Chess

imperia

Vila de Poble Nou Rapid

The 13th Obert Internacional Vila de Poble Nou is set to take place on Sunday 11th August at the Centre Cívic Can Felipa, in Sant Marti neighborhood in Barcelona.

The tournament is being organized by Club d’Escacs Ateneu Colón, established back in 1889.

The playing format is 10-round Swiss with the rapid time control 15′+5”. Already more than 100 players are signed to take participation.

Centre Cívic Can Felipa

Centre Cívic Can Felipa

Participants:

1. GM Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 2550
2. GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel ESP 2547
3. GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2530
4. GM Rizouk Aimen ALG 2527
5. GM Flores Rios Mauricio CHI 2519
6. IM Guerra Mendez Jose Angel CUB 2516
7. GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2475
8. IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito ESP 2474
9. GM Muñoz Pantoja Miguel ESP 2456
10. IM Panelo Marcelo ARG 2438
11. IM Prasca Sosa Rafael VEN 2426
12. IM Alonso Moyano Jonathan ESP 2420
13. IM Pulvett Daniel VEN 2415
14. IM Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria ESP 2403
15. IM Sequera Paolini Jose VEN 2394
16. IM Matnadze Ana ESP 2390
17. FM Espinoza Palomino Willyam PER 2363
18. IM Vidarte Morales Arturo ESP 2351
19. IM Kovacevic Slobodan SRB 2337
20. IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel ESP 2307
21. MK Garriga Sole Jordi ESP 2306
22. FM Gonzalez Raul Omar ESP 2254
23. FM Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2250
24. MK Moreno Martin Daniel ESP 2220
25. MK Valls Marti Artur ESP 2219
26. MK Mayo Casademont Marti ESP 2216
27. CM Jose Queralto Daniel AND 2198
28. WIM Salazar Aura Cristina COL 2186
29. MK Lacasta Palacio Joaquim ESP 2171
30. CM Fernandez-Diaz Mascort Miguel ESP 2146
31. Morcillo Ferran Jordi ESP 2129
32. Porta Tovar Oriol ESP 2121
33. Garriga Sole Pedro ESP 2104
34. Ramirez Carrizo Victor Jose ESP 2098
35. MK Llopis De Aysa Manuel ESP 2090
36. Vigo Allepuz David ESP 2086
37. Marchador Villalba Jordi ESP 2047
38. WIM Moreno Garcia Elizabeth Paola VEN 2025
39. WCM Hernandez Zaida VEN 1998
40. Garcia Lopez Nicolas ESP 1996
41. NM Ridameya Tatche Jose Miguel ESP 1996
42. Eguia Cambero Ignacio ESP 1989
43. Llacuna Cufi Salvador ESP 1985
44. Aprea Daniele ITA 1940
45. Prats Cabaces Lluis ESP 1937
46. Porras Mateo Alejandra ESP 1931
47. Varela La Madrid Maria VEN 1927
48. Delgado Osorio Xavier ESP 1926
49. Moreno Perez Norberto ESP 1920
50. Porta Tovar Guillem ESP 1896
51. Vargas Drechsler Carlos ESP 1894
52. Liarte Genoves Sergi ESP 1880
53. Rebull Camarasa Ramon ESP 1877
54. Barragan Hernandez Manel ESP 1874
55. Martinez Balaguer Josep ESP 1851
56. Sola Sendra Francesc ESP 1829
57. Girona Masdeu Joan ESP 1817
58. Escobar Figueroa Sandra ESP 1815
59. Quero Ortega Juan ESP 1809
60. Gorgues Valle Jose Maria AND 1789
61. Rahal Joe ESP 1782
62. Roig Ruiz Carles ESP 1777
63. Panades Catarineu Oriol ESP 1767
64. Caballero Monteso Ricard ESP 1751
65. Hurtado Insa Francesc ESP 1747
66. Albert Estebanez Carles ESP 1734
67. Muratet Casadevall Jordi ESP 1734
68. Martin Sanchez Antoni ESP 1730
69. Carrete Recasens Jordi ESP 1729
70. Sequera Morales Genesis G. VEN 1726
71. Cano Sevila Ivan ESP 1725
72. Rodriguez Llorens Jorge ESP 1720
73. Muratet Carmona Julia ESP 1715
74. Muratet Carmona Alexandra ESP 1705
75. Riu Lopez Daniel ESP 1691
76. Sama Salinas Hector ESP 1641
77. Caixal Pique Jordi ESP 1633
78. Rovira Chacon M. Merce ESP 1576
79. Sequera Morales Jose David VEN 1575
80. Aunes Cabanero Jose ESP 1565
81. Alvarez Albiol Victor ESP 1557
82. Boixader Arbo Xavier ESP 1554
83. Toquero Gracia Pau ESP 1498
84. Sogues Tena Pilar ESP 1469
85. Riu Lopez Sergi ESP 1468
86. Sama Salinas Alejandro ESP 1463
87. Girona Rovira Albert ESP 1452
88. Claramunt Bassegoda Marcel ESP 1442
89. Marcos Freixas Adria ESP 1439
90. Fernandez Clua Jose Manuel ESP 1243
91. Jove Barroso Arnau ESP 1232
92. Omella Sieso Marco Antonio ESP 0
93. Omella Sieso Cesar ESP 0
94. Sastre Serra Abel ESP 0
95. Salom Jovani Oriol ESP 0
96. Lacasta Leon Oscar ESP 0
97. Corbera Garcia Esteve ESP 0
98. Cano Vila Eduard ESP 0
99. Avila Lopez Juan ESP 0
100. Moncunill Calvet Pol ESP 0
101. Rebull Mantas Marti ESP 0
102. Rebull Mantas David ESP 0
103. Jove Lopez Lluis ESP 0
104. Moncunill Gras Salvador ESP 0
105. Gutierrez Sanchez Jose ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013