Chess

imperia

Gurgaon Open 2014 – Participants

Two back-to-back international open chess tournaments will start the year 2014 in India. The 2nd Gurgaon Open and the 12th Delhi Open will be held between 1st and 16th January in the Indian capital and nearby Gurgaon (20km distance).

The 2nd Gurgaon International Open Chess Tournament will take place on 1-8th January, 2014, at the Suncity School, Suncity Township, Sector 54, in Gurgaon.

The tournament is organized by the Haryana Chess Association and Gurgaon Chess Association under the aegis of All India Chess Federation.

The tournament will be conducted as per FIDE Laws of Chess and FIDE Swiss System. 10 rounds will be played. Total Cash Prizes – Rs. 10,00,000/-

Download full regulations (.doc)

The playing hall at Ludlow Castle Sports Complex

Participants:

1 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2628
2 GM Barbosa Oliver PHI 2579
3 GM Evdokimov Alexander A. RUS 2558
4 GM Gagunashvili Merab GEO 2547
5 GM Gomez John Paul PHI 2541
6 GM Sanikidze Tornike GEO 2541
7 GM Dzhumaev Marat UZB 2521
8 GM Neverov Valeriy UKR 2519
9 GM Arun Prasad S. IND 2504
10 GM Grover Sahaj IND 2478
11 GM Gasanov Eldar UKR 2469
12 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2426
13 IM Shyam Nikil P. IND 2424
14 IM Narayanan Srinath IND 2414
15 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2411
16 IM Rajesh V A V IND 2404
17 IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu IND 2401
18 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao IND 2399
19 Ravi Teja S. IND 2362
20 IM Sareen Vishal IND 2358
21 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2354
22 Vignesh Nr IND 2354
23 Kathmale Sameer IND 2351
24 Kunal M. IND 2346
25 IM Karthikeyan P. IND 2342
26 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2336
27 IM Nitin S. IND 2331
28 IM Shivananda B.S. IND 2331
29 Visakh Nr IND 2330
30 Gusain Himal IND 2322
31 Krishna C.R.G. IND 2318
32 FM Faizulaev Akmal UZB 2314
33 Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2312
34 Pradeep Kumar R.A. IND 2312
35 FM Dutta Joydeep IND 2305
36 Akash Pc Iyer IND 2304
37 Tiwari Arjun IND 2300
38 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2281
39 Abhishek Kelkar IND 2277
40 Kulkarni Chinmay IND 2276
41 IM Gokhale Chandrashekhar IND 2258
42 WGM Swathi Ghate IND 2255
43 Lokesh P. IND 2249
44 Tillyaev Ulugbek UZB 2243
45 Ram S. Krishnan IND 2239
46 Singh S. Vikramjit IND 2235
47 Abhilash Reddy M.L. IND 2230
48 Jaiswal Puneet IND 2202
49 Surendran N. IND 2202
50 Joshi Govind Ballabh IND 2201
51 Navalgund Niranjan IND 2197
52 Sattarov Bobir UZB 2194
53 Karthik V. Ap IND 2179
54 Manigandan S S IND 2168
55 WFM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2167
56 Anilkumar O.T. IND 2140
57 Sekar B IND 2140
58 WIM Ivana Maria Furtado IND 2138
59 Kayastha Madan Krishna NEP 2130
60 Lakshmi Narayanan Mv IND 2127
61 Negi Virender Singh IND 2123
62 Aradhya Garg IND 2110
63 Nishant Malhotra IND 2105
64 Yogesh Gautam IND 2089
65 FM Kurukulasuriya Prasanna SRI 2088
66 Lokesh N. IND 2086
67 Md. Sharif Hossain BAN 2084
68 WFM Swati Mohota IND 2080
69 Harini S. IND 2080
70 Saxena Manav IND 2064
71 Bhattacharya Niladri Shekhar IND 2057
72 FM Hamal Manish NEP 2048
73 Jyothilal N. IND 2048
74 Yogit S IND 2040
75 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2036
76 Naik Rishubh Naresh IND 2026
77 Cholleti Sahajasri IND 2023
78 Upadhayay R. IND 2014
79 Kulkarni Vinayak IND 1998
80 Kavinda Akila SRI 1994
81 Srinath Rao S.V. IND 1990
82 Abhishek A IND 1986
83 Ramalingam Karthik IND 1979
84 Deep Kapoor IND 1978
85 Manan Rai IND 1972
86 Polavarapu Ramakrishna IND 1963
87 Malla Nooka Raju IND 1941
88 Godbole Atharva IND 1940
89 WFM Savant Riya IND 1937
90 Uma Maheswaran P IND 1931
91 Kaushik Shubham IND 1927
92 Ponkshe Sarang IND 1925
93 Kumar Gaurav IND 1914
94 Saurabh Anand IND 1914
95 Khursanova Farida UZB 1907
96 Ashutosh Kumar IND 1899
97 Lakshmi Krishna Bhushan D IND 1899
98 Barath Kalyan M IND 1894
99 Deepak Rai IND 1890
100 Sanjay Chhabra IND 1886
101 Mota Pankit IND 1885
102 Harsh Mangesh Ghag IND 1877
103 Siddharth .S IND 1875
104 Ankan Roy IND 1872
105 Zoar Haque Prodhan BAN 1870
106 Akshay V Halagannavar IND 1869
107 Supriya Joshi IND 1867
108 Aansh Gupta IND 1856
109 Rahul Srivatshav P IND 1840
110 Rajesh Kumar Nath IND 1832
111 Ajeesh Antony IND 1830
112 Modi Kunal IND 1823
113 Neelash Saha IND 1819
114 Ektova Elena RUS 1818
115 WFM Tarini Goyal IND 1814
116 Rahman Saimon Siddiqur BAN 1814
117 Subhayan Kundu IND 1810
118 Adithya S IND 1809
119 Anshul Kaushik IND 1804
120 Avdhoot Lendhe IND 1802
121 Naveen Kumar IND 1796
122 Devothama G IND 1795
123 Vikram Ranolia IND 1791
124 Sadhu S Adithya IND 1778
125 Vantika Agrawal IND 1769
126 Adarsh Shrivastava IND 1768
127 Shukla Rahul IND 1767
128 Harshita Guddanti IND 1722
129 Dishant Jain IND 1720
130 Manoj Kumar IND 1720
131 Jothi Prakasam K IND 1705
132 Khamboo Yaishash NEP 1703
133 Sonkalan Bharati IND 1687
134 M Tulasi Ram Kumar IND 1685
135 Chetan Chauhan IND 1683
136 Toshali V IND 1679
137 Harshini A IND 1676
138 Sarthak Kapoor IND 1671
139 Om Batra IND 1657
140 Shegaonkar Akshay IND 1656
141 Sharma Vibhav IND 1640
142 Keshab Anand Bhattacharya IND 1637
143 Puneet Manchanda IND 1628
144 Yashashwat Srivastava IND 1628
145 Bhanot Stuti IND 1626
146 Singh Vimlesh Kumar IND 1626
147 Siddharth Suri IND 1619
148 Rohit Adsule IND 1607
149 Jayant Chauhan IND 1604
150 Kesshni Bhasiin IND 1600
151 Kritik Satija IND 1599
152 Om Kharola IND 1588
153 Lawaniya Eshan IND 1586
154 Harmeet Thukran IND 1584
155 Mandip Goswami IND 1580
156 Jagdeep Singh Sudan IND 1572
157 Nilesh Jindal IND 1562
158 Varma Vikrant IND 1555
159 Kaur Palkin IND 1542
160 Manjeet Poonia IND 1529
161 Vishesh Agrawal IND 1526
162 Lokesh Hans IND 1524
163 Singh Amarjot IND 1509
164 Soham Das IND 1504
165 Alok Sinha IND 1466
166 Vikrant Jangra IND 1460
167 Jasmeher Singh Kathuria IND 1431
168 Avranil Mukherjee IND 1417
169 Archi Agrawal IND 1415
170 Aryan Ranjan IND 1415
171 Arjun Singh Puri IND 1406
172 Aan Sikka IND 1381
173 Vardan Nagpal IND 1380
174 WFM Tanishka Kotia IND 1337
175 Sachet Garg IND 1336
176 Srimathi R IND 1329
177 Pawan Kaushik IND 1328
178 Siddhant Rao IND 1325
179 Naman Singh IND 1302
180 Saksham Rautela IND 1292
181 Garima Gaurav IND 1273
182 Pinak IND 1268
183 Gauri Suri IND 1255
184 Garv Rai IND 1252
185 Chirag Tayal IND 1238
186 Prithu Gupta IND 1208
187 Mahesh Madhavan IND 1199
188 Arya Ranjan IND 1187
189 Singh Gurmeher IND 1162
190 Sirjan Singh Kathuria IND 1121
191 Siddhant Nath Jha IND 1097
192 Navya Tayal IND 1044
193 ARORA JAYESH IND 0
194 ARTHI AGARWAL IND 0
195 Aanya Agarwal IND 0
196 Aditi Dhillon IND 0
197 Agastya Makkar IND 0
198 Anurag Prakash Lal IND 0
199 Arihant Lal IND 0
200 Arun Kumar IND 0
201 Avinya Mohan Singh IND 0
202 Chirag Agrawal IND 0
203 Devansh Saraf IND 0
204 Dhruv Jain IND 0
205 Gautam Sharda IND 0
206 Hardik Khurana IND 0
207 Jasdeep Channa IND 0
208 KUMAR ANIKET IND 0
209 Kajal Budhiraja IND 0
210 Kumar Lalit IND 0
211 MITALI SAJIN MANGALAM IND 0
212 Mohan Lalit IND 0
213 Moksh Saksena IND 0
214 Nehal Bhushan IND 0
215 Orolov Otabek UZB 0
216 PANWAR ASHISH IND 0
217 PIYUSH KHURANA IND 0
218 Pavit Singh Gujral IND 0
219 Praneeta Tanwar IND 0
220 SAIVYA SINGH IND 0
221 SAKSHI SHARMA IND 0
222 SAMBHARWAL MANISH IND 0
223 SHARMA PARTH IND 0
224 SINGH AISHWABH IND 0
225 Satyarth Nath Jha IND 0
226 Shabhya Bhushan IND 0
227 Shashwat Avasthi IND 0
228 Shiv Vaidya IND 0
229 Singala Yashasvi IND 0
230 Smriti Bhardwaj IND 0
231 Snigdha Goel IND 0
232 Sonu Sambharwal IND 0
233 Supreet Kaur Bhatia IND 0
234 Tananna Paanwar IND 0
235 Tiya Agarwal IND 0
236 Tushar Khandori IND 0
237 VINOD C.T. IND 0
238 Vasuki G Krishna IND 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014