Chess

7th FIDE Women Open Corbas 2015

CorbasThe 7th FIDE Open Corbas is scheduled to take place from December 20-23, 2015, at Gymnasuim Jean Jaurès, in Corbas, eastern France.

The event is a 7-round Swiss FIDE Open tournament for women with 28 registered players.

Top seed is IM, WGM Deimante Daulyte (2372) from Lithuania.

Tournament schedule:

Sunday, December 20 – Round 1 at 15:00
Monday, December 21 – Round 2 at 9:00
Monday, December 21 – Round 3 at 14:00
Tuesday, December 22 – Round 4 at 9:00
Tuesday, December 22 – Round 5 at 14:00
Tuesday, December 22 – Blitz tournament at 20:00
Wednesday, December 23 – Round 6 at 9:00
Wednesday, December 23 – Round 7 at 14:00
Wednesday, December 23 – Award ceremony

Official website

Preliminary list of players:

1 IM/ WGM DAULYTE Deimante 2372 F SenF LTU LAN Echecs Club Montpellier
2 IM/ WGM MILLIET Sophie 2362 F SenF FRA IDF Evry Grand Roque
3 WIM ANDRIASIAN Siranush 2229 F SenF ARM LOR Club d’Echecs Metz Fischer
4 POKEE Anne 1885 F SenF FRA LYO Echecs Club de Corbas
5 MEHIAOUI Dounia 1872 F SenF FRA DSA La Diagonale – Eybens
6 LUDWICZAK Virginie 1871 F SenF FRA DSA Cercle d’Echecs de l’Agglomération Annécienne
7 SAIAH Anouk 1715 F CadF FRA DSA Grenoble Bayard Echecs
8 BREYSSE Fiora 1648 F CadF FRA LYO Echecs Club de Corbas
9 SAIAH Salome 1499 F MinF FRA DSA Grenoble Bayard Echecs
10 BREYSSE Astrid 1476 F MinF FRA LYO Echecs Club de Corbas
11 BACHIRI Nada 1459 F CadF FRA PRO Echiquier des Papes
12 SOKHNA Benedicte 1395 F MinF FRA LYO Echecs Club de Villeurbanne
13 GAUDE Dominique 1390 F SenF FRA DSA Echiquier Romanais-Peageois
14 DANDOIS Marine 1360 F BenF FRA LYO Caissa Crazy Chess Club (C4)
15 SUMARRIVA PAULIN Laura 1339 F PupF FRA LAN Echiquier du Grand Ales
16 MARCELLIER Lucie 1314 F PupF FRA LYO Ste Foy Echecs
17 TERRIER Christiane 1277 F VetF FRA LYO Echecs Club de Corbas
18 BOUTHERAND Alexia 1266 F BenF FRA LYO Pompidou Lyon Echecs
19 MERCIER Pauline 1255 F BenF FRA LYO Echecs Club de Corbas
20 ARMENGAUD Lola 1252 F PupF FRA PRO Echiquier des Papes
21 DESGRANGE Diama 1216 F CadF FRA LYO Echecs Club de Villeurbanne
22 THERME Julie 1199 E BenF FRA DSA Lamastre Echecs
23 THERME Eva 1199 E BenF FRA DSA Lamastre Echecs
24 SITOUZE Emma 1180 N PouF FRA LYO Echecs Club de Corbas
25 YVES Isabelle 1177 F SenF FRA LYO Echecs Club de Villeurbanne
26 CAREJE Cleo 1140 N BenF FRA PRO Echiquier des Papes
27 SIMMA Ines 1050 N PupF FRA LYO Pompidou Lyon Echecs
28 ARMENGAUD Maela 1016 F PupF FRA PRO Echiquier des Papes

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015