Chess

imperia

GM Adhiban Wins Open Internacional de Sants

The 15th International Chess Open de Sants, Hostafrancs & La Bordeta was held from 23rd August to 1st September at the Auditori del Centre Cívic de les Cotxeres de Sants in Barcelona, Spain.

The tournament format was 10-round Swiss. There were two playing groups: Open A (all players eligible) and Open B (U2000).

In the Open A Indian Grandmaster Adhiban B. took a clear first place with 8,5/10 points after beating the co-leader GM Vladimir Burmakin in the final round.

B Adhiban

B Adhiban

Also victorious in the last round were GM Jorge Cori, GM Vladimir Potkin, GM Jan Gustafsson and IM Burak Firat who all shared the second place with 8,0/10 points. Turkish IM Firat had an amazing 2660-elo performance to earn a Grandmaster norm.

Replay the top games with analysis

Open A had 298 participants, while Open B featured 322 players. Full standings of both groups are below.

Open Internacional de Sants results are valid for the 10th Catalan Chess Circuit.

Open Sants

Tournament website

Group A final standings:

1. GM Adhiban B. IND 2567 – 8.5
2. GM Cori Jorge PER 2569 – 8
3. GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2647 – 8
4. GM Gustafsson Jan GER 2619 – 8
5. IM Firat Burak TUR 2416 – 8
6. GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro CUB 2698 – 7.5
7. GM Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2529 – 7.5
8. GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2565 – 7.5
9. GM Esen Baris TUR 2559 – 7.5
10. GM Aroshidze Levan GEO 2565 – 7.5
11. GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2549 – 7.5
12. GM Cruz Cristhian PER 2498 – 7.5
13. IM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2494 – 7.5
14. GM Alsina Leal Daniel ESP 2538 – 7
15. GM Iturrizaga Eduardo VEN 2660 – 7
16. GM Filippov Anton UZB 2630 – 7
17. GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2609 – 7
18. IM Guerra Mendez Jose Angel CUB 2516 – 7
19. FM Vittorino Carlo Giovanni COL 2296 – 7
20. IM Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro ESP 2449 – 7
21. GM Spraggett Kevin CAN 2568 – 7
22. GM Vila Gazquez Xavier ESP 2461 – 7
23. IM Kjartansson Gudmundur ISL 2434 – 7
24. GM Popilski Gil ISR 2508 – 7
25. IM Mascaro March Pedro ESP 2421 – 7
26. WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2409 – 7
27. IM Valdes Romero Leonardo CRC 2440 – 6.5
28. IM Bailet Pierre FRA 2474 – 6.5
29. GM Hansen Eric CAN 2584 – 6.5
30. IM Pardo Simon David ESP 2441 – 6.5
31. FM Pile Richard FRA 2375 – 6.5
32. IM Wehmeier Stefan Dr. GER 2433 – 6.5
33. IM Prasca Sosa Rafael VEN 2426 – 6.5
34. GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2581 – 6.5
35. FM Hernando Rodrigo Julio Antoni ESP 2327 – 6.5
36. IM Aloma Vidal Robert ESP 2410 – 6.5
37. IM Kalegin Evgenij RUS 2417 – 6.5
38. Timmermans Mark NED 2287 – 6.5
39. WGM Cori T. Deysi PER 2434 – 6.5
40. Malka Samuel FRA 2170 – 6.5
41. Aryan Chopra IND 2147 – 6.5
42. GM Cabrera Alexis ESP 2544 – 6.5
43. FM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2436 – 6.5
44. IM D`costa Lorin A R ENG 2408 – 6.5
45. Rudakov Aleksandr RUS 2182 – 6.5
46. Pedini Dario ITA 2223 – 6.5
47. IM Vidarte Morales Arturo ESP 2351 – 6.5
48. Diaz Velandia Jose Manuel VEN 2284 – 6.5
49. IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. COL 2372 – 6.5
50. FM Lamorelle Julien FRA 2311 – 6.5
51. FM Goriatchkin Jouri RUS 2331 – 6.5
52. Gonzalez Valero Julio ESP 2274 – 6.5
53. IM Massoni Michael FRA 2345 – 6.5
54. IM Huerga Leache Mikel ESP 2433 – 6
55. FM Colon Garcia Enrique ESP 2380 – 6
56. IM Hambleton Aman CAN 2500 – 6
57. IM Gascon Jose Rafael VEN 2268 – 6
58. GM Munoz Pantoja Miguel ESP 2456 – 6
59. Kvetny Mark GER 2239 – 6
60. FM Pons Carreras David ESP 2322 – 6
61. FM Alcaraz Ortega Javier ESP 2350 – 6
62. MK Diaz Camallonga Carles ESP 2216 – 6
63. Mcphillips Joseph ENG 2157 – 6
64. IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito ESP 2474 – 6
65. Corriguelas Armillas Frederic ESP 1992 – 6
66. Sturt Raven M USA 2310 – 6
67. IM Gual Pascual Antonio ESP 2468 – 6
68. FM Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto ESP 2297 – 6
69. FM Arias Boo Guillermo ESP 2352 – 6
70. IM Pulvett Daniel VEN 2415 – 6
71. Lacroix Romain FRA 2173 – 6
72. IM Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria ESP 2403 – 6
73. IM Bergez Luc FRA 2395 – 6
74. MK Serra Pages Jordi ESP 2226 – 6
75. Lemeaux David FRA 2270 – 6
76. Cori Quispe Kevin PER 2154 – 6
77. MK Benet Catala Antonio ESP 2228 – 6
78. MK Moreno Martin Daniel ESP 2220 – 6
79. Ballester Llagaria Luis Eduar ESP 2264 – 6
80. FM Erwich Frank NED 2337 – 6
81. FM Blazeka Matej CRO 2282 – 6
82. Bouget Alexandre FRA 2278 – 6
83. FM Avila Jimenez Xavier ESP 2241 – 6
84. Silva Rodriguez Fernando ESP 2174 – 6
85. FM Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2250 – 6
86. Le Huec Marc FRA 2265 – 6
87. FM Chalmeta Ugas Ramon ESP 2280 – 6
88. Porta Tovar Guillem ESP 1896 – 6
89. FM Godart Francois BEL 2361 – 5.5
90. Garcia-Castany Musellas Gal.L ESP 2021 – 5.5
91. Le Goff Damien FRA 2230 – 5.5
92. Mayo Casademont Marti ESP 2216 – 5.5
93. MK Lacasta Palacio Joaquim ESP 2171 – 5.5
94. MK Amores Gago Javier ESP 2174 – 5.5
95. Ruperez Miguel ARG 2182 – 5.5
96. Alanic Xavier FRA 2260 – 5.5
97. Nordenbaek Jan DEN 2252 – 5.5
98. Bas Mas Jose Joaquin ESP 2259 – 5.5
99. MK Rojano Alfonso Carlos ESP 2233 – 5.5
100. Carol Querol Santiago ESP 2089 – 5.5
101. Vilalta Vidal Javier ESP 1955 – 5.5
102. Blazeka Damjan CRO 2096 – 5.5
103. Boos Olivier FRA 2018 – 5.5
104. Porta Tovar Oriol ESP 2121 – 5.5
105. FM Simon Padros Emili ESP 2221 – 5.5
106. Reppen Ellisiv NOR 1961 – 5.5
107. Laverton Christian NOR 2081 – 5.5
108. Rodriguez Ferraz Borja ESP 2200 – 5.5
109. Jove Grau Lluis ESP 2143 – 5.5
110. Nadal Fajardo Ricard ESP 1889 – 5.5
111. Blasco Coll Andreu ESP 2043 – 5.5
112. FM Aranda Marin Cristian ESP 2328 – 5.5
113. Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin VEN 2103 – 5.5
114. CM Zimmermann Kleber Renato P. BRA 1928 – 5.5
115. WIM Makka Ioulia GRE 2171 – 5.5
116. WIM Moreno Garcia Elizabeth Paola VEN 2025 – 5.5
117. Garcia Castellote Oscar ESP 2060 – 5.5
118. Yapar Nedim TUR 1896 – 5.5
119. Deslias Gregoire FRA 2140 – 5.5
120. Middelveld Martine NED 2127 – 5.5
121. Dalo Hermes VEN 2157 – 5.5
122. Haak Eelco NED 2056 – 5.5
123. FM Espinoza Palomino Willyam PER 2363 – 5
124. WIM Castrillon Gomez Melissa COL 2146 – 5
125. FM Malloni Marcello ITA 2358 – 5
126. IM Vehi Bach Victor Manuel ESP 2307 – 5
127. MK Gonzalez Garcia Marc ESP 2238 – 5
128. FM Ayza Ballester Jordi ESP 2217 – 5
129. IM Brochet Philippe FRA 2414 – 5
130. Garriga Cazorla Pere ESP 2130 – 5
131. Miguelez Garcia Erlantz ESP 1968 – 5
132. Forgues Fabien FRA 2155 – 5
133. Aglave Arnaud BEL 2113 – 5
134. Nohr Finn DEN 2093 – 5
135. Urriza Iricibar Pablo ESP 2114 – 5
136. Murtuzov Rauf AZE 2067 – 5
137. Entem Alan FRA 2179 – 5
138. Juan Bartroli Pau ESP 2173 – 5
139. Bozzali Ermanno ITA 2060 – 5
140. Gonzales Perez Jose Anibal ESP 2157 – 5
141. Stahl Clement FRA 2115 – 5
142. FM Maia Jose Eduardo Bastos O. BRA 2129 – 5
143. Benet Morant Damia ESP 2009 – 5
144. Fernandez Aguilar Francisco ESP 2023 – 5
145. Garcia De Blas Esteban ESP 2020 – 5
146. Plamenov Ribarov Petar ESP 2121 – 5
147. MK Llopis De Aysa Manuel ESP 2090 – 5
148. FM Lorscheid Gerhard GER 2246 – 5
149. Svensen Tarjei NOR 2101 – 5
150. MK Meza Martinez Alcides Ivan HON 2136 – 5
151. Bernal Gomez Alejandro ESP 1911 – 5
152. Del Amo Carbo Jordi ESP 2064 – 5
153. Ventura Bolet Maxim ESP 2045 – 5
154. WIM Martinez Ayelen ARG 2101 – 5
155. MK Chalmeta Torredemer Josep ESP 2171 – 5
156. Boff Andre Ricardo BRA 2008 – 5
157. Le Montagner Yoann FRA 2035 – 5
158. Pozanco Romasanta Marc ESP 2069 – 5
159. Garcia Acosta Roger ESP 2027 – 5
160. Guix Torres David ESP 2007 – 5
161. Khachatourian Yerazik NOR 1972 – 5
162. Jablonowski Christoph GER 2006 – 5
163. Calvo Simon Jorge ESP 1782 – 5
164. Lavanant Alexandre FRA 2009 – 5
165. Egartner Wolfgang AUT 2110 – 5
166. MK Gabarro Sole Ramon ESP 2090 – 5
167. Chuturkov Marinko BUL 2079 – 5
168. Chirivi C Angie Lizeth COL 2031 – 4.5
169. FM Delaney John IRL 2248 – 4.5
170. Burton Graham P ENG 2038 – 4.5
171. Alquist Erik SWE 2053 – 4.5
172. Ribera Pane Jaume ESP 2060 – 4.5
173. Louis Corentin FRA 2014 – 4.5
174. Leon Colan Carlos Edmundo PER 2030 – 4.5
175. Garcia Lopez Nicolas ESP 1996 – 4.5
176. FM Jaksland Tim DEN 2297 – 4.5
177. MK Asensio Linan Teodoro ESP 2158 – 4.5
178. Garcia Perez Javier ESP 2025 – 4.5
179. Mas Recorda Pere ESP 2039 – 4.5
180. CM Mende Andreas GER 2165 – 4.5
181. Ponce Garcia Joan ESP 2057 – 4.5
182. Nineuil Vincent FRA 1875 – 4.5
183. MK Monedero Gonzalez Josep ESP 2081 – 4.5
184. Goossens Roel BEL 2102 – 4.5
185. Forsberg Conde Martin ESP 2094 – 4.5
186. Amarger Vincent FRA 2044 – 4.5
187. Jouneau Quentin FRA 2007 – 4.5
188. Serra Canals Oriol ESP 1877 – 4.5
189. Torner Planell Josep Ramon ESP 2123 – 4.5
190. Cruz Gomez Isidro ESP 1983 – 4.5
191. Del Mastro Marco ITA 1954 – 4.5
192. Garrapa Gianluigi ITA 1949 – 4.5
193. Izagirre Alsua Aritz ESP 1892 – 4
194. Sagues Andreu Xavier ESP 2107 – 4
195. MK Severri Arrese Carlos ESP 1897 – 4
196. Montiel Baeza Alex ESP 2005 – 4
197. Salagran Ferragut Guillem ESP 1995 – 4
198. MK Ortega Serra Marc ESP 2200 – 4
199. Sierra Montoya Miquel ESP 2080 – 4
200. Barcelo Sola David ESP 2075 – 4
201. Grichkevitch Gilles FRA 2149 – 4
202. Tardio Fran Emilio ESP 1851 – 4
203. De Wilde Rik NED 2086 – 4
204. Fabregas Fontanet Antonio ESP 2045 – 4
205. Ladron De Guevara Galar Fco J ESP 2121 – 4
206. Balague Camps Marc ESP 2090 – 4
207. Idiazabal Troyas Aritz ESP 1967 – 4
208. Martin Perez Laura ESP 2040 – 4
209. MK Parals Marce Luis ESP 2015 – 4
210. Fernandez Egea Andres ESP 1994 – 4
211. Lafuente Calvillo Andrea ESP 1841 – 4
212. NM Ridameya Tatche Jose Miguel ESP 1996 – 4
213. Assedo Johaquim FRA 1934 – 4
214. Arus Blanch Daniel ESP 1979 – 4
215. Le Bail Clara FRA 1987 – 4
216. Jover Font Pau ESP 1967 – 4
217. Garcia Castellote Daniel ESP 2036 – 4
218. Martin Sanchez Enric ESP 2042 – 4
219. Flores De Paco David ESP 1998 – 4
220. Parramon Guillaumet Jaime ESP 1909 – 4
221. Loaiza Yurani COL 1957 – 4
222. Garcia Ramos Daniel ESP 1977 – 4
223. Erwich Frans NED 2029 – 4
224. Erlandsen Carsten DEN 2104 – 4
225. De Azua Arpi Rafael ESP 1943 – 4
226. WCM Hernandez Zaida VEN 1998 – 4
227. Rodriguez Torres Rafael ESP 1994 – 4
228. Jangwa Valentin FRA 1763 – 4
229. FM Sanchez Ibern Marc ESP 2407 – 3.5
230. MK Martin Capitan Feliciano ESP 2105 – 3.5
231. Guetas Sanchez Hugo ESP 2177 – 3.5
232. Herrera Reyes Jose Antonio ESP 2205 – 3.5
233. Gurri Mancera Ferran ESP 2052 – 3.5
234. MK Sanchez Perales Ezequiel ESP 2182 – 3.5
235. Marchena Hurtado Javier ESP 2089 – 3.5
236. MK Bals Hernandez Jordi ESP 2163 – 3.5
237. Vigo Allepuz David ESP 2086 – 3.5
238. Grollemund Bertrand FRA 2158 – 3.5
239. Van Keulen Onno NED 1999 – 3.5
240. Nicolosi Daniele ITA 2006 – 3.5
241. Fernandez Zubitur Jokin ESP 1981 – 3.5
242. Dominguez Marquez Cecilio ESP 2027 – 3.5
243. Ventura Bolet Alexandre ESP 1884 – 3.5
244. Lopez Forn Marc ESP 2087 – 3.5
245. Cabot Muntane Jordi ESP 1920 – 3.5
246. Mir Vinas Pau Jose ESP 1832 – 3.5
247. Romero Moreno Felix ESP 1999 – 3.5
248. Caron Damien FRA 1949 – 3.5
249. Palomares Fite Jordi ESP 1950 – 3.5
250. Kristiansen Willy NOR 2031 – 3.5
251. Jardi Talarn Joan Salvado ESP 1957 – 3.5
252. Nilsson Lars Kjoller DEN 2016 – 3.5
253. Wlogalski Olivier BEL 1923 – 3.5
254. Torgersen Markus NOR 1737 – 3.5
255. Torner Planell Jordi ESP 1907 – 3.5
256. Cervello Tost Ferran ESP 2042 – 3
257. Alcaraz Lopez Francesc ESP 1936 – 3
258. Ortiz De Latierro Olivella Ait ESP 2068 – 3
259. Delisau Gil Oriol ESP 2103 – 3
260. Iturbide Arnedo Oscar ESP 2159 – 3
261. Vinas Racionero Josep ESP 2043 – 3
262. Cardenas Fernando Adrian ESP 1973 – 3
263. Tallo Dominguez Kirian ESP 1892 – 3
264. Charpidou Anna GRE 1657 – 3
265. Martinez Pla Xavier ESP 1886 – 3
266. Lochte Szilvia HUN 1935 – 3
267. Cortes Riquelme Ximena CHI 1796 – 3
268. Barbisan Junior Sergio BRA 1868 – 3
269. Sole Bove Josep ESP 1855 – 3
270. Madrid Sole Pedro ESP 1898 – 3
271. Le Borgne Romain FRA 1751 – 3
272. Roig Ruiz Carles ESP 1777 – 3
273. Balhar Michael GER 1731 – 3
274. Henrich Frederik GER 1908 – 3
275. Iglesias Lopez Albert ESP 1816 – 2.5
276. MK Borras Duran Pere ESP 2169 – 2.5
277. MK Fernandez Diaz Cristian ESP 2158 – 2.5
278. FM Montilla Carrillo Esteban ESP 2261 – 2.5
279. MK Gutierrez Anso Jose ESP 2038 – 2.5
280. Tejada Gomez Juan V. ESP 1903 – 2.5
281. Lopez De Castro Joseph FRA 1777 – 2.5
282. Quemades Schmid Ricardo ESP 1481 – 2.5
283. Garnier Alain Robert ESP 1906 – 2.5
284. Corrales Adamuz Cristian ESP 1853 – 2.5
285. Rodon Balcells Jaume ESP 1847 – 2.5
286. Casset Bello Elena ESP 1908 – 2
287. Martorell Aguado Joan ESP 2171 – 2
288. Campos Cayuelas Adria ESP 1996 – 2
289. Sandstrom Anders SWE 1980 – 2
290. Warstad Leif E NOR 1538 – 2
291. Quero Ortega Juan ESP 1809 – 2
292. Lie Terje NOR 1597 – 2
293. Ani Virgil ESP 1606 – 2
294. Castells Pagan Raul ESP 1831 – 1.5
295. Varela La Madrid Maria VEN 1927 – 1.5
296. Edakina Anastasia NOR 1855 – 1.5
297. Tateo Ida USA 1371 – 1
298. Bolos Gimeno Domingo ESP 1685 – 1

Group B final standings:

1. Martinez Ayesa Aitor ESP 1968 – 9.5
2. Lopez Manzano Antonio ESP 1948 – 8.5
3. Sirera Bargallo Tomas ESP 1893 – 8
4. Panades Catarineu Oriol ESP 1767 – 8
5. Rios Torondell Jaume ESP 1938 – 8
6. Moreno Perez Norberto ESP 1920 – 7.5
7. Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP 1950 – 7.5
8. Torres Maiquez Sergio ESP 1919 – 7.5
9. Duclos Jean FRA 1664 – 7.5
10. Garcia Garrido Enric ESP 1923 – 7.5
11. Povill Claros Xavier ESP 1803 – 7.5
12. Santos Ramos Carles ESP 1922 – 7.5
13. Mut Company Guillem ESP 1971 – 7.5
14. Forgues Valerie FRA 1976 – 7
15. Jimenez Martinez Javier ESP 1943 – 7
16. Molano Lafuente Ismael ESP 1963 – 7
17. Albert Cristobal Jorge ESP 1802 – 7
18. Garcia Ruiz Adrian ESP 1740 – 7
19. Mamah Isabelle FRA 1844 – 7
20. Lopez Pajuelo Aleix ESP 1865 – 7
21. Urena Casacuberta Lluis ESP 1918 – 7
22. Lopez Palomino Nilton Cesar ESP 1703 – 7
23. Pantaleoni Reluy Amadeu ESP 1823 – 7
24. Fernandez Rueda Francesc ESP 1713 – 7
25. Hernandez Diaz Heriberto ESP 1734 – 7
26. Ballina Amandi Casimiro ESP 1859 – 7
27. Ros Alonso Jaume ESP 1791 – 7
28. Torrents Senal Marc ESP 1809 – 7
29. Torras Chicon Adria ESP 1758 – 7
30. Blazeka Mihaela CRO 1788 – 7
31. Montoliu Daroca Imma ESP 1772 – 7
32. Farre Buil Carles ESP 1926 – 7
33. Vinas Serrano Jordi ESP 1893 – 6.5
34. Beaskoa Estany Gabriel ESP 1926 – 6.5
35. Ritter Aguilar Jordi ESP 1912 – 6.5
36. Millan Hernandez Marc ESP 1806 – 6.5
37. Walter Travella German ESP 1951 – 6.5
38. Seca Carol Ruben ESP 1861 – 6.5
39. Gomez Sanjuan Hector Fernando ESP 1711 – 6.5
40. Salagran Ferragut Eduard ESP 1586 – 6.5
41. Valarezzo Ricard Pedro ESP 1916 – 6.5
42. Leiva Ruiz Sergi ESP 1952 – 6.5
43. Bianchi Tobias FRA 1734 – 6.5
44. Martinez Balaguer Josep ESP 1851 – 6.5
45. Ayats Llobera Gerard ESP 1769 – 6.5
46. Palacios Exposito Pedro ESP 1862 – 6.5
47. Masot Liberto FRA 1739 – 6.5
48. Granados Aguilera Cristian ESP 1602 – 6.5
49. Bonay Toscas Santiago ESP 1815 – 6.5
50. Pulido Leon Manuel ESP 1782 – 6.5
51. Llige Porta Joan ESP 1598 – 6.5
52. Molinero Gomez Sandra ESP 1809 – 6.5
53. Vargas Ramirez Ana Maria COL 1836 – 6.5
54. Roldan Marques Daniel ESP 1672 – 6
55. Gutierrez Leon Cristobal ESP 1934 – 6
56. Schilling Florian GER 1953 – 6
57. Casas Torres Pau ESP 1708 – 6
58. Liarte Genoves Sergi ESP 1880 – 6
59. Colom Andres Xavier ESP 1857 – 6
60. Diaz Nieto Alberto ESP 1914 – 6
61. Moysen Cortes Jessica MEX 1647 – 6
62. Sanchez Esteban Emilio ESP 1914 – 6
63. Sanchez Canales Pol ESP 1817 – 6
64. Aprea Daniele ITA 1940 – 6
65. Gisbert Mir Alejandro ESP 1852 – 6
66. Recio Reyes Sergio ESP 1872 – 6
67. Sanguinetti Edoardo ITA 1964 – 6
68. Ruiz De Alegria Madariaga Car ESP 1860 – 6
69. Blazeka Djuro CRO 1908 – 6
70. Delgadillo Torrico Felipe ESP 1942 – 6
71. Martinez Ferrer Rafael ESP 1704 – 6
72. Benet Saniger Xavier ESP 1797 – 6
73. Demianowicz Maciej POL 1982 – 6
74. Orteu Capdevila Max ESP 1697 – 6
75. Campoy Prades Marc ESP 1746 – 6
76. Santamaria Torres Sergio ESP 1620 – 6
77. Fentes Caceres Daniel ESP 1722 – 6
78. Subirana Santos Marc ESP 1759 – 6
79. Martinez Hernandez Emili ESP 1743 – 6
80. Alquezar Mancho Renato ESP 1802 – 6
81. Matamoros Sibira Joan ESP 1791 – 6
82. Roche Peris Eduard ESP 1792 – 6
83. Delgado Camara Lluis Felix ESP 1859 – 5.5
84. Rodriguez Isern Bernat ESP 1656 – 5.5
85. Velasco Rebezon Daniela ESP 1674 – 5.5
86. Madrid Sole Antonio ESP 1911 – 5.5
87. Calafell Marques Jose ESP 1733 – 5.5
88. Jimenez Ruano Adrian ESP 1803 – 5.5
89. Las Heras Aixandri Guillem ESP 1559 – 5.5
90. Gonzalvez Tamarit Ruben ESP 1599 – 5.5
91. Salazar Navas Josep ESP 1782 – 5.5
92. Gomila Marti Santiago ESP 1715 – 5.5
93. Westendorp Christian GER 1760 – 5.5
94. Ruiz De Alegria Garcia Carlos ESP 1888 – 5.5
95. Tortosa Moros Joan ESP 1739 – 5.5
96. Aranguiz Jimenez Jonathan ESP 1576 – 5.5
97. Caparros Hernandez Alejandro ESP 1725 – 5.5
98. Martinez Lopez Carlos ESP 1713 – 5.5
99. Vicente Bessen Kiriam ESP 1717 – 5.5
100. Romero Gamez Francisco Javier ESP 1709 – 5.5
101. Tirado Parra Alberto ESP 1937 – 5.5
102. Nin Serres Pere ESP 1701 – 5.5
103. Garcia Serrano Jose M. ESP 1895 – 5.5
104. Fibla Costa Roger ESP 1779 – 5.5
105. Muratet Carmona Julia ESP 1715 – 5.5
106. Abarca Garcia Xavier ESP 0 – 5.5
107. Mendia Rezola Jokin ESP 1718 – 5.5
108. Sole Pijuan Ferran ESP 1621 – 5.5
109. Amargant Masferrer Jorge ESP 1799 – 5.5
110. Caparros Fernandez Xavier ESP 1815 – 5.5
111. Castellon Baeza Jose Felipe ESP 1814 – 5.5
112. Palau Fontanet David ESP 1759 – 5.5
113. Ferrer Fargas Jordi ESP 1745 – 5.5
114. Angulo Serrato Josep ESP 1960 – 5.5
115. Capellades Subirana Laura ESP 1695 – 5.5
116. Sanchez Alegria Jose Manuel ESP 1817 – 5.5
117. Serra Vilaro Agustin ESP 1849 – 5.5
118. Ceccolini Riccardo ITA 1841 – 5.5
119. Dominguez Del Haba Emilio ESP 0 – 5.5
120. Martin Perez Pau ESP 1539 – 5.5
121. Bernabe Monteagudo Francesc ESP 1820 – 5.5
122. Inglese Guido ITA 1669 – 5.5
123. Romero Funieles Rafael ESP 1712 – 5.5
124. Aparicio Escudero Hector F. ESP 1747 – 5.5
125. Vicente Soriano Josep ESP 1805 – 5.5
126. Vargas Drechsler Carlos ESP 1894 – 5
127. Gonzalvez Tamarit Ivan ESP 1571 – 5
128. Gonzalez Garcia Sergi ESP 1821 – 5
129. Gomez Guinovart Josep Manel ESP 1670 – 5
130. Serrano Carmona Alfonso ESP 1655 – 5
131. Pedersen Ole Petter NOR 0 – 5
132. Padilla Carmona Francisco ESP 1744 – 5
133. Trullas Tugues Ivan ESP 1567 – 5
134. Sama Salinas Hector ESP 1641 – 5
135. Fuentes Barrientos Carlos ESP 1784 – 5
136. Cutura Sole Alexandre ESP 1673 – 5
137. Boixader Arbo Xavier ESP 1554 – 5
138. Alvarez Albiol Victor ESP 1557 – 5
139. Ferres Saez Joan ESP 1734 – 5
140. Gil Blazquez Raul ESP 1671 – 5
141. Nieto Badia Pau ESP 1569 – 5
142. Martinez Marin Aleix ESP 1625 – 5
143. Izquierdo Morato Jaume ESP 1644 – 5
144. Domenche Redondo Francesc ESP 1710 – 5
145. Baltasar Diaz Vicente ESP 1549 – 5
146. Rius Soler Benjami ESP 1779 – 5
147. Saez Ortega Jose ESP 1587 – 5
148. Garcia Guardiola Joan ESP 1801 – 5
149. Toquero Gracia Pau ESP 1498 – 5
150. Lopez Pujol Hector ESP 0 – 5
151. Banki Brigitta ITA 1870 – 5
152. Nicolas Vallellano Emiliano ESP 0 – 5
153. Cadierno Garcia Pau ESP 1504 – 5
154. Fernandez Benito Fco. Javier ESP 1702 – 5
155. Sans Bascu Joaquin ESP 1703 – 5
156. Ribes Colom Jose Maria ESP 1773 – 5
157. Conde Chijeb Manuel Jesus ESP 1765 – 5
158. Rull Borrell Salvador ESP 1787 – 5
159. Alquezar Calpena Marc ESP 1775 – 5
160. Meyer Kuno ESP 1681 – 5
161. Ballester Valls Juan Antonio ESP 1654 – 5
162. Perez Vizcaino Joan Manel ESP 1739 – 5
163. Martinez Perez Pablo ESP 1647 – 5
164. Flores Munoz Daniel ESP 1724 – 5
165. Prieur Axel FRA 1682 – 5
166. Maria Oproae Alex ESP 1423 – 5
167. Mercader Rubio Luis ESP 1799 – 5
168. Gibert Juan Ramon ESP 1654 – 5
169. Rosell Hornero Alejandro ESP 1752 – 5
170. Fernandez Gianluca ITA 1608 – 4.5
171. Flores Linan Jose Luis ESP 1867 – 4.5
172. Ros Gorne Ramon ESP 1646 – 4.5
173. Castillo Escario Marta ESP 1645 – 4.5
174. Lozano Diaz Antoni ESP 1846 – 4.5
175. Cano Sevila Ivan ESP 1725 – 4.5
176. Riu Lopez Daniel ESP 1691 – 4.5
177. Martin Sanchez Antoni ESP 1730 – 4.5
178. Adrian Abad Miguel ESP 1535 – 4.5
179. Romeo Ros Joaquin ESP 1688 – 4.5
180. Monteagudo Aguilera Maximo ESP 1779 – 4.5
181. Pregonas Casaponsa Joan ESP 1748 – 4.5
182. Muratet Casadevall Jordi ESP 1734 – 4.5
183. Sanchez Gutierrez David ESP 1626 – 4.5
184. Alves Garcia Eric ESP 1534 – 4.5
185. Gonzalez Garcia Soraya ESP 1488 – 4.5
186. Blazeka Ivana CRO 1615 – 4.5
187. Martinez Torras Pol ESP 1507 – 4.5
188. Esteban Lupianez Jose Miguel ESP 1788 – 4.5
189. Martinez Perez Sergio ESP 1441 – 4.5
190. Massanet Miret Pere ESP 1739 – 4.5
191. Gomez Fernandez Miquel ESP 1585 – 4.5
192. Escofet Llongueras Joan ESP 1786 – 4.5
193. Garcia Acosta Carla ESP 1540 – 4.5
194. Cuxart Taltavull Albert ESP 1718 – 4.5
195. Lopez Pajuelo Sergi ESP 1629 – 4.5
196. Lopez Arjona Emilio ESP 1618 – 4.5
197. Codina Blasco Joan ESP 1823 – 4.5
198. Gomez Albamonte Sonia ESP 0 – 4.5
199. Ros Alonso Joana ESP 1445 – 4.5
200. Montserrat Rubia Angel ESP 1737 – 4.5
201. Palomeras Ustrell Eduard ESP 1774 – 4.5
202. Morand Esther FRA 1554 – 4.5
203. Fernandez Pintado Xavier ESP 1810 – 4.5
204. Mumford Robert ENG 1562 – 4.5
205. Sanchez Coves Juan Josep ESP 1621 – 4.5
206. Martinez Aguero Francisco ESP 1509 – 4.5
207. Ventura Fontanet Jaume ESP 1694 – 4
208. Ferre Navarro Joan ESP 1609 – 4
209. Barragan Hernandez Manel ESP 1874 – 4
210. Barria Arbunic Manuel ESP 1506 – 4
211. Ventura Solans Victor ESP 1632 – 4
212. Radigales Mauri Jaume ESP 1698 – 4
213. Perez Cuadrado Eduardo ESP 1783 – 4
214. Torres Janer Marc ESP 1593 – 4
215. Serentill Tost Eduard ESP 1665 – 4
216. Sanchez Viana Jordi ESP 1662 – 4
217. Gascon Alloza Jesus ESP 0 – 4
218. Maria Medina Joan Josep ESP 1568 – 4
219. Pedraza Mancilla Alfonso ESP 1618 – 4
220. Olleta Tanya Jordi ESP 1521 – 4
221. Fernandez Benito Carlos Pablo ESP 1624 – 4
222. Bernat Pascual Magi ESP 1511 – 4
223. Garcia Seto Jose Martin ESP 1585 – 4
224. Gomila Benejam Doro ESP 0 – 4
225. Planas Lisbona Mireia ESP 1358 – 4
226. Rivera Lopez Francisco ESP 1616 – 4
227. Marzo Pie Xavier ESP 1458 – 4
228. Carbones Llobet Josep ESP 1631 – 4
229. Sama Salinas Alejandro ESP 1463 – 4
230. Martin Palau Roger ESP 1488 – 4
231. Munoz Medina Francisco ESP 1542 – 4
232. Garcia Ramos Anais ESP 0 – 4
233. Siegel Rainer GER 1651 – 4
234. Freixa Rofastes Ernest ESP 1443 – 4
235. Fungueirino Pique Daniel ESP 1694 – 4
236. Robla Carreiras Xavier ESP 1618 – 4
237. Palomero Galvez Antonio ESP 1625 – 4
238. Norrito Salvatore ITA 1616 – 4
239. Aunes Cabanero Jose ESP 1565 – 4
240. Finkel Anne-Sophie FRA 1563 – 4
241. Carrera Font Daniel ESP 0 – 4
242. Lensebakken Jonar NOR 1527 – 4
243. Esteban Bruguera German ESP 1896 – 4
244. Pascual Duran Pau ESP 1473 – 4
245. Capdevila Castello Alberto ESP 1616 – 4
246. Rocamora Bages Albert ESP 1798 – 4
247. Aguilera Malagon Paulino ESP 1587 – 4
248. Lopez Abaurrea Eduardo ESP 1488 – 4
249. Franquesa Llopart Albert ESP 1768 – 4
250. Jimenez Dominguez Albert ESP 0 – 3.5
251. Alvarez Garmendia Jose Maria ESP 1618 – 3.5
252. Custodio Criado Jofre ESP 1568 – 3.5
253. Gonzalez Trigo Jose Luis ESP 1560 – 3.5
254. Florit Ballester Enric ESP 1597 – 3.5
255. Stanghelle Anders NOR 1670 – 3.5
256. Riu Lopez Sergi ESP 1468 – 3.5
257. Aizpurua Zufiria Inaki ESP 1571 – 3.5
258. Mallol Descarrega Jordi ESP 1515 – 3.5
259. Escoriza Lusilla Pedro ESP 1640 – 3.5
260. Malatesta Guerrero Eloy ESP 0 – 3.5
261. Mas Sayos Lluis ESP 1711 – 3.5
262. Dos Passos Joel Bercario BRA 0 – 3.5
263. Acriz Ibanez Salvador ESP 1443 – 3.5
264. Solis Calancha Jordi ESP 0 – 3.5
265. Vallejo Gonzalez Luis ESP 1577 – 3.5
266. Febrero Perez Lluis ESP 1585 – 3.5
267. Torregrosa Gonzalez Iris ESP 1370 – 3.5
268. Sinyol Monne Lluis ESP 1693 – 3.5
269. Erwich Ankie NED 1629 – 3.5
270. Capdevila Masgrau Jose ESP 1606 – 3.5
271. Garcia Pitarch Raul ESP 1385 – 3.5
272. Alarcon Alarcon Marina ESP 1273 – 3.5
273. Cortes Gil Josep Lluis ESP 0 – 3.5
274. Navarro Gutierrez Andres Cami ESP 1909 – 3
275. Catarineu Navines Federico ESP 1954 – 3
276. Bise Fenoy Jordi ESP 1862 – 3
277. Fontela Hidalgo Victor ESP 1557 – 3
278. Martinez Lopez-Cozar Manuel ESP 1657 – 3
279. Arguijo Lopez Antonio ESP 1545 – 3
280. Bermejo Piquel Antonio ESP 1454 – 3
281. Penalver Guardia Josep ESP 1762 – 3
282. Sogues Tena Pilar ESP 1469 – 3
283. Pozanco Villalba Victor ESP 1405 – 3
284. Nunez Sanchez Manuel ESP 1365 – 3
285. Codina Sentias Teresa ESP 1259 – 3
286. Povill Claros Laura ESP 1364 – 3
287. Laparra Agenjo Alex ESP 1385 – 3
288. Morral Esteve Salvador ESP 1360 – 3
289. Escoriza Gallardo Pedro ESP 1346 – 3
290. De Blois Afanasiyadi Natasha ESP 1225 – 3
291. Barquero Garces Celdoni ESP 0 – 3
292. Bernat Mor Juli ESP 1249 – 3
293. Ferrer Felez Laura ESP 0 – 3
294. Roldan Marques Marta ESP 1240 – 3
295. Rius Planas Josep ESP 0 – 3
296. Alvarez Albiol Daniel ESP 0 – 3
297. Ibanez Hidalgo Alberto ESP 1841 – 2.5
298. Garcia Castany Jose ESP 1416 – 2.5
299. Latorre Coma Antoni ESP 1363 – 2.5
300. Ylla Soro Rafael ESP 1596 – 2.5
301. Godart Clara BEL 1273 – 2.5
302. Peguero Peralta Jesus ESP 1817 – 2.5
303. Cantan Bertoz Jordi ESP 1587 – 2.5
304. Barroso Vilanova Daniel ESP 1550 – 2.5
305. Avila Lopez Juan ESP 0 – 2.5
306. Antequera Garcia Luis ESP 1310 – 2.5
307. Baldris Vila Miquel ESP 1518 – 2.5
308. Artigas Crosas Ramir ESP 1448 – 2.5
309. Granada Pellicer Pau ESP 1523 – 2
310. Schulze Dominguez Jan ESP 0 – 2
311. Llopart Albareda Alfons ESP 0 – 2
312. Linares Bernet Ana ESP 0 – 2
313. Godart Marielle BEL 0 – 2
314. Orts Gonzalez Rafael ESP 1260 – 2
315. Furriol Gavalda Emili ESP 0 – 2
316. Caudet Peinado Alfonso ESP 0 – 2
317. Martinez Ferrer Albert ESP 1837 – 1.5
318. Sole Leonar Francesc ESP 0 – 1.5
319. Ramos Fernandez Pilar ESP 0 – 1.5
320. Khammatova Gulnaz RUS 0 – 1
321. Godart Michel BEL 1722 – 1
322. Gendre Diez Virginia ESP 0 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014