Chess

imperia

5th International Chess Festival Sport Summer 2012

The 5th International Chess Festival “Sport Summer 2012″ is scheduled to take place on 6-13th July in Hotel “Petrus” in Paraćin, Serbia.

The main event is Open A – International Championship of Central Serbia, a 9-round Swiss tournament with FIDE time control which will be valid for FIDE rating and GM/IM norms.

There are two groups, OPEN A for the players rated higher then 2100 and OPEN B for the lower rated players.

In addition, the 8th “Uroš Dinić” Memorial will commence as a 15-minute per player rapid tournament on the main event’s rest day – Sunday, 8th July.

Paracin playing hall

Last year winner of the Open A was Russian Grandmaster Mikhail Ulibin.

Currently 215 players are signed to take participation, among them are 15 Grandmasters and 22 International Masters. Full lists bellow.

“Extraordinary location, near highway E-75 and cross-road which connects east and west Serbia, will attract many chess players and visitors to participate in this event. Possibility to obtain norms for international chess titles, to stay in a solid hotel with an unusual architectural design, on more then affordable rates, will encourage professional and amateur chess players to participate and accomplish their goals.” – the chief organizer Saša Jevtić stated for Chessdom.

For the participants will be provided, free of charge, bus transportation from Belgrade to Paraćin, on Friday, July 6th and back from Paraćin to Belgrade on Friday, July 13th. For detailed information contact the organizer.

The prize fund in Open A is 580.000 din. (approx. 5000 €), with the first prize being 1300 EUR. The prize fund in Open B is 165.000 din.

Paracin playing hall 2

For all further information about Chess Festival and for accommodation reservation, please contact the organizer:
Saša Jevtić +381 63 439497 or via e-mail: info@paracinchess.rs or sasajevtic@yahoo.com

Official website is www.paracinchess.rs

Participants – Open A:

1 GM Atalik Suat TUR 2608
2 GM Gleizerov Evgeny RUS 2570
3 GM Kovačević Aleksandar SRB 2557
4 GM Damljanović Branko SRB 2548
5 GM Pap Gyula HUN 2543
6 GM Del Rio De Angelis, S. G. ESP 2542
7 GM Cvitan Ognjan CRO 2541
8 GM Ulibin Mikhail RUS 2519
9 GM Savić Miodrag R SRB 2515
10 IM Dorić Darko CRO 2513
11 GM Drenchev Petar BUL 2496
12 GM Lajthajm Borko SRB 2493
13 IM Pavlov Sergey UKR 2460
14 IM Matsenko Sergei RUS 2459
15 GM Abramović Boško SRB 2456
16 IM Arsović Zoran SRB 2455
17 GM Bogdanovski Vlatko MKD 2454
18 GM Martinović Slobodan SRB 2441
19 IM Ostojić Nikola SRB 2439
20 IM Nestorović Nikola SRB 2437
21 IM Inđić Aleksandar SRB 2432
22 IM Stojanovski Dejan MKD 2430
23 FM Zlatanović Boroljub SRB 2428
24 IM Kislik Erik Andrew USA 2415
25 IM Radlovački Jovan SRB 2412
26 GM Sanduleac Vasile MDA 2405
27 IM Battey Alexander USA 2403
28 IM Nestorović Dejan SRB 2390
29 IM Vukoje Vladmir CRO 2388
30 IM Nikolov Sasho BUL 2384
31 FM Tošić Srećko SRB 2367
32 IM Nestorović Lazar SRB 2365
33 FM Pantelić Saša SRB 2362
34 IM Martić Zlatko CRO 2362
35 FM Branković Dejan SRB 2357
36 Nenezić Marko SRB 2346
37 IM Andrijević Milan SRB 2345
38 IM Dorić Nenad CRO 2339
39 IM Ardeleanu Alin ROU 2338
40 IM Lanzani Mario ITA 2327
41 FM Irižanin Radoje SRB 2321
42 FM Dinić Dragan SRB 2312
43 FM Skovgaard Peter DEN 2306
44 FM Popović Aleksandar SRB 2300
45 FM Milošević Aleksandar SRB 2292
46 FM Kholopov Alexander A RUS 2291
47 IM Majerić Zoran CRO 2274
48 Selbes Tarik TUR 2257
49 FM Popović Đorđe D SRB 2242
50 FM Đošić Slavoljub SRB 2238
51 Dimitrijević Radmilo SRB 2236
52 Mladenović Stefan SRB 2223
53 FM Radosavljević Slobodan D SRB 2218
54 Ratković Milovan SRB 2214
55 CM Cvetanović Uroš SRB 2211
56 Blažeka Matej CRO 2202
57 Milovanović Srboljub SRB 2201
58 Persson Richard SWE 2193
59 Tscharotschkin, Michael GER 2192
60 WIM Petrović Marija SRB 2189
61 Kuzmanović Slobodan SRB 2187
62 Radovanović Nikola SRB 2181
63 Ratković Miloje SRB 2176
64 Stefanović Vladimir SRB 2176
65 Jovanović Bojan P SRB 2175
66 Matsenko Andrei RUS 2164
67 Marjanović Dejan BIH 2157
68 Grujić Nebojša SRB 2156
69 Vučinić Gojko SRB 2150
70 Zajić Milan SRB 2141
71 Iliev Dimitar BUL 2137
72 Čolović Zoran SRB 2129
73 FM Kačakovsi Dimitar MKD 2122
74 Smirnov Boris RUS 2122
75 FM Dimić Pavle SRB 2116
76 Drobne Marjan SLO 2108
77 Milošević Rade SRB 2101
78 WFM Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2088
79 Kalinić Dušan SRB 2082
80 Debevac Blaž SLO 2080
81 FM Hadži-Manev Ljubomir MKD 2079
82 Miladinović Lena SRB 2078
83 Banović Ivan SRB 2072
84 Mulenko Aleksandr RUS 2060
85 Thestrup Sixsten DEN 2036
86 CM Jandrić Damjan SRB 2010
87 Žarković Mila SRB 1996
88 Bejatović Bojana MKD 1941
89 Kovačević Božidar SRB 1915
90 Stojkovska Monika MKD 1909

Participants – Open B:

1 MK Tomić Slobodan SRB 2090
2 MK Pleshakov Anton RUS 2089
3 MK Popović Milan S SRB 2083
4 I Glišić Tomislav SRB 2075
5 MK Majstorović Dušan SRB 2072
6 MK Aranđelović Aleksandar Z SRB 2068
7 MK Đuretanović Ivan SRB 2060
8 MK Lazić Milan B SRB 2050
9 MK Stojković Zoran SRB 2036
10 MK Blažić Ivica SRB 2024
11 MK Radović Janko SRB 2018
12 MK Kastelijn Toine NED 2015
13 MK Tošić Dragoljub SRB 1998
14 FM Lukić Milutin CRO 1995
15 MK Živković Živojin SRB 1991
16 MK Nikolić Vladimir SRB 1987
17 MK Dragojević Dragan SRB 1981
18 WFM Matsenko Elena RUS 1974
19 MK Radović Luka SRB 1970
20 MK Tonić Miloš SRB 1970
21 MK Đorđević Danilo SRB 1967
22 I Radovanović Miroljub B SRB 1953
23 I Arsić Đorđe SRB 1949
24 MK Košir Franci SLO 1946
25 I Jaklin Damir CRO 1937
26 MK Nadvešnik Vilma SLO 1936
27 I Khafizova Yana RUS 1934
28 MK Mirković Dejan SRB 1919
29 I Cvetkovski Slobodan MKD 1914
30 I Litvinenko Ekaterina RUS 1912
31 I Radovanović Danko SRB 1903
32 I Gagić Miroljub SRB 1895
33 I Stojadinović Tomislav SRB 1892
34 MK Milutinović Stefana SRB 1889
35 I Milanović Maja SRB 1879
36 I Zajić Milun SRB 1873
37 II Radzhabov Rodion RUS 1873
38 I Stojković Dragan D SRB 1872
39 I Litvinenko Maria ITA 1865
40 MK Brankovan Mario SRB 1854
41 MK Franca Veronika SLO 1851
42 MK Nikolić Milan SRB 1850
43 MK Ristić Dejan D SRB 1844
44 I Kostić Tomislav SRB 1839
45 I Ivić Matija SRB 1838
46 I Pantić Radosav SRB 1830
47 II Ljuboja Ognjen SRB 1828
48 I Jakovljević Dejan SRB 1827
49 I Vasković Dragan SRB 1823
50 I Velikić Vule SRB 1816
51 I Majcen Zoran SLO 1809
52 I Pavlović Slobodan Z SRB 1805
53 I Čokan Mirko SLO 1804
54 I Antonijevi’ Milutin SRB 1790
55 I Lazović Božidar SRB 1788
56 II Kazantsev Nikita RUS 1775
57 II Barbul Ionel ROU 1772
58 I Živanović Blagoje SRB 1767
59 II Bouwmans Erik NED 1756
60 I Milojković Miroslav SRB 1724
61 II Jovičić Damir SRB 1702
62 II Rakić Nikola SRB 1689
63 II Miljković Jovana SRB 1674
64 II Stefanović Rade SRB 1671
65 III Hreščak Ivana SLO 1635
66 II Mišković Lazar SRB 1629
67 III Blagojević Nikola SRB 1593
68 III Vasilev Martin BUL 1578
69 I Žarković Miloš SRB 1575
70 II Vukajlović Jovan SRB 1574
71 III Lazić Radomir SRB 1561
72 II Nićković Teodora SRB 1556
73 II Sazdanović Milun SRB 1554
74 III Gombač Matevž SLO 1528
75 II Milenković Jelena SRB 1510
76 III Krejič Nik SLO 1494
77 III Pridigar Lovro SLO 1492
78 II Nestorović Katarina SRB 1403
79 II Vasković Anđela SRB 1320
80 I Dimitrijević Dušan SRB
81 I Jovanović Mladen SRB
82 I Kostić Dragan SRB
83 I Milošević Radomir SRB
84 I Šošić Nikola SRB
85 II Danilović Predrag SRB
86 II Demić Aleksandar SRB
87 II Fejzić Edo BIH
88 II Ignjatović Tajana SRB
89 II Jovanović Zoran J SRB
90 II Kostić Marko SRB
91 II Manojlović Miloš SRB
92 II Milosavljević Radosav SRB
93 II Milovanović Miodrag SRB
94 II Oparnica Jovan SRB
95 II Petrović Petar R SRB
96 II Radojković Stefan SRB
97 III Antić Dijana SRB
98 III Janković Milan SRB
99 III Janković Moma SRB
100 III Kolšek Jan SLO
101 III Kolšek Meta SLO
102 III Kostić Miroljub SRB
103 III Lazić Toplica SRB
104 III Ličina Luka SRB
105 III Litvinenko Maria RUS
106 III Marković Kristina SRB
107 III Marković Lazar SRB
108 III Milanović Nikolina SRB
109 III Milojević Marko SRB
110 III Mladenović Stefan N SRB
111 III Pavlović Branka SRB
112 III Pavlović Dejan Mi SRB
113 III Pavlović Živojin SRB
114 III Perić Luka SRB
115 III Radivojević Aleksa SRB
116 III Rašić Milan SRB
117 III Simić Filip SRB
118 III Simić Milorad SRB
119 III Širaj Anej SLO
120 III Tiakoudis Zaharias GRE
121 III Tsimperopoulos Petros GRE
122 III Vujadinović Milovan SRB
123 III Zdravković Petar SRB
124 III Zdravković Vitomir SRB
125 III Živković Vukoje SRB

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014