Chess

predictions

3rd Oliver Gonzalez Memorial – Participants

The 3rd Oliver Gonzalez Memorial will take place on 1-9th September at the “Daóiz y Velarde” Sport Pavilion in downtown Madrid, Spain. The tournament will have two groups – Open A and Open B, both being 9-round Swiss competitions.

Winner of the 2011 Oliver Gonzalez Memorial was IM David Larino

Oliver Gonzalez Somosa – Short Biography / Official website

Oliver Gonzalez Memorial, Open A:

1 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2639
2 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2582
3 GM Hernandez Carmenates Holden CUB 2566
4 GM Vovk Andrey UKR 2543
5 GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2528
6 FM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2526
7 IM Moreno Ruiz Javier ESP 2498
8 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2495
9 IM Lariño Nieto David ESP 2469
10 IM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2467
11 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2465
12 FM Fernandez Cardoso Alexey CUB 2449
13 GM Komljenovic Davorin CRO 2446
14 IM Guerra Mendez Jose Angel CUB 2441
15 IM Rubio Mejia Luis Ignacio ESP 2441
16 IM Barria Zuñiga Daniel CHI 2432
17 IM Gomez Ledo Roberto Carlos CUB 2429
18 IM Meszaros Tamas HUN 2428
19 IM Roa Alonso Santiago ESP 2426
20 FM Ruiz Sanchez Orlen CUB 2418
21 IM Espinosa Aranda Angel ESP 2412
22 Valles Moreno Ivan ESP 2385
23 FM Hernando Pertierra Jose C. ESP 2376
24 IM Elissalt Cardenas Hector CUB 2353
25 FM Moreno Tejera Emilio ESP 2350
26 FM Rabadan Velasco Raul ESP 2347
27 IM Gallardo Garcia Andres ESP 2339
28 FM Perez Gonzalez Jose Manuel ESP 2333
29 FM Aranda Marin Cristian ESP 2324
30 FM Chueca Forcen Alberto ESP 2313
31 FM Renteria Jorge COL 2307
32 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose M. ESP 2300
33 FM Martin Rueda Daniel ESP 2297
34 Santos Jose Alves POR 2265
35 Martin Duque Jesus ESP 2245
36 Suarez Uriel Adrian ESP 2238
37 WFM Aranaz Murillo Amalia ESP 2237
38 FM Solaesa Navalpotro Luis Julio ESP 2235
39 FM Cruz Alvarez De Ron Dan ESP 2235
40 FM Ballesteros Gonzalez David ESP 2227
41 Fernandez Blazquez Diego ESP 2221
42 Montañes Arribas Adrian ESP 2210
43 Horcajada Reales Guillermo ESP 2207
44 WFM Nicolas Zapata Irene ESP 2197
45 CM De La Fuente Gonzalez Francisc ESP 2184
46 WFM Rodrigo Yanguas Maria ESP 2171
47 Vazquez Torres Adrian ESP 2170
48 Rodriguez De Castro Ayar ESP 2167
49 FM Barez Menendez Hector ESP 2167
50 Remolar Gallen Jose ESP 2167
51 Silva Rodriguez Julio ESP 2165
52 Alberto Manuel ANG 2164
53 Vazquez Quiroga Manuel ESP 2163
54 Gonzalez Mateos Rafael ESP 2161
55 Gomez Gonzalez Javier ESP 2137
56 Anton Veiga Juan Carlos ESP 2126
57 WFM Collado Barbas Laura ESP 2118
58 Perez De Aranda A. Leonardo I. ESP 2113
59 Blanco Sanchez Jose Fernando ESP 2107
60 Alvarez Abejon Amilcar ESP 2105
61 Ciuro Muñoz Ricardo ESP 2102
62 WFM Ginesta Caballero Olga Lucia CUB 2093
63 Suarez Triguero Jose Alfonso ESP 2080
64 Spitzer Isbert Ramon ESP 2078
65 Martin Martin Luis Vicente ESP 2069
66 Madurga Lopez Ignacio ESP 2040
67 Tipter Napoleon ROU 2034
68 Sacristan Latorre Alberto ESP 2011
69 Corisco Beltran Rafael ESP 1979
70 Pablos Tenrero Raquel ESP 1960
71 Lopez Mulet Inigo ESP 1960
72 Hernandez Gutierrez Jose ESP 1896
73 Martin Prior Francisco Jose ESP 1867
74 De La Orden Alcocer Alejandro ESP 1847
75 Perez Cameselle Francisco ESP 1843
76 Veiga Rodriguez Pablo ESP 1588
77 Touceda Torres Jonathan ESP 0

Oliver Gonzalez Memorial, Open B:

1. Lopez De Turiso Jose Angel ESP 2046
2. Julian Serra Rogelio ESP 2042
3. Cavalle Pulla Daniel ESP 2019
4. Avendaño Mateos Jose ESP 2014
5. Fernandez Lago David ESP 1976
6. Lopez Heras Arturo ESP 1971
7. Recuenco Andres Javier ESP 1968
8. Perez Garcia Jose Miguel ESP 1967
9. Rojas Pozo Jose Luis ESP 1963
10. Zanoletty Garcia David ESP 1962
11. Martinez Garcia Felipe ESP 1962
12. Rives Higueras Alan ESP 1959
13. Rodriguez Dorado Victor ESP 1958
14. Noval Toldos Francisco Javier ESP 1956
15. Morona Minguez Irene ESP 1952
16. Mañas Molina Angel ESP 1939
17. Marcos Herrero Francisco ESP 1937
18. Sanchez Gomez Emiliano ESP 1933
19. Garcia Serrano Jose M. Ii ESP 1912
20. Ortega Morales Pedro ESP 1906
21. Calleja Sanchez Alfredo J. ESP 1903
22. Largo Barbero Benito POR 1902
23. Santamaria Baeza Adolfo ESP 1897
24. Camarero Izquierdo Juan Carlos ESP 1881
25. Sanchez Lopez Maria ESP 1873
26. Lozano Sanchez Jose Antonio ESP 1863
27. Tevar Sanz Gonzalo ESP 1849
28. Martinez Rubio Felipe ESP 1835
29. Perez Alvarez Javier ESP 1834
30. Leniz Martinez Francisco ESP 1834
31. Fernandez Garcia Ignacio ESP 1832
32. Alvarez Escudero Manuel ESP 1826
33. Galan Aguado Fernando ESP 1820
34. Rodriguez Bachiller Luis ESP 1813
35. Merino Araguas Jose Javier ESP 1811
36. De Vega Fernandez Francisco J. ESP 1811
37. Cujba Anca Claudia ROU 1807
38. Ortiz Berruguete Adrian ESP 1803
39. Diaz Begonte Manuel ESP 1776
40. Cisneros Amick CUB 1776
41. Alvarez Gonzalez Eduardo ESP 1771
42. Tolosana Esteban Enrique ESP 1761
43. Yeves Miquel Enrique ESP 1755
44. Rodriguez Varela Alvaro ESP 1752
45. Alfaya Marcelo Roberto ESP 1740
46. Pardo Vaquero Ignacio ESP 1734
47. Casado Izquierdo David ESP 1730
48. Anton Prado Augusto ESP 1725
49. Fritzer Friedrich AUT 1725
50. Garcia Hernandez Javier ESP 1721
51. Plazuelo Pascual Juan ESP 1721
52. Martinez Miura Enrique ESP 1713
53. Benitez Cadenas Luis Miguel ESP 1700
54. Lacaci Otero Ivan ESP 1686
55. Zhynguel Ramirez De Verger Al ESP 1686
56. Yaniz Lana Francisco Javier ESP 1683
57. Romero Jaime Pedro ESP 1665
58. Hernanz Villaoslada Javier ESP 1658
59. Barragan Panal Juan Jose ESP 1649
60. Duque Suarez Leonardo ESP 1640
61. Melcon Diez Enrique ESP 1637
62. Morona Minguez Miguel ESP 1631
63. Folgar Lopez Angel ESP 1622
64. Pradas Ojeda Santiago ESP 1619
65. Cepas Castillo Juan Carlos ESP 1610
66. Rottenwoerer Christoph GER 1599
67. Cavalle Pulla Juan ESP 1571
68. Tevar Becerra Alvaro ESP 1566
69. Serrano Leiva Ana ESP 1542
70. Cortijo Manso Luis ESP 1534
71. Mateos Cordero Francisco ESP 1506
72. Ojosnegros Martin Angel ESP 1503
73. Vazquez Cabeza Isaac ESP 1462
74. Melcon Mediavilla Rodrigo ESP 1453
75. Barria Arbunic Manuel ESP 1452
76. Martin Rodriguez Jose L ESP 1430
77. Anton Quevedo Andrea ESP 1416
78. Siu Burillo Joaquin ESP 1368
79. Avendaño Layunta Manuel ESP 0
80. Villarroya Samaniego Javier ESP 0
81. Rodriguez Bachiller Agustin ESP 0
82. Aguilera Lopez Alejandro ESP 0
83. Martin Almenara Alejandro ESP 0
84. Rodelgo Gonzalez David ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014