Chess

imperia

Serbian Premier League 2013

The Serbian Premier League is taking place from 24th August to 3rd September, 2013, in Hotel Šumarice, Kragujevac.

Both Open and Women sections have 12 teams participating. Novosadski SK DDOR and SK BAS defend the titles in their respective sections.

Full lineups below

Live games

Hotel Sumarice

Hotel Sumarice

Boris Grachev

GM Boris Grachev is top rated player in the Open section

Iva Videnova

WGM Iva Videnova is playing top board for Radnički Rudovci

Premier League, Open (team compositions)

 

1. Spartak Subotica
1 GM Sedlak Nikola 2586 SRB
2 GM Djukic Nikola 2551 MNE
3 GM Paunovic Dragan 2503 SRB
4 IM Boskovic Drasko 2427 SRB
5 IM Nadj Hedjesi Balind 2395 SRB
6 FM Cabarkapa Novak 2361 SRB
7 Kumic Filip 2247 SRB

2. Metalac Takovo
1 GM Georgiev Kiril 2637 BUL
2 GM Markovic Miroslav 2493 SRB
3 IM Solomunovic Igor 2433 SRB
4 FM Rabrenovic Vladan 2408 SRB
5 FM Sredojevic Ivan 2413 SRB
6 IM Vratonjic Slobo 2401 SRB
7 IM Kojovic Dragan 2412 SRB
8 Damljanovic Rados 0 SRB

3. Novosadski ŠK DDOR
1 GM Markus Robert 2622 SRB
2 GM Solak Dragan 2592 TUR
3 GM Vuckovic Bojan 2572 SRB
4 GM Popovic Dusan 2568 SRB
5 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar 2564 SRB
6 GM Lazic Miroljub 2457 SRB
7 GM Popovic Petar 2458 SRB
8 IM Saric Sinisa 2401 SRB
9 FM Jevtic Miodrag 2315 SRB

4. Vodovod Kragujevac
1 GM Grachev Boris 2676 RUS
2 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2649 SRB
3 GM Perunovic Milos 2618 SRB
4 GM Bogosavljevic Boban 2552 SRB
5 GM Milanovic Danilo 2491 SRB
6 GM Abramovic Bosko 2429 SRB
7 FM Zlatanovic Boroljub 2408 SRB

5. Sloven Ruma
1 GM Drazic Sinisa 2473 SRB
2 GM Kosic Dragan 2480 MNE
3 GM Antic Dejan 2463 SRB
4 GM Todorovic Goran M 2488 SRB
5 IM Laketic Gojko 2419 SRB
6 GM Kosanovic Goran A 2389 SRB
7 IM Tesic Dragan 2314 SRB
8 Kovacevic Dragisa 2229 SRB

6. Radnički Kragujevac
1 GM Damljanovic Branko 2559 SRB
2 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2529 MNE
3 GM Barlov Dragan 2449 SRB
4 Pavlovic Goran 2378 SRB
5 Jovanovic Bojan P 2228 SRB
6 Radovanovic Nikola 2269 SRB
7 IM Novoselski Zoran 2369 SRB
8 FM Milicevic Miodrag 2204 SRB
9 Radovic Janko 2077 SRB
10 Radovic Luka 2089 SRB

7. Lasta Beograd
1 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2595 GRE
2 GM Brenjo Slavisa 2493 SRB
3 GM Savic Miodrag R 2543 SRB
4 IM Benkovic Petar 2428 SRB
5 IM Ostojic Nikola 2440 SRB
6 IM Arsovic Zoran 2425 SRB
7 IM Bakic Rados 2383 SRB
8 Radojevic Sasa Z 2023 SRB
9 Riznic Ljubomir 0 SRB

8. Jasenica Smederevska Palanka
1 IM Indjic Aleksandar 2549 SRB
2 GM Spasov Vasil 2573 BUL
3 IM Nestorovic Lazar 2397 SRB
4 GM Rajkovic Dusan 2394 SRB
5 GM Ristic Nenad 2437 SRB
6 IM Todorovic Goran N 2380 SRB
7 FM Djokic Nenad 2335 SRB

9. VŠK Sv Nikolaj Srpski
1 Tosic Teodor 0 SRB
2 Jovicic Janko 0 SRB
3 Savic Nikola 0 SRB
4 IM Vojinovic Goran 2454 SRB
5 IM Bozic Milan 2427 SRB
6 GM Kostic Vladimir G 2430 SRB
7 Jovanovic Srecko 0 SRB
8 IM Lapcevic Milos 2388 SRB

10. Niš
1 IM Miljkovic Miroslav D 2456 SRB
2 GM Marjanovic Slavoljub 2464 SRB
3 IM Petronijevic Zoran 2405 SRB
4 Mladenovic Stefan 2288 SRB
5 Miljkovic Mihajlo 2270 SRB
6 FM Bojkovic Slobodan 2263 SRB
7 Necevski Aleksandar 2296 SRB
8 Perunovic Ljubivoje 1975 SRB

11. Jugović Kać
1 GM Nikolic Predrag 2619 BIH
2 GM Stojanovic Mihajlo 2565 SRB
3 GM Pap Misa 2488 SRB
4 GM Lajthajm Borko 2494 SRB
5 IM Radlovacki Jovan 2423 SRB
6 IM Maksimovic Branimir 2409 SRB
7 Marinovic Bozidar 2391 SRB
8 FM Rogac Srdjan 2343 SRB
9 FM Bokan Danko 2223 SRB
10 FM Radonjanin Vlastimir 2262 SRB

12. Delfin Beograd
1 IM Kadric Denis 2458 BIH
2 IM Nenezic Marko 2393 SRB
3 IM Sarenac Ivan 2385 SRB
4 FM Lukovic Vladimir 2346 SRB
5 Sarenac David 2293 SRB
6 Radusinovic Lazar 2306 SRB
7 Dimitrijevic Radmilo 2283 SRB
8 Tisma Ivan 2095 SRB

Premier League, Women (team compositions)

 

1. Zlatar Nova Varoš
1 WGM Voiska Margarita 2261 BUL
2 WGM Belic Jordanka 2291 SRB
3 WFM Urosevic Marija 2055 SRB
4 Vuckovic Jovana 1868 SRB
5 Vuckovic Lidija 1775 SRB
6 Zecevic Snezana 1827 SRB
7 Pesic Jelica 0 SRB
8 Zecevic Tijana 0 SRB

2. Jelica Goračići
1 GM Zhukova Natalia 2468 UKR
2 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2376 SRB
3 WIM Rakic Marija 2294 SRB
4 WIM Eric Jovana 2223 SRB
5 WGM Maric Mirjana 2263 SRB
6 Kezele Tamara 1994 SRB

3. Rudar Kosovska Mitrovica
1 WFM Tadic Katarina 2076 SRB
2 WFM Miladinovic Lena 2106 SRB
3 Nonkovic Bogdana 2078 SRB
4 Rakic Teodora 1877 SRB
5 Videnovic Dragica 0 SRB
6 Markovic Dragana 0 SRB
7 Petrovic Tina 0 SRB

4. Radnički Beograd
1 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2182 MDA
2 WIM Babic Marijana 2138 SRB
3 WIM Dragasevic Antonina 2153 SRB
4 Velikic Adela 1999 SRB
5 Masovic Slobodanka 1928 SRB
6 Milosevic Ivana 0 SRB
7 Rocen Bojana 0 SRB
8 Rocen Milica 0 SRB

5. Novosadski ŠK DDOR
1 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2254 TUR
2 Grujic Danijela 2124 SRB
3 Milivojevic Jelena 1944 SRB
4 Mijic Mira 2005 SRB
5 Senk Ivana 0 SRB

6. BAS Beograd
1 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2415 SRB
2 IM Gaponenko Inna 2390 UKR
3 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2303 SRB
4 WGM Chelushkina Irina 2265 SRB
5 WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2187 SRB
6 WIM Velickovski-Nejkovic Maja 2083 SRB

7. Rad Beograd
1 IM Muzychuk Mariya 2495 UKR
2 WGM Manakova Maria 2351 SRB
3 WFM Zivic Radmila 2029 SRB
4 Milutinovic Stefana 2035 SRB
5 WGM Vuksanovic Sanja 2242 SRB

8. IN Debrc
1 Vasic Svetlana 0 SRB
2 Prodanovic Svetlana 2110 SRB
3 Bojicic Andjela 1733 SRB
4 Alimpic Djurdjica 0 SRB
5 Mijic Slobodanka 2028 SRB

9. Radnički Rudovci
1 WGM Videnova Iva 2305 BUL
2 WGM Benderac Ana 2225 SRB
3 WIM Djukic Sandra 2189 SRB
4 WIM Zivkovic Vesna 2089 SRB
5 Dizdarevic Barbara 2002 SRB
6 Tanaskovic Slavica 0 SRB

10. Jugović Kać
1 IM Ovod Evgenija 2390 RUS
2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2182 SRB
3 WIM Petrovic Marija 2103 SRB
4 WFM Mladenovic Jelena 2123 SRB
5 Stojisavljevic Sava 0 SRB

11. Kraljica PTT Petrovaradin
1 Stojadinov Svetlana 1935 SRB
2 Tomin Ksenija 1926 SRB
3 Gakovic Isidora 1712 SRB
4 Madzgalj Jovana 1882 SRB

12. Nestor Beograd
1 WFM Zarkovic Mila 2079 SRB
2 WFM Nestorovic Irena 2050 SRB
3 Milanovic Maja 1953 SRB
4 Ostojic Katarina 1796 SRB
5 Nickovic Teodora 1541 SRB
6 Nestorovic Katarina 1543 SRB

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013