2016

Teplice Open 2016

SK Teplice is holding its 11th International Chess Tournament from 11-19th June at the House of Culture in Teplice, Czech Republic.

179 players from 30 countries are competing in the 9-round Swiss event. Among them are 17 Grandmasters and 23 International Masters. The total prize fund is 170.000,- CZK.

Official website

Teplice

Participants:

1 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2660
2 GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2642
3 GM Postny Evgeny ISR 2632
4 GM Beliavsky Alexander G SLO 2603
5 GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2587
6 GM Danin Alexandre RUS 2584
7 GM Rozentalis Eduardas LTU 2581
8 GM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2578
9 GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. RUS 2572
10 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2536
11 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2523
12 GM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2515
13 GM Zhao Xue CHN 2503
14 IM Kantans Toms LAT 2498
15 IM Westerberg Jonathan SWE 2498
16 IM Kobo Ori ISR 2490
17 IM Cernousek Lukas CZE 2486
18 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2467
19 IM Simacek Pavel CZE 2463
20 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2462
21 IM Tan Justin AUS 2462
22 GM Sergeev Vladimir UKR 2451
23 GM Romanishin Oleg M UKR 2443
24 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 2437
25 IM Reshef Omer ISR 2424
26 IM Berzinsh Roland LAT 2416
27 IM Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2415
28 FM Londyn Radek CZE 2401
29 FM Merry Alan B ENG 2390
30 FM Vlasak Lukas CZE 2386
31 IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2385
32 IM Hnydiuk Aleksander POL 2381
33 IM Gorbatov Alexej RUS 2375
34 Van Foreest Lucas NED 2375
35 IM Carstensen Jacob DEN 2371
36 IM Fries-Nielsen Jens Ove DEN 2364
37 FM Serrano Salvador Eduardo ESP 2349
38 IM Berkovich Mark A ISR 2342
39 WGM Kochetkova Julia SVK 2337
40 FM Soysal Serkan TUR 2334
41 FM Tesik Csaba HUN 2333
42 IM Maryasin Boris ISR 2331
43 FM Sylvan Jacob DEN 2325
44 WIM Kantane Anna POL 2323
45 FM Radovanovic Jovica SRB 2322
46 FM Hoffmann Hendrik GER 2307
47 FM Tuncer Tuna TUR 2299
48 Gungl Theo GER 2292
49 IM Kantorik Marian SVK 2285
50 FM Pultorak Jan POL 2285
51 IM Freisler Pavel CZE 2274
52 FM Jedlicka Ales CZE 2272
53 FM Grela Kacper POL 2272
54 FM Pajeken Wolfgang GER 2271
55 FM Mihalj Miroslav M SRB 2264
56 Olsen Peter Erik DEN 2261
57 Burcu Cagatay TUR 2259
58 FM Matras Ondrej CZE 2257
59 Rubes Jan CZE 2238
60 FM Baglan Esat TUR 2227
61 FM Furman Boris RUS 2224
62 Toman Ondrej CZE 2219
63 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2216
64 Folk Petr CZE 2215
65 CM Teclaf Pawel POL 2207
66 Nordenbaek Jan DEN 2206
67 Mikes Jan CZE 2195
68 Eriksson Christian DEN 2193
69 Yaacov Avi ISR 2191
70 Kreyssig Bruno GER 2190
71 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka ISL 2169
72 FM Kozak Milos CZE 2159
73 Janda Zdenek CZE 2153
74 FM Bartos Jan CZE 2148
75 Slampa Jan CZE 2147
76 Oglaza Oskar POL 2137
77 Horak Jiri CZE 2135
78 Vales Vaclav CZE 2130
79 Volek Radomir CZE 2128
80 Fogel Pierre BEL 2123
81 Brhel Jan SVK 2105
82 WIM Tsifanskaya Ludmila A ISR 2096
83 Stastny Petr CZE 2092
84 Nielsen Niels-Peter DEN 2091
85 Horak Ales CZE 2080
86 Bernstein Nathan ISR 2079
87 Korschner Miroslav CZE 2070
88 Wahlund Max SWE 2070
89 Liska Jiri CZE 2062
90 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2058
91 Romanov Sergey RUS 2056
92 Grichkevitch Gilles FRA 2050
93 Mindl Josef CZE 2034
94 Wahlund Bengt SWE 2033
95 Bulockin Martin CZE 2028
96 Pajeken Jakob Leon GER 2026
97 WFM Folkova Martina CZE 2020
98 Erlandsen Carsten DEN 2012
99 Zahour Ivan CZE 2011
100 Chmelik Jiri CZE 1992
101 Hons Tomas CZE 1991
102 Palas Ales CZE 1991
103 Van Eck Ted NED 1989
104 Stehlik Jiri CZE 1977
105 Domanski Lukasz POL 1970
106 Drahorad Daniel CZE 1966
107 Bazantova Marie CZE 1965
108 Babicka Michal CZE 1958
109 Novotny Jaroslav CZE 1958
110 Svetly Jiri CZE 1943
111 Nilsson Lars Kjoller DEN 1939
112 Naalden Marc NED 1924
113 Cerny David CZE 1915
114 Sveda Jiri CZE 1903
115 Nosek Jan CZE 1893
116 Bublik Frantisek CZE 1893
117 Pribyl Viktor CZE 1892
118 Pavelka Hubert Jan CZE 1891
119 Frost Peter AUS 1887
120 Sysel Jaroslav CZE 1883
121 Varho Ilkka FIN 1880
122 Koci Ladislav CZE 1871
123 Koblasa Josef CZE 1868
124 Klucznik Andre FRA 1864
125 Vardan Nagpal IND 1864
126 Stanek Ondrej CZE 1861
127 Hacaperka Michal CZE 1861
128 Kalinowska Zuzanna POL 1861
129 Marcussen Claus DEN 1857
130 Pribylova Sofie CZE 1854
131 Maman Emanuel ISR 1842
132 Wasik Jozef POL 1841
133 Dushyant Sharma IND 1833
134 Majerik Vladimir CZE 1827
135 Bauer Pavel CZE 1826
136 Viljanen Jouko FIN 1826
137 Korinek Bohuslav CZE 1810
138 Saffova Michaela CZE 1802
139 Koubova Anna Marie CZE 1802
140 Mirakjan Mikajel CZE 1785
141 Mriso Milos CZE 1758
142 Redzisz Michal POL 1738
143 Corpeleijn Fred NED 1734
144 Purkyt Jaroslav CZE 1712
145 Konvalinka Vladislav CZE 1701
146 Straslipka Jiri CZE 1701
147 Polansky Adam Lubos CZE 1699
148 Van Foreest Machteld NED 1694
149 Svec Ludek CZE 1685
150 Piskac Marek CZE 1680
151 Pereira Johnharry SIN 1662
152 Ptaszynski Tomasz POL 1653
153 Hruby Vaclav CZE 1651
154 Privoznik Lubos CZE 1649
155 Koci Vladimir CZE 1645
156 Drahoradova Zuzana CZE 1635
157 Schoeppe Christian GER 1633
158 Soukup Miroslav CZE 1615
159 Demiroz Alp TUR 1612
160 Mascak Milan CZE 1598
161 Poveda Michael CZE 1579
162 Kochert Bedrich CZE 1575
163 Kasal Jaroslav CZE 1572
164 Chekletsova Darya RUS 1570
165 Mrisova Eliska CZE 1569
166 Van Foreest Pieter NED 1565
167 Palla Ivan CZE 1558
168 Balin Daniel CZE 1537
169 Nam Ju Won KOR 1495
170 Smid Pavel CZE 1488
171 Cernicek Matyas CZE 1483
172 Oh Jihyun KOR 1237
173 Yu Jinhui KOR 1080
174 Werner Hong Quan Dan CZE 0
175 An Yanlong CHN 0
176 Kim Hyunjun KOR 0
177 Mulder Ben NED 0
178 Rouw Cees NED 0
179 Van Elven Erik NED 0

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top