Chess

predictions

EICC pairings round 8

Live games with analysis / Pairings round 7 /Results and standings round 7 / Pairings round 8

EICC pairings round 8

1 GM Malakhov Vladimir 2705  - GM Azarov Sergei 2667
2 GM Korobov Anton 2679  - GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2695
3 GM Istratescu Andrei 2633  - GM Fressinet Laurent 2693
4 GM Matlakov Maxim 2632  - GM Bologan Viktor 2687
5 GM Akopian Vladimir 2684  - GM Khismatullin Denis 2656
6 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2682  - GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2615
7 GM Caruana Fabiano 2767  - GM Jones Gawain C B 2635
8 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2729  - GM Ragger Markus 2654
9 GM Sokolov Ivan 2653  - GM Riazantsev Alexander 2710
10 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2709  - GM Cheparinov Ivan 2664
11 GM Bacrot Etienne 2706  - GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2645
12 GM Jobava Baadur 2706  - GM Fridman Daniel 2653
13 GM Laznicka Viktor 2702  - GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2643
14 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702  - GM Najer Evgeniy 2640
15 GM Sutovsky Emil 2700  - GM Khenkin Igor 2632
16 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2626  - GM Dreev Aleksey 2698
17 GM Volokitin Andrei 2695  - GM Lenic Luka 2637
18 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2693  - GM Khairullin Ildar 2626
19 GM L’ami Erwin 2611  - GM Andreikin Dmitry 2689
20 GM Stocek Jiri 2606  - GM Berkes Ferenc 2682
21 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2674  - GM Smeets Jan 2610
22 GM Gabrielian Artur 2554  - GM Kobalia Mikhail 2666
23 GM Movsesian Sergei 2702  - GM Pantsulaia Levan 2595
24 GM Efimenko Zahar 2695  - GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2604
25 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2688  - GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2591
26 GM Georgiev Kiril 2671  - GM Kozul Zdenko 2602
27 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2666  - GM Zhigalko Andrey 2590
28 GM Banusz Tamas 2583  - GM Balogh Csaba 2664
29 GM Smirin Ilia 2657  - GM Kulaots Kaido 2585
30 GM Lysyj Igor 2656  - GM Grigoriants Sergey 2561
31 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2652  - GM Swiercz Dariusz 2565
32 GM Timofeev Artyom 2650  - GM Grandelius Nils 2545
33 GM Ipatov Alexander 2561  - GM Khalifman Alexander 2649
34 GM Saric Ivan 2649  - GM Rogozenco Dorian 2536
35 GM Maiorov Nikita 2552  - GM Zhigalko Sergei 2649
36 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2628  - GM Esen Baris 2555
37 IM Yilmaz Mustafa 2530  - GM Vuckovic Bojan 2628
38 GM Volkov Sergey 2623  - GM Rasulov Vugar 2526
39 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2510  - GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2621
40 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2614  - IM Simacek Pavel 2447
41 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2610  - FM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2441
42 IM Sebenik Matej 2529  - GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2605
43 IM Azaladze Shota 2419  - GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2752
44 GM Grachev Boris 2705  - GM Nabaty Tamir 2559
45 GM Zontakh Andrey 2556  - GM Navara David 2700
46 GM Potkin Vladimir 2669  - GM Radulski Julian 2552
47 GM Bartel Mateusz 2665  - GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2553
48 GM Postny Evgeny 2662  - GM Papp Gabor 2551
49 GM Socko Bartosz 2647  - GM Nikolov Momchil 2550
50 GM Safarli Eltaj 2645  - GM Durarbeyli Vasif 2543
51 GM Prohaszka Peter 2553  - GM Iordachescu Viorel 2644
52 GM Popov Valerij 2546  - GM Petrosian Tigran L 2643
53 GM Nyback Tomi 2636  - GM Pridorozhni Aleksei 2524
54 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2631  - GM Marin Mihail 2539
55 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2548  - GM Mamedov Rauf 2624
56 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2616  - IM Goganov Aleksey 2517
57 GM Buhmann Rainer 2614  - GM Onischuk Vladimir 2516
58 GM Neverov Valeriy 2544  - GM Howell David W L 2614
59 GM Pap Gyula 2538  - GM Markowski Tomasz 2612
60 GM Edouard Romain 2607  - IM Dvirnyy Daniyyl 2507
61 GM Guliyev Namig 2532  - GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2602
62 GM Solak Dragan 2602  - GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2509
63 IM Benidze Davit 2530  - GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2600
64 GM Khmelniker Ilya 2523  - GM Vajda Levente 2597
65 GM Heberla Bartlomiej 2525  - GM Halkias Stelios 2588
66 GM Brkic Ante 2587  - GM Gallagher Joseph G 2502
67 FM Fodor Tamas Jr 2482  - GM Brunello Sabino 2587
68 GM Mista Aleksander 2587  - IM Cioara Andrei-Nestor 2477
69 GM Nyzhnyk Illya 2585  - FM Klein David 2418
70 GM Holzke Frank 2508  - GM Kuljasevic Davorin 2580
71 GM Savchenko Boris 2580  - FM Alekseenko Kirill 2367
72 IM Baratosi Daniel 2407  - GM Ruck Robert 2579
73 IM Nedilko Vasily 2392  - GM Maze Sebastien 2577
74 GM Papin Vasily 2575  - IM Popilski Gil 2389
75 Lomsadze Davit 2338  - GM Bosiocic Marin 2562
76 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2562  - FM Petenyi Tamas 2359
77 GM Popovic Dusan 2561  - FM Boruchovsky Avital 2333
78 GM Soffer Ram 2492  - GM Erdos Viktor 2631
79 IM Kovalev Vladislav 2477  - GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2630
80 GM Hracek Zbynek 2627  - IM Paichadze Luka 2491
81 IM Arnaudov G  Petar 2476  - GM Delchev Aleksander 2622
82 IM Stojanovic Dalibor 2471  - GM Pashikian Arman 2618
83 GM Andriasian Zaven 2616  - IM Hagen Andreas Skytte 2453
84 IM Jurcik Marian 2467  - GM Guseinov Gadir 2616
85 IM Hunt Adam C 2454  - GM Kempinski Robert 2610
86 IM Stella Andrea 2439  - GM Ponkratov Pavel 2607
87 IM Sharafiev Azat 2433  - GM Popov Ivan 2605
88 GM Sedlak Nikola 2593  - IM Smirnov Artem 2436
89 GM Damljanovic Branko 2582  - Indjic Aleksandar 2430
90 GM Ernst Sipke 2578  - IM Ledger Andrew J 2424
91 IM Firat Burak 2405  - GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2578
92 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2570  - IM Kadric Denis 2414
93 GM Lintchevski Daniil 2564  - IM Ovod Evgenija 2408
94 GM Rapport Richard 2559  - IM Baltag Iulian 2420
95 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2389  - GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2556
96 FM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 2383  - GM Jankovic Alojzije 2553
97 GM Cornette Matthieu 2545  - IM Novkovic Milan 2381
98 GM Zoler Dan 2541  - FM Tate Alan 2350
99 FM Givon Asaf 2340  - GM Michalik Peter 2529
100 FM Malikentzos Sotirios 2307  - IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2518
101 GM Djukic Nikola 2513  - FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2315
102 GM Godena Michele 2508  - WGM Schneider Veronika 2312
103 Kourousis Epaminondas 2284  - GM Berescu Alin-Mile 2494
104 GM Nedev Trajko 2492  - CM Sanal Vahap 2286
105 Goumas Georgios 2398  - GM Giri Anish 2717
106 GM Roiz Michael 2652  - IM Kanter Eduard 2394
107 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2597  - FM Schachinger Mario 2391
108 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2596  - IM Abdulov Orkhan 2387
109 IM Fedorovsky Michael 2395  - GM Manolache Marius 2561
110 IM Schroll Gerhard 2388  - GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2531
111 GM Stefansson Hannes 2531  - FM Janev Tihomir 2382
112 IM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2513  - IM Nestorovic Lazar 2374
113 GM Kabanov Nikolai 2502  - FM Filev Georgi 2372
114 GM Drenchev Petar 2499  - Nenezic Marko 2370
115 FM Braun Christian 2372  - GM Baron Tal 2497
116 GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian 2497  - Laurusas Tomas 2360
117 GM Grigorov Grigor 2489  - FM Sarbok Torsten 2349
118 IM Filip Lucian 2483  - FM Schiendorfer Emanuel 2349
119 IM Perunovic Miodrag 2481  - FM Izzat Kanan 2319
120 FM Nakar Eylon 2344  - GM Can Emre 2476
121 IM Pancevski Filip 2470  - FM Agaragimov Djakhangir 2342
122 FM Codenotti Marco 2328  - IM Rombaldoni Axel 2464
123 IM Nestorovic Nikola 2462  - Ivanov Stojan Lubomirov 2309
124 IM Zaslavsky Mikhail 2450  - WIM Bulmaga Irina 2307
125 IM Arsovic Zoran 2435  - Pantic Ivica 2242
126 FM Duzhakov Ilya 2316  - IM Enchev Ivajlo 2432
127 WGM Videnova Iva 2301  - IM Pavlidis Antonios 2431
128 Galopoulos Nikolaos 2430  - FM Hristodorescu Daniel 2212
129 FM Valsecchi Alessio 2429  - Hristodoulou Panagiotis 2203
130 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2293  - IM Tomic Bosko 2404
131 Kjurkchiiski Georgi 2266  - IM Kreisl Robert 2400
132 IM Nigalidze Gaioz 2472  - Todorov Yavor 2029
133 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr 2441  - IM Dimitrov Atanas 2318
134 FM Donchenko Alexander 2309  - IM Colovic Aleksandar 2436
135 IM Raznikov Danny 2436  - FM Aharon Ofir 2288
136 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M 2278  - IM Georgiadis Ioannis 2435
137 Gaehwiler Gabriel 2260  - IM Zueger Beat 2425
138 IM Ivanov Alexey 2424  - WGM Cherednichenko Svetlana 2279
139 IM Diermair Andreas 2416  - Ben Artzi Ido 2271
140 IM Neubauer Martin 2413  - FM Bach Adrian-Kalman 2264
141 IM Froewis Georg 2407  - Vlashki Nino 2258
142 IM Bejtovic Jasmin 2403  - IM Medancic Rikard 2252
143 Sofranov Velizar 2198  - IM Pacher Milan 2402
144 FM Pantev Veselin 2379  - Pogosian Vladimir 2153
145 IM Erturan Yakup 2370  - FM Kigel Dmytro 2235
146 Marjanovic Dejan 2132  - FM Grandadam Nicolas 2361
147 IM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2358  - Arnaudov Petar 2149
148 Senetia Teodor 2188  - FM Antal Tibor Kende 2352
149 Xylogiannopoulos Antonios 2104  - Panteleev Petar 2347
150 FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian 2334  - Mogilarov Dimitar 2147
151 Scekic Veljko 2186  - IM Poetsch Hagen 2432
152 IM Manea Alexandru 2381  - Ilic Slobodan S 2160
153 FM Balla Tamas-Kristof 2369  - Barta Jozsef 2148
154 FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2363  - Berman Mark 2129
155 Rigopoulos-Tsigkos Alexandros 2095  - FM Cabarkapa Novak 2314
156 Ljangov Petar 2089  - FM Boehnisch Manfred 2291
157 Pop Alexandru 2272  - Ojagverdiyev Zaur 2050
158 Levine Yonatan 2016  - Kumic Filip 2247
159 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2231  - Porfireanu Serban 1892
160 Yakimenko Alexander A 2223  - Halili Sabri 0
161 Mindlin Alon 2186  - Zahariev Ognyan 0
162 Henseler Jorgen 2071  - FM Voiteanu Gabriel 2275
163 WIM Makka Ioulia 2152  - Khelaia Giorgi 2080
164 Petrov Vladimir Sergeev 1980  - WFM Cherednichenko Elena 2130
165 Andok Claus Michael 2116  - Sahitaj Naim 0
166 Safronov Kirill 2017  - Balokas Dimitrios 2080
167 Blaushtain Boris 2105  - Mihopoulos Konstantinos 1951
168 Manelidou Maria 2067  - Meyes Richard 1786
169 IM Lederman Leon 2296  - Pein Milan 0
170 Vdovenko Volodymyr 1784  - CM Bozinovic Boban 2105
171 Misini Burhanudin 0  - Slavov Hristo 1812

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014