Chess

12th Chess Festival “Silver Lake 2018“

Silver Lake

Silver Lake

Chess club“VGSK“ in cooperation with the municipality of VelikoGradiste organizes the 12th Chess Festival “Silver Lake” in Silver Lake (VelikoGradiste) from June 17th, 2018 to June 24th, 2018. The Festival consists of three events: A tournament, B tournament and C tournament

The tournaments of the Festival “Silver Lake 2018” will be held in the following halls:
- А tournament – Conference hall of the hotel“Danubia”
- Btournament – Dining hall of the hotel“BeliBagrem”
- Ctournament – Dining hall of the restaurant“Atos”

The tournaments will be played according to the FIDE laws of chess. A and B tournaments will be FIDE rated. C tournament will not be rated.

A and B tournaments will be played in 9 rounds – Swiss pairing system (Dutch system). C tournament will be played in 10 rounds – Swiss pairing system

In A tournament every player will have 90 minutes for 40 moves + 15 minutes for the rest of the game and 30 seconds increment from move 1.
In B tournament every player will have 75 minutes for 40 moves + 15 minutes for the rest of the game and 30 seconds increment from move 1.
In C tournament every player will have 45 minutes for the game and 15 seconds increment from move 1

The schedule of the games on A and B tournaments is the following:
1. round- June 17th at 5pm
2. round- June 18th at 9am
3. round- June 18th at 5pm
4. round- June 19th at 5pm
5. round- June 20th at 5pm
6. round- June 21st at 5pm
7. round- June 22nd at 5pm
8. round- June 23th at 5pm
9. round- June 24th at 9am

Live games with analysis will be provided daily with the best chess software competing in the Top Chess Engine Championship – Komodo, Houdini, and Stockfish.

More live chess European Amateur Chess Championship 2018
/22nd Voronezh chess festival Alekhine Memorial Master Open
/36th Balaton Open

Starting list

1 Georgiev Kiril
2 Petrov Nikita
3 Savic Miodrag R
4 Atalik Suat
5 Sanal Vahap
6 Kadric Denis
7 Damljanovic Branko
8 Cvitan Ognjen
9 Gazik Viktor
10 Stojanovic Mihajlo
11 Blagojevic Dragisa
12 Pikula Dejan
13 Markovic Miroslav
14 Milanovic Danilo
15 Hirneise Tobias
16 Kasparov Sergey
17 Ostojic Nikola
18 Perunovic Miodrag
19 Radovanovic Nikola
20 Lajthajm Borko
21 Ivic Velimir
22 Chakravarthi Reddy M
23 Radovanovic Mihajlo
24 Abramovic Bosko
25 Karavade Eesha
26 Djordjevic Vuk
27 Kanakaris Georgios
28 Filev Georgi
29 Low Zhen Yu Cyrus
30 Dudukovic Nikola
31 Tosic Miroslav
32 Atakisi Umut
33 Stoyanov Tsvetan
34 Nestorovic Dejan
35 Govedarica Radovan
36 Rajkovic Mladen
37 Savicevic Vlatko
38 Konaplev Anton
39 Rajkovic Dusan
40 Markovic Zoran S
41 Kosanovic Goran A
42 Marjanovic Annamaria
43 Marcetic Nikola
44 Ioannidis Evgenios
45 Pantelic Sasa
46 Kathmale Sameer
47 Irizanin Radoje
48 Eric Jovana
49 Ozen Bahadir
50 Baglan Esat
51 Kiremitciyan Ari
52 Krstulovic Alex
53 Desnica Vladan
54 Stevanic David
55 Cerovic Danilo
56 Dinev Dejan
57 Injac Teodora
58 Karthik Kumar Pradeep
59 Kulkarni Chinmay
60 Hejazipour Mitra
61 Velickovic Sasa
62 Avalyan Artur
63 Sevgi Volkan
64 Gajcin Marina
65 Kantorik Marian
66 Pogan Nikolas
67 Tadic Stefan
68 Cvetkovic Srdjan
69 Vafiadis Kleanthis
70 Mastrapovic Vladimir
71 Gazik Igor
72 Baum Jonasz
73 Vujacic Borivoje
74 Uysal Burak
75 Dahl Trygve
76 Nikolaou Spiridon
77 Rajkovic Aleksandar
78 Sahil Tickoo
79 Pesotskiy Mikhail
80 Tashev Aleksandar
81 Cholleti Sahajasri
82 Eswaran Ashritha
83 Parnali S Dharia
84 Garabetyan Arno
85 Dudin Gleb
86 Ivanovic Marko
87 Gunduz Umut Erdem
88 Sahin Doga Boran
89 Kasparova Tatiana
90 Poysti Nathanael
91 Radosavljevic Slobodan S
92 Mitev Valentin
93 Mijatovic Dusan
94 Malinarski Yehuda
95 Nestorovic Katarina
96 Alok Sinha
97 Radovic Stefan
98 Krasteva Beloslava
99 Jevtic Miroljub
100 Rempeli Alex
101 Manojlovic Sava
102 Kuntner Reinhard
103 Bojicic Andjela
104 Tadic Katarina
105 Ashid Tsetseg-Ulzii
106 Djokic Mihailo
107 Akin Yagiz Cinar
108 Yoon Jacob D
109 Dolgun Can
110 Damjanovic Vuk
111 Mehmed Elif
112 Shanya Mishra
113 Saksham Rautela
114 Farkas Sandor I
115 Toncheva Nadya
116 Cakan Cem
117 Dhruv Easwar
118 Vatkali Dimitra
119 Vujcic Milena
120 Emmanouilidis Athanasios
121 Sade Defne
122 Uzuner Tufan Can
123 Koutsogiannopoulou Theodora
124 Kandjolas Konstantin
125 Caliskan Seha

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018