Chess

predictions

Alexei Barsov won the rapid event in Mostoles, Spain

The 22nd Open Internacional de Ajedrez Activo Villa de Móstoles was held on 1st May at the Pabellón Polideportivo Los Rosales in Móstoles, Spain.

The rapid tournament was played over 9 rounds and with the time control of 15 min + 5 sec per player. 125 players competed.

GM Alexei Barsov from Uzbekistan took a clear first place with 7.5 points, half a point clear from the rest of the field.

There were 35 regular and special prizes. Top prizes were 1.000 € / 850 € / 600 € / 500 € / 300 €.

Alexei Barsov

GM Alexei Barsov

Final standings:

1 GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2521 – 7.5
2 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2634 – 7
3 GM Vazquez Igarza Renier ESP 2566 – 7
4 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2621 – 7
5 IM Lariño Nieto David ESP 2442 – 7
6 IM Barria Zuñiga Daniel CHI 2432 – 7
7 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 2597 – 7
8 GM Khamrakulov Ibragim S. ESP 2519 – 7
9 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2463 – 7
10 IM Moreno Ruiz Javier ESP 2513 – 6.5
11 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2602 – 6.5
12 IM Reyes Larena Juan PER 2437 – 6.5
13 FM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2476 – 6
14 IM Rubio Mejia Luis Ignacio ESP 2439 – 6
15 GM Suba Mihai ROU 2438 – 6
16 IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2482 – 6
17 Valles Moreno Ivan ESP 2391 – 6
18 GM Lalic Bogdan CRO 2469 – 6
19 Martin Duque Jesus ESP 2176 – 6
20 IM Candela Perez Jose ESP 2424 – 6
21 FM Sanchez Gonzalez Sergio ESP 2283 – 6
22 FM Serrano Salvador Eduardo ESP 2364 – 6
23 IM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos ESP 2523 – 6
24 IM Cruz Filemon PER 2412 – 6
25 Gomez Gonzalez Javier ESP 2077 – 6
26 FM Moreno Tejera Emilio ESP 2313 – 6
27 IM Cueto Jonny BOL 2303 – 6
28 Rodríguez Cordon Luis Jose ESP 2236 – 6
29 FM Taboas Rodriguez Daniel ESP 2418 – 5.5
30 GM Komljenovic Davorin CRO 2449 – 5.5
31 FM Fernandez Garcia Miguel Angel ESP 2318 – 5.5
32 Adan Bermudez Sergio ESP 2295 – 5.5
33 FM San Emeterio Cabañes Jose Luis ESP 2384 – 5.5
34 Suarez Uriel Adrian ESP 2245 – 5.5
35 Sanchez Naranjo Jose M. ESP 2096 – 5.5
36 Reyes Rios Juan Camilo COL 1996 – 5.5
37 Alcaraz Amoros Antonio ESP 2115 – 5.5
38 De La Fuente Gonzalez Francisco ESP 2193 – 5.5
39 Gonzalez Mateos Rafael ESP 2157 – 5.5
40 Semprun Martinez Fernando ESP 2171 – 5.5
41 IM Pilgaard Kim DEN 2424 – 5
42 IM Roa Alonso Santiago ESP 2423 – 5
43 FM Castaño Henry Augusto COL 2284 – 5
44 Fernandez Lledo Javier ESP 2166 – 5
45 Dominguez Alcon Victor ESP 2116 – 5
46 Horcajada Reales Guillermo ESP 2182 – 5
47 Salgado Lopez Oscar ESP 2190 – 5
48 Lopez De Turiso Sanchez Jose A ESP 2038 – 5
49 Rodriguez Lopez Ruben ESP 1993 – 5
50 Rangelod Mayhalod Georgi BUL 1962 – 5
51 Bote Kobolo Benjamin ESP 1970 – 5
52 Quasem Abul BAN 2030 – 5
53 Loza Matovelle David ECU 1976 – 5
54 Sanchez Garcia Manuel ESP 1949 – 5
55 Exposito Perez Luis ESP 2018 – 5
56 Aguilera Quiztke Alexandra ESP 1864 – 5
57 Cobelas Rodriguez Pilar ESP 1888 – 5
58 Perez Cameselle Francisco ESP 1899 – 5
59 Rojas Pozo Jose Luis ESP 1976 – 4.5
60 Sotoca Aguado Jose ESP 2036 – 4.5
61 Demerson Joly Javier ESP 2096 – 4.5
62 De La Orden Alcocer Alejandro ESP 1839 – 4.5
63 Camara Cozar David ESP 2059 – 4.5
64 Beltran De Heredia E. Miguel ESP 2155 – 4.5
65 Cernuda Orejas Victor Manuel ESP 1934 – 4.5
66 Montoya Pecurul Marc ESP 1891 – 4.5
67 Garcia Serrano Jose M ESP 1894 – 4.5
68 Fernandez Gil Ruben Carlos ESP 1881 – 4.5
69 Yu Ruiwei ESP 1702 – 4.5
70 Campomanes Rodriguez Javier ESP 1701 – 4.5
71 FM Lopez Del Alamo Antonio ESP 2231 – 4
72 Gutierrez Garcia Alberto ESP 1683 – 4
73 Tirado Parra Alberto ESP 1880 – 4
74 Noval Toldos Francisco Javier ESP 1977 – 4
75 Escribano Serrano Pedro ESP 1797 – 4
76 Aguado Rodriguez Guillermo ESP 1833 – 4
77 Mazo Fernandez Roberto ESP 0 – 4
78 Molina Garcia Francisco J. ESP 1846 – 4
79 Pardo Vaquero Ignacio ESP 1747 – 4
80 Blanco Blanco Jesus ESP 1819 – 4
81 Fernandez De La Fuente Jose An ESP 1746 – 4
82 Alvarez Carbajales Fermin ESP 1929 – 4
83 Montiel Miguelez Manuel ESP 1911 – 4
84 Ureña Castellanos Antonio ESP 1706 – 4
85 Camarero Izquierdo Juan Carlos ESP 1881 – 4
86 Lianes Garcia Marcos ESP 1568 – 4
87 Rodriguez Sebastian Roberto ESP 1743 – 4
88 Garcia Martin Juan Manuel ESP 1884 – 4
89 Marques Moro Jose Antonio ESP 2050 – 4
90 De Los Rios Camacho Juan A. ESP 1774 – 4
91 Martin Lozano Miguel ESP 0 – 3.5
92 Farre Selma David ESP 1864 – 3.5
93 Palenciano Escolar Adrian ESP 1601 – 3.5
94 Montoya Gandia Manuel ESP 1675 – 3.5
95 Martinez Caballero Monica ESP 1659 – 3.5
96 Lopez Perez Miguel A. ESP 1722 – 3.5
97 Argumanez Avendaño Juan ESP 1720 – 3.5
98 Lacaci Otero Ivan ESP 1666 – 3.5
99 Rodriguez Alonso Marcos ESP 1567 – 3.5
100 Minguela Muñoz Bienvenido ESP 1902 – 3
101 Lopez Barrasus Angel ESP 0 – 3
102 Rodriguez Garcia Jose ESP 1636 – 3
103 Gago Gonzalves Jose Fernando ESP 1663 – 3
104 Sanchez Tapia Luis G. ESP 1599 – 3
105 Barria Arbunic Manuel ESP 1443 – 3
106 Paz Brea David ESP 1584 – 3
107 Picado Fernandez Francisco ESP 0 – 3
108 Veiga Rodriguez Pablo ESP 1570 – 3
109 Mazo Montero Jose Maria ESP 0 – 3
110 Aguilera Lopez Alejandro ESP 0 – 2.5
111 Llerena Achutegui Mariano ESP 1807 – 2.5
112 Del Alamo Rodriguez Javier ESP 0 – 2.5
113 Aranda Perez Ivan ESP 1436 – 2.5
114 Arribas Jimenez Pedro Angel ESP 1956 – 2
115 FM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2487 – 2
116 Ramos Orea Tomas ESP 1658 – 2
117 Jimenez Jimenez Darfo ESP 1697 – 2
118 Truyol Morales Edwin COL 0 – 2
119 Souhily Faoury ESP 0 – 1
120 Apaza Gabriela ESP 0 – 1
121 Arribas Lopez Sara ESP 1590 – 1
122 Perez Segovia Marcos ESP 0 – 1
123 Apaza Jorge PER 0 – 1
124 Guerrero Suarez Sara ESP 0 – 1
125 Rodriguez Muñoz Nicolas P. ESP 1668 – 0.5

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014