Chess

Farrukh Amonatov winner of Agzamov Memorial

Grandmaster Farrukh Amonatov from Tajikistan took the winner’s trophy in the 10th Tashkent Open – Memorial of Georgy Agzamov after edging the European Blitz Champion Rauf Mamedov on tie-break.

The two players finished on 7,5/9 points each.

The 10th Tashkent Open – Memorial of Georgy Agzamov was held on 18-26th April at the Shodlik Palace in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

The event was organized by the Uzbekistan Chess Federation, in cooperation with the Ministry of Culture and Sports of Uzbekistan.

The tournament was a 9-round Swiss with the prize fund of 20,000 US dollars. 118 players from 10 countries competed.

Tashkent Open Agzamov Memorial

Final standings:

1 GM Amonatov Farrukh TJK 2602 – 7.5
2 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2650 – 7.5
3 GM Zubarev Alexander UKR 2546 – 7
4 FM Rustamov Alisher UZB 2210 – 7
5 IM Lodhi Mahmood PAK 2316 – 6.5
6 FM Rahman Adel UZB 2295 – 6.5
7 FM Kholmirzaev Bakhodir UZB 2345 – 6.5
8 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2570 – 6.5
9 Yakubboev Nodirbek UZB 2417 – 6.5
10 WIM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim UZB 2287 – 6.5
11 GM Vakhidov Jahongir UZB 2576 – 6
12 GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2444 – 6
13 FM Tillyaev Ulugbek UZB 2326 – 6
14 Sattarov Bobir UZB 2310 – 6
15 FM Nigmatov Ortik UZB 2291 – 6
16 Tashkhodzhaev Akram UZB 2162 – 6
17 GM Papin Vasily RUS 2476 – 6
18 FM Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2379 – 6
19 Saydaliev Saidakbar UZB 2214 – 6
20 Jumanov Elbek UZB 2192 – 6
21 FM Khoroshev Nikita UZB 2340 – 6
22 GM Petrosian Tigran L. ARM 2611 – 5.5
23 IM Egin Vladimir UZB 2348 – 5.5
24 IM Akkozov Berik KAZ 2360 – 5.5
25 IM Vokhidov Shamsiddin UZB 2382 – 5.5
26 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2189 – 5.5
27 IM Alikulov Elbek UZB 2410 – 5.5
28 Khudoykulov Nuriddin UZB 1982 – 5.5
29 Djumaev Bakhtiyor UZB 2002 – 5.5
30 WIM Baymuratova Sevara UZB 2147 – 5.5
31 Li Georgiy UZB 2059 – 5.5
32 GM Dzhumaev Marat UZB 2478 – 5.5
33 Agzamov Viachesiav UZB 2215 – 5.5
34 Nadirjanova Nodira UZB 2091 – 5.5
35 GM Sriram Jha IND 2435 – 5.5
36 FM Ibrohimov Ikrom TJK 2308 – 5.5
37 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2590 – 5.5
38 IM Akhmetov Ayan KAZ 2288 – 5
39 Kholikov Kaxramon UZB 2118 – 5
40 Mamatkulova Maftuna UZB 2016 – 5
41 WFM Verbova Elena UZB 2039 – 5
42 Agishev Aleksandr UZB 1961 – 5
43 Moinzai Khushal AFG 1551 – 5
44 FM Artemenko Oleg UZB 2249 – 5
45 FM Abdisalimov Abdimalik UZB 2289 – 5
46 FM Golubev Roman UZB 2337 – 5
47 Oshakbayev Bauyrzhan KAZ 2090 – 5
48 Yakubbaeva Nilufar UZB 2015 – 5
49 Djamalov Fazil UZB 2104 – 5
50 Tiumentsev Andrey RUS 2119 – 5
51 FM Abdusattorov Nodirbek UZB 2391 – 5
52 FM Fayzullaev Akmal UZB 2387 – 5
53 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek UZB 2414 – 5
54 Sapaev Maksad UZB 2132 – 4.5
55 Shodikulov Djamshid UZB 2217 – 4.5
56 WFM Abdusattorova Bakhora UZB 2167 – 4.5
57 Vakhidov Shahzod UZB 2007 – 4.5
58 Orazmukhammedova Makhim UZB 1809 – 4.5
59 CM Sindarov Islombek UZB 1560 – 4.5
60 Chorshanbieva Umida UZB 2018 – 4.5
61 Sair Soyar Ahmad AFG 0 – 4.5
62 Ziyaev Negmat TJK 2070 – 4.5
63 Shvanov Georgiy UZB 2148 – 4.5
64 Avalboev Sukhrobjon UZB 1772 – 4.5
65 Vakhidov Daler UZB 1955 – 4.5
66 Miraliev Mirzayokub UZB 2133 – 4.5
67 Vladimirov Vladimir UZB 2059 – 4
68 Rakhmatullaev Rustam UZB 1783 – 4
69 Djumaev Doniyor UZB 1627 – 4
70 Sayes Naqibullah Naqib AFG 0 – 4
71 Olimjonov Sarvarbek UZB 1851 – 4
72 Sharifjonov Abdulbosit UZB 1461 – 4
73 Avazkhonov Alikhon UZB 0 – 4
74 Saidov Bardambek UZB 2036 – 4
75 FM Asefi Zaheeruddeen AFG 2020 – 4
76 Rakhmatullaev Almas UZB 1505 – 4
77 Begmuratov Khumoyun UZB 0 – 4
78 Ismailov Timur TJK 1999 – 4
79 Lesbekova Asel KAZ 1650 – 4
80 Amini Habibullah AFG 1995 – 4
81 Umarov Rakhman UZB 1930 – 4
82 Abdukarimova Hilola UZB 0 – 4
83 Eminjonov Muzaffarjon UZB 1892 – 4
84 Khegay Yuliya UZB 1694 – 4
85 Mohtaat Homayoun AFG 1663 – 4
86 Shermuhammadov Samandar UZB 1733 – 4
87 Abduraimov Server UZB 1744 – 3.5
88 Kodirov Saidjon UZB 1878 – 3.5
89 Ghafoori Mohammad Naeem AFG 0 – 3.5
90 Bobomurodova Maftuna UZB 1414 – 3.5
91 Jabborberganov Dilmurod UZB 1430 – 3.5
92 Elmurodov Sokhibjon UZB 0 – 3.5
93 Omonova Umida UZB 0 – 3.5
94 Tuychiev Xondamir UZB 0 – 3.5
95 Khamroeva Dilbar UZB 1679 – 3.5
96 Rakhmatullaev Akjol UZB 0 – 3.5
97 Khaitov Akmal UZB 1873 – 3
98 Gudashvili Gavazi KAZ 1593 – 3
99 Khabibullaeva Mokhinur UZB 1408 – 3
100 Sindarov Khumoyun UZB 1322 – 3
101 Hamrah Lidaa AFG 0 – 3
102 Jumaniyazov Umarbek UZB 0 – 3
103 Khodjiev Izzatillo UZB 1493 – 3
104 Quraishii Obaidullah AFG 1454 – 3
105 Nazarova Amina UZB 1404 – 3
106 Khalmuratov Makhmudbek UZB 1620 – 3
107 Ghulam Nabi AFG 1251 – 3
108 Kosimzoda Bakhtovar TJK 0 – 3
109 Ofokov Abdulboriy UZB 0 – 3
110 Ganiev Jaloliddin UZB 0 – 3
111 Abrorov Mukhammadamin TJK 0 – 2.5
112 Valiev Azizbek UZB 1324 – 2.5
113 Pulatov Azizbek UZB 0 – 2
114 Kilichova Farangiz UZB 0 – 2
115 Kilicheva Sarvinoz UZB 0 – 2
116 Nabiev Saidumar UZB 0 – 1.5
117 Qurbonova Zuhro TJK 0 – 0.5
118 Akhunov Abdullo TJK 0 – 0.5

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018