2016

Elisaveta Bykova Memorial in Suzdal

A rapid chess tournament dedicated to the memory of the third Women’s World Chess Champion Elisaveta Bykova was held on 2-3rd April in Suzdal, one of the oldest Russian towns and part of Russian Golden Ring.

The event was 11-round Swiss with the time control 15’+10” and valid for the Rapid Grand Prix of Russia. 119 players, including 17 Grandmasters, competed.

Five players shared the first place with 8,5/11 points and GM Pavel Ponkratov was declared winner on best tie-break.

The total prize fund was 5800 EUR.

Suzdal

Suzdal

Final standings:

1 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2695 – 8.5
2 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2668 – 8.5
3 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2597 – 8.5
4 GM Andreikin Dmitry RUS 2757 – 8.5
5 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy UKR 2608 – 8.5
6 IM Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 2563 – 8
7 Predke Alexandr RUS 2594 – 8
8 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2489 – 8
9 IM Demidov Mikhail RUS 2568 – 8
10 IM Belov Igor RUS 2383 – 8
11 IM Pasiev Rakhim RUS 2455 – 8
12 GM Potapov Pavel RUS 2501 – 7.5
13 IM Zabotin Alexander RUS 2516 – 7.5
14 GM Kornev Alexei RUS 2528 – 7.5
15 Yashmetov Mikhail RUS 2076 – 7.5
16 GM Glek Igor GER 2486 – 7
17 GM Chernobay Artem RUS 2505 – 7
18 IM Matinian Nikita RUS 2519 – 7
19 FM Gurvich Vitaly RUS 2221 – 7
20 FM Golubev Roman UZB 2182 – 7
21 IM Sarana Alexey RUS 2466 – 7
22 IM Reprintsev Alexander UKR 2336 – 7
23 IM Gorbatov Alexej RUS 2327 – 7
24 Evdokimov Alexey RUS 2255 – 7
25 Bykov Oleg RUS 2083 – 7
26 IM Alikulov Elbek UZB 2386 – 6.5
27 GM Vasiukov Evgeni RUS 2394 – 6.5
28 GM Evdokimov Alexander A. RUS 2553 – 6.5
29 WIM Schepetkova Margarita RUS 2267 – 6.5
30 GM Balashov Yuri S RUS 2450 – 6.5
31 Konaplev Anton RUS 2087 – 6.5
32 Zhuravlev Stepan RUS 2104 – 6.5
33 WGM Shaydullina Sandugach RUS 2151 – 6.5
34 GM Kupreichik Viktor D BLR 2302 – 6.5
35 Sukhareva Evgeniya RUS 2152 – 6.5
36 FM Velikanov Igor RUS 2153 – 6.5
37 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra RUS 2192 – 6.5
38 Kirillov Dmitry RUS 1742 – 6.5
39 WFM Travkina Anastasia RUS 2303 – 6
40 Maximov Anton RUS 2154 – 6
41 WGM Fatianova Tatiana RUS 2057 – 6
42 Terentev Mikhail RUS 2024 – 6
43 FM Shpagin Vlas RUS 2141 – 6
44 Yashmetov Nikolay RUS 1768 – 6
45 Starkov Boris I. RUS 2227 – 6
46 Loshakov Dmitry RUS 1932 – 6
47 Telegin Andrey RUS 1988 – 6
48 Gutkin Boris RUS 2140 – 6
Kononov Vladislav RUS 2002 – 6
50 Arutyunova Asya RUS 1887 – 6
51 IM Vasilevich Irina RUS 2291 – 6
52 Fedorov Mikhail RUS 2095 – 6
53 WGM Strutinskaia Galina RUS 2259 – 6
54 Orekhov Stepan RUS 1935 – 6
55 Chudinov Igor RUS 1731 – 6
56 Korovin Igor RUS 2128 – 5.5
57 Selifonova Aleksandra RUS 1937 – 5.5
58 Gerasimov Nikolay P. RUS 2031 – 5.5
59 Kuzmin Roman RUS 1986 – 5.5
60 Chan Naruna RUS 1882 – 5.5
61 Sychev Daniil RUS 1710 – 5.5
62 Nevolin Dmitriy RUS 1754 – 5.5
63 Chudiniv Andrey RUS 1897 – 5.5
64 Dudin Gleb RUS 1714 – 5.5
65 Belousov Ivan RUS 2017 – 5.5
66 Sadovnikov Konstantin RUS 1673 – 5.5
67 Maximov Vladimir RUS 2093 – 5.5
68 Somkov Aleksandr RUS 1538 – 5.5
69 Mochalov Iliy RUS 1860 – 5
70 Gayvoronskiy Gennadiy RUS 1731 – 5
71 Potemkin Evgeny RUS 1832 – 5
72 Garin Vladimir RUS 1870 – 5
Chistyakova Daria RUS 1786 – 5
74 Egorshev Ivan RUS 2021 – 5
75 Zakharov Nikita RUS 2072 – 5
76 Skripnikov Alexey RUS 1878 – 5
Usacheva Glafira RUS 1856 – 5
78 Borisova Polina RUS 1801 – 5
79 Dolgopyatov Evgeniy RUS 1784 – 5
80 Pylaev Vadim RUS 1857 – 5
81 Greseva Violetta RUS 1565 – 5
82 Sivokhin Nikita RUS 1323 – 5
83 Morgunova Elena RUS 1636 – 5
84 Dunaev Denis RUS 1515 – 5
85 Kuzmin Ilya A. RUS 1586 – 4.5
86 Zhuravlev Ignat RUS 1559 – 4.5
87 Kuzmin Evgeniy RUS 1685 – 4.5
88 Akulova Taisiya RUS 1624 – 4.5
89 Prutskov Aleksei RUS 1610 – 4.5
WCM Sovina Maria RUS 1482 – 4.5
91 Kremenevskaya Larisa RUS 1670 – 4.5
92 Novozhilova Polina RUS 1518 – 4.5
93 Starshov Lev RUS 1546 – 4.5
94 Karasev Valery RUS 1803 – 4
95 Synyshin Rodion RUS 1769 – 4
96 Shuvalov Dmitry RUS 0 – 4
97 Znamenskaya Darya RUS 0 – 4
98 Babynin Vitaly RUS 1821 – 4
99 Urbanaites Elvira RUS 1621 – 4
100 Parfenov Emelyan RUS 1588 – 4
101 Korzhova Lidija RUS 1293 – 4
102 Kudina Tamara RUS 1431 – 4
103 Krasnov Boris RUS 0 – 3.5
104 Nikolaev Nikolay RUS 1804 – 3.5
105 Blinov Kirill RUS 0 – 3.5
106 Smirnov Kirill RUS 0 – 3.5
107 Dunaev Artem RUS 1299 – 3.5
108 Gusev Nikita RUS 1229 – 3.5
109 Grachev Anton RUS 0 – 3.5
110 Polushina Olga RUS 0 – 3.5
111 Saraev Maksim RUS 0 – 3
112 Guseva Dariya RUS 0 – 3
113 Luchkov Roman RUS 0 – 3
114 Romashov Ilya RUS 0 – 3
115 Kurmanov Yuriy RUS 0 – 2.5
116 Varigin Ilya RUS 0 – 2.5
117 Gulevich Vladislav RUS 0 – 2
118 Kovalyova Natalia RUS 0 – 1
119 Kolosov Maksim RUS 0 – 1

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top