Chess bits

VI Open Internacional de ajedrez Semana Santa en Torrevieja (Alicante) 2022

The VI Open Internacional de ajedrez Semana Santa en Torrevieja (Alicante) 2022 is going to take place 13-17 April in Spain. A total of 450 players from 41 countries will participate in the event, including 19 GMs and 23 IMs. Top seeded is GM Karen Grigoryan, while the young U18 star GM Daniel Dardha is 8th seeded.

VI Open Internacional de ajedrez Semana Santa en Torrevieja (Alicante) 2022 participants

1GMGrigoryan Karen H. ARM2630
2GMMoussard Jules FRA2630
3GMIturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo ESP2594
4GMYuffa Daniil ESP2576
5GMCuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando ESP2558
6GMDardha Daniel BEL2552
7GMChatalbashev Boris DEN2539
8GMNasuta Grzegorz POL2518
9GMVasquez Schroeder Rodrigo CHI2500
10GMSochacki Christophe FRA2484
11GMCabrera Alexis ESP2482
12IMRakotomaharo Fy Antenaina MAD2475
13IMVrolijk Liam NED2474
14IMGomez Ledo Roberto Carlos CUB2472
15IMCamacho Collados Marcos ESP2470
16GMAagaard Jacob SCO2465
17GMBatsiashvili Nino GEO2463
18GMMovsziszian Karen ARM2457
19GMDel Rio De Angelis Salvador G. ESP2452
20IMKosakowski Jakub POL2452
21FMRoyal Shreyas ENG2440
22GMLarino Nieto David ESP2434
23IMMartinez Ramirez Lennis CUB2434
24IMAyats Llobera Gerard ESP2433
25IMTejedor Fuente Enrique ESP2430
26IMCruz Lledo Pablo ESP2430
27FMGarrido Outon Alex ESP2429
28IMMinzer Claudio Javier ARG2427
29GMCifuentes Parada Roberto ESP2426
30IMSabuk Piotr POL2416
31GMCampora Daniel H. ARG2415
32IMRasmussen Karsten DEN2414
33IMValmana Canto Jaime ESP2401
34IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina ESP2385
35GMPlaskett H James ENG2369
36IMSuarez Uriel Adrian ESP2363
37IMCruz Jonathan PER2363
38FMAlonso Garcia Aaron ESP2361
39IMGranero Roca Antonio ESP2356
40IMFernandez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP2350
41FMHabans Aguerrea Javier ESP2344
42FMVereggen Lars NED2344
43FMGuerrero Vargas Andres Jesus VEN2338
44FMEfimovich Sergey UKR2318
45FMMacias Pino Diego ESP2317
46IMGoluch Piotr POL2316
47FMVan Dael Siem NED2314
48IMCruz Filemon PER2310
49FMPrado Lobo Jonas ESP2309
50FMRemolar Gallen Jose ESP2308
51FMLuque Saiz Andres ESP2307
52FMDavtyan David Arm. ARM2305
53IMCampos Gambuti Luis Maria ESP2305
54IMGarcia Martin Marta ESP2299
55 Escobar Medina Andres F COL2298
56 Bermejo Martinez Jorge ESP2295
57FMDiaz Mino Pablo ESP2292
58FMJimenez Martinez Jose Vicente ESP2290
59CMMakkar Rajat FRA2279
60FMHernandez Leon Alberto ESP2273
61FMPinto Daniel BOL2263
62FMGonzalez Guedes Iyan ESP2258
63 Breneis Lukas AUT2253
64 Aguilera Lopez Alejandro ESP2251
65IMAraujo Sanchez Josue DOM2244
66WIMChumpitaz Ann PER2244
67 Perea Fruet Lorenzo ESP2239
68 Morante Rafael Aritz ESP2224
69 Munoz Avila Jose Luis ESP2219
70FMCarbonell Sancho Marc ESP2215
71 De La Cruz Revilla Miguel ESP2214
72FMMoral Garcia Serafin ESP2214
73WFMRudzinska Michalina POL2211
74CMPerez Perez Gabriel ESP2202
75 Ulasevich Sergei BLR2199
76CMKanov Nikola BUL2198
77 Rodriguez Ferraz Borja ESP2195
78 Aniruddh Chatterjee IND2195
79 Garcia Garcia Adrian Antonio ESP2192
80WIMCastrillon Gomez Melissa COL2188
81FMLopez Varela Pablo ESP2184
82FMEizaguerri Floris Maria ESP2181
83 Fernandez Gil Marco Antonio ESP2174
84FMGarcia Gimenez Santiago ESP2171
85FMDe Santis Alessio ITA2171
86 Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Daniel ESP2166
87 Cantero Navarro Antonio ESP2166
88 Garrido Diaz Jose Antonio ESP2161
89FMGomez Anadon Daniel AND2160
90 Salvador Lopez Daniel ESP2159
91 Perestjuk Marko GER2157
92 Motos Abellan Daniel ESP2152
93AIMGomez Aguirre Juan Alberto ESP2143
94CMBendayan Claros Aaron ESP2139
95 Serrano Almendros Alejandro ESP2138
96FMHristodorescu Daniel ROU2137
97 Rodriguez Garcia Carlos ESP2136
98 Garrido Diaz Ernesto ESP2136
99 Rey Martinez Jaime ESP2133
100 Fernandez Garcia Gumersindo ESP2132
101 Aymerich Rosell Pablo ESP2132
102AIMVilla Tornero Alex ESP2122
103 Marin Ferragut Pau ESP2120
104CMRoque Sola Jose Luis MEX2116
105 Minnican Alan SCO2115
106 Pons Morro Mateo ESP2113
107CMGressmann Moritz GER2112
108WFMGuadamuro Torrente Anabel ESP2108
109 Ereza Vizcarra Fernando ESP2106
110FMGromovs Sergejs ITA2103
111 Cuenca Jimenez Francisco Javier ESP2102
112 Hernandez Leon Sergio ESP2101
113 Diaz Mino Daniel ESP2100
114WIMVarela La Madrid Tilsia Carolina VEN2097
115AFMBravo De La Vega Alvaro ESP2086
116 Neagu Roberto Florin ESP2080
117 Moreno Alcaraz Jose Javier ESP2080
118 Decker Nils GER2080
119 Calvo Gonzalez Jose Felix ESP2078
120WCMAbrisqueta Zudaire Leyre ESP2077
121FMRamirez Reyes Braulio Fernando DOM2077
122 Hompanera Lopez Enrique ESP2074
123FMVan Hoolandt Patrick MNC2064
124 Vesga Izeta Markel ESP2062
125 Sierra Vallina Lionel ESP2060
126 Blanco Sanchez Jose Fernando ESP2051
127WFMLezhepekova Veronika FID2046
128 Hernandez Torralba Jose Joaquin ESP2044
129FMLacrosse Marc BEL2042
130 Pintor Simao Maciel Abranches POR2039
131FMKandic Milan SRB2037
132 Sanchez Aguilar Arnau ESP2020
133 Ilinca Ilinca Felix Antonio ESP2019
134 Bono Monreal Alberto ESP2019
135 Machlowski Slawomir CZE2017
136 Rodriguez Pereira Enrique ESP2012
137WFMFernandez Bustamante Leancy B. CUB2011
138 Centeno Mendoza Julio Stefano ESP2010
139WFMKoridze Lile GEO2010
140 Israel Gregory FRA2003
141 Guerrero Mendez Jesus ESP2002
142 Unander Matts SWE2002
143 Hernandez Mullor Francisco ESP2000
144 Yuste Valenzuela Alejandro ESP1999
145 Manas Garcia-Mascaraque Ramon ESP1998
146 Lozano Freras Sergio ESP1992
147 Navarro Martinez Victor ESP1992
148 Martinez Villena David ESP1991
149 Skalli Taoufik MAR1991
150 Sanleon Pravisano Nieves ESP1990
151 Montesinos Diaz Luis ESP1989
152 Vela Ignacio Jose Manuel ESP1986
153 Nazarov Alexander FID1982
154 Golsta Madara LAT1982
155 Pal Rohan ENG1980
156AFMKocharyan Baghdasaryan Arman ESP1978
157 Juan Lepp Jaime Boris ESP1977
158 Reig Albero Ferran ESP1975
159 Saez Gabikagogeaskoa Oscar ESP1974
160 Cinza Lopez Javier ESP1971
161 Suez-Panama Gilles FRA1971
162 Lorca Cortada David ESP1970
163 Carfagna Alex ITA1970
164WCMMarcinczyk Monika POL1967
165 Llena Velarde David ESP1966
166 Bazilius Augustinas LTU1963
167 Alvarez Etxarri Aimar ESP1958
168 Zubizarreta Riego Mikel ESP1956
169 Buanne Luca ENG1950
170 Odriozola Coscolin Alex ESP1949
171 Crevillen Abad Clemente ESP1949
172 Leone Amigot Haymar ESP1948
173 Sperat Czar Nicolas FRA1948
174 Lopez De Turiso Jose Angel ESP1943
175 Cebrian Flores Juan Antonio ESP1941
176WFMGalvan Cipriani Viviana ESP1937
177 Mombiela De Sus Jose Luis ESP1935
178 Paton Alvarez Ivan ESP1934
179WCMRoque Sola Andrea MEX1929
180 Bosch Jorda Ricard ESP1925
181 Ferrera Gonzalez Carlos ESP1923
182 Petricenco Ana MDA1923
183 Ponce Valero Juan Antonio ESP1922
184 Martinez Ramos Paula ESP1921
185CMSerrano Marhuenda Salvador ESP1920
186WCMSilva Mariana Sofia T. POR1918
187 Roldan Ortiz Antonio Jose ESP1918
188 Moreno Lopez Avelino ESP1916
189 Martinez Soriano Javier ESP1915
190 Demerson Joly Javier ESP1914
191 Moya Albaladejo Jose Antonio ESP1913
192 Batista Yanez Jair ESP1911
193 Exposito Perez Luis ESP1910
194 Martinez Garcia Ruben ESP1908
195 Galian Garcia Carlos ESP1903
196 Gressmann Hanna GER1902
197WFMJimenez Fernandez Rebeca ESP1901
198 Cuadrado Carmona Javier ESP1898
199 Follana Albelda Lucia ESP1898
200 Manzanares Lopez Alejandro ESP1897
201 Juan Mas Santiago ESP1895
202 Valdezate Suarez Fernando ESP1894
203 Camison Zornoza Cesar ESP1892
204 Povshednyi Ivan ESP1892
205 Rodriguez Garcia Miguel ESP1887
206 Corral Saiz Pedro ESP1880
207 Tamojit Chakraborty IND1880
208 Izagirre Alsua Aritz ESP1878
209 Molina Molina Sergio ESP1875
210 Martinez De Soria Gordon Jose Manuel ESP1871
211 Amoros Moran Jose Joaquin ESP1869
212 Villar Piriz Adrian ESP1860
213 Galiano Martinez Antonio ESP1860
214 Exposito Milan Adrian ESP1852
215 Garijo Perez Hugo ESP1852
216 Sustov Savva MDA1852
217 Martinez Sanchez Antonio Manuel ESP1849
218 Feal Albala Alonso ESP1842
219 Lopez Palomar Jose ESP1838
220 Ibanez Guillen Enrique ESP1837
221 Penza Denis UKR1836
222 Casares Garcia Luis ESP1833
223 Lara Mezcua Alonso ESP1827
224 Duller Llopis Jouke ESP1825
225 Molina Cano Ruben ESP1825
226 Alonso Perez Alfredo ESP1824
227 Reyero Castro Jorge ESP1819
228 Martinez Soriano Pablo ESP1812
229 Gomez Alonso Oscar ESP1812
230 Moronta Furio Diego ESP1812
231 Doromeychuk Anton ITA1807
232AIMAlonso Vargas David ESP1806
233 Morales Carmona Jose Manuel ESP1805
234AFMCustard Gasco Daniela Brenda ESP1804
235 Meler Tevar Sergio ESP1800
236 Pardo Ruiz Carlos ESP1799
237 Romeu Viladot Emili ESP1799
238 Martinez Buendia Andres ESP1796
239 Cerdo Fernandez Miguel ESP1793
240 Conde Chamizo Pablo ESP1793
241 Pol Plazas Pedro ESP1793
242 Bellon Solsona Nicolas ESP1793
243 Turner Justin AUS1781
244 Fernandez Martin Carlos ESP1780
245 Oualili Abdelali MAR1777
246 Pacios Elola Daniel Antonio ESP1775
247 Thomsen Thomas Claudius ESP1774
248 Roquero Redondo Miguel ESP1771
249 Sanjuan Segura Ignacio ESP1770
250 Useche Ramirez Kathe ESP1761
251 Jimenez Zapata Nuria ESP1760
252 Dhruvik Shah IND1759
253 Padilla Lozano Francisco Manuel ESP1758
254 Cano Ortega Ander ESP1751
255 Fernandez Canela Menry Francisc VEN1750
256 Martinez Rodriguez Francisco Salvador ESP1745
257 Gerona Maura Jesus ESP1743
258 Bethencourt Hernandez Alberto ESP1742
259 Chitsazian Daniel GER1742
260 Golsta Ramona LAT1742
261 Hernandez Gonzalez Manuel ESP1741
262 Rounaiv Rana IND1734
263 Tabuenca Dopico Pedro ESP1732
264 Planelles Ortega Emilio ESP1731
265 Pomares Munoz Ruben ESP1722
266 Bonet Verdu Marcel ESP1719
267 Gutierrez Lupion Nuria ESP1717
268 Suarez Hernan Santiago ESP1716
269 Martinez Lucas Jeronimo S. ESP1714
270 Minguela Munoz Bienvenido ESP1713
271 Wang Qiu Laura ESP1713
272 Perez Muela Diego ESP1713
273 Hervada Serrano Dario ESP1708
274 Bascunana Sanchez Pablo ESP1703
275 Marin Badenas Vicente ESP1702
276 Torrecillas Muelas Maria C ESP1702
277 Gutierrez Lupion Daniel ESP1698
278 Razkin Fraile Mikel ESP1698
279 Garcia Elio Javier ESP1692
280 Vara Del Bosque Daniel ESP1689
281 Costa Iniesta Prudencio ESP1688
282 Raro Gualda Javier ESP1680
283 Perea Fruet Federico ESP1670
284 Tomas Parra Samuel ESP1666
285 Sancinena Arpide Juan ESP1664
286 Martinez Garces Florencio ESP1663
287 Domenech Briz Jose ESP1663
288 Puzik Denys ESP1657
289 Odriozola Coscolin Dani ESP1655
290 Errasti Dominguez Daniel ESP1647
291 Torrente Gayarre Lorenzo ESP1646
292 Martin Cabeza Nicolas ESP1646
293 Pelyushenko Vladyslav ITA1633
294 Munoz Osete Marcos ESP1622
295 Lazaro Azcutia Miguel ESP1621
296 Pedreira Garcia Nicolas ESP1620
297 Benet Saniger Xavier ESP1615
298 Martino Girones Gonzalo ESP1615
299 Perez Tomas Juan Manuel ESP1613
300 Martinez Garcia Jorge ESP1609
301 Artiles Larralde Alfredo ESP1605
302 Pintor Avila Antonio ESP1605
303 Banos Cumbrera Francisco Javier ESP1605
304 Pinto Santamaria Oscar ESP1601
305 Molina Molina Carlos Javier ESP1596
306 San Jose Ligero Fernando ESP1594
307 Lopez Vicente Pascual ESP1594
308 Lopez Bezanilla Claudio ESP1591
309 Herzig Philip GER1588
310 Donazar Garayoa Miguel ESP1583
311 Lorenzo Ventura Abel ESP1579
312 Arnedo Vigueras Miguel ESP1577
313 Puig Perez Jordi ESP1576
314 Garcia Vives Joan ESP1567
315 Kudlak Julia POL1562
316 Gea Garcia Alvaro ESP1555
317 Espadina Solano Jaime ESP1550
318 Benitez Cadenas Luis Miguel ESP1537
319 Ibanez Koblash Daniel ESP1534
320 Lopez Sardinas Alexis Adalberto ESP1512
321 Ziobrowska Maja POL1511
322 Saiz Sapena Veronica ESP1509
323 Prochaieva Alina UKR1508
324 Molina Ortega Carlos ESP1504
325 Valenzuela Garcia Alberto ESP1498
326 Cuesta Moscoso Alvaro ESP1498
327 Sierra Lopez Yeray ESP1498
328 Mukhi Talreja Ishita Tina ESP1495
329 Bocos Delgado Jon ESP1491
330 Valsera Gomez Minerva ESP1484
331 Kondrashov Ivan V UKR1474
332 Bethencourt Hernandez Valeria ESP1467
333 Verhoeven Rudiger ESP1453
334 Gomar Fas Jaime ESP1449
335 Serrano Vasquez Pablo ESP1448
336 Badrakova Kseniya FID1448
337 Fuentes Garces Pedro Jon ESP1445
338 Koblash Andres Ricardo ESP1445
339 Andres Zamorano Cayo ESP1444
340 Galera Serra Maria AND1444
341 Thomsen Torres Alejandro ESP1443
342 Perez Gonzalez Jesus Miguel ESP1442
343 Montoto Arce Oscar ESP1442
344 Aguinaga Garijo Daniel ESP1434
345 Alvarez Sanchez Mauro ESP1432
346 Martin Marin Felipe ESP1430
347 Ainsa Garus Carlos ESP1429
348 Asensio Ramon Ismael ESP1420
349 Torres Alvarez Augusto ESP1419
350 Valverde Lopez Francisco Leopoldo ESP1417
351 Sierra Vega Jesus ESP1417
352 Rabadan Fernandez Fernando ESP1402
353 Mellado Sais Carles ESP1401
354 Morata Perez Jose ESP1400
355 Afounas Tahri Mohamed ESP1400
356 Gonzalez Caceres Lauren ESP1394
357AFMMacia Senent Joaquin ESP1391
358 Sanchez Villodres Mario ESP1388
359 Ilinca Ilinca Filip Antonio ESP1382
360 Garcia Amelibia Emilio ESP1382
361 Villarias Esquivias Luis ESP1375
362 Ainsa Jimenez Lucas ESP1375
363 Revuelta Blanco Daniel ESP1374
364 Prieto Martin Manuel ESP1373
365 Mateo Gomez Alejandro ESP1368
366 Gonzalez Lopez Lucas I ESP1367
367 Guerrero Llombart Alberto ESP1360
368 Lara Mezcua Hector ESP1360
369 Gomez Diaz Rodrigo ESP1350
370 Bautista Rodriguez Jose ESP1349
371 Aracil Martinez Arnau ESP1336
372 Lazaro Hernandez Cruz ESP1329
373 Loewen Nick GER1319
374 Moreno Lopez Juan Carlos ESP1315
375 Kratz Jonathan FRA1315
376 Ruiz Bonito Imanol ESP1311
377 Hladiy Mark ESP1311
378 Garcia Mata Joaquin Angel ESP1309
379 Reque Garcia Alberto ESP1305
380 Artozqui Irurzun Ernesto ESP1301
381 Quintana Saez Diana ESP1295
382 Lopez Molina Paula ESP1292
383 Alarcon Lopez Juan Manuel ESP1287
384 Mulet Durango Carolina ESP1285
385 Abad Alonso Jimena Lavinia ESP1284
386 Ortiz Maseres Roberto ESP1265
387 Alvarez Alvarez Jose Odon ESP1241
388 Hidalgo Mena Manel ESP1238
389 Soto Fernandez Diego ESP1233
390 Rumbo Picazo Jaime ESP1224
391 Vecillas Rey Daniel ESP1223
392 Fernandez Martin Berta ESP1214
393 Buanne Giulio ENG1202
394 Alberola Reig Francisco ESP1199
395 Lopez Alvarez Jose Manuel ESP1194
396 Lazaro Leal Ivan Manuel ESP1193
397 Ortega Moya Juan Francisco ESP1188
398 Yanston Kseniia FID1165
399 Prochaieva Tina UKR1155
400 Prochaieva Olha UKR1150
401 Marin Ferragut Lluc ESP1143
402 Pangua Bedia Andoni ESP1135
403 Perez Torres Javier ESP1134
404 Jaglinski Aleksander ESP1133
405 Morales Clares Aaron ESP1130
406 Llorente Bombin Guillermo ESP1124
407 Reque Garcia Marcos ESP1122
408 Costoso Vinas Aimar ESP1119
409 Galantino Federica ESP1115
410 Amoros Puigcerver Leo ESP1100
411 Wang Haochen ESP1097
412 Tomas Amoros Borja ESP1085
413 Martin Fernandez Ismael ESP1072
414 Perez Fernandez Arys ESP1058
415 Bethencourt Hernandez Alberto I ESP1055
416 Prochaieva Nina UKR1049
417 Esturla Monedero Alejandro ESP1030
418 Pardo Ruiz Beatriz ESP1020
419 Afonichev Kirill FID0
420 Amantay Khamza KAZ0
421 Boluda Costa Julen ESP0
422 Boluda Escandell Josep ESP0
423 Fedorov Kozlov Andrei ESP0
424 Fernandez Paula ARG0
425 Figols Olaria David ESP0
426 Garcia Amelibia Luis ESP0
427 Garcia Vives Mireia ESP0
428 Garriga Grau Albert ESP0
429 Ghorbanzadeh Pedram IRI0
430 Gonzalez De Aleja Lopez Alvaro ESP0
431 Hoffmann Sabine GER0
432 Lacerda De Alencar Raphael ESP0
433 Marin Sanchez Gines ESP0
434 Martinez Barbosa Gabriel ESP0
435 Munoz Martinez Francisco ESP0
436 Nazarian Artur-Gor FID0
437 Perea Fruet Alba ESP0
438 Petrashko Vladyslav UKR0
439 Prochaieva Yelyzaveta UKR0
440 Rivera Celestino Angie ESP0
441 Rivera Celestino Ashley ESP0
442 Tevar Bru Jose Javier ESP0
443 Thomsen Torres Alberto ESP0
444 Valsera Paniagua Jose Carlos ESP0
445 Verbytski Oleg ENG0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top