Chess

imperia

GM Bartosz Socko lifts the trophy in Riga

The Riga Technical University International Chess Festival was held on 5-11th August at the University building in 1 Kalku Street, Riga, Latvia.

The Festival, which was was organized by the Riga Technical University and Latvian Chess Federation, consisted of four events. The total prize fund for all tournaments was 7 700 LVL (11 000 EUR).

Tournament A was a 9-round Swiss and open for all players. 173 players from 28 federations competed, including 30 Grandmasters and 30 International Masters.

The last round was very exciting since as many as ten players entered the arena with 6,0/8 points each. Reigning Polish Champion Bartosz Socko and Robin Van Kampen (Netherlands) were victorious to finally share the first place with 7,0/9 points each. Socko claimed the winner’s trophy on better tie-break.

Bartosz Socko

Bartosz Socko

Robin Van Kampen

Robin Van Kampen

The 16-years old Russian IM Mikhail Al. Antipov finished third on tie-break and completed the requirements (norms, elo) for the Grandmaster title.

Tournament B was a 9-round Swiss for the players with an Elo rating below 2099 and a Latvian rating below 2199. 78 players competed in this section. Nikolaijs Krilovs (LAT 1998) and Edgars Ungurs (LAT 2045) shared the first place with 7,5/9 points each.

Tournament C was a Weekend Amateur ELO Tournament for players with Elo under 2199 and Latvian rating under 2299. After 7 rounds of play Mihail Gutmans (LAT 2137) took a clear first place with 6,5 points. There were 51 participants in this event.

After the conclusion of the main competition, a blitz event (Tournament D) was played in the evening on 11th August. 128 players participated in the 11-round event with a time control 3′+2”. The winner was IM Ziska Helgi Dam from Faroe Islands with 9,5/11 points.

Official website

Riga Technical University Open - Playing hall

The playing hall

Tournament A final standings:

1. GM Socko Bartosz POL 2646 – 7
2. GM Van Kampen Robin NED 2606 – 7
3. IM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2488 – 6.5
4. GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2565 – 6.5
5. GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2646 – 6.5
6. IM Naroditsky Daniel USA 2503 – 6.5
7. IM Collins Sam E. IRL 2463 – 6.5
8. FM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2372 – 6.5
9. GM Rausis Igors CZE 2552 – 6.5
10. GM Vovk Yuri UKR 2608 – 6.5
11. GM Kulaots Kaido EST 2581 – 6.5
12. GM Hera Imre Jr. HUN 2567 – 6.5
13. GM Dragun Kamil POL 2546 – 6.5
14. GM Kveinys Aloyzas LTU 2491 – 6
15. GM Vovk Andrey UKR 2581 – 6
16. GM Gleizerov Evgeny RUS 2567 – 6
17. IM Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 2414 – 6
18. IM Carlstedt Jonathan GER 2387 – 6
19. IM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2441 – 6
20. GM Neiksans Arturs LAT 2557 – 6
21. GM Vysochin Spartak UKR 2531 – 6
22. GM Yemelin Vasily RUS 2564 – 6
23. Paravyan David RUS 2426 – 6
24. IM Berzinsh Roland LAT 2400 – 6
25. Ben Artzi Ido ISR 2341 – 6
26. Mustaps Matiss LAT 2261 – 6
27. IM Sakalauskas Vaidas LTU 2399 – 6
28. IM Beinoras Mindaugas LTU 2378 – 5.5
29. IM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan TUR 2417 – 5.5
30. IM Ziska Helgi Dam FAI 2468 – 5.5
31. GM Baburin Alexander IRL 2520 – 5.5
32. GM Popilski Gil ISR 2508 – 5.5
33. IM Mishuchkov Nikolai M. RUS 2367 – 5.5
34. GM Miezis Normunds LAT 2557 – 5.5
35. IM Sipila Vilka FIN 2474 – 5.5
36. Sirosh Ilja EST 2039 – 5.5
37. FM Tari Aryan NOR 2401 – 5.5
38. GM Ulibin Mikhail RUS 2553 – 5.5
39. IM Raznikov Danny ISR 2489 – 5.5
40. IM Ponizil Cyril CZE 2421 – 5.5
41. Tvarijonas Tomas LTU 2119 – 5.5
42. GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy RUS 2476 – 5.5
43. IM Stockova Zuzana SVK 2359 – 5.5
44. Dunaveckis Deniss LAT 2083 – 5.5
45. GM Socko Monika POL 2431 – 5.5
46. GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2558 – 5.5
47. FM Korpa Bence HUN 2329 – 5.5
48. Merry Alan B ENG 2283 – 5.5
49. IM Ahlander Bjorn SWE 2446 – 5.5
50. FM Saulespurens Valdis USA 2324 – 5.5
51. Kretainis Kristaps LAT 2248 – 5.5
52. IM Pedersen Christian Kyndel DEN 2442 – 5.5
53. FM Luukkonen Tommi FIN 2284 – 5.5
54. Gogin Maksim RUS 2031 – 5.5
55. Yakimenko Alexander A. RUS 2199 – 5.5
56. FM Vlassow Valentin RUS 2335 – 5.5
57. Laurusas Tomas LTU 2377 – 5
58. IM Agopov Mikael FIN 2439 – 5
59. GM Lanka Zigurds LAT 2427 – 5
60. IM Thorfinnsson Bragi ISL 2493 – 5
61. WGM Rogule Laura LAT 2337 – 5
62. GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2626 – 5
63. IM Pileckis Emilis LTU 2467 – 5
64. GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 2550 – 5
65. FM Sagit Rauan SWE 2364 – 5
66. IM D`costa Lorin A R ENG 2408 – 5
67. FM Petrosyan Tigran S. ARM 2346 – 5
68. Hauge Lars Oskar NOR 2206 – 5
69. Roubalik Jakub CZE 2344 – 5
70. Gevorgyan David ARM 2416 – 5
71. IM Smirnov Artem RUS 2439 – 5
72. WGM Reizniece-Ozola Dana LAT 2295 – 5
73. WIM Zaksaite Salomeja LTU 2157 – 5
74. FM Naslund Mikael SWE 2112 – 5
75. IM Klenburg Mikhail UKR 2371 – 4.5
76. FM Niemi Kalle FIN 2320 – 4.5
77. IM Thorfinnsson Bjorn ISL 2403 – 4.5
78. Ladva Ottomar EST 2321 – 4.5
79. Krupenski Juri EST 2317 – 4.5
80. FM Lavendelis Egons LAT 2300 – 4.5
81. IM Payen Arnaud FRA 2318 – 4.5
82. Salomon Johan NOR 2222 – 4.5
83. Basso Pier Luigi ITA 2208 – 4.5
84. FM Strugnell Carl FRA 2306 – 4.5
85. Schuetze Norman GER 2245 – 4.5
86. FM Topi-Hulmi Teemu FIN 2234 – 4.5
87. GM Yrjola Jouni FIN 2377 – 4.5
88. Tokranovs Dmitrijs LAT 2214 – 4.5
89. Player Edmund C ENG 2264 – 4.5
90. Lindgren Philip SWE 2290 – 4.5
91. Bernotas Arturs LAT 2282 – 4.5
92. FM Griffiths Ryan Rhys IRL 2388 – 4.5
93. Olsen Peter Erik DEN 2194 – 4.5
94. WFM Pavlova Alina RUS 2124 – 4.5
95. Bar Aviv ISR 2136 – 4.5
96. Karasik Evgeni ISR 2228 – 4.5
97. WGM Erneste Inguna LAT 2190 – 4.5
98. Rehn Ralf FIN 2150 – 4.5
99. FM Sakovich Igor LAT 2189 – 4.5
100. GM Ehlvest Jaan USA 2615 – 4
101. Sanders Isaac B ENG 2254 – 4
102. Agafonov Yuri LAT 2218 – 4
103. Skuja Aivars LAT 2134 – 4
104. WIM Bivol Alina RUS 2230 – 4
105. IM Bedouin Xavier FRA 2367 – 4
106. Zuckovs Aleksejs LAT 2236 – 4
107. Haavamae Henrik EST 1985 – 4
108. FM Shatilov Alexandr RUS 2277 – 4
109. WIM Ni Viktorija USA 2169 – 4
110. FM Bartos Jan CZE 2265 – 4
111. Jankovskis Guntis LAT 2322 – 4
112. Daudzvardis Janis LAT 2153 – 4
113. Svoboda Rostislav CZE 2031 – 4
114. FM Meier Volker GER 2270 – 4
115. Stremavicius Titas LTU 2235 – 4
116. Starcevs Dmitrijs LAT 2154 – 4
117. Sermons Uldis LAT 2177 – 4
118. Parkkinen Jyrki FIN 2205 – 4
119. Issakainen Ari FIN 2203 – 4
120. Batkovskyte Dominyka LTU 2104 – 4
121. Lindgren Fredrik SWE 2221 – 4
122. Stepins Edgars LAT 2142 – 4
123. Leidorf Sebastian GER 2037 – 4
124. Menendez Rey Francisco Javier ESP 2265 – 4
125. Sirokov Jevgenijs LAT 1853 – 4
126. Hodovsky Jiri CZE 2135 – 4
127. Egorov Daniil RUS 1891 – 4
128. Logallo Claudio ITA 2058 – 4
129. Nielsen Klaus DEN 2102 – 4
130. WCM Narva Triin EST 2069 – 4
131. Kazakovskiy Valeriy BLR 2017 – 3.5
132. Stasans Aivars LAT 2128 – 3.5
133. Lamser Jan CZE 2179 – 3.5
134. Kenneskog Theodor SWE 2297 – 3.5
135. Miknevicius Laurynas LTU 2001 – 3.5
136. FM Aharon Ofir ISR 2307 – 3.5
137. Smilga Kristaps LAT 2133 – 3.5
138. Tolhuizen Ludo NED 2155 – 3.5
139. Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso ESP 2109 – 3.5
140. Izotov Sergei RUS 2189 – 3.5
141. Petrovskis Olegs LAT 2033 – 3.5
142. FM Krustkalns Kristaps LAT 2201 – 3
143. FM Holm Kristian Stuvik NOR 2279 – 3
144. Ceponis Tadas LTU 1942 – 3
145. Van Den Bersselaar Jeroen NED 2163 – 3
146. Morozli Grigorijs LAT 1700 – 3
147. Lokander Martin SWE 2248 – 3
148. Miettinen Teemu FIN 2009 – 3
149. Brouwer Rein NED 1995 – 3
150. Chukavin Kirill EST 1861 – 3
151. Yapar Nedim TUR 1896 – 3
152. Rasa Gints LAT 2103 – 3
153. Klyszcz Michael GER 1999 – 3
154. CM Jones Iolo C WLS 2225 – 3
155. Nesterov Arseniy RUS 1834 – 3
156. Kreyssig Robert GER 2085 – 3
157. Kassani Sam SWE 2115 – 3
158. Valantiejus Vaidotas LTU 1965 – 3
159. Schmitt Carsten GER 1951 – 3
160. Grichkevitch Gilles FRA 2149 – 3
161. Whitehead David J ENG 2022 – 3
162. Grahn Lars SWE 1994 – 3
163. Mierins Eriks LAT 2088 – 2.5
164. Batakovs Olegs LAT 2122 – 2.5
165. Bit-Narva David SWE 1942 – 2.5
166. Tirrito Luca ITA 2068 – 2.5
167. Lammi Jyri FIN 2151 – 2
168. Pitkanen Juhani FIN 1758 – 2
169. Weber Bernhard GER 1952 – 2
170. WFM Walta Paivi FIN 1822 – 2
171. Wibe Per H. NOR 1831 – 2
172. Becker Carsten GER 1993 – 1.5
173. Bondarenko Dmitry RUS 1948 – 1.5

Tournament B final standings:

1. Krilovs Nikolaijs LAT 1998 – 7.5
2. Ungurs Edgars LAT 2045 – 7.5
3. Nemkovs Vjaceslavs LAT 1922 – 6.5
4. Smirnovs Aleksandrs LAT 2039 – 6.5
5. Dragun Valentin EST 1988 – 6.5
6. Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 2029 – 6.5
7. Blumentals Gatis LAT 1769 – 6.5
8. Melderis Uldis LAT 1951 – 6
9. Lugovskoy Vladimir RUS 1974 – 6
10. Suhanovskis Sergejs LAT 2096 – 6
11. Shumskis Aleksandrs LAT 1843 – 6
12. Beks Edmunds LAT 1924 – 6
13. Taylor Robert Graham WLS 1958 – 6
14. Schnepel Thomas GER 1962 – 5.5
15. Ivanov Igor. RUS 1676 – 5.5
16. Blinovs Artjoms LAT 1994 – 5.5
17. Perrett David C WLS 1977 – 5.5
18. Frijling Jeroen NED 1815 – 5.5
19. Pronins Aleksandrs LAT 1893 – 5.5
20. Willockx Ritsaart BEL 1941 – 5.5
21. Brandt Stefan SWE 1872 – 5.5
22. Mihailovs Arturs LAT 1840 – 5.5
23. Polyakov Fedor LAT 1799 – 5.5
24. Reinelt Tilman GER 0 – 5.5
25. Stabulnieks Klavs LAT 1871 – 5
26. Ostby Martin Bergsjo NOR 1900 – 5
27. Skafar Darya RUS 1816 – 5
28. Boschmans Jos BEL 1862 – 5
29. Machevskis Edmunds LAT 1805 – 5
30. Skonda Nikolajs LAT 1878 – 5
31. Otikova Elina LAT 1924 – 5
32. Rutten David NED 1873 – 5
33. Vasiljeva Sofija LAT 1862 – 4.5
34. Plug Arjan NED 1927 – 4.5
35. Gough Rod WLS 1833 – 4.5
36. Zuj-Zaikovskis Nikita LAT 1711 – 4.5
37. Alekseev Yaroslav RUS 1828 – 4.5
38. Migunovs Andrejs LAT 1774 – 4.5
39. Karp Daniel LUX 1931 – 4.5
40. Kreyssig Bruno GER 1833 – 4.5
41. Voronko Valerijs LAT 1905 – 4.5
42. Kovalevskis Artjoms LAT 1910 – 4.5
43. Tikhonov Valeri RUS 1740 – 4.5
44. Zvans Maris LAT 1622 – 4.5
45. Parhomenko Margarita LAT 1724 – 4
46. Skinkis Peteris LAT 1764 – 4
47. Migunova Aleksandra LAT 1576 – 4
48. Gogin Artem RUS 1773 – 4
49. Orlina Laura LAT 1692 – 4
50. Roze Janis LAT 1891 – 4
51. Ozols Andris LAT 1750 – 4
52. Kurmatovs Marsels LAT 1675 – 4
53. Andrijunas Zanas LTU 1647 – 4
54 WFM Solozhenkina Elizaveta RUS 1766 – 4
55. Osswald Michael GER 1868 – 4
56. Dombrovska Stefanija LAT 1648 – 4
57. Eriksen Dag NOR 1740 – 3.5
58. Alwaeli Basil IRQ 0 – 3.5
59. Bespalova Jana LTU 1397 – 3.5
60. Pcolkins Nikolajs LAT 1815 – 3.5
61. Kreyssig Markus GER 1699 – 3.5
62. Ovcinkins Arsenijs LAT 1792 – 3.5
63. Levcenkovs Anatolijs LAT 1860 – 3.5
64. Howell Alun WLS 1793 – 3
65. Howells S Wyn WLS 1761 – 3
66. Martorana Pierluca ITA 0 – 3
67. Van Gelder Frits NED 1601 – 3
68. Litvjakova Darija LAT 1666 – 3
69. Peckins Mihails LAT 1788 – 3
70. Vambute Dana LAT 1499 – 3
71. Zarovs Aleksandrs LAT 1832 – 3
72. Silmalis Janis LAT 1737 – 2.5
73. Soliva Ruiz Ramon ESP 1620 – 2.5
74. Kasib Abdul A.Humadi IRQ 1723 – 2.5
75. Lindholm Lars FIN 1747 – 2.5
76. Sevastjanovs Roberts LAT 1842 – 2.5
77. Granovska Elisa LAT 1769 – 2
78. Shatunov Leonid RUS 0 – 1

Tournament C final standings:

1. Gutmans Mihail LAT 2137 – 6.5
2. Lagerborg Krister SWE 2034 – 5.5
3. Nesterov Yury RUS 1993 – 5.5
4. Indricans Vadims LAT 1986 – 5
5. Bolsakovs Vadims LAT 2164 – 5
6. Vins Aleksis LAT 1952 – 5
7. Shuvalov Arvind RUS 1850 – 5
8. Semjonovs Ilja LAT 1638 – 4.5
9. Antonivs Vladislavs LAT 1714 – 4.5
10. Batashevs Arsens LAT 1822 – 4.5
11. Gatere Liene LAT 1848 – 4.5
12. Kane Marta LAT 1818 – 4.5
13. Lipkins Marks LAT 1831 – 4.5
14. Kudelkins Viktors LAT 1850 – 4.5
15. Melnikova Vladislava RUS 1681 – 4
16. Horobrijs Daniils LAT 1568 – 4
17. Zarinsh Ricards LAT 1904 – 4
18. Jazdanovs Aleksandrs LAT 1624 – 4
19. Limanovska Elizabete LAT 1662 – 4
20. Rizihs Valerijs LAT 1779 – 4
21. Rogulis Uldis LAT 1819 – 4
22. Jevstefejevs Andrejs LAT 1934 – 4
23. Reznikovs Aleksandrs LAT 1758 – 4
24. Vainovska Valentina LAT 1845 – 3.5
25. Semjonovs Vsevolods LAT 1603 – 3.5
26. Petrovs Jaroslavs LAT 1938 – 3.5
27. Ivanovs Viktors LAT 1894 – 3.5
28. Fridmans Josifs LAT 1961 – 3.5
29. Bautris Aivars LAT 1743 – 3.5
30. Luscenkovs Artjoms LAT 1735 – 3
31. Bass Harijs LAT 1805 – 3
32. Sinjavins Romans LAT 1553 – 3
33. Kolasa Pjotrs LAT 1603 – 3
34. Burmakin Kirill LAT 1850 – 3
35. Janovskis Daniels LAT 1794 – 3
36. Grivnieks Alberts LAT 1682 – 3
37. Uskans Edgars LAT 1650 – 3
38. Savchuks Kirils LAT 1838 – 3
39. Lahs Einars LAT 1759 – 2.5
40. Petrovska Arina LAT 1842 – 2.5
41. Lahs Armands LAT 1769 – 2.5
42. Kalnenieks Uldis LAT 1650 – 2.5
43. Vissarionovs Artjoms LAT 1804 – 2.5
44. Mierins Imants LAT 1822 – 2.5
45. Jenavs Ernests LAT 1450 – 2.5
46. Zavjalovs Jegors LAT 1815 – 2.5
47. Cernavska Olga LAT 1789 – 2
48. Leonovs Jegors LAT 1750 – 2
49. Danieljans Levons LAT 1781 – 2
50. Mierins Guntars LAT 1752 – 2
51. Alijevs Einars LAT 1750 – 1

Tournament D final standings:

1 IM Ziska Helgi Dam FAI 2468 – 9.5
2 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2634 – 9
3 Paravyan David RUS 2338 – 8.5
4 IM Naroditsky Daniel USA 2515 – 8.5
5 GM Ulibin Mikhail RUS 2442 – 8.5
6 GM Vovk Yuri UKR 2531 – 8
7 IM Klenburg Mikhail UKR 2371 – 8
8 IM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan TUR 2354 – 8
9 GM Vovk Andrey UKR 2581 – 8
10 Bar Aviv ISR 2163 – 8
11 IM Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 2405 – 7.5
12 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2517 – 7.5
13 GM Neiksans Arturs LAT 2565 – 7.5
14 IM Raznikov Danny ISR 2479 – 7.5
15 Salomon Johan NOR 2173 – 7.5
16 Gevorgyan David ARM 2367 – 7.5
17 Klimakovs Sergejs LAT 2263 – 7.5
18 Nikolajev Denis LAT 2285 – 7.5
19 Mustaps Matiss LAT 2310 – 7.5
20 Stepins Edgars LAT 2181 – 7.5
21 FM Sagit Rauan SWE 2364 – 7
22 Lokander Martin SWE 2253 – 7
23 IM Sveshnikov Vladimir LAT 2377 – 7
24 WGM Rogule Laura LAT 2294 – 7
25 WGM Reizniece-Ozola Dana LAT 2259 – 7
26 Putka Verners LAT 2326 – 7
27 Hauge Lars Oskar NOR 2190 – 7
28 Kalnins Kristaps LAT 2332 – 7
29 Shulman Vladlen LAT 2276 – 6.5
30 IM Pileckis Emilis LTU 2427 – 6.5
31 FM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2411 – 6.5
32 Bernotas Arturs LAT 2354 – 6.5
33 GM Gleizerov Evgeny RUS 2559 – 6.5
34 GM Lanka Zigurds LAT 2442 – 6.5
35 FM Petrosyan Tigran S. ARM 2346 – 6.5
36 FM Lavendelis Egons LAT 2326 – 6.5
37 Makovskis Georgijs LAT 2240 – 6.5
38 WIM Bivol Alina RUS 2216 – 6.5
39 Laimins Lauris LAT 2187 – 6.5
40 Basso Pier Luigi ITA 2208 – 6.5
41 GM Petkevich Jusefs LAT 2387 – 6
42 Yapar Nedim TUR 1903 – 6
43 FM Luukkonen Tommi FIN 2293 – 6
44 IM Sipila Vilka FIN 2418 – 6
45 Shuvalov Arvind RUS 2034 – 6
46 FM Aharon Ofir ISR 2307 – 6
47 Lindgren Philip SWE 2288 – 6
48 Dzjuba Vsevolod LAT 2207 – 6
49 Logallo Claudio ITA 2058 – 6
50 Batashevs Arsens LAT 1874 – 6
51 Karklins Imants LAT 2249 – 6
52 Dunaveckis Deniss LAT 2151 – 6
53 Kassani Sam SWE 2115 – 6
54 Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso ESP 2089 – 6
55 Rasa Gints LAT 2072 – 6
56 Lagerborg Krister SWE 2034 – 6
57 Stepanov Timofej LAT 2279 – 6
58 Osis Renars LAT 2138 – 6
59 IM Pedersen Christian Kyndel DEN 2442 – 5.5
60 Melderis Uldis LAT 2074 – 5.5
61 Tenis Girts LAT 2099 – 5.5
62 Kane Marta LAT 1812 – 5.5
63 Djogteva Jekaterina LAT 1796 – 5.5
64 Yakimenko Alexander A. RUS 2199 – 5.5
65 WIM Skinke Katrina LAT 2173 – 5.5
66 Chukavin Kirill EST 1906 – 5.5
67 Stabulnieks Klavs LAT 1882 – 5.5
68 Mierins Eriks LAT 2001 – 5.5
69 Sapovalovs Konstantins LAT 1850 – 5.5
70 Bit-Narva David SWE 1942 – 5.5
71 Antonivs Vladislavs LAT 1689 – 5.5
72 Beks Edmunds LAT 1849 – 5
73 Starcevs Dmitrijs LAT 2141 – 5
74 Volodins Igors LAT 2175 – 5
75 Sermons Uldis LAT 2152 – 5
76 Smilga Ivars LAT 1966 – 5
77 Bondarenko Dmitry RUS 1948 – 5
78 Rehn Ralf FIN 2150 – 5
79 Auzins Artis LAT 2100 – 5
80 Lugovskoy Dmitriy RUS 2029 – 5
81 Mihailovs Arturs LAT 1826 – 5
82 Kolasa Pjotrs LAT 1603 – 5
83 Vambuts Raimonds LAT 1869 – 5
84 Skinkis Peteris LAT 1764 – 5
85 Smislajevs Olegs LAT 1996 – 5
86 I Panovs Aleksejs LAT 1850 – 5
87 Semjonovs Ilja LAT 1666 – 5
88 Cimina Andra LAT 1923 – 5
89 Petrovskis Olegs LAT 1994 – 4.5
90 Vins Aleksis LAT 1847 – 4.5
91 Krilovs Nikolaijs LAT 1998 – 4.5
92 Nesterov Arseniy RUS 1945 – 4.5
93 Andaburskis Aleksejs LAT 2085 – 4.5
94 Shumskis Aleksandrs LAT 1843 – 4.5
95 Kovalevskis Artjoms LAT 1952 – 4.5
96 Petrovs Jaroslavs LAT 1722 – 4.5
97 Rudovska Elina LAT 1804 – 4.5
98 Jevstefejevs Andrejs LAT 1934 – 4.5
99 Ivanov Igor. RUS 1703 – 4
100 Schnepel Thomas GER 1962 – 4
101 Ozols Andris LAT 1867 – 4
102 Dombrovska Stefanija LAT 1648 – 4
103 Roze Janis LAT 1891 – 4
104 Zarovs Aleksandrs LAT 0 – 4
105 Mitenieks Matiss LAT 1854 – 4
106 Gatere Liene LAT 1848 – 4
107 Horobrijs Daniils LAT 1568 – 4
108 Zalitis Arturs-Aleksis LAT 1805 – 4
109 Morozli Grigorijs LAT 1813 – 4
110 Jazdanovs Aleksandrs LAT 1650 – 4
111 Semjonovs Vsevolods LAT 1575 – 4
112 Osswald Michael GER 1868 – 3.5
113 Nesterov Yury RUS 1938 – 3.5
114 Golubeva Marija LAT 1814 – 3.5
115 Krauze Anda LAT 1747 – 3.5
116 Zvans Maris LAT 1562 – 3.5
117 Luscenkovs Artjoms LAT 1708 – 3
118 Daudzvardis Janis LAT 2115 – 3
119 Weber Bernhard GER 1952 – 3
120 Fridmans Josifs LAT 1961 – 3
121 Zarinsh Ricards LAT 1696 – 3
122 Deglis Dainis LAT 1538 – 3
123 Ovcinkins Arsenijs LAT 0 – 3
124 Migunova Aleksandra LAT 1623 – 3
125 Gogin Artem RUS 1773 – 2
126 Egorov Daniil RUS 1846 – 2
127 Vissarionovs Artjoms LAT 0 – 2
128 Soliva Ruiz Ramon ESP 1620 – 1

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013