Kolev Nikola G. BUL 0
185. Koleva Aleksandrina BUL 0
186. Kostadinova Marieta BUL 0
187. Koutsidis Konstantinos GRE 0
188. Krasteva Stefka BUL 0
189. Lekov Momchil BUL 0
190. Madzharska Verka BUL 0
191. Metodiev Ilian BUL 0
192. Miletiev Preslav BUL 0
193. Mineva Rada BUL 0
194. Nikolaev Georgi BUL 0
195. Nikolaev Yoan BUL 0
196. Nikolov Nikolay Malchev BUL 0
197. Obesnikova Eva BUL 0
198. Simidchieva Lora BUL 0
199. Stoppa Detlef GER 0
200. Theodoridis Spiridon GRE 0
201. Tsakiri Marina GRE 0
202. Uzunov Aleksandar BUL 0
203. Valianos Gerasimos GRE 0
204. Velikova Gabriela BUL 0
205. Zhivkov Simeon BUL 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top