Chess

imperia

European Youth Chess, girls U16

The European Youth Chess Championship 2012 will take place 17-25 August in Prague, Czech Republic. A total of 1173 players from 46 nations participate in the massive youth chess event. They will be seeking medals in 12 categories, one for boys and one for girls in each age group U8, U10, U12, U14, U16, and U18.

The largest delegation comes from Russia with 185 young players. The hosts the the Czech Republic are with 154, Poland 59, Slovakia 47, Turkey 46. Top players are Melinda Varga, WFM Filiz Osmanodja, WFM Irine Zapata, Marja Tantsiura, WFM Anna Styazhkina, WFM Alina Bivol, WFM Ekaterina Smirnova, etc.

Official website / Reports from NSS / Live games boys sections / Live games girls sections

1 Varga Melinda HUN 2232
2 WFM Osmanodja Filiz GER 2199
3 WFM Nicolas Zapata Irene ESP 2197
4 Tantsiura Marja UKR 2193
5 WFM Styazhkina Anna RUS 2150
6 WFM Bivol Alina RUS 2142
7 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina RUS 2113
8 Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana FRA 2090
9 Shamatava Ana GEO 2086
10 Kostitsina Liubov RUS 2057
11 Bezkorovaina Marija UKR 2056
12 Szente Varga Fruzsina HUN 2053
13 Imnadze Nato GEO 2030
14 WFM Visanescu Daria-Ioana ROU 2019
15 Garcia-Castany Musellas Gal La ESP 2019
16 Utiatskaja Irina RUS 2012
17 Dragieva Denitza BUL 2005
18 Blagojevic Tijana MNE 2004
19 Vanagaite Giedre LTU 1996
20 Bellaiche Elise FRA 1992
21 Hoare Amy B ENG 1958
22 Tomin Ksenija SRB 1954
23 Ivanova Simoneta BUL 1952
24 Pastuszko Kinga POL 1946
25 WCM Cemhan Kardelen TUR 1938
26 WCM Kiseleva Arina RUS 1937
27 Jacimovic Sara BIH 1933
28 Hincu Olga MDA 1931
29 Cosman Andreea-Marioara ROU 1921
30 Zavgorodniaya Alena RUS 1910
31 Turk Tajana CRO 1907
32 Schmalhorst Sophia GER 1905
33 Shakhmurzova Fatima RUS 1905
34 Papathanasiou Elisavet GRE 1896
35 Soyunlu Narmin AZE 1895
36 Colantuono Virginia ITA 1892
37 Marikova Jana CZE 1887
38 Dziodzio Angelika POL 1886
39 Leonardi Caterina SLO 1884
40 Skakun Valentina RUS 1884
41 Beshukova Ekaterina RUS 1879
42 Gogishvili Dea GEO 1875
43 Rojikova Lenka CZE 1866
44 Richterova Natasa CZE 1864
45 Uzlavataya Anhelina BLR 1862
46 Federovski Adi ISR 1851
47 Rykala Monika POL 1844
48 Bartsits Sabina RUS 1841
49 Tarnowska Aleksandra POL 1839
50 Harutyunyan Ani ARM 1835
51 Djogteva Jekaterina LAT 1828
52 Grochocinska Urszula POL 1828
53 Foster Chantelle L ENG 1824
54 Gueci Laura ITA 1819
55 Sanders Catheleijne NED 1800
56 Johnova Eliska CZE 1798
57 Hiebler Laura AUT 1795
58 Chetina Elizaveta RUS 1793
59 Zamanova Bikakhanim AZE 1788
60 Rodsmoen Maud NOR 1777
61 Trippold Denise AUT 1773
62 Sroubova Lenka CZE 1772
63 Luzikova Nicola CZE 1769
64 Shepherd Katherine M ENG 1766
65 Amiridou Dimitra GRE 1752
66 Machlik Monika NOR 1718
67 Kopnicka Henrieta SVK 1711
68 Kejzar Petra SLO 1704
69 Nicolajsen Thea DEN 1691
70 Zemkova Klara CZE 1646
71 Pistovcakova Aneta CZE 1642
72 Hatasova Michaela CZE 1641
73 Stranska Kamila CZE 1633
74 Lampard Alice SCO 1593
75 Sen Beril Berfin TUR 1586
76 Goian Valeria MDA 1411
77 Branco Joana Catarina Costa POR 1394
78 Sorina Eva RUS 0
79 Trajanoska Kalina MKD 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013