Chess bits

6th Pfalz Open 2015

PalatinateThe 6th edition of Pfaltz Open 2015 is taking place from 13th to 17th February, 2015 in Neustadt, Germany.

The event is split into two tournaments, Open A (open to all players rated 1850 ELO or more) and Open B (for Participants rated below 1950 ELO).

Open A wants to be Played in a 9-round Swiss format with tempo of play 90 ‘/ 40 + 30’ + 30 “, while Open B will be a 7-round Swiss tournament with time control 120 ‘/ 40 + 30’.

The prize fund in total of € 16.666 in cash will be Awarded as follows: Open A main prizes: € € 1.666 / € 1.200 / € 1000/700 € / 600 € / 500 € / 400 € / 300 € / 250 € / 200 / 150 € / 150 € / 150 € / 100 € Open B main prizes: € 500 / € 300 / € 250 / € 200 / € 150 Many special prizes will be granted!

Contacts: info@pfalzopen.de

Tournament website

Open A list of participants:

1 GM Vladimir Baklan 2651 2659 chess community Porz Ukraine
2 GM Sergei Azarov 2635 Belarus
3 GM Ivan Ivaniesevic 2634 Serbia
4 GM Milos Perunovic 2633 Serbia
5 GM Vitaly Kunin 2589 2565 yeoman Mörlenbach-Birkenau Germany
6 IN Matthias Blübaum 2565 2553 SV Werder Bremen Germany
7 GM Alexander Danin 2562 Bochum SV 02 Russia
8 GM Viacheslav Zakhartsov 2552 Russia
9 GM Vadim Malakhatko 2533 Belgium
10 IN Adrien Demuth 2517 Poitiers Migne Echecs France
11 IM Dennis Wagner 2501 2543 SV Hockenheim Germany
12 IN Hagen Poetsch 2500 2463 Sfr. Schoeneck Germany
13 GM Henrik Teske 2500 2451 SV “Glück Auf” Rödersdorf Germany
14 GM Jean Noel Riff 2496 OSG Baden Baden France
15 IN Pierre Bailet 2496 France
16 IM Mikhail Zaitsev 2487 Russia
17 IN Felix Graf 2485 2457 SG Trier Germany
18 IM Jonathan Dourerassou 2477 Chalons-en-Champagne France
19 GM Alexandr Karpatchev 2472 Russia
20 IN Jonas Lampert 2453 2438 Germany
21 IN Lars Stark 2448 2417 Germany Düsseldorf SK
22 IN Toms Kantans 2447 Latvia
23 GM Mathias Womacka 2438 2400 SK Schwäbisch Hall Germany
24 IM Kevin Terrieux 2428 France
25 GM Spyridon Skembris 2422 Greece
26 FM Christoph Shield 2415 2356 Germany
27 IN Dr. Oswald Gschnitzer 2407 2373 SG Heidelberg-Kirchheim Germany
28 FM Jan-Christian Schröder 2405 2428 1920 SV Hofheim Germany
29 gates Perske 2402 2308 Sfr. Heidenheim Germany
30 IM Maximilian Meinhardt 2401 2354 SC Four Mannheim Germany
31 WGM Inna Gaponenko 2382 Ukraine
32 FM Efim Rotstein 2381 2288 TORNADO Hochneukirch Germany
33 IN Boidman Yuri 2375 Germany
34 IM Boris Grimberg 2373 2297 TSV Haunstetten Germany
35 Lev Yankelevich 2362 2327 SG Trier Germany
36 IM Anatoly Donchenko 2351 SK 1858 Giessen Germany
37 IN Gerard Welling 2341 2355 WLC Eindhoven Netherlands
38 FM Hans Werner Ackermann 2315 2177 SSC Rostock Germany
39 FM Thorsten Schmitz 2311 SC Garching Germany
40 FM Stefan Bücker 2301 2200 SC 1906 Pforzheim Germany
41 IN Klaus Klundt 2299 SK Heusenstamm Germany
42 Volker Jacob 2296 2239 SC Four Mannheim Germany
43 WIM Anna Ivanov 2290 Poland
44 FM Hans-Joachim Vatter 2283 2240 SC Untergrombach Germany
45 FM Jozef Simenon 2278 SC Niedernkirchen Netherlands
46 FM Edwin Bach 2275 Germany
47 Noam Bergauz 2264 SK Munich-East Germany
48 FM Reinhold Müller 2260 2274 SC Caissa Schwarzenbach Germany
49 FM John Dorst 2252 2226 SK Marburg Germany
50 Martin Böhm 2252 2208 SC spell Germany
51 FM Peter Brown 2245 2188 SK Frankenthal Germany
52 FM Reiner Heimrath 2243 2197 Noris Tarrasch Nuremberg Germany
53 Mark Sergin 2239 2215 Kassel SK Germany
54 Vitaliy Promyshlyanskyy 2232 2221 Noris-Tarrasch Nuremberg Germany
55 Ansgar Barthel 2231 2206 SC 1912 Pirmasens Germany
56 FM Tom Wiley 2227 Europ Chess Belgium
57 Armin Farmani Anosheh 2226 2174 Germany
58 FM Josip Gazic 2224 2202 Germany
59 FM Lennert Lenaerts 2222 2198 Ubach-Palenberg Germany
60 IM Leonid Sobolevsy 2221 Ukraine
61 Christian Artist 2220 2159 chess friends Neuberg Germany
62 Peter Hildenbrand 2214 2214 SC 1926 glues Germany
63 Stefan Spiegel 2211 2133 Chess Club Four Mannheim Germany
64 Simon Commercon 2209 2171 SG Speyer-Schwegenheim 2012 English
65 Thomas Henrich 2209 2163 SK 31/72 Marburg Germany
66 Manuel Weller 2203 SC 2154 Caissa Schwarzenbach Germany
67 Robert Baskin 2201 2154 Germany
68 Bernhard Nagel 2200 2143 1885 SV Wiesbaden Germany
69 Adrian Gschnitzer 2199 2117 SG Heidelberg-Kirchheim Germany
70 Velimir Kresovic 2193 Germany
71 Bardhyl Uksini 2191 2137 Hsk 1830 Germany
72 Luke Seidler 2190 TSV Schott Mainz Germany
73 Markus Hess 2185 2065 SV 1947 Walldorf Germany
74 Luke Melzner 2183 2150 SK Klosterlechfeld Germany
75 Valentin hump 2183 2141 SV Mülheim-Nord Germany
76 Sebastian Bravo Lutz 2183 2122 SC 1934 Gelnhausen Germany
77 Dennis Naßhan 2180 2182 Germany
78 Aaron Knickel 2178 2136 Sfr. Neuberg Germany
79 Vincent Keymer 2176 Germany
80 André Krüger 2170 2062 SV Mülheim-Nord eV Germany
81 Julian Martin 2162 2152 OSG Baden-Baden Germany
82 Enrico Krämer 2158 2068 SC 1926 glues Germany
83 Sergei Perman 2157 Zurich Switzerland 2180 SG
84 FM Florian Wagner 2154 2094 Noris Tarrasch Nuremberg Germany
85 Theo Gungl 2151 2111 USV TU Dresden Germany
86 Mikhail Bogorad 2148 2020 Germany
87 Avigdor Bergauz 2146 SK Munich-East Germany
88 Dr. Joachim Sessler 2142 VLK Lampertheim Germany
89 E. Muller 2138 2082 SK 1962 Ladenburg Germany
90 Matthias Becker 2134 2114 BG Book Germany
91 Johannes Vogel 2129 SK Landau Germany
92 Konstantin Kunz 2127 2202 SK Kitzingen 1905 Germany
93 WFM Hanne Goossens 2126 Geel Belgium
94 Florian Hahn 2125 2136 Germany
95 CM Manfred Herbold 2125 2098 TSV Hütschenhausen Germany
96 Helmut Jacob 2125 1988 Chess Club ochtrup 1961 eV Germany
97 Patrick Boos 2122 2048 Worms SV 1878 Germany
98 Axel Moser 2119 2044 SF Red Germany
99 Carsten Hecht 2118 Germany
100 Jens Rahn box 2116 2137 SC Emmendingen Germany
101 Andreas Stock 2116 2089 SC Pirmasens 1912 Germany
102 Florian Walter 2114 2071 Germany
103 Thomas Frotscher 2110 2016 TuS 1860 Magdeburg Neustadt Germany
104 Oliver Prestel 2108 2032 Germany
105 IM Werner Dimo 2108 Germany
106 Klaus Diehl 2105 Chess Club Pirmasens 1912 Germany
107 Arshak Ovsepyan 2102 2115 SK Graefelfing Germany
108 Dieter Villing 2100 1980 SK 1912 Ludwigshafen Germany
109 Anton Bilchinski 2098 2117 SK Goeggingen Germany
110 CM Markus Müller 2098 2100 TSV Hütschenhausen Germany
111 Peter Kling 2097 2098 yeoman Mörlenbach Germany
112 Michael Schmitt 2097 1989 HSK Lister Tower Germany
113 Hans-Peter Röttig 2095 2052 SC Viernheim 1934 eV Germany
114 Frank Schellmann 2095 German Blind u .Sehbehindertenschachbund eV Germany
115 Philipp Müller 2093 2135 SC Neckarsulm eV Germany
116 Juergen new pipe 2092 2075 chess enthusiasts Mainz Germany
117 Christoph Grunau 2084 2112 SC Heitersheim Germany
118 Dominik Faas 2084 2009 Steinitz Puettlingen Germany
119 Philip Spitzl 2081 2009 Germany
120 Dirk Becker 2081 OSG Germany
121 Christian Songs 2079 2055 SK Weinheim 1911 Germany
122 christoph wolff 2079 1950 sc buer-hassel king springer Germany
123 Mathias Eck 2079 Chess Forum Darmstadt Germany
124 Martin alarm clock 2078 2055 Godesberger SK Germany
125 Fabian Fichter 2068 2099 SG Schramberg-Lauterbach Germany
126 Frank Rosenberger 2066 1991 SK 1980 Gernsheim Germany
127 Petiko Nikolai 2066 1956 SV Breitenworbis Germany
128 Manfred Swiss 2065 2012 Post-SV Memmingen Germany
129 Hermann Schrems 2063 1989 SK Weinheim Germany
130 Alexander Pelt 2063 1915 Germany
131 Jörg Patzer 2062 1951 SV Horst-Emscher 31 Germany
132 Peter Bohnhoff 2060 SC Red Tower Munich Germany
133 Tobias Schmidt 2057 2049 SC Erdmannshausen Germany
134 Reimund Schott 2057 2011 SK 1879 Heidelberg Handschuhsheim Germany
135 Christopher Berberich 2056 2004 Germany
136 Thomas Filipiak 2055 1978 SF Leipzig South-East Germany
137 Gunter Grove 2054 SK Frankenthal Germany
138 Max Hoffmann 2049 2019 DJK upward Aachen Germany
139 Daniel Quernheim 2045 2005 SC checkmate Botnang Germany
140 Vincent Spitzl 2045 1983 SC Ladja Roßdorf Germany
141 Stefan Reh 2041 1966 SC 1934 Gelnhausen eV Germany
142 Joel Niels De Silva 2038 1996 SV Hockenheim Germany
143 Samuel Fieberg 2035 2090 SG Porz Germany
144 Andreas Ciolek 2035 2036 SK SING Germany
145 Gerd Kathstede 2034 1946 DJK upward Aachen Germany
146 Frank Hegermann 2029 2073 Germany
147 Carsten Held 2029 1971 Ladja Roßdorf Germany
148 Bernd Brockhaus 2027 1922 Germany
149 Klaus Ludy 2024 1943 SC Pirmasens 1912 Germany
150 Luke Schulz 2021 2023 SC Hochstadt / Aisch Germany
151 Kai Uwe Schmidt 2015 1972 club Cologne chess enthusiasts Germany
152 Udo Loos 2015 1960 SK Frankenthal Germany
153 Jens Will 2015 1948 SK Gernsheim Germany
154 Frank Scherer 2015 SC 1912 Pirmasens Germany
155 Martin Cobbers 2012 Düsseldorf SV 1854 Germany
156 Thomas Ehret 2010 2053 Sc Emmendingen Germany
157 Jens Altmann 2004 1895 SF Leipzig South-East Germany
158 Michael 2003 Paris 2148 SV Horrem Germany
159 Daniel Bankmann 2002 2019 SC 1934 Gelnhausen Germany
160 Jonas Engesser 1999 SK Engen Germany
161 Julius Muckle 1995 2020 SK 1912 Ludwigshafen Germany
162 Dennis Calder 1993 1951 SC Bad Nauheim Germany
163 Patrick Höglauer 1992 2104 Germany
164 Patrick Maes 1992 1913 SC 1926 glues Germany
165 Karl Weller 1990 1870 SK Mannheim 46 eV Germany
166 Hans Joerg Herold 1990 SV 23 Böckingen Germany
167 Anton Graf 1984 1897 OSG Baden-Baden Germany
Andreas Hauer 168 1980 1911 Saarbrücken Germany Gambit 89
169 1980 1889 Pascal Karsay Vorw.Orient Mainz Germany
Felix Hefner 170 1975 1941 Book BG Germany
171 Ben-Ali Heidarnezhad 1972 1971 SC 1922 Ketch Germany
172 Tim Walther 1968 1804 SC 1997 Lambsheim Germany
173 Tim Stemmler, 1966, 1961 SK Ladenburg Germany 1963
174 1966 1920 Peter Schelwokat SG Gladbeck 19/23 e. V. Germany
175 Tim Biehl 1963 1906 Chess Association Saarbrücken 1970 eV Germany
176 1961 1928 Black woman Larissa TSV Schott Mainz Germany
Rainer head 177 1959 1889 Germany
178 Joannis Kast 1952 SK Jöhlingen Germany
179 Luke Tresch 1943 1970 SK Frankenthal Germany
180 Philip Rölle 1943 1837 Germany
181 Gerald Brown Berger 1940 SK Bad Homburg Germany
182 Tobias Faulhaber 1931 1897 Germany
183 Mrs. Charlotte Sanati 1928 1881 SG Trier Germany
184 Manfred Harringer 1926 1855 Bergische SF 1923 Germany
185 Kolya Bold 1925 1880 Germany
186 Samuel Maar 1922 1869 Germany
187 Christoph Fieberg 1915 1803 SG Porz Germany
188 Denis Perman 1913 SG Zurich Switzerland
189 Christian Biedinger 1909 1831 SC Schifferstadt Germany
190 Pierre Hirtreiter 1896 1902 SK Munich South-East Germany
191 Augusto Modanese 1889 Germany
192 Harald Kneis 1885 1863 SSC Altlußheim Germany
193 Isabel Steimbach 1877 1919 OSG Baden-Baden Germany
194 Simon Degenhard 1876 1835 Heilbronner SV Germany
195 Ralf Becker 1868 1818 SF Red Germany
196 Vladimir vovchik 1867 1744 Tower Rheydt 1929 Germany
197 Michael in 1856 1748 SC Pirmasens Germany
198 Tim Ronge 1843 1881 SV Tower Lahnstein Germany
199 Raphael Room 1842 1881 SF Sasbach Germany
200 Adrian noise 1787 1900 chess club Backnang Germany
201 Tim Hoffmann 1901 DJK upward Aachen Germany
202 Christian Haenssel 1863 SG Bexbach Germany
203 Manfred Kuhn 1856 Caissa Jockgrim Germany

Open B list of participants:

1 Andreas Schindele 1943 SC Rheinstetten 1947 eV Germany
2 Harald Lares 1932 SC Pirmasens Germany
3 Edward Black 1927 SG tower Idstein Germany
4 Alexei Janzen 1899 SG Bremen Germany 1887
5 Claus Sauter 1898 SK 1947 Sandhausen eV Germany
6 Ronny will 1879 SK. Eisden (703) Belgium
7 Kai Jehnichen 1878 chess friends Gottmadingen Germany
8 Andreas Albers 1876 Hamburg Chess Club 1830 eV Germany
9 Thomas Schnepel 1872 SC Pforzheim 1906 eV Germany
10 Sebastian Bernhard 1865 Chess Club Sandhausen Germany
11 Jon Florin 1864 ASK Réti Zurich Switzerland
12 Kresimir Sulic 1862 TSV Schott Mainz Germany
13 Hans-Peter Detter 1862 SC ketch Germany
14 Amin Mohammed 1844 SC Pirmasens 1912 Germany
15 Patrick Wenninger 1844 Heilbronner SV Germany
16 Frank Bäumer 1838 SC Gambit Gusenburg Germany
17 Franz Josef Becking 1833 SV Schwalbach Germany
18 Alexander Mönius 1833 SC Hoechstadt Germany
19 Lutz Bean 1832 SC Herxheim Germany
20 Elias Müller 1827 Sc Niedernkirchen Germany
21 Harald Angels 1819 SC Ingersheim Germany
22 Werner Wagner 1805 SC Anderssen St.Ingbert Germany
23 Jann Nettelbeck 1799 SC Bad Bergzabern Germany
24 Alexander Nöckler 1794 SK pastures 07 Germany
25 Maxim Jussim 1793 Germany
26 Michael Diesenhof 1793 sg Kaiserslautern 1905 Germany
27 Jochen Sewarte 1792 Chess Association Hamm Germany
28 Jens Hoffmann 1790 SF Hn Biberach Germany
29 Peter Kilthau 1788 SK Mannheim Germany
30 Niklas Hinrichs 1783 SK Bingen Germany
31 Michael Bonath 1771 SF Lindlar Germany
32 Waldemar Hohler 1771 SK Sandhausen Germany
33 Abdollah Shahisavandi 1771 Karlsruher SF 1853 Germany
34 Anatoly Andrienko 1764 SF Cologne Longerich 1956 Germany
35 Peter Henn 1762 Godesberger SK Germany
36 Daniel Kuhn 1761 SK Landau Germany
37 Jonas Vincent Jurga 1756 OSG Baden-Baden Germany
38 Jan Wilk 1752 SC Bell Home Germany
39 Heiko Thomaschewski 1751 SG 1871 Löberitz Germany
40 Olga Weis 1750 OSG Baden-Baden Germany
41 Philipp Saive 1749 Sc Lambsheim Germany
42 Lutz Fischer 1747 Sfr. Frankfurt Germany
43 Philipp Reitz 1737 VFR SC Koblenz Germany
44 Harald Schmälzle 1736 SC Muehlacker Germany
45 Marcel Mikeler 1735 Heilbronner SV Germany
46 Dominik Wieber 1732 Schott Mainz Germany
47 Fritz Stumm 1731 SK Ladenburg Germany
48 Frederik Schmidt 1731 Bad Dürkheim Germany
49 Becker Reinhold 1726 OSG Baden-Baden Germany
50 Alexander Brückner 1726 SK 2000 Schweinfurt eV Germany
51 Alexander Arns 1725 SF HN Biberach 1978 eV, Germany
52 Dr. Gernot Kohler 1722 SV Worms 1878 eV Germany
53 Gottfried Mertens 1716 SK Weinheim Germany
54 Katrin reader 1715 SV Weingarten Germany
55 Marc Schallner 1711 SF 59 Kornwestheim Germany
56 Michael Shera 1711 SC Caissa Schwarzenbach Germany
57 Thomas Grünert 1710 SF Illingen Germany
58 Tom Dittrich 1708 SG Blue and white Stadtilm Germany
59 Christian Plitzko 1707 chess friends Limburgerhof eV Germany
60 Ralph Becker 1705 SC Paimar Germany
61 Dietmar Schwarz 1695 Post SV Neustadt Germany
62 Alina Usczeck 1689 VfR-SC Koblenz Germany
63 David Dyer 1688 SV 1947 Walldorf Germany
64 Alexandra Seeger 1685 SF Red Germany
65 Fyodor Vakuliuk 1680 SC glues Germany
66 Volovik Konstantin 1680 Germany
67 Peter Sewarte 1678 SK Mannheim 1946 Germany
68 Michael Starkbaum 1677 Kreuznacher SV Germany
69 Raymond steep 1675 Esch castling Pure Luxembourg
70 Ludwig Roser 1674 castling Augsburg Germany
71 Uwe Lech Auer 1673 TuS 1860 Magdeburg Germany
72 Markus Vladimir 1671 SK Schweich Germany
73 Igal Bergauz 1670 SK Munich-East Germany
74 Ralf Seywald 1670 PSV Neustadt Germany
75 Oliver Schmidt 1666 TSV Schott Mainz Germany
76 Gerhard Klein 1666 chess friends Konz-Karthaus Germany
77 Volker Burger 1665 SC Niedernkirchen Germany
78 Horst Schulz 1664 SC Hoechstadt Germany
79 Franz Kurpiela 1663 TSG Öhringen Germany
80 Nigel Hibberd 1663 Konz Germany
81 Christoph Wallisch 1663 SF Burladingen Germany
82 Dr. Herbert Scholz 1660 PSV Neustadt Germany
83 Hans Georg Wastian 1654 SF Dortmund Brackel eV Germany
84 Stefan Christian 1652 SV Wesel 1928 Germany
85 Steffen Dussel 1648 SSC Altlußheim Germany
86 Norair Pogosian 1647 Illkirch Graffenstaden
87 Mathias Jennewein 1640 SC Fehrenbach 1976 eV Germany
88 Günter Baust 1640 Electoral Palatinate Schwetzingen Germany
89 Michael Yankelevich 1635 SG Bernkastel-Kues Traben-Trarbach Germany
90 Luis Paeslack 1635 SK Mainaschaff Germany
91 Matthias Riedel 1631 VfR-SC Koblenz Germany
92 Barbara Jacob 1631 Chess Club Ochtruo 1961 eV Germany
93 Andreas Kirmeir 1627 SC Landskrone Germany
94 Peter Artz 1624 SK 1908 Goeggingen Germany
95 Maurice Hero 1624 Ladja Roßdorf Germany
96 Holger Quick 1624 SVG Vaihingen Germany
97 Danny Yi 1620 Schachfreunde 59 Kornwestheim Germany
98 Jann Nettelbeck 1620 SC Bad Bergzabern Germany
99 Robert Niedenthal 1619 SV 1920 Hofheim Germany
100 Udo Schneider 1618 SK Marburg 1931/72 Germany
101 Rafael Rimpler 1617 SK Mannheim 1946 eV Germany
102 Woman Layla Valette 1612 SK Mannheim 1946 eV Germany
103 Robert Hamar 1606 SC Ebringen Germany
104 Jürgen Fickert 1605 SK Kaiserslautern 1905 Germany
105 dario mohit rodriguez 1602 svg 1970 Saarbrücken Germany
106 Patrick Buhr 1600 SC Heimbach White / Neuwied Germany
107 Josip Pocrnic 1599 SF Conweiler Germany
108 Riccardo Amato 1598 SK 1947 Sandhausen eV Germany
109 Estelle Morio 1593 SK 1972 Hauenstein Germany
110 Jürgen Anton 1587 SC Pirmasens 1912 Germany
111 Richard Bethke 1586 SC 1934 Gelnhausen Germany
112 Dmitry Ignatov 1586 Heilbronner SV Germany
113 Marianne Hartlaub 1585 SK 1982 Klingenberg eV Germany
114 Stefan reader 1584 SV Weingarten Germany
115 Felix Wacker 1581 SC Lambsheim Germany
116 Gino Pflittner 1574 SC Landskrone Oppenheim Germany
117 Ralf Kissel 1573 SK Ludwigshafen 1912 Germany
118 Andreas Ebert 1568 SK Mannheim-Lindenhof 1865 Germany
119 Jörg Uhlarz 1566 SC.Mühlacker 1923 eV Germany
120 Peter Laubstein 1563 SG Konz-Zewen Germany
121 Luca Herrmann 1562 SC Tarrasch (Munich) Germany
122 Dr. Michael Schmidt -Hieber 1558 Post SV Neustadt Germany
123 Ina Gottschall 1557 USV TU Dresden Germany
124 Cedric Recktenwald 1556 Lasker Kirkel Germany
125 Bernhard Roos 1550 SV Pfeddersheim Germany
126 Daniel Schwarz 1550 SG tower Idstein Germany
127 Hermann Lorenz 1548 Sfr.Mainz 1928 Germany
128 Christian Strieck 1541 SK Mannheim 1946 Germany
129 Alexander Goossens 1535 Geel Belgium
130 Lennart Back 1530 SF Red 71 Germany
131 Stefan Herzog 1530 SC Bad Dürkheim Germany
132 Yannick Kemper 1526 SV Betzdorf-Kirchen Germany
133 Paul Hinrichs 1526 SK Bingen Germany
134 Theodor Berber 1524 SK Kriegshaber Germany
135 Guenther Grunwald 1523 SW Oberhausen Germany
136 Ulrich Schuster 1523 PSV Neustadt Wine Route Germany
137 Prof. Ulrich Ziegler 1511 SF Leipzig South-East Germany
138 Laura Kovac 1511 SC Schifferstadt Germany
139 Joachim Burghardt 1510 SC 1983 North Mannheim Germany
140 Tobias Artz 1509 SK 1908 Goeggingen Germany
141 Rainer Günther 1493 SV Mombach Germany
142 Mrs. Theresa Reitz 1484 VFR SC Koblenz Germany
143 Alexander Gabriel 1482 SK 69 Mühlhausen Germany
144 Sandro Hartel 1477 SC 1926 Bendorf eV Germany
145 Daniel Wiemann 1473 SV Seubelsdorf Germany
146 Richard Muckle 1469 SK 1912 Ludwigshafen Germany
147 Tino Kornitzky 1455 TSV Bindlach Germany
148 Mareike Wastian 1455 SF Dortmund Brackel 1930 eV Germany
149 Uwe rank 1452 SK Tarrasch 1945 Munich Germany
150 Fabian Guckes 1450 Worms SV 1878 Germany
151 Matthias Schwarz 1440 SG tower Idstein Germany
152 David Jonah Meier 1435 Caissa Jockgrim Germany
153 Fabian Hornung 1430 SK Gernsbach 1949 Germany
154 Oliver Kertesz 1428 SF Baden-Lichtental Germany
155 Dr. Wolfgang Spinnler 1427 SC Landskrone Oppenheim Germany
156 Robert Bethke 1423 SC 1934 Gelnhausen Germany
157 Julia Joebges 1419 SC Tarrasch 45 Munich Germany
158 women Vitalia Khamenya 1415 SK Gäfelfing Bavaria Germany
159 Siegfried Hüttinger 1414 Chess Club King Knight Alzenau Germany
160 Alexander Boschmann 1409 SK Denzlingen Germany
161 Lutz Dieter Künne 1409 Kings Club 98 Jena Germany
162 Linda Kovac 1406 SC Schifferstadt Germany
163 Jens Urbach 1404 chess enthusiasts Frankfurt 1921 e. V . Germany
164 Tobias Koelle 1402 chess friends Kornwestheim Germany
165 Frank Leonhardt 1401 Enkenbach / Alsenborn Germany
166 Hans Köllmer 1400 SFR.Heidesheim Germany
167 Werner Bonrath 1398 SC Ebringen Germany
168 Igor Kolbasnikov 1392 SF Cologne Longerich 1956 Germany
169 Johann Schrüfer 1391 SK Mainaschaff Germany
170 Edward Schneider 1380 SF Sasbach Germany
171 Stefan Ritz Home 1376 chess enthusiasts Mainz Germany
172 Dirk Hamar 1375 KSF Germany
173 Nico Joebges 1374 SC Tarrasch 45 Munich Germany
174 Andreas Wacker 1374 SC Lambsheim Germany
175 Manuel Behning 1363 Post SV Neustadt Germany
176 Jacob Sevall 1359 Chess Club 1984 Bad Orb Germany
177 Torsten Friedrichs 1358 SC Enkenbach Germany
178 Ruben of Kortzfleisch 1356 chess friends Anderssen Bad Mergentheim Germany
179 Alina Damrich 1355 SC Schweinheim Germany
180 Claus Uhrig 1348 TSV Malschenberg Germany
181 Moritz Ewerhardy 1346 SV 1926 Riegelsberg Germany
182 Nam Thu 1332 SK sandhausen Germany
183 Thomas Leykauf 1329 Heilbronner SV Germany
184 Werner Nelles 1328 Chess Club Sondernheim eV 1952 Germany
185 Silke Becker 1327 OSG Germany
186 Domenico Sbarra 1317 SK-Bebenhausen Germany
187 Jana Basovskiy 1310 Mannheim 1946 Germany
188 Peter Eisenman 1309 SK Ladenburg Germany
189 Gerd Held 1303 SC Retailing -Zimmern Germany
190 Thomas reader 1293 SV Weingarten Germany
191 Alfred Kort 1286 Post SV Neustadt Germany
192 Severin Buhler 1279 SK-Schwäbisch Hall Germany
193 Mario Mongi 1271 chess enthusiasts Frankfurt 1921 Germany
194 Luca Eich 1269 yeoman Mörlenbach-Birkenau Germany
195 Fabrizio Spadea 1269 SGem Bexbach Germany
196 Stefan Kaiser 1248 SC Schifferstadt Germany
197 Siegfried Kornitzky 1245 TSV Bindlach Germany
198 Jenny Höglauer 1245 SC Grunbach Germany
199 Wendy Yi 1232 Schachfreunde 59 Kornwestheim Germany
200 Simon Grömer 1222 TSV Bindlach Germany
201 Andreas Wilke 1221 SABT TV Neuenbuerg Germany
202 Dietmar Hardow 1214 Chess Club Four Home eV Germany
203 Dr.med.Michael Shepherd 1208 Chess Friends of God Zell Germany
204 Vanessa Wiemann 1200 SV Seubelsdorf Germany
Bernd Geisert 205 1200 Germany
206 Thomas Riedel 1199 VfR-SC Koblenz Germany
207 Claudia Laura Homfeldt 1187 Noris Tarrasch Nuremberg Germany
208 Christian Salwasser 1177 SC Rastatt Germany
209 Ewald Rosinus 1171 PSV Kaiserslautern Germany
210 Bernd Reichmann 1146 SV Fellbach Germany
211 Nils Paeslack 1126 SK Mainaschaff Germany
212 Felix Rösch 1120 SV Urmitz Germany
213 Anna Schneider 1118 SF Sasbach Germany
214 Alexander Miletic 1117 sabt TSV Haunstetten Germany
215 Mrs. Marlis Year in 1111 SC Untergrombach Germany
216 Katharina Schneider 1107 SF Sasbach Germany
217 Malte Usczeck 1100 VfR-SC Koblenz Germany
218 Simon Guckes 1085 Worms SV 1878 Germany
219 Mark Storch 1062 VLK Lampertheim Germany
220 Lena Kalina 1029 SC Landskrone Germany
221 Yannick Sauter 1019 SK 1947 Sandhausen eV Germany
222 Nikita Schmidt 1008 SC Schifferstadt Germany
223 Anne Geiss 1005 Chess penguins Berlin eV Germany
224 Astrid Boos Guckes 1005 Worms SV 1878 Germany
225 Hans H. Muench 985 SC 1983 West Mannheim Germany
226 Cristiano Amato 927 SK 1947 Sandhausen eV Germany
227 Hans Hipp 914 SC Emmendingen Germany
228 Maximilian Felten 905 SG Trier Germany
229 Karl-Heinz Fey 900 1926 Haßloch Germany
230 Matthias Schneider 900 SF Sasbach Germany
231 Peter Damrich 898 SC Schweinheim Germany
232 Maren Homfeldt 898 Noris Tarrasch Nuremberg Germany
233 Petra angel 849 VfR Koblenz Germany
234 Maxim Gregor Chamera 848 SC Buer Hassel King Knight Germany
235 Timo Paeslack 845 SK Mainaschaff Germany
236 Heike reader 793 SV Weingarten Germany
237 Julian Sessler 784 SC ketch Germany
238 Luca Hornung SK Gernsbach Germany
239 Rolf Meusel SK 1879 Heidelberg Handschuhsheim Germany
240 Klaus Flemming Germany
241 Ruslan Buzolin Germany
242 Manfred Göttmann Germany
243 Michael Quernheim chess club Soest 1926 Germany
244 Anatdlii Andrisenko Germany
245 Marc settlers SC Landskrone Oppenheim Germany
246 Leo Helfrich Pforzheim Germany
247 Mario Dalchow Germany
248 Jonas Dalchow Germany
249 Phil Afonso SF 59 Kornwestheim Germany
250 Nils Afonso SF 59 Kornwestheim Germany
251 Paul Turner SC Schifferstadt Germany

Chessdom is dedicated to professional and independent coverage of chess news and events from all over the globe! Join us for live chess games, interviews, video and photo reports, and social media reactions. Follow the development of the strongest chess software, which affects all chess today, via the Top Chess Engine Championship with its 24/7 live broadcast with chat.

Copyright © 2007-2021 Chessdom.com

To Top