Chess

27th GM Carlos Torre Repetto Memorial – List of players

logoThe 27th International Chess Tournament in Memoriam of Grandmaster Carlos Torre Repetto is scheduled to take place from December 17 – 21, 2015, in Merida, Yucatan, Mexico.

The event is split into seven different tournaments:

- Magistral – 9-round Swiss open tournament;
- Yucatan – 7-round Swiss tournament for players rated between 1700 and 1899 Elo rating;
- Merida – 7-round Swiss tournament for players rated between 1500 and 1699 Elo rating;
- Kukulkan – 6-round Swiss tournament for players rated below 1500 or unrated;
- Youth Tournament U8;
- Youth Tournament U10;
- Youth Tournament U12

The hefty prize fund is in total of MXN $ 550,000 (approximately US $ 32,000).

Official website

Open Magistral list of participants:

1 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro CUB 2659
2 GM Quesada Perez Yuniesky CUB 2643
3 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2638
4 GM Cori Jorge PER 2637
5 GM Tiviakov Sergei NED 2621
6 GM L’ami Erwin NED 2619
7 GM Cordova Emilio PER 2604
8 GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2577
9 GM Gonzalez Vidal Yuri CUB 2550
10 GM Becerra Rivero Julio USA 2539
11 GM Baryshpolets Andrey UKR 2533
12 GM Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos MEX 2533
13 IM Pichot Alan ARG 2528
14 GM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel CUB 2525
15 GM Nogueiras Santiago Jesus CUB 2501
16 IM Garcia Pantoja Roberto CUB 2477
17 GM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis CUB 2467
18 IM Ortega Amarelle Mariano CUB 2466
19 GM Zapata Alonso COL 2464
20 IM Aguero Jimenez Luis Lazaro CUB 2459
21 GM Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley CUB 2457
22 GM Abreu Delgado Aryam CUB 2441
23 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso ESP 2441
24 IM Otero Acosta Diasmany CUB 2438
25 GM Amanov Mesgen TKM 2436
26 IM Ibarra Chami Luis Fernando MEX 2435
27 GM Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo Reynald CUB 2431
28 IM Ruiz Sanchez Orlen CUB 2426
29 IM Miranda Mesa Elier CUB 2425
30 FM Girones Barrios Yans Richard CUB 2421
31 IM Medina Paz Miguel ECU 2411
32 IM Alarcon Casellas Rolando CUB 2409
33 IM Leiva Giuseppe PER 2400
34 IM Torres Rosas Luis Carlos MEX 2372
35 FM Campos Jimenez Augusto Cesar CUB 2372
36 FM Cuellar Diego PER 2372
37 IM L’ami Alina ROU 2369
38 FM Larrua Gonzalez Fernando Osca CUB 2369
39 IM Garcia Carey Osmel CUB 2363
40 IM Martin Del Campo C. Roberto MEX 2358
41 FM Olivares Canelles Francisco CUB 2352
42 FM Hernandez Marques Noel CUB 2349
43 IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar CUB 2328
44 IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo MEX 2310
45 IM Estrada Nieto Julian MEX 2298
46 FM Wang Kevin USA 2296
47 FM Fernandez Hernandez Arturo A. CUB 2291
48 FM Benitez Lozano Javier MEX 2289
49 IM Della Morte Pablo ARG 2286
50 IM Lopez Gonzalez Abel Fabian CUB 2271
51 Yogesh Gautam IND 2269
52 CM Prince Bajaj IND 2268
53 FM Morales Garcia Sergio Joshafa MEX 2261
54 FM Leon Valdes Jony Wilson CUB 2255
55 WIM Andrenko Irina UKR 2248
56 CM Navarrete Mendez Gonzalo Albe MEX 2236
57 WIM Martinez Ayelen ARG 2218
58 Carlos Arriaga Jesus Roberto MEX 2197
59 WGM Heredia Serrano Carla ECU 2179
60 WFM Forgas Moreno Yaniela CUB 2172
61 WFM Roca Rojas Ana Flavia CUB 2172
62 Janix Alanis Isaac MEX 2163
63 Lopez Raygoza Luis Albert MEX 2163
64 IM Ocampo Vargas Raul MEX 2153
65 Bustamante Orta Jorge MEX 2139
66 Vela Gonzalez Norberto MEX 2136
67 Diaz Bautista Diego MEX 2131
68 WIM Sanchez Ones Yeny CUB 2114
69 WIM Real Pereyra Diana Carime MEX 2106
70 Rose Felix MEX 2075
71 Van Veenendaal Elmer NED 2057
72 Varguez Baquedano Alfredo MEX 2035
73 Rodriguez Barragan Luis E MEX 2020
74 WFM Fernandez Rivero Karla July CUB 2014
75 Alayola Montanez Jose Enrique MEX 1999
76 FM Sandoval Mercado Carlos MEX 1994
77 Torres Belman Noe Isai MEX 1979
78 FM Luna Javier Edgar Froylan MEX 1946
79 Canche Cab Marco Alexei MEX 1920
80 Martinez Rodriguez Jimmy MEX 1905
81 Vidal Garcia Daniel MEX 1900
82 Zacarias Martinez Daniel MEX 1890
83 WCM Herrera Camara Genny Ceci MEX 1835
84 CM Galaviz Medina Sion Radam MEX 1829
85 Solis Romero Enrique MEX 1820
86 Vargas Segura Ivan Albert MEX 1809
87 WCM Sanchez Matias Nuria Ange MEX 1794
88 WCM Matu Carballo Magdalena MEX 1777
89 Opasiak Dustin Tennessee POL 1773
90 WCM Roque Sola Andrea MEX 1700
91 Balandran Duarte Tania MEX 1621
92 Alvarez Carrizales Luis Miguel MEX 1219
93 Balam Cua Angel Alberto MEX 1000

Yucatan Tournament list of participants:

1 Montes Cervantes Rodrigo MEX 1886
2 Ramirez Padilla Miguel An MEX 1867
3 Vazquez Espino Uriel MEX 1862
4 Regalado Ordoñez Jordy Osw UNM 1804
5 Mezeta Caballero Arturo MEX 1795
6 Gonzalez Herrera Rigobert MEX 1737
7 WCM Roque Sola Maria Fernanda MEX 1727
8 Gonzalez Carrillo Javier O MEX 1718
9 Alonzo Salomon Jose Luis Artur MEX 1717
10 Valencia Camelo Manuel Jesus MEX 1717
11 Gil Ching Raul Enrique MEX 1714
12 Moguel Lopez Eduardo MEX 1704
13 Sologuren Vazquez Armando MEX 1702
14 WCM Canche Cab Alexa MEX 1700
15 WCM Valencia Camelo Victoria MEX 1690
16 WCM Arvizu Rivera Patricia Sa MEX 1632
17 Herrera Camara Ana Cristi MEX 1625
18 Galbiatti Tetetla Dante MEX 1575

Merida Tournament list of participants:

1 Real Pereyra Francisco E MEX 1695
2 Sierra Rodriguez Rudy Alejandr MEX 1608
3 CM Corvera Choi Kemos MEX 1593
4 Mejia Granados Paulina Is MEX 1591
5 Velasco Santos Oscar Hugo MEX 1569
6 Huerta Ordonez Alfredo MEX 1553
7 Arceo Cortes Mario Darien MEX 1534
8 Cruz Valdiviezo Diego Manu MEX 1527
9 Cobos Escobedo Gaspar MEX 1526
10 Valencia Espinosa Carlos MEX 1526
11 Puerto Rodriguez Gabriel A MEX 1510
12 Ruiz Beltran Mario MEX 1505
13 Sabido Miss Maria Fernanda MEX 1501
14 Diaz Dominguez Pedro MEX 1500
15 Garduño Vidal Alan Salvador MEX 1443
16 Robles Ortiz Christina MEX 1340
17 Flores Irurso Paul MEX 1222
18 Alvarado Huerta Julio Alfo MEX 1193
19 Quijano Segura Luis Antoni MEX 1190
20 Gonzalez Ortiz Alan Rodrig MEX 1161
21 Chacon Ramos J Javier Lin MEX 1080
22 Guitron Leal Luis Enrique MEX 1067
23 Miranda Ugalde Jose Pablo MEX 989

Kukulkan Tournament list of participants:

1 Zavala Ruiz Oscar MEX 1408
2 Reyes Bautista Alejandro MEX 1392
3 Tamayo Nunez Santiago Sabino MEX 1386
4 Barradas Jose Manuel MEX 1365
5 Morales Rojas Jose Alberto MEX 1347
6 Avila Garcia David MEX 1312
7 Rodriguez Sanchez Daniel MEX 1312
8 Mora Velasco Alma Jaquelin MEX 1286
9 Gonzalez Ortiz Marco Antonio MEX 1284
10 Juarez Juarez Claudio De MEX 1271
11 Cohuo Cool Manuel MEX 1253
12 Flores Hernandez Jaime UNM 1251
13 Lugo Lara Leysi Dayara MEX 1245
14 Perez Peregrina Jesus Efren MEX 1239
15 Castillo Galera Francisco MEX 1228
16 Castro Avila Jorge Antonio MEX 1208
17 Muñoz Chan Sergio MEX 1201
18 Coronado Osorio Sofia Abig MEX 1200
19 Cuevas Lara Luis MEX 1198
20 Huerta Ordoñez Monica Abigail MEX 1195
21 Rojo Franco Eduardo MEX 1191
22 Gamboa Cabrera Jorge Salus MEX 1178
23 Salinas Robles Jorge MEX 1170
24 Sandoval Montaño Carlos MEX 1167
25 Sabido Aza Fernando MEX 1142
26 Rueda Gonzalez Rocio Guada MEX 1119
27 Hernandez Galvan Octavio MEX 1100
28 Parada Fabian Jose Carlos MEX 1069
29 Ureña Chio Estela Candelaria MEX 1038
30 Bacab Baas Jesus Adolfo MEX 1024
31 Aragon Fragoso Maximiliano MEX 1011
32 Mellado Reyes Rebeca MEX 1008
33 Blancas Lopez Christopher MEX 1000
34 Chan Chimal Marwin MEX 1000
35 Medina Garcia Christopher MEX 1000
36 Pavon Mendez Mariela MEX 1000
37 Rodriguez Zamora Edgar Ado MEX 1000
38 Chan Silvestre MEX 998
39 Martinez Castilla Rene Trinida MEX 990
40 Sanchez Tejedor Tabatha MEX 988
41 Matu Carballo Wirley MEX 982
42 Marin Hoil Dylan Enrique MEX 978
43 Cetina Gutierrez Gonzalo W MEX 976
44 Escobar Liceras Mauricio MEX 972
45 Polanco Canul Enrique MEX 972
46 Ortega Flores Ruben Alan MEX 949
47 Solis Canul Alejandra MEX 940
48 Ramirez Jimenez Emanuel De MEX 929
49 Alcocer Can Salma MEX 0
50 Ascencio Flores Rodrigo MEX 0
51 Chan Vera Manuel MEX 0
52 Del Rio Coffie Luis Miguel MEX 0
53 Ek Uc Flavio Cesar MEX 0
54 Francisco Alvarez Vicente MEX 0
55 Matlalcuatzi Celis Idi Hative MEX 0
56 Ruiz Beltran Jose Enrique MEX 0
57 Ruz Villegas Ana Laura MEX 0
58 Ruz Villegas Juan Carlos MEX 0
59 Sosa Cosgaya Luis Gerardo MEX 0

Youth Tournament U12 participants:

1 Galaviz Medina Aldebaran MEX 1888
2 Calacuayo Tamayo Marco Ant MEX 1686
3 Herrera Cucuma Daniel Sant MEX 1514
4 Abdala Perez Salomon MEX 1364
5 Aguilar Hernandez Alexis MEX 1100
6 Zuñiga Chacon Sayuri MEX 1077
7 Carrillo Aguayo Bertha Hir MEX 1071
8 Caballero Alonso Alexa MEX 1044
9 Castillo Sanchez Alfredo MEX 1000
10 Serrano Diaz Juan Carlos MEX 1000
11 Sunza Mena Martin MEX 1000
12 Polanco Canul Sandy MEX 989
13 Yañez Espinola Daniela Ale MEX 972
14 Camacho Villalobos Eros MEX 945
15 Huerta Ordoñez Maria Estefany MEX 944
16 Sibilla Garcia Emilia MEX 944
17 Avila Garcia Katherine MEX 928
18 Bojorquez Chi Rodrigo Noe MEX 0
19 Guzman Alvarado Gabriel MEX 0
20 Maycock Bates David Henry MEX 0
21 Velazquez Monsreal Julio Mauricio MEX 0
22 Villanueva Vera Jose Luis MEX 0

Youth Tournament U10 participants:

1 CM Galaviz Medina Atlas Adom MEX 1702
2 Laurrabaquio Ramirez Bryan Ri MEX 1528
3 Zepeda Berlanga Jan Enrique MEX 1521
4 Yañez Espinola Jose Manuel MEX 1516
5 Velazquez Quirarte Santiag MEX 1503
6 Mukul Aldana Daniela Maria MEX 1478
7 Zuñiga Chacon Carlos D MEX 1160
8 Hernandez Ortega Carolina MEX 1042
9 Arana Traconis Alberto MEX 1000
10 Cano Mugartegui Carolina Monts MEX 1000
11 Soberanis Aban Levi Cristobal MEX 1000
12 Camacho Villalobos Noah Abraha MEX 998
13 Luna Cen Cristopher MEX 996
14 Martinez Caballero Janetzy Adr MEX 993
15 Perez Ceballos Emmanuel MEX 991
16 Diaz Benitez Luis MEX 989
17 Medina Reyes Romi MEX 985
18 Estrada Herrera Alejandra MEX 982
19 Vazquez Monroy Daniel Edua MEX 969
20 Salinas Badillo Jorge Maur MEX 950
21 Bojorquez Chi Flor Isabel MEX 0
22 Castillo Osorio Isais MEX 0
23 Osorio Santos Humberto Alessandro MEX 0
24 Ruiz Vergara Andres de Jesus MEX 0

Youth Tournament U8 participants:

1 Gomez Camara Sofia MEX 1020
2 Del Rio Borges Joanna MEX 1000
3 Magaña Lopez Eduardo MEX 1000
4 Peniche Alferez Guillermo MEX 1000
5 Rodriguez Rosales Alvaro MEX 1000
6 Rodriguez Rosales Mateo MEX 1000
7 Castillo Sosa Saul MEX 998
8 Avila Garcia Diego MEX 987
9 Gonzalez Rame Iker MEX 0
10 Luna Cen Fernando MEX 0
11 Sibilla Garcia Jose Romeo MEX 0
12 Vazquez Carrillo Maria de Lourdes MEX 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015