Chess

Vladislav Artemiev winner of Agzamov Memorial

The 17-years old Russian Grandmaster Vladislav Artemiev took the winner’s trophy in the 9th Tashkent Open – Memorial of Georgy Agzamov after edging his compatriot Vladislav Tkachiev on tie-break.

The two players finished on 7,0/9 points each.

The 9th Tashkent Open – Memorial of Georgy Agzamov was held on 10-20th March at the Shodlik Palace in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

The event was organized by the Uzbekistan Chess Federation, in cooperation with the Ministry of Culture and Sports of Uzbekistan.

The tournament was a 9-round Swiss with the prize fund of 20,000 US dollars.

Replay games with analysis

Vladislav Artemiev

Vladislav Artemiev

Final standings:

1 GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2664 – 7
2 GM Tkachiev Vladislav FRA 2634 – 7
3 FM Kholmirzaev Bakhodir UZB 2322 – 6.5
4 IM Khamrakulov Djurabek UZB 2438 – 6.5
5 IM Tsyhanchuk Stanislav BLR 2372 – 6.5
6 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2603 – 6.5
7 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas KAZ 2561 – 6.5
8 GM Petrosian Tigran L. ARM 2671 – 6.5
9 GM Papin Vasily RUS 2501 – 6.5
10 GM Dzhumaev Marat UZB 2502 – 6.5
11 FM Faizullaev Akmal UZB 2315 – 6.5
12 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2641 – 6.5
13 GM Korneev Oleg ESP 2600 – 6.5
14 Nigmatov Ortik UZB 2199 – 6
15 Begmuratov Alisher UZB 2203 – 6
16 WIM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2235 – 6
17 FM Abdusattorov Nodirbek UZB 2263 – 6
18 FM Tillyaev Ulugbek UZB 2396 – 5.5
19 IM Dmitrenko Viktor UKR 2350 – 5.5
20 Karimov Alisher TJK 2089 – 5.5
21 CM Sindarov Javokhir UZB 2145 – 5.5
22 GM Barsov Alexei UZB 2433 – 5.5
23 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2614 – 5.5
24 Ilhomzoda Ikrom TJK 2207 – 5.5
25 WFM Abdusattorova Bakhora UZB 2148 – 5.5
26 FM Karimov Ibragim UZB 2245 – 5
27 FM Igonin Temur UZB 2332 – 5
28 Mamatkulova Maftuna UZB 1995 – 5
29 Shavdirov Jahongir UZB 2017 – 5
30 FM Golubev Roman UZB 2366 – 5
31 Sattarov Bobir UZB 2340 – 5
32 Yakubboev Nodirbek UZB 2274 – 5
33 WFM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim UZB 2280 – 5
34 WFM Antonova Nadezhda TJK 2036 – 5
35 Rahman Adel UZB 2232 – 5
36 Saydaliev Saidakbar UZB 2150 – 5
37 Mahmudov Shuhrat UZB 2183 – 5
38 Shvanov Georgiy UZB 2060 – 5
39 Jumanov Elbek UZB 2102 – 5
40 Nadirjanova Nodira UZB 2157 – 5
41 Ziyaev Negmat TJK 2126 – 5
42 IM Egin Vladimir UZB 2371 – 5
43 GM Vul Arkadi Eremeevich RUS 2262 – 5
44 FM Khoroshev Nikita UZB 2319 – 4.5
45 Niyazmetov Ruslan UZB 2230 – 4.5
46 Mamyrbay Assad KAZ 2222 – 4.5
47 Li Georgiy UZB 2008 – 4.5
48 Nurullaev Akhmad UZB 1929 – 4.5
49 Kakhramonova Mokhinur UZB 2041 – 4.5
50 Verbova Elena UZB 1954 – 4.5
51 Sabirov Asilbek UZB 0 – 4.5
52 Agzamov Viachesiav UZB 2255 – 4.5
53 Shodikulov Djamshid UZB 2208 – 4
54 Djumaev Bakhtiyor UZB 2055 – 4
55 Turaev Abdikarim UZB 2052 – 4
56 Tiumentsev Andrey RUS 2165 – 4
57 Farzad Khusraw AFG 1876 – 4
58 Kodirov Saidjon UZB 1876 – 4
59 WFM Baymuratova Sevara UZB 2186 – 4
60 Holmatov Shohruh UZB 1852 – 4
61 Vokhidov Shamsiddin UZB 2304 – 4
62 Fedyashin Sergey UZB 2047 – 4
63 Mehrad Ahmad Tamim AFG 1912 – 4
64 Yunusov Mukhammad TJK 1560 – 4
65 Masharipov Sirojiddin UZB 1779 – 4
66 Yakubbaeva Nilufar UZB 1930 – 4
67 Ismailov Timur TJK 2067 – 4
68 Vladimirov Vladimir UZB 2063 – 3.5
69 Khudoykulov Nuriddin UZB 1907 – 3.5
70 Madolimov Dilshod UZB 1701 – 3.5
71 Esonboeva Gulruhsor UZB 1962 – 3.5
72 Verbova Polina UZB 1848 – 3.5
73 Vakhidov Daler UZB 1928 – 3.5
74 Kurbonov Asilbek UZB 0 – 3.5
75 Tashbulov Normamat UZB 1915 – 3
76 Umarov Rakhman UZB 1991 – 3
77 Salimova Asal UZB 1650 – 3
78 Khaydarov Komiljon UZB 1899 – 3
79 Orazmukhammedova Makhim UZB 1796 – 3
80 Avalboev Sukhrobjon UZB 1781 – 3
81 Sultonmurodov Mahmadjon UZB 1714 – 3
82 CM Sindarov Islombek UZB 1519 – 3
83 Habibzada Mohebullah AFG 0 – 3
84 Hayriyev Djalil UZB 1764 – 3
85 Khaitov Akmal UZB 1886 – 3
86 Sarbaan AFG 0 – 2.5
87 Toshmurodov Nodirbek UZB 0 – 2.5
88 Salimov Azamat UZB 0 – 2.5
89 Khodjiev Izzatillo UZB 0 – 2
90 Rakhmoniyon Abutolibi TJK 0 – 2
91 Mavlyanov Doniyor TJK 0 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2018