Chess

predictions

Akopian, Matlakov, and Malakhov lead EICC after round 8

Vladimir Akopian

Round 8 of the European Individual Chess Championship saw a change of leaders. The R7 sole leader Sergei Azarov lost his game to Vladimir Malakhov to hand him a joint first place with Maxim Matlakov and Vladimir Akopian. They are with 6,5/8 three rounds before the end of the championship.

The leaders are closely followed by a group of 17 players with 6,0/8, among them are GM Gawain Jones, GM Yuriy Kuzubov, GM Nikita Vitiugov, GM Etinne Bacrot, GM Laurent Fressinet, GM Ernesto Inarkiev, GM Mikhail Kobalia, GM Francisco Vallejo, GM Dmitry Andreikin, GM Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, GM Baadur Jobava, GM Sergei Azarov, GM Anton Korobov, GM Andrei Volokitin, GM Igor Khankin, and GM Andrei Istratescu.

Within 1 point of the leaders are 31 players, among them the 2700 club members GM Caruana, GM Naiditsch, GM Jakovenko, GM Laznicka, FM Movsesian, etc.

Scroll down for the full standings and pairings of round 9.

Live games with analysis /Pairings round 8 / Results and standings round 8 / Pairings round 9

 

European Individual Chess 2012 standings

 

1 GM Malakhov Vladimir  RUS 2705 6.5
2 GM Matlakov Maxim  RUS 2632 6.5
3 GM Akopian Vladimir  ARM 2684 6.5
4 GM Jones Gawain C B  ENG 2635 6
5 GM Kuzubov Yuriy  UKR 2615 6
6 GM Vitiugov Nikita  RUS 2709 6
7 GM Bacrot Etienne  FRA 2706 6
8 GM Fressinet Laurent  FRA 2693 6
9 GM Inarkiev Ernesto  RUS 2695 6
10 GM Andreikin Dmitry  RUS 2689 6
11 GM Kobalia Mikhail  RUS 2666 6
12 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime  FRA 2682 6
13 GM Jobava Baadur  GEO 2706 6
14 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco  ESP 2693 6
15 GM Azarov Sergei  BLR 2667 6
16 GM Sokolov Ivan  NED 2653 6
17 GM Korobov Anton  UKR 2679 6
18 GM Volokitin Andrei  UKR 2695 6
19 GM Khenkin Igor  GER 2632 6
20 GM Istratescu Andrei  FRA 2633 6
21 IM Azaladze Shota  GEO 2419 5.5
22 GM Naiditsch Arkadij  GER 2702 5.5
23 GM Caruana Fabiano  ITA 2767 5.5
24 GM Jakovenko Dmitry  RUS 2729 5.5
25 GM Melkumyan Hrant  ARM 2628 5.5
26 GM Movsesian Sergei  ARM 2702 5.5
27 GM Dreev Aleksey  RUS 2698 5.5
28 GM Khismatullin Denis  RUS 2656 5.5
29 GM Timofeev Artyom  RUS 2650 5.5
30 GM Ragger Markus  AUT 2654 5.5
31 GM Bologan Viktor  MDA 2687 5.5
32 GM Berkes Ferenc  HUN 2682 5.5
33 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter  ROU 2643 5.5
34 GM Zhigalko Sergei  BLR 2649 5.5
35 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy  UKR 2666 5.5
36 GM Georgiev Kiril  BUL 2671 5.5
37 GM Sargissian Gabriel  ARM 2674 5.5
38 GM Najer Evgeniy  RUS 2640 5.5
39 GM Areshchenko Alexander  UKR 2688 5.5
40 GM Balogh Csaba  HUN 2664 5.5
41 GM Laznicka Viktor  CZE 2702 5.5
42 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil  GEO 2626 5.5
43 GM Sjugirov Sanan  RUS 2610 5.5
44 GM Rodshtein Maxim  ISR 2652 5.5
45 GM Khalifman Alexander  RUS 2649 5.5
46 GM Stocek Jiri  CZE 2606 5.5
47 GM Smirin Ilia  ISR 2657 5.5
48 GM Volkov Sergey  RUS 2623 5.5
49 GM Saric Ivan  CRO 2649 5.5
50 GM Vuckovic Bojan  SRB 2628 5.5
51 GM Smeets Jan  NED 2610 5.5
52 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios  GRE 2510 5.5
53 GM Lenic Luka  SLO 2637 5
54 GM Cheparinov Ivan  BUL 2664 5
55 GM Gabrielian Artur  RUS 2554 5
56 FM Alekseenko Kirill  RUS 2367 5
57 GM Prohaszka Peter  HUN 2553 5
58 GM Riazantsev Alexander  RUS 2710 5
59 GM Sutovsky Emil  ISR 2700 5
60 GM Durarbeyli Vasif  AZE 2543 5
61 GM Khairullin Ildar  RUS 2626 5
62 GM Pantsulaia Levan  GEO 2595 5
63 GM Fridman Daniel  GER 2653 5
64 GM Ivanisevic Ivan  SRB 2645 5
65 GM Lupulescu Constantin  ROU 2616 5
66 GM Maze Sebastien  FRA 2577 5
67 GM Heberla Bartlomiej  POL 2525 5
68 IM Simacek Pavel  CZE 2447 5
69 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian  ROU 2614 5
70 GM Lysyj Igor  RUS 2656 5
71 GM Grachev Boris  RUS 2705 5
72 GM Bartel Mateusz  POL 2665 5
73 GM Nyback Tomi  FIN 2636 5
74 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr  RUS 2602 5
75 GM L’ami Erwin  NED 2611 5
76 GM Petrosian Tigran L  ARM 2643 5
77 GM Papin Vasily  RUS 2575 5
78 GM Efimenko Zahar  UKR 2695 5
79 GM Popovic Dusan  SRB 2561 5
80 IM Sebenik Matej  SLO 2529 5
81 GM Nikolov Momchil  BUL 2550 5
82 GM Vajda Levente  ROU 2597 5
83 GM Edouard Romain  FRA 2607 5
84 GM Grigoriants Sergey  RUS 2561 5
85 GM Gallagher Joseph G  SUI 2502 5
86 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej  BLR 2604 5
87 GM Macieja Bartlomiej  POL 2605 5
88 GM Ruck Robert  HUN 2579 5
89 GM Neverov Valeriy  UKR 2544 5
90 Lomsadze Davit  GEO 2338 4.5
91 IM Stojanovic Dalibor  BIH 2471 4.5
92 FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes  ARM 2441 4.5
93 GM Radulski Julian  BUL 2552 4.5
94 FM Klein David  NED 2418 4.5
95 GM Esen Baris  TUR 2555 4.5
96 GM Swiercz Dariusz  POL 2565 4.5
97 GM Nyzhnyk Illya  UKR 2585 4.5
98 GM Maiorov Nikita  BLR 2552 4.5
99 GM Mamedov Rauf  AZE 2624 4.5
100 GM Hovhannisyan Robert  ARM 2600 4.5
101 GM Pap Gyula  HUN 2538 4.5
102 GM Banusz Tamas  HUN 2583 4.5
103 GM Kulaots Kaido  EST 2585 4.5
104 GM Papp Gabor  HUN 2551 4.5
105 GM Berescu Alin-Mile  ROU 2494 4.5
106 GM Bosiocic Marin  CRO 2562 4.5
107 GM Grandelius Nils  SWE 2545 4.5
108 FM Fodor Tamas Jr  HUN 2482 4.5
109 GM Shimanov Aleksandr  RUS 2591 4.5
110 GM Hracek Zbynek  CZE 2627 4.5
111 FM Petenyi Tamas  SVK 2359 4.5
112 GM Holzke Frank  GER 2508 4.5
113 GM Delchev Aleksander  BUL 2622 4.5
114 IM Benidze Davit  GEO 2530 4.5
115 GM Fedoseev Vladimir  RUS 2548 4.5
116 GM Potkin Vladimir  RUS 2669 4.5
117 GM Godena Michele  ITA 2508 4.5
118 GM Ipatov Alexander  TUR 2561 4.5
119 GM Chatalbashev Boris  BUL 2570 4.5
120 GM Rasulov Vugar  AZE 2526 4.5
121 GM Kozul Zdenko  CRO 2602 4.5
122 GM Ernst Sipke  NED 2578 4.5
123 GM Brunello Sabino  ITA 2587 4.5
124 GM Kuljasevic Davorin  CRO 2580 4.5
125 GM Nedev Trajko  MKD 2492 4.5
126 GM Postny Evgeny  ISR 2662 4.5
127 GM Rapport Richard  HUN 2559 4.5
128 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan  TUR 2389 4.5
129 GM Zhigalko Andrey  BLR 2590 4.5
130 GM Andriasian Zaven  ARM 2616 4.5
131 GM Marin Mihail  ROU 2539 4.5
132 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan  ESP 2621 4.5
133 GM Zontakh Andrey  UKR 2556 4.5
134 GM Navara David  CZE 2700 4.5
135 GM Buhmann Rainer  GER 2614 4.5
136 IM Yilmaz Mustafa  TUR 2530 4.5
137 GM Ponkratov Pavel  RUS 2607 4.5
138 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios  GRE 2631 4.5
139 GM Sedlak Nikola  SRB 2593 4.5
140 GM Michalik Peter  SVK 2529 4.5
141 GM Rogozenco Dorian  ROU 2536 4.5
142 GM Solak Dragan  TUR 2602 4.5
143 GM Markowski Tomasz  POL 2612 4.5
144 GM Huschenbeth Niclas  GER 2509 4.5
145 IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor  ROU 2477 4.5
146 GM Mista Aleksander  POL 2587 4.5
147 GM Onischuk Vladimir  UKR 2516 4.5
148 GM Nevednichy Vladislav  ROU 2562 4.5
149 GM Cornette Matthieu  FRA 2545 4.5
150 GM Djukic Nikola  MNE 2513 4.5
151 FM Boruchovsky Avital  ISR 2333 4
152 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula  ROU 2553 4
153 IM Kovalev Vladislav  BLR 2477 4
154 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel  ARM 2578 4
155 GM Nabaty Tamir  ISR 2559 4
156 GM Grigorov Grigor  BUL 2489 4
157 GM Drenchev Petar  BUL 2499 4
158 GM Popov Ivan  RUS 2605 4
159 IM Popilski Gil  ISR 2389 4
160 GM Guseinov Gadir  AZE 2616 4
161 FM Nakar Eylon  ISR 2344 4
162 GM Khmelniker Ilya  ISR 2523 4
163 GM Jankovic Alojzije  CRO 2553 4
164 IM Pancevski Filip  MKD 2470 4
165 IM Tomic Bosko  BIH 2404 4
166 IM Jurcik Marian  SVK 2467 4
167 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian  ROU 2497 4
168 IM Arsovic Zoran  SRB 2435 4
169 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar  AZE 2752 4
170 GM Guliyev Namig  AZE 2532 4
171 GM Savchenko Boris  RUS 2580 4
172 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei  RUS 2524 4
173 GM Kempinski Robert  POL 2610 4
174 IM Pavlidis Antonios  GRE 2431 4
175 IM Hunt Adam C  ENG 2454 4
176 GM Manolache Marius  ROU 2561 4
177 GM Stefansson Hannes  ISL 2531 4
178 GM Soffer Ram  ISR 2492 4
179 GM Brkic Ante  CRO 2587 4
180 GM Popov Valerij  RUS 2546 4
181 GM Erdos Viktor  HUN 2631 4
182 GM Iordachescu Viorel  MDA 2644 4
183 GM Beliavsky Alexander G  SLO 2630 4
184 Indjic Aleksandar  SRB 2430 4
185 IM Ovod Evgenija  RUS 2408 4
186 IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl  ITA 2507 4
187 IM Goganov Aleksey  RUS 2517 4
188 GM Howell David W L  ENG 2614 4
189 GM Giri Anish  NED 2717 4
190 GM Safarli Eltaj  AZE 2645 4
191 GM Socko Bartosz  POL 2647 4
192 IM Baratosi Daniel  ROU 2407 4
193 IM Nedilko Vasily  UKR 2392 4
194 FM Tate Alan  SCO 2350 4
195 IM Firat Burak  TUR 2405 4
196 GM Roiz Michael  ISR 2652 4
197 GM Damljanovic Branko  SRB 2582 4
198 IM Sharafiev Azat  RUS 2433 4
199 GM Halkias Stelios  GRE 2588 4
200 GM Zoler Dan  ISR 2541 4
201 GM Baron Tal  ISR 2497 4
202 FM Codenotti Marco  ITA 2328 4
203 FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian  ROU 2383 4
204 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar  ESP 2513 4
205 IM Miron Lucian-Costin  ROU 2518 4
206 FM Malikentzos Sotirios  GRE 2307 4
207 GM Lintchevski Daniil  RUS 2564 4
208 IM Perunovic Miodrag  SRB 2481 4
209 Hristodoulou Panagiotis  GRE 2203 4
210 GM Kabanov Nikolai  RUS 2502 4
211 GM Kotronias Vasilios  GRE 2597 4
212 Galopoulos Nikolaos  GRE 2430 4
213 IM Paichadze Luka  GEO 2491 3.5
214 WIM Bulmaga Irina  ROU 2307 3.5
215 IM Stella Andrea  ITA 2439 3.5
216 IM Arnaudov G  Petar  BUL 2476 3.5
217 IM Hagen Andreas Skytte  DEN 2453 3.5
218 IM Novkovic Milan  AUT 2381 3.5
219 IM Filip Lucian  ROU 2483 3.5
220 IM Nigalidze Gaioz  GEO 2472 3.5
221 IM Ledger Andrew J  ENG 2424 3.5
222 FM Givon Asaf  ISR 2340 3.5
223 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn  ISL 2556 3.5
224 IM Enchev Ivajlo  BUL 2432 3.5
225 Vlashki Nino  BUL 2258 3.5
226 IM Abdulov Orkhan  AZE 2387 3.5
227 IM Schroll Gerhard  AUT 2388 3.5
228 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can  TUR 2315 3.5
229 IM Kreisl Robert  AUT 2400 3.5
230 WGM Schneider Veronika  HUN 2312 3.5
231 IM Baltag Iulian  MDA 2420 3.5
232 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru  ROU 2358 3.5
233 IM Zaslavsky Mikhail  ISR 2450 3.5
234 GM Pashikian Arman  ARM 2618 3.5
235 FM Schiendorfer Emanuel  SUI 2349 3.5
236 FM Pantev Veselin  BUL 2379 3.5
237 FM Duzhakov Ilya  RUS 2316 3.5
238 IM Nestorovic Nikola  SRB 2462 3.5
239 IM Bejtovic Jasmin  BIH 2403 3.5
240 GM Stefanova Antoaneta  BUL 2531 3.5
241 IM Smirnov Artem  RUS 2436 3.5
242 IM Ivanov Alexey  RUS 2424 3.5
243 IM Zueger Beat  SUI 2425 3.5
244 IM Georgiadis Ioannis  GRE 2435 3.5
245 IM Kadric Denis  BIH 2414 3.5
246 CM Sanal Vahap  TUR 2286 3.5
247 GM Sulskis Sarunas  LTU 2596 3.5
248 IM Raznikov Danny  ISR 2436 3.5
249 Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov  BUL 2309 3.5
250 FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian  ROU 2334 3.5
251 Kjurkchiiski Georgi  BUL 2266 3.5
252 IM Erturan Yakup  TUR 2370 3.5
253 Kourousis Epaminondas  GRE 2284 3.5
254 IM Neubauer Martin  AUT 2413 3.5
255 Senetia Teodor  ROU 2188 3.5
256 IM Pacher Milan  SVK 2402 3.5
257 Panteleev Petar  BUL 2347 3.5
258 IM Kanter Eduard  RUS 2394 3
259 IM Fedorovsky Michael  GER 2395 3
260 FM Donchenko Alexander  GER 2309 3
261 Goumas Georgios  GRE 2398 3
262 IM Rombaldoni Axel  ITA 2464 3
263 FM Izzat Kanan  AZE 2319 3
264 FM Filev Georgi  BUL 2372 3
265 FM Janev Tihomir  BUL 2382 3
266 IM Dimitrov Atanas  GRE 2318 3
267 Laurusas Tomas  LTU 2360 3
268 FM Sarbok Torsten  GER 2349 3
269 FM Hristodorescu Daniel  ROU 2212 3
270 IM Colovic Aleksandar  MKD 2436 3
271 GM Can Emre  TUR 2476 3
272 FM Schachinger Mario  AUT 2391 3
273 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr  CRO 2441 3
274 FM Braun Christian  GER 2372 3
275 IM Diermair Andreas  AUT 2416 3
276 WGM Videnova Iva  BUL 2301 3
277 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir  AZE 2342 3
278 IM Nestorovic Lazar  SRB 2374 3
279 FM Valsecchi Alessio  ITA 2429 3
280 IM Poetsch Hagen  GER 2432 3
281 IM Manea Alexandru  ROU 2381 3
282 Ben Artzi Ido  ISR 2271 3
283 WGM Nikolova Adriana  BUL 2293 3
284 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof  ROU 2369 3
285 FM Pavlidis Anastasios  GRE 2363 3
286 Marjanovic Dejan  BIH 2132 3
287 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini  GRE 2231 3
288 Kumic Filip  SRB 2247 3
289 Todorov Yavor  BUL 2029 3
290 Nenezic Marko  SRB 2370 3
291 Pantic Ivica  SRB 2242 3
292 FM Grandadam Nicolas  SUI 2361 3
293 Mindlin Alon  ISR 2186 3
294 Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros  GRE 2095 3
295 Yakimenko Alexander A  RUS 2223 3
296 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana  UKR 2279 2.5
297 Xylogiannopoulos Antonios  GRE 2104 2.5
298 Gaehwiler Gabriel  SUI 2260 2.5
299 FM Aharon Ofir  ISR 2288 2.5
300 Mogilarov Dimitar  BUL 2147 2.5
301 IM Froewis Georg  AUT 2407 2.5
302 FM Bach Adrian-Kalman  ROU 2264 2.5
303 Sahitaj Naim  EUR 0 2.5
304 FM Voiteanu Gabriel  ROU 2275 2.5
305 Arnaudov Petar  BUL 2149 2.5
306 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M  RUS 2278 2.5
307 FM Antal Tibor Kende  HUN 2352 2.5
308 Sofranov Velizar  BUL 2198 2.5
309 WIM Makka Ioulia  GRE 2152 2.5
310 Pop Alexandru  ROU 2272 2.5
311 FM Boehnisch Manfred  GER 2291 2.5
312 IM Medancic Rikard  CRO 2252 2.5
313 Ljangov Petar  BUL 2089 2.5
314 Ojagverdiyev Zaur  AZE 2050 2.5
315 FM Kigel Dmytro  UKR 2235 2.5
316 Pogosian Vladimir  ARM 2153 2.5
317 Scekic Veljko  MNE 2186 2
318 Barta Jozsef  HUN 2148 2
319 FM Cabarkapa Novak  SRB 2314 2
320 Berman Mark  ISR 2129 2
321 WFM Cherednichenko Elena  UKR 2130 2
322 Ilic Slobodan S  SRB 2160 2
323 Blaushtain Boris  ISR 2105 2
324 Halili Sabri  EUR 0 2
325 Levine Yonatan  ISR 2016 2
326 Manelidou Maria  GRE 2067 2
327 Petrov Vladimir Sergeev  BUL 1980 2
328 CM Bozinovic Boban  AUT 2105 2
329 Safronov Kirill  RUS 2017 2
330 Porfireanu Serban  ROU 1892 2
331 Zahariev Ognyan  BUL 0 2
332 IM Lederman Leon  ISR 2296 2
333 Balokas Dimitrios  GRE 2080 2
334 Slavov Hristo  BUL 1812 2
335 FM Stamnov Aleksander  MKD 2184 1.5
336 Andok Claus Michael  GER 2116 1.5
337 Mihopoulos Konstantinos  GRE 1951 1.5
338 Henseler Jorgen  NED 2071 1.5
339 Meyes Richard  GER 1786 1.5
340 Khelaia Giorgi  GEO 2080 1.5
341 Pein Milan  HUN 0 1
342 Misini Burhanudin  EUR 0 1
343 Vdovenko Volodymyr  UKR 1784 1
344 Katsarov Hristo  BUL 1495 1
345 IM Dias Paulo  POR 2454 0

European Individual Chess 2012 pairings round 9

 

1 GM Malakhov Vladimir  2705 1 – 0 GM Azarov Sergei  2667
2 GM Korobov Anton  2679 ½ – ½ GM Inarkiev Ernesto  2695
3 GM Istratescu Andrei  2633 ½ – ½ GM Fressinet Laurent  2693
4 GM Matlakov Maxim  2632 1 – 0 GM Bologan Viktor  2687
5 GM Akopian Vladimir  2684 1 – 0 GM Khismatullin Denis  2656
6 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime  2682 ½ – ½ GM Kuzubov Yuriy  2615
7 GM Caruana Fabiano  2767 ½ – ½ GM Jones Gawain C B  2635
8 GM Jakovenko Dmitry  2729 ½ – ½ GM Ragger Markus  2654
9 GM Sokolov Ivan  2653 1 – 0 GM Riazantsev Alexander  2710
10 GM Vitiugov Nikita  2709 1 – 0 GM Cheparinov Ivan  2664
11 GM Bacrot Etienne  2706 1 – 0 GM Ivanisevic Ivan  2645
12 GM Jobava Baadur  2706 1 – 0 GM Fridman Daniel  2653
13 GM Laznicka Viktor  2702 ½ – ½ GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter  2643
14 GM Naiditsch Arkadij  2702 ½ – ½ GM Najer Evgeniy  2640
15 GM Sutovsky Emil  2700 0 – 1 GM Khenkin Igor  2632
16 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil  2626 ½ – ½ GM Dreev Aleksey  2698
17 GM Volokitin Andrei  2695 1 – 0 GM Lenic Luka  2637
18 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco  2693 1 – 0 GM Khairullin Ildar  2626
19 GM L’ami Erwin  2611 0 – 1 GM Andreikin Dmitry  2689
20 GM Stocek Jiri  2606 ½ – ½ GM Berkes Ferenc  2682
21 GM Sargissian Gabriel  2674 ½ – ½ GM Smeets Jan  2610
22 GM Gabrielian Artur  2554 0 – 1 GM Kobalia Mikhail  2666
23 GM Movsesian Sergei  2702 1 – 0 GM Pantsulaia Levan  2595
24 GM Efimenko Zahar  2695 ½ – ½ GM Aleksandrov Aleksej  2604
25 GM Areshchenko Alexander  2688 1 – 0 GM Shimanov Aleksandr  2591
26 GM Georgiev Kiril  2671 1 – 0 GM Kozul Zdenko  2602
27 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy  2666 1 – 0 GM Zhigalko Andrey  2590
28 GM Banusz Tamas  2583 0 – 1 GM Balogh Csaba  2664
29 GM Smirin Ilia  2657 1 – 0 GM Kulaots Kaido  2585
30 GM Lysyj Igor  2656 ½ – ½ GM Grigoriants Sergey  2561
31 GM Rodshtein Maxim  2652 1 – 0 GM Swiercz Dariusz  2565
32 GM Timofeev Artyom  2650 1 – 0 GM Grandelius Nils  2545
33 GM Ipatov Alexander  2561 0 – 1 GM Khalifman Alexander  2649
34 GM Saric Ivan  2649 1 – 0 GM Rogozenco Dorian  2536
35 GM Maiorov Nikita  2552 0 – 1 GM Zhigalko Sergei  2649
36 GM Melkumyan Hrant  2628 1 – 0 GM Esen Baris  2555
37 IM Yilmaz Mustafa  2530 0 – 1 GM Vuckovic Bojan  2628
38 GM Volkov Sergey  2623 1 – 0 GM Rasulov Vugar  2526
39 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios  2510 1 – 0 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan  2621
40 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian  2614 ½ – ½ IM Simacek Pavel  2447
41 GM Sjugirov Sanan  2610 1 – 0 FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes  2441
42 IM Sebenik Matej  2529 ½ – ½ GM Macieja Bartlomiej  2605
43 IM Azaladze Shota  2419 + – - GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar  2752
44 GM Grachev Boris  2705 1 – 0 GM Nabaty Tamir  2559
45 GM Zontakh Andrey  2556 ½ – ½ GM Navara David  2700
46 GM Potkin Vladimir  2669 ½ – ½ GM Radulski Julian  2552
47 GM Bartel Mateusz  2665 1 – 0 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula  2553
48 GM Postny Evgeny  2662 ½ – ½ GM Papp Gabor  2551
49 GM Socko Bartosz  2647 0 – 1 GM Nikolov Momchil  2550
50 GM Safarli Eltaj  2645 0 – 1 GM Durarbeyli Vasif  2543
51 GM Prohaszka Peter  2553 1 – 0 GM Iordachescu Viorel  2644
52 GM Popov Valerij  2546 0 – 1 GM Petrosian Tigran L  2643
53 GM Nyback Tomi  2636 1 – 0 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei  2524
54 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios  2631 ½ – ½ GM Marin Mihail  2539
55 GM Fedoseev Vladimir  2548 ½ – ½ GM Mamedov Rauf  2624
56 GM Lupulescu Constantin  2616 1 – 0 IM Goganov Aleksey  2517
57 GM Buhmann Rainer  2614 ½ – ½ GM Onischuk Vladimir  2516
58 GM Neverov Valeriy  2544 1 – 0 GM Howell David W L  2614
59 GM Pap Gyula  2538 ½ – ½ GM Markowski Tomasz  2612
60 GM Edouard Romain  2607 1 – 0 IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl  2507
61 GM Guliyev Namig  2532 0 – 1 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr  2602
62 GM Solak Dragan  2602 ½ – ½ GM Huschenbeth Niclas  2509
63 IM Benidze Davit  2530 ½ – ½ GM Hovhannisyan Robert  2600
64 GM Khmelniker Ilya  2523 0 – 1 GM Vajda Levente  2597
65 GM Heberla Bartlomiej  2525 1 – 0 GM Halkias Stelios  2588
66 GM Brkic Ante  2587 0 – 1 GM Gallagher Joseph G  2502
67 FM Fodor Tamas Jr  2482 ½ – ½ GM Brunello Sabino  2587
68 GM Mista Aleksander  2587 ½ – ½ IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor  2477
69 GM Nyzhnyk Illya  2585 ½ – ½ FM Klein David  2418
70 GM Holzke Frank  2508 ½ – ½ GM Kuljasevic Davorin  2580
71 GM Savchenko Boris  2580 0 – 1 FM Alekseenko Kirill  2367
72 IM Baratosi Daniel  2407 0 – 1 GM Ruck Robert  2579
73 IM Nedilko Vasily  2392 0 – 1 GM Maze Sebastien  2577
74 GM Papin Vasily  2575 1 – 0 IM Popilski Gil  2389
75 Lomsadze Davit  2338 ½ – ½ GM Bosiocic Marin  2562
76 GM Nevednichy Vladislav  2562 ½ – ½ FM Petenyi Tamas  2359
77 GM Popovic Dusan  2561 1 – 0 FM Boruchovsky Avital  2333
78 GM Soffer Ram  2492 ½ – ½ GM Erdos Viktor  2631
79 IM Kovalev Vladislav  2477 ½ – ½ GM Beliavsky Alexander G  2630
80 GM Hracek Zbynek  2627 1 – 0 IM Paichadze Luka  2491
81 IM Arnaudov G  Petar  2476 0 – 1 GM Delchev Aleksander  2622
82 IM Stojanovic Dalibor  2471 1 – 0 GM Pashikian Arman  2618
83 GM Andriasian Zaven  2616 1 – 0 IM Hagen Andreas Skytte  2453
84 IM Jurcik Marian  2467 ½ – ½ GM Guseinov Gadir  2616
85 IM Hunt Adam C  2454 ½ – ½ GM Kempinski Robert  2610
86 IM Stella Andrea  2439 0 – 1 GM Ponkratov Pavel  2607
87 IM Sharafiev Azat  2433 ½ – ½ GM Popov Ivan  2605
88 GM Sedlak Nikola  2593 1 – 0 IM Smirnov Artem  2436
89 GM Damljanovic Branko  2582 ½ – ½ Indjic Aleksandar  2430
90 GM Ernst Sipke  2578 1 – 0 IM Ledger Andrew J  2424
91 IM Firat Burak  2405 ½ – ½ GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel  2578
92 GM Chatalbashev Boris  2570 1 – 0 IM Kadric Denis  2414
93 GM Lintchevski Daniil  2564 ½ – ½ IM Ovod Evgenija  2408
94 GM Rapport Richard  2559 1 – 0 IM Baltag Iulian  2420
95 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan  2389 1 – 0 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn  2556
96 FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian  2383 ½ – ½ GM Jankovic Alojzije  2553
97 GM Cornette Matthieu  2545 1 – 0 IM Novkovic Milan  2381
98 GM Zoler Dan  2541 ½ – ½ FM Tate Alan  2350
99 FM Givon Asaf  2340 0 – 1 GM Michalik Peter  2529
100 FM Malikentzos Sotirios  2307 ½ – ½ IM Miron Lucian-Costin  2518
101 GM Djukic Nikola  2513 1 – 0 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can  2315
102 GM Godena Michele  2508 1 – 0 WGM Schneider Veronika  2312
103 Kourousis Epaminondas  2284 0 – 1 GM Berescu Alin-Mile  2494
104 GM Nedev Trajko  2492 1 – 0 CM Sanal Vahap  2286
105 Goumas Georgios  2398 0 – 1 GM Giri Anish  2717
106 GM Roiz Michael  2652 1 – 0 IM Kanter Eduard  2394
107 GM Kotronias Vasilios  2597 1 – 0 FM Schachinger Mario  2391
108 GM Sulskis Sarunas  2596 ½ – ½ IM Abdulov Orkhan  2387
109 IM Fedorovsky Michael  2395 0 – 1 GM Manolache Marius  2561
110 IM Schroll Gerhard  2388 ½ – ½ GM Stefanova Antoaneta  2531
111 GM Stefansson Hannes  2531 1 – 0 FM Janev Tihomir  2382
112 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar  2513 1 – 0 IM Nestorovic Lazar  2374
113 GM Kabanov Nikolai  2502 1 – 0 FM Filev Georgi  2372
114 GM Drenchev Petar  2499 1 – 0 Nenezic Marko  2370
115 FM Braun Christian  2372 0 – 1 GM Baron Tal  2497
116 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian  2497 1 – 0 Laurusas Tomas  2360
117 GM Grigorov Grigor  2489 1 – 0 FM Sarbok Torsten  2349
118 IM Filip Lucian  2483 ½ – ½ FM Schiendorfer Emanuel  2349
119 IM Perunovic Miodrag  2481 1 – 0 FM Izzat Kanan  2319
120 FM Nakar Eylon  2344 1 – 0 GM Can Emre  2476
121 IM Pancevski Filip  2470 1 – 0 FM Agaragimov Djakhangir  2342
122 FM Codenotti Marco  2328 1 – 0 IM Rombaldoni Axel  2464
123 IM Nestorovic Nikola  2462 ½ – ½ Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov  2309
124 IM Zaslavsky Mikhail  2450 ½ – ½ WIM Bulmaga Irina  2307
125 IM Arsovic Zoran  2435 1 – 0 Pantic Ivica  2242
126 FM Duzhakov Ilya  2316 ½ – ½ IM Enchev Ivajlo  2432
127 WGM Videnova Iva  2301 0 – 1 IM Pavlidis Antonios  2431
128 Galopoulos Nikolaos  2430 1 – 0 FM Hristodorescu Daniel  2212
129 FM Valsecchi Alessio  2429 0 – 1 Hristodoulou Panagiotis  2203
130 WGM Nikolova Adriana  2293 0 – 1 IM Tomic Bosko  2404
131 Kjurkchiiski Georgi  2266 ½ – ½ IM Kreisl Robert  2400
132 IM Nigalidze Gaioz  2472 1 – 0 Todorov Yavor  2029
133 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr  2441 ½ – ½ IM Dimitrov Atanas  2318
134 FM Donchenko Alexander  2309 ½ – ½ IM Colovic Aleksandar  2436
135 IM Raznikov Danny  2436 1 – 0 FM Aharon Ofir  2288
136 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M  2278 0 – 1 IM Georgiadis Ioannis  2435
137 Gaehwiler Gabriel  2260 0 – 1 IM Zueger Beat  2425
138 IM Ivanov Alexey  2424 1 – 0 WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana  2279
139 IM Diermair Andreas  2416 ½ – ½ Ben Artzi Ido  2271
140 IM Neubauer Martin  2413 1 – 0 FM Bach Adrian-Kalman  2264
141 IM Froewis Georg  2407 0 – 1 Vlashki Nino  2258
142 IM Bejtovic Jasmin  2403 1 – 0 IM Medancic Rikard  2252
143 Sofranov Velizar  2198 0 – 1 IM Pacher Milan  2402
144 FM Pantev Veselin  2379 1 – 0 Pogosian Vladimir  2153
145 IM Erturan Yakup  2370 1 – 0 FM Kigel Dmytro  2235
146 Marjanovic Dejan  2132 ½ – ½ FM Grandadam Nicolas  2361
147 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru  2358 1 – 0 Arnaudov Petar  2149
148 Senetia Teodor  2188 1 – 0 FM Antal Tibor Kende  2352
149 Xylogiannopoulos Antonios  2104 0 – 1 Panteleev Petar  2347
150 FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian  2334 1 – 0 Mogilarov Dimitar  2147
151 Scekic Veljko  2186 0 – 1 IM Poetsch Hagen  2432
152 IM Manea Alexandru  2381 1 – 0 Ilic Slobodan S  2160
153 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof  2369 1 – 0 Barta Jozsef  2148
154 FM Pavlidis Anastasios  2363 1 – 0 Berman Mark  2129
155 Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros  2095 1 – 0 FM Cabarkapa Novak  2314
156 Ljangov Petar  2089 ½ – ½ FM Boehnisch Manfred  2291
157 Pop Alexandru  2272 ½ – ½ Ojagverdiyev Zaur  2050
158 Levine Yonatan  2016 0 – 1 Kumic Filip  2247
159 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini  2231 1 – 0 Porfireanu Serban  1892
160 Yakimenko Alexander A  2223 1 – 0 Halili Sabri  0
161 Mindlin Alon  2186 1 – 0 Zahariev Ognyan  0
162 Henseler Jorgen  2071 0 – 1 FM Voiteanu Gabriel  2275
163 WIM Makka Ioulia  2152 1 – 0 Khelaia Giorgi  2080
164 Petrov Vladimir Sergeev  1980 ½ – ½ WFM Cherednichenko Elena  2130
165 Andok Claus Michael  2116 0 – 1 Sahitaj Naim  0
166 Safronov Kirill  2017 ½ – ½ Balokas Dimitrios  2080
167 Blaushtain Boris  2105 1 – 0 Mihopoulos Konstantinos  1951
168 Manelidou Maria  2067 1 – 0 Meyes Richard  1786
169 IM Lederman Leon  2296 1 – 0 Pein Milan  0
170 Vdovenko Volodymyr  1784 0 – 1 CM Bozinovic Boban  2105
171 Misini Burhanudin  0 0 – 1 Slavov Hristo  1812

 

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014