Chess News

GM Movsesian joins GM Sutovsky at the top of the EICC

European Individual Chess Championship, round 6

Reports

Participants / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5

Photo gallery

Day 1 / Day 2 / Day 3 / Day 4 / Day 5 / Day 6

Results

1 GM Mamedov Rauf 4½ ½ – ½ 5 GM Sutovsky Emil
2 GM Movsesian Sergei 4½ 1 – 0 4½ GM Werle Jan
3 GM Motylev Alexander 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Macieja Bartlomiej
4 GM Pavasovic Dusko 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Efimenko Zahar
5 GM Kurnosov Igor 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Tiviakov Sergei
6 GM Laznicka Viktor 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Volkov Sergey
7 GM Grigoriants Sergey 4 0 – 1 4 GM Tregubov Pavel V
8 GM Stevic Hrvoje 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Khalifman Alexander
9 GM Pantsulaia Levan 4 1 – 0 4 IM Swiercz Dariusz
10 GM Iotov Valentin 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar
11 GM Lupulescu Constantin 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Berg Emanuel
12 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Kempinski Robert
13 GM Damljanovic Branko 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Almasi Zoltan
14 GM Akopian Vladimir 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Halkias Stelios
15 GM Timofeev Artyom 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Nyback Tomi
16 GM Areshchenko Alexander 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Azarov Sergei
17 GM Popov Ivan 3½ 1 – 0 3½ GM Ivanisevic Ivan
18 GM Khismatullin Denis 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Baklan Vladimir
19 GM Socko Bartosz 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Andreikin Dmitry
20 GM Beliavsky Alexander 3½ 0 – 1 3½ GM Kokarev Dmitry
21 GM Riazantsev Alexander 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Perunovic Milos
22 GM Miladinovic Igor 3½ 0 – 1 3½ GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime
23 GM Spasov Vasil 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Nielsen Peter Heine
24 GM Istratescu Andrei 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Mamedov Nidjat
25 GM Erdos Viktor 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Najer Evgeniy
26 GM Rodshtein Maxim 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Bocharov Dmitry
27 GM Kotanjian Tigran 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Guseinov Gadir
28 GM Savchenko Boris 3½ 0 – 1 3½ GM Caruana Fabiano
29 GM Petrosian Tigran 3½ 0 – 1 3½ GM Papaioannou Ioannis
30 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Hracek Zbynek
31 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Khairullin Ildar
32 GM Romanov Evgeny 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Gurevich Mikhail
33 GM Grachev Boris 3½ 1 – 0 3½ IM Szabo Gergely
34 GM Dizdar Goran 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM Fedorov Alexei
35 GM Gustafsson Jan 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Papadopoulos Ioannis K
36 GM L’Ami Erwin 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM Sanikidze Tornike
37 GM Buhmann Rainer 3 0 – 1 3 GM Volokitin Andrei
38 GM Balogh Csaba 3 1 – 0 3 GM Fedorchuk Sergey
39 GM Nijboer Friso 3 0 – 1 3 GM Bologan Viktor
40 GM Iljin Artem 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Roiz Michael
41 GM Marin Mihail 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Fressinet Laurent
42 GM Predojevic Borki 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Belov Vladimir
43 GM Sakaev Konstantin 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Markos Jan
44 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Sargissian Gabriel
45 GM Sulskis Sarunas 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil
46 GM Asrian Karen 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Vuckovic Bojan
47 GM Kharitonov Alexandr 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Smirin Ilia
48 GM Solak Dragan 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Parligras Mircea
49 GM Kobalia Mikhail 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Jovanovic Zoran
50 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Zhigalko Andrey
51 GM Brkic Ante 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Potkin Vladimir
52 GM Vitiugov Nikita 3 1 – 0 3 GM Kulaots Kaido
53 IM Sebag Marie 3 0 – 1 3 GM Kritz Leonid
54 GM Pelletier Yannick 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Jones Gawain
55 GM Shanava Konstantine 3 1 – 0 3 GM Galkin Alexander
56 GM Golod Vitali 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Nedev Trajko
57 GM Huzman Alexander 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Popov Valerij
58 IM Nanu Ciprian-Costica 3 0 – 1 3 GM Markowski Tomasz
59 GM Bindrich Falko 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Sokolov Andrei
60 GM Atalik Suat 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Vokarev Sergey
61 IM Sebenik Matej 3 1 – 0 3 GM Zelcic Robert
62 IM Jojua Davit 3 1 – 0 3 GM Bartel Mateusz
63 Nestorovic Nikola 3 0 – 1 3 GM Lenic Luka
64 GM Baramidze David 3 1 – 0 3 IM Saric Ivan
65 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 3 1 – 0 3 IM Vasilev Milen
66 Mladenov Plamen 3 0 – 1 3 GM Vajda Levente
67 GM Maletin Pavel 3 1 – 0 3 IM Kapnisis Spyridon
68 GM Lysyj Igor 3 1 – 0 2 GM Petkov Vladimir
69 GM Dziuba Marcin 3 1 – 0 2 Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei
70 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2 ½ – ½ 3 IM Bosiocic Marin
71 Muratet Casadevall Albert 2 0 – 1 3 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos
72 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2½ 0 – 1 2½ GM Nikolic Predrag
73 GM Radulski Julian 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Tomashevsky Evgeny
74 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Carlsson Pontus
75 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2½ 0 – 1 2½ GM Narciso Dublan Marc
76 GM Fridman Daniel 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Mateuta Gabriel
77 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Sulashvili Malkhaz
78 GM Miton Kamil 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Berescu Alin
79 GM Banikas Hristos 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Nikolov Momchil
80 GM Iordachescu Viorel 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Janev Evgeni
81 GM Stocek Jiri 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Efimov Igor
82 GM Kozul Zdenko 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Vavrak Peter
83 GM Stefansson Hannes 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Magalashvili Davit
84 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Khmelniker Ilya
85 Filip Lucian 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel
86 IM Grigorov Grigor 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Minasian Artashes
87 IM Berczes David 2½ 0 – 1 2½ GM Zhigalko Sergei
88 GM Anastasian Ashot 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Margvelashvili Giorgi
89 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Meier Georg
90 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Shomoev Anton
91 IM Smirnov Artem 2½ 0 – 1 2½ GM Markus Robert
92 GM Ovetchkin Roman 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Lintchevski Daniil
93 GM Jenni Florian 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM Collas Didier
94 GM Djukic Nikola 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Butnorius Algimantas
95 GM Mista Aleksander 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek
96 GM Aveskulov Valeriy 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Lubczynski Rafal
97 IM Schroll Gerhard 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Blagojevic Dragisa
98 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2½ 1 – 0 2½ Lomsadze Davit
99 IM Braun Arik 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM Popovic Milos
100 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ Macak Stefan
101 IM Luch Michal 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM Safarli Eltaj
102 GM Naumann Alexander 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ FM Pankov German
103 FM Van Beek Alexander 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM Wells Peter
104 Beinoras Mindaugas 2½ 0 – 1 2 GM Delchev Aleksander
105 GM Georgiev Kiril 2 1 – 0 2 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian
106 FM Balogh Imre 2 0 – 1 2 GM Georgiev Vladimir
107 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Dimitrov Radoslav
108 GM Novikov Stanislav 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Loeffler Stefan
109 IM Dimitrov Pavel 2 1 – 0 2 GM Tahirov Farhad
110 Pileckis Emilis 2 1 – 0 2 GM Jankovic Alojzije
111 IM Rusev Krasimir 2 1 – 0 2 IM Marholev Dimitar
112 GM Czebe Attila 2 1 – 0 2 IM Willemze Thomas
113 FM Georgescu Tiberiu 2 1 – 0 2 GM Tukhaev Adam
114 GM Heberla Bartlomiej 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Ris Robert
115 GM Saric Ante 2 0 – 1 2 FM Bykhovsky Anatoly
116 GM Kosic Dragan 2 1 – 0 2 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M
117 IM Colovic Aleksandar 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Bogdanovski Vlatko
118 IM Bojkov Dejan 2 1 – 0 2 IM Moor Roger
119 IM Vehi Bach Victor M 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Skoberne Jure
120 GM Tratar Marko 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Kukov Velislav
121 IM Hoffmann Michael 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Beckhuis Gernod
122 IM Pesotsky Vitaly 2 1 – 0 2 IM Jakovljevic Vlado
123 GM Sanduleac Vasile 2 1 – 0 2 IM Kostic Nebojsa
124 IM Damaso Rui 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Reutsky Sergei
125 FM Kotrotsos Vasilios 2 0 – 1 2 IM Sarakauskas Gediminas
126 FM Berbatov Kiprian 2 0 – 1 2 IM Baumegger Siegfried
127 Orlov Oleg 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Kozhuharov Spas
128 IM Kaplan Sasha 2 0 – 1 2 FM Logothetis Sotirios
129 IM Chirila Ioan Cristian 2 1 – 0 2 FM Mudelsee Manfred
130 Sidorenko Ilya 1½ 0 – 1 1½ GM Kuzubov Yuriy
131 FM Badev Kiril 1½ 0 – 1 1½ GM Drasko Milan
132 FM Dinev Dejan 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ GM Cao Sang
133 IM Szabo Krisztian 1½ 1 – 0 1½ FM Nikolaidis Konstantinos
134 IM Rasmussen Karsten 1½ 1 – 0 1½ FM Koepke Christian
135 Yordanov Nikolay 1½ 0 – 1 1½ IM Papin Vasily
136 IM Bratanov Zsivko 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Haroutjunian Dmitri
137 Bonev Todor 1½ 0 – 1 1½ IM Morchiashvili Bachana
138 IM Perunovic Miodrag 1½ 1 – 0 1½ FM Hadzimanolis Antonios
139 FM Milchev Nikolay 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Milovic Jovan
140 Todorovic Jovan 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ Pavlidis Anastasios
141 FM Rombaldoni Axel 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ IM Vegh Endre
142 Galopoulos Nikolaos 1½ 0 – 1 1½ Georgiadis Ioannis
143 Elkin Leonid 1½ 0 – 1 1½ FM Filev Georgi
144 FM Lilov Valeri 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Goumas Georgios
145 Kourousis Epaminondas 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ Chigladze Iveri
146 IM Atakisi Umut 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ Stanoev Atanas
147 Monev Alexander 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ FM Mihok Oliver
148 IM Stamenkov Vanco 1½ 1 – 0 1½ Tzouganakis Panteleimon
149 Vedder Henk 1 1 – 0 1 Hagesaether Arne
150 Bozinovic Boban 1 0 – 1 1 FM Arnaudov Petar G

Standings

1 GM Movsesian Sergei SVK 2695 5,5
2 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2630 5,5
3 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2617 5,0
4 GM Tregubov Pavel V RUS 2629 5,0
5 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2617 5,0
6 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2633 4,5
7 GM Stevic Hrvoje CRO 2571 4,5
8 GM Werle Jan NED 2581 4,5
9 GM Macieja Bartlomiej POL 2599 4,5
10 GM Berg Emanuel SWE 2601 4,5
11 GM Iotov Valentin BUL 2531 4,5
12 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2660 4,5
13 GM Kurnosov Igor RUS 2593 4,5
14 GM Kovacevic Aleksandar SRB 2616 4,5
15 GM Tiviakov Sergei NED 2634 4,5
16 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2578 4,5
17 GM Kokarev Dmitry RUS 2579 4,5
18 GM Motylev Alexander RUS 2666 4,5
19 GM Khalifman Alexander RUS 2628 4,5
20 GM Grachev Boris RUS 2610 4,5
21 GM Pavasovic Dusko SLO 2595 4,5
22 GM Papaioannou Ioannis GRE 2566 4,5
23 GM Popov Ivan RUS 2594 4,5
24 GM Caruana Fabiano ITA 2620 4,5
25 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2632 4,5
26 GM Lupulescu Constantin ROU 2558 4,5
27 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2573 4,0
28 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2626 4,0
29 GM Khairullin Ildar RUS 2554 4,0
30 IM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2413 4,0
31 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2627 4,0
32 GM Areshchenko Alexander UKR 2650 4,0
33 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2612 4,0
34 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 2603 4,0
35 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2576 4,0
36 GM Dizdar Goran CRO 2548 4,0
37 GM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2547 4,0
38 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2674 4,0
39 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2584 4,0
40 GM Istratescu Andrei ROU 2628 4,0
41 IM Papadopoulos Ioannis K GRE 2471 4,0
42 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2664 4,0
43 GM Spasov Vasil BUL 2579 4,0
44 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2625 4,0
45 GM Hracek Zbynek CZE 2613 4,0
46 GM Nyback Tomi FIN 2587 4,0
47 GM Kempinski Robert POL 2595 4,0
48 GM Nevednichy Vladislav ROU 2558 4,0
49 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2684 4,0
50 GM Akopian Vladimir ARM 2673 4,0
51 IM Sanikidze Tornike GEO 2458 4,0
52 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 2584 4,0
53 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2638 4,0
54 GM Bologan Viktor MDA 2665 4,0
55 GM L’Ami Erwin NED 2600 4,0
56 GM Nielsen Peter Heine DEN 2629 4,0
57 GM Lenic Luka SLO 2584 4,0
58 GM Kotanjian Tigran ARM 2570 4,0
59 GM Socko Bartosz POL 2644 4,0
60 IM Jojua Davit GEO 2463 4,0
61 GM Balogh Csaba HUN 2559 4,0
62 GM Gustafsson Jan GER 2603 4,0
63 GM Markowski Tomasz POL 2598 4,0
64 IM Sebenik Matej SLO 2502 4,0
65 GM Mamedov Nidjat AZE 2577 4,0
66 IM Llaneza Vega Marcos ESP 2425 4,0
67 GM Baramidze David GER 2583 4,0
68 GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2569 4,0
69 GM Maletin Pavel RUS 2574 4,0
70 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2684 4,0
71 GM Gurevich Mikhail TUR 2611 4,0
72 GM Shanava Konstantine GEO 2518 4,0
73 GM Kritz Leonid GER 2609 4,0
74 GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2595 4,0
75 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2580 4,0
76 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2617 4,0
77 GM Dziuba Marcin POL 2577 4,0
78 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2584 4,0
79 GM Vajda Levente ROU 2582 4,0
80 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2582 4,0
81 GM Perunovic Milos SRB 2579 4,0
82 GM Baklan Vladimir UKR 2647 4,0
83 GM Lysyj Igor RUS 2595 4,0
84 IM Szabo Gergely ROU 2516 3,5
85 IM Luch Michal POL 2383 3,5
86 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian ROU 2531 3,5
87 GM Miladinovic Igor SRB 2579 3,5
88 GM Ivanisevic Ivan SRB 2649 3,5
89 IM Vokarev Sergey RUS 2502 3,5
90 GM Asrian Karen ARM 2630 3,5
91 GM Popov Valerij RUS 2525 3,5
92 GM Brkic Ante CRO 2521 3,5
93 GM Beliavsky Alexander SLO 2641 3,5
94 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2630 3,5
95 GM Belov Vladimir RUS 2571 3,5
96 GM Aveskulov Valeriy UKR 2535 3,5
97 GM Vuckovic Bojan SRB 2556 3,5
98 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2584 3,5
99 GM Sokolov Andrei FRA 2596 3,5
100 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2583 3,5
101 GM Nikolic Predrag BIH 2674 3,5
102 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2635 3,5
103 GM Jones Gawain ENG 2522 3,5
104 GM Solak Dragan SRB 2630 3,5
105 GM Roiz Michael ISR 2659 3,5
106 GM Pelletier Yannick SUI 2607 3,5
107 GM Parligras Mircea ROU 2561 3,5
108 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2643 3,5
109 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2569 3,5
110 GM Markus Robert SRB 2557 3,5
111 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 2555 3,5
114 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn ISL 2551 3,5
113 GM Bindrich Falko GER 2513 3,5
114 GM Golod Vitali ISR 2606 3,5
115 IM Bosiocic Marin CRO 2503 3,5
116 GM Kharitonov Alexandr RUS 2526 3,5
117 GM Nedev Trajko MKD 2518 3,5
118 GM Iljin Artem RUS 2556 3,5
119 GM Petrosian Tigran ARM 2615 3,5
120 GM Jovanovic Zoran CRO 2546 3,5
121 GM Zhigalko Andrey BLR 2545 3,5
122 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2568 3,5
123 GM Predojevic Borki BIH 2651 3,5
124 IM Braun Arik GER 2529 3,5
125 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2556 3,5
126 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2656 3,5
127 GM Anastasian Ashot ARM 2560 3,5
128 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2617 3,5
129 GM Markos Jan SVK 2565 3,5
130 GM Huzman Alexander ISR 2602 3,5
131 GM Sakaev Konstantin RUS 2649 3,5
132 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2625 3,5
133 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2640 3,5
134 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 2634 3,5
135 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 2580 3,5
136 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 2650 3,5
137 GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2509 3,5
138 GM Atalik Suat TUR 2592 3,5
139 GM Kobalia Mikhail RUS 2627 3,5
140 GM Mista Aleksander POL 2537 3,5
141 GM Stefansson Hannes ISL 2583 3,5
142 GM Iordachescu Viorel MDA 2584 3,5
143 GM Galkin Alexander RUS 2606 3,0
144 GM Nijboer Friso NED 2558 3,0
145 GM Jenni Florian SUI 2550 3,0
146 IM Lintchevski Daniil RUS 2450 3,0
147 GM Zelcic Robert CRO 2591 3,0
148 IM Saric Ivan CRO 2500 3,0
149 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 2559 3,0
150 GM Berescu Alin ROU 2481 3,0
151 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2524 3,0
152 GM Djukic Nikola MNE 2543 3,0
153 IM Sebag Marie FRA 2521 3,0
154 GM Wells Peter ENG 2521 3,0
155 IM Nikolov Momchil BUL 2488 3,0
156 IM Kapnisis Spyridon GRE 2412 3,0
157 GM Buhmann Rainer GER 2569 3,0
158 FM Pankov German RUS 2349 3,0
159 GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2588 3,0
160 IM Schroll Gerhard AUT 2410 3,0
161 IM Bojkov Dejan BUL 2492 3,0
162 GM Ovetchkin Roman RUS 2556 3,0
163 GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2530 3,0
164 GM Blagojevic Dragisa MNE 2532 3,0
165 FM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel ARM 2449 3,0
166 GM Minasian Artashes ARM 2574 3,0
167 IM Chirila Ioan Cristian ROU 2422 3,0
168 IM Vasilev Milen BUL 2469 3,0
169 IM Zherebukh Yaroslav UKR 2445 3,0
170 GM Miton Kamil POL 2620 3,0
171 Macak Stefan SVK 2342 3,0
172 Mladenov Plamen BUL 2371 3,0
173 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2513 3,0
174 GM Kosic Dragan MNE 2500 3,0
175 IM Dimitrov Pavel BUL 2414 3,0
176 GM Radulski Julian BUL 2514 3,0
177 FM Bykhovsky Anatoly ISR 2394 3,0
178 GM Meier Georg GER 2560 3,0
179 Pileckis Emilis LTU 2403 3,0
180 GM Georgiev Kiril BUL 2665 3,0
181 GM Butnorius Algimantas LTU 2442 3,0
182 GM Naumann Alexander GER 2523 3,0
183 IM Sarakauskas Gediminas LTU 2449 3,0
184 FM Logothetis Sotirios GRE 2291 3,0
185 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny RUS 2658 3,0
186 IM Collas Didier FRA 2446 3,0
187 IM Nanu Ciprian-Costica ROU 2515 3,0
188 Nestorovic Nikola SRB 2381 3,0
189 IM Baumegger Siegfried AUT 2440 3,0
190 FM Georgescu Tiberiu ROU 2384 3,0
191 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel ESP 2575 3,0
192 Filip Lucian ROU 2459 3,0
193 FM Van Beek Alexander NED 2343 3,0
194 GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 2639 3,0
195 GM Fedorchuk Sergey UKR 2671 3,0
196 IM Grigorov Grigor BUL 2456 3,0
197 IM Rusev Krasimir BUL 2516 3,0
198 GM Sanduleac Vasile MDA 2461 3,0
199 GM Banikas Hristos GRE 2600 3,0
200 GM Georgiev Vladimir MKD 2572 3,0
201 IM Pesotsky Vitaly UKR 2370 3,0
202 IM Smirnov Artem RUS 2438 2,5
203 GM Stanojoski Zvonko MKD 2506 2,5
204 IM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2459 2,5
205 IM Lubczynski Rafal POL 2418 2,5
206 IM Margvelashvili Giorgi GEO 2455 2,5
207 GM Carlsson Pontus SWE 2513 2,5
208 GM Janev Evgeni BUL 2472 2,5
209 IM Skoberne Jure SLO 2492 2,5
210 GM Gajewski Grzegorz POL 2601 2,5
211 GM Tratar Marko SLO 2477 2,5
212 IM Dimitrov Radoslav BUL 2409 2,5
213 GM Miroshnichenko Evgenij UKR 2642 2,5
214 IM Damaso Rui POR 2449 2,5
215 Beinoras Mindaugas LTU 2339 2,5
216 IM Magalashvili Davit GEO 2462 2,5
217 IM Pedersen Nicolai Vesterbaek DEN 2425 2,5
218 Georgiadis Ioannis GRE 2394 2,5
219 IM Mateuta Gabriel ROU 2504 2,5
220 IM Sulashvili Malkhaz GEO 2491 2,5
221 IM Loeffler Stefan GER 2409 2,5
222 FM Beckhuis Gernod GER 2350 2,5
223 GM Heberla Bartlomiej POL 2509 2,5
224 Orlov Oleg RUS 2285 2,5
225 IM Kozhuharov Spas BUL 2433 2,5
226 IM Vehi Bach Victor M ESP 2381 2,5
227 FM Filev Georgi BUL 2392 2,5
228 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2524 2,5
229 IM Ris Robert NED 2395 2,5
230 IM Papin Vasily RUS 2483 2,5
231 IM Popovic Milos SRB 2387 2,5
232 FM Reutsky Sergei RUS 2302 2,5
233 FM Kukov Velislav BUL 2365 2,5
234 GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 2568 2,5
235 GM Efimov Igor MNC 2469 2,5
236 IM Perunovic Miodrag SRB 2420 2,5
237 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2603 2,5
238 Lomsadze Davit GEO 2394 2,5
239 IM Vavrak Peter SVK 2466 2,5
240 IM Colovic Aleksandar MKD 2493 2,5
241 GM Bogdanovski Vlatko MKD 2391 2,5
242 IM Berczes David HUN 2453 2,5
243 IM Hoffmann Michael GER 2471 2,5
244 GM Drasko Milan MNE 2536 2,5
245 FM Lilov Valeri BUL 2385 2,5
246 GM Novikov Stanislav RUS 2564 2,5
247 IM Szabo Krisztian HUN 2507 2,5
248 IM Rasmussen Karsten DEN 2486 2,5
249 IM Stamenkov Vanco MKD 2350 2,5
250 FM Milchev Nikolay BUL 2415 2,5
251 IM Morchiashvili Bachana GEO 2421 2,5
252 IM Bratanov Zsivko BUL 2440 2,5
253 IM Kaplan Sasha ISR 2428 2,0
254 FM Berbatov Kiprian BUL 2220 2,0
255 FM Mudelsee Manfred GER 2284 2,0
256 Chigladze Iveri GEO 2384 2,0
257 GM Petkov Vladimir BUL 2415 2,0
258 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M RUS 2392 2,0
259 GM Tukhaev Adam UKR 2512 2,0
260 IM Jakovljevic Vlado BIH 2463 2,0
261 IM Marholev Dimitar BUL 2400 2,0
262 IM Willemze Thomas NED 2399 2,0
263 IM Moor Roger SUI 2378 2,0
264 Todorovic Jovan SRB 2406 2,0
265 IM Kostic Nebojsa SRB 2334 2,0
266 Kourousis Epaminondas GRE 2191 2,0
267 Muratet Casadevall Albert ESP 2174 2,0
268 GM Jankovic Alojzije CRO 2528 2,0
269 Grecescu Gabriel-Andrei ROU 2423 2,0
270 FM Balogh Imre HUN 2415 2,0
271 IM Atakisi Umut TUR 2365 2,0
272 GM Saric Ante CRO 2505 2,0
273 Monev Alexander BUL 2038 2,0
274 FM Mihok Oliver HUN 2352 2,0
275 Stanoev Atanas BUL 2193 2,0
276 IM Grunberg Mihai-Lucian ROU 2422 2,0
277 GM Tahirov Farhad AZE 2533 2,0
278 FM Rombaldoni Axel ITA 2398 2,0
279 FM Ramesa Davor CRO 2321 2,0
280 FM Dinev Dejan MKD 2298 2,0
281 FM Kotrotsos Vasilios GRE 2323 2,0
282 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2278 2,0
283 IM Bakalarz Mietek LUX 2361 2,0
284 Kokolias Konstantinos GRE 2211 2,0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top