Chess

imperia

Arkadij Naiditsch wins 4th Ferdynand Dziedzic International Chess Memorial

The 4th Ferdynand Dziedzic International Chess Memorial was held on 13th April, 2014, at ┼╗eromskiego St. 28 (sports hall) in Trzcianka, Poland.

The tournament is organized to commemorate Ferdynand Dziedzic, teacher, chess player, successful trainer, chess arbiter and creator of chess groups in Trzcianka.

The tournament was played over 9 rounds of Swiss system with a time control of 10 minutes + 5 seconds increment.

German top player GM Arkadij Naiditsch emerged winner ahead of 244 players by concluding the event with 8,0/9 points. Naiditsch earned 1500 EUR for the effort.

Note about Ferdynand Dziedzic (PZSzach)

Arkadij Naiditsch

GM Arkadij Naiditsch

Final standings:

1 GM Naiditsch Arkadij GER 2656 – 8
2 GM Fridman Daniel GER 2649 – 7.5
3 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2705 – 7.5
4 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam UZB 2694 – 7.5
5 GM Heberla Bartlomiej POL 2557 – 7.5
6 GM Markowski Tomasz POL 2550 – 7
7 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 2701 – 7
8 GM Swiercz Dariusz POL 2596 – 7
9 GM Malaniuk Vladimir P UKR 2486 – 7
10 GM Miton Kamil POL 2600 – 7
11 GM Olszewski Michal POL 2564 – 7
12 GM Tomczak Jacek POL 2598 – 7
13 GM Bulski Krzysztof POL 2526 – 7
14 IM Warakomski Tomasz POL 2491 – 7
15 Janczarski Michal POL 2439 – 7
16 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2653 – 7
17 IM Kuzmicz Krystian POL 2421 – 7
18 GM Dragun Kamil POL 2548 – 6.5
19 IM Sadzikowski Daniel POL 2410 – 6.5
20 GM Jaracz Pawel POL 2483 – 6.5
21 GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2619 – 6.5
22 GM Kempinski Robert POL 2610 – 6.5
23 GM Sergeev Vladimir UKR 2554 – 6.5
24 FM Bartel Michal POL 2311 – 6.5
25 GM Grabarczyk Miroslaw POL 2438 – 6.5
26 Plichta Kamil POL 2211 – 6.5
27 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2450 – 6
28 Weichhold Pawel POL 2394 – 6
29 IM Sieciechowicz Marcin POL 2376 – 6
30 FM Kula Robert POL 2334 – 6
31 Gluszko Tomasz POL 2165 – 6
32 Klekowski Maciej POL 2363 – 6
33 Zakrzewski Marek POL 2167 – 6
34 Beben Pawel POL 2096 – 6
35 FM Licznerski Lukasz POL 2373 – 6
36 FM Janaszak Dawid POL 2414 – 6
37 GM Tazbir Marcin POL 2619 – 6
38 WIM Kulon Klaudia POL 2196 – 6
39 Jaroch Pawel POL 2181 – 6
40 IM Shkapenko Pavel RUS 2416 – 6
41 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina POL 2342 – 6
42 Kucza Karol POL 2043 – 6
43 Mazurkiewicz Michal POL 2194 – 6
44 Meczynski Waldemar POL 2128 – 6
45 Szadkowski Krzysztof POL 2031 – 6
46 Drozdzynski Daniel POL 2000 – 6
47 FM Przybylski Wojciech POL 2373 – 6
48 Smagalski Jaroslaw POL 1919 – 6
49 Olejarczyk Wojciech POL 1934 – 6
50 Flis Pawel POL 2009 – 6
51 Brodowski Piotr POL 2419 – 5.5
52 FM Dudzinski Pawel POL 2281 – 5.5
53 WFM Lach Aleksandra POL 2285 – 5.5
54 IM Lubczynski Rafal POL 2418 – 5.5
55 Jaroch Karol POL 2151 – 5.5
56 WFM Bednarska-Bzdega Malgorzata POL 2050 – 5.5
57 IM Chojnacki Krzysztof POL 2372 – 5.5
58 FM Skawinski Arkadiusz POL 2247 – 5.5
59 IM Aliavdin Nikolai BLR 2329 – 5.5
60 Tomczak Mikolaj POL 2138 – 5.5
61 Suliborski Jakub POL 2040 – 5.5
62 Adamowicz Maciej POL 2076 – 5.5
63 GM Schmidt Wlodzimierz POL 2308 – 5.5
64 Gluszko Monika POL 1934 – 5.5
65 Cukrowski Filip POL 2238 – 5.5
66 Belousov Gennadiy RUS 2253 – 5.5
67 Janik Igor POL 2012 – 5.5
68 WGM Bartel Marta POL 2259 – 5.5
69 Alvarado Carlos PER 2209 – 5.5
70 Bieluszewski Piotr POL 2171 – 5.5
71 Sklepinski Artur POL 1847 – 5.5
72 IM Maciejewski Andrzej POL 2334 – 5.5
73 Drozdowski Konrad POL 1966 – 5.5
74 Golek Jagoda POL 2082 – 5.5
75 Malaczek Mateusz POL 1904 – 5.5
76 Strozyk Tomasz POL 2133 – 5
77 GM Krasenkow Michal POL 2615 – 5
78 Siwiec Arkadiusz POL 2191 – 5
79 Witczak Jakub POL 1788 – 5
80 Sanz Losada Victoriano ESP 2068 – 5
81 Kaluzny Tomasz POL 1885 – 5
82 Michalski Filip POL 1779 – 5
83 Sanz Wawer Daniel ESP 1782 – 5
84 Pietocha Pawel POL 2099 – 5
85 Tomaszewski Kacper POL 2018 – 5
86 WFM Wisniowska Klaudia POL 2149 – 5
87 CM Delega Tomasz POL 2020 – 5
88 Nowak Rafal POL 1960 – 5
89 Scibior Adam POL 2229 – 5
90 Fukowski Pawel POL 1760 – 5
91 Paczka Patryk POL 1853 – 5
92 Koitka Jakub POL 1944 – 5
93 Andrzejewska Anna POL 1941 – 5
94 Korosciel Aneta POL 1999 – 5
95 Panek Tadeusz POL 1772 – 5
96 Gigola Jacek POL 1895 – 5
97 Dzwikowski Adam POL 1953 – 5
98 Parol Pawel POL 2009 – 5
99 WGM Jaracz Barbara POL 2204 – 5
100 Lukasiewicz Krzysztof POL 1791 – 5
101 Fengier Winicjusz POL 2067 – 5
102 Jagodzinski Piotr POL 2197 – 5
103 Suliborski Artur POL 1893 – 5
104 Nadobnik Alicja POL 1705 – 5
105 Borowski Bartosz POL 0 – 5
106 Zaporowski Tomasz POL 0 – 5
107 Hasinski Krystian POL 1911 – 5
108 FM Kot Jerzy POL 2094 – 5
109 Huchwajda Katarzyna POL 1804 – 5
110 Matuszak Wojciech POL 1978 – 5
111 WFM Przezdziecka Ewa POL 2138 – 4.5
112 Niekras Dawid POL 2080 – 4.5
113 Dudek Przemyslaw POL 0 – 4.5
114 Drozdzynski Arkadiusz POL 1838 – 4.5
115 Pilzak Marcin POL 1709 – 4.5
116 WFM Warakomska Anna POL 2114 – 4.5
117 Swiderski Radoslaw POL 1947 – 4.5
118 Konieczynski Piotr POL 1996 – 4.5
119 Maksimenko Andrei Jr POL 1955 – 4.5
120 WFM Magnucka Milena POL 1913 – 4.5
121 Adamczewski Jedrzej POL 1890 – 4.5
122 Kurz Adrian POL 1920 – 4.5
123 Wawrzyniak Pawel POL 1779 – 4.5
124 Smagalski Slawomir POL 2008 – 4.5
125 Dwilewicz Katarzyna POL 1652 – 4.5
126 Halamus-Bulska Agata POL 2040 – 4.5
127 Maruszczak Joanna POL 1846 – 4.5
128 Chodorowski Dawid POL 1752 – 4.5
129 Wruck Wlodzimierz POL 1714 – 4.5
130 Antolak Julia POL 1702 – 4.5
131 Kowara Magdalena POL 1927 – 4.5
132 Szymanski Jan POL 1881 – 4.5
133 Kugler Pawel POL 1701 – 4.5
134 Przybylski Robert POL 0 – 4.5
135 Naruszewicz Lukasz POL 1762 – 4.5
136 Nowakowski Jaroslaw POL 1793 – 4.5
137 IM Pakleza Zbigniew POL 2512 – 4
138 Borkowski Helmut POL 1456 – 4
139 FM Walkusz Witoslaw POL 2090 – 4
140 Dabrowski Damian POL 1610 – 4
141 Starzynski Waldemar POL 1849 – 4
142 Snihur Piotr POL 2122 – 4
143 Matlewski Adam POL 1675 – 4
144 Kwiatkowski Jacek POL 1726 – 4
145 IM Zolnierowicz Krzysztof POL 2067 – 4
146 Mocny Tomasz POL 1944 – 4
147 Piechota Pawel POL 2028 – 4
148 Gasik Piotr POL 2058 – 4
149 Wojcik Wieslaw POL 1809 – 4
150 Piechota Piotr POL 1644 – 4
151 Chrost Maksym POL 1445 – 4
152 Dobrzanska Joanna POL 1568 – 4
153 Swiatek Ryszard POL 0 – 4
154 Krol Marcin POL 1568 – 4
155 Podgajny Adam POL 1788 – 4
156 Palasz Krzysztof POL 1817 – 4
157 Butyrowski Marcel POL 1332 – 4
158 Polanowski Emil POL 2051 – 4
159 Skrzypek Leszek POL 1586 – 4
160 Depta Anna POL 1869 – 4
161 Zakrzewski Bartosz POL 1518 – 4
162 Wilmanowicz Slawomir POL 1892 – 4
163 Golebiewski Marek POL 1746 – 4
164 Czernek Tymon POL 1270 – 4
165 Mikolajczak Krystian POL 1551 – 4
166 Spychalski Milosz POL 0 – 4
167 Paliwoda Borys POL 1488 – 4
168 Larkin Vladislav UKR 1495 – 4
169 Wawrzynowicz Marta POL 1476 – 4
170 Tomys Wiktoria POL 1347 – 4
171 Szymanski Leszek POL 1739 – 4
172 Czechowski Jakub POL 0 – 4
173 Bzdega Bartlomiej POL 1445 – 4
174 Zelezniak Maksymilian POL 1139 – 4
175 Kostecki Samuel POL 1554 – 4
176 Lapot Arkadiusz POL 0 – 4
177 Zygadlo Kajetan POL 1214 – 4
178 Dassuj Andrzej POL 1691 – 4
179 Adamczewski Maciej POL 1801 – 3.5
180 Izydor Wlodzimierz POL 1691 – 3.5
181 Wloch Mikolaj POL 1314 – 3.5
182 Kostecka Marika POL 1260 – 3.5
183 Majdecki Robert POL 1669 – 3.5
184 Dzida Kamil POL 0 – 3.5
185 Huchwajda Grzegorz POL 1417 – 3.5
186 Iwicki Kacper POL 1246 – 3.5
187 Chyzy Jakub POL 1522 – 3.5
188 Szarszon Piotr POL 0 – 3.5
189 Pilarski Piotr POL 1433 – 3.5
190 Figueroa Rodrigo CHI 0 – 3.5
191 Wilczewski Piotr POL 1870 – 3.5
192 Chrost Hugo POL 1555 – 3
193 Jackowski Ryszard POL 1762 – 3
194 Strozyk Aleksandra POL 1398 – 3
195 Romanski Marek POL 1321 – 3
196 Blocinski Maciej POL 1560 – 3
197 Dobrzanska Magdalena POL 1457 – 3
198 Kordek Norbert POL 1835 – 3
199 Romanski Dawid POL 1364 – 3
200 Nicikowski Jozef POL 1510 – 3
201 Sajniak Sebastian POL 0 – 3
202 Popadowski Wojciech POL 1268 – 3
203 Byra Aron POL 0 – 3
204 Budnik Kazimierz POL 1339 – 3
205 Pawlak Michal POL 0 – 3
206 Krolak Nikola POL 1336 – 3
207 Kucharczak Kacper POL 1219 – 3
208 Maruszczak Hanna POL 1069 – 3
209 Szatkowski Pawel POL 0 – 3
210 Nawracala Patryk POL 0 – 3
211 Dahlke Bogdan POL 0 – 3
212 Wieczorek Mateusz POL 0 – 3
213 Kocur Klaudia POL 0 – 3
214 Kowalski Krzysztof POL 0 – 3
215 Beben Filip POL 0 – 3
216 Tanski Wiktor POL 0 – 3
217 Kasperski Adrian POL 0 – 3
218 Dlugolencki Dominik POL 0 – 3
219 Kulus Bogusz POL 0 – 3
220 Sajniak Bartosz POL 0 – 3
221 Wruck Patryk POL 0 – 3
222 Gucinski Stanislaw POL 0 – 3
223 Grzadzielski Jakub POL 0 – 2.5
224 Tanski Jakub POL 0 – 2.5
225 Jaracz Piotr POL 0 – 2.5
226 Szaszkowski Kacper POL 0 – 2.5
227 Kijek Arkadiusz POL 1428 – 2
228 Majdecka Nikola POL 0 – 2
229 Rybacki Mateusz POL 0 – 2
230 Tanski Tomasz POL 0 – 2
231 Czerniejewska Maria POL 0 – 2
232 Dolny Mateusz POL 0 – 2
233 Lesniak Oliwier POL 0 – 2
234 Nozewska Zuzanna POL 0 – 2
235 Rybacka Iwona POL 0 – 2
236 Lapot Natalia POL 0 – 2
237 Gralak Natalia POL 0 – 2
238 Strozynski Piotr POL 0 – 2
239 Menski Patryk POL 0 – 2
240 Weclawowicz Maciej POL 0 – 1.5
241 Kowalska Julia POL 0 – 1.5
242 Lisiecka Wanesa POL 0 – 1.5
243 Wicher Alojzy POL 0 – 1
244 Orzechowska Nikola POL 0 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014